Lobau-Zittau KSK op

  Leutersdorf 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Feb 13, 2004 47 Swiss 1515 160 7

  Name ELO Points
  IM Bogdanovich, Grigory 2357 6.0
  WIM Roessler, Ulrike 2221 6.0
  Richter, Volker 2173 5.5
  Noack, Christian 2153 5.5
  Zebisch, Paul 1958 5.0
  Roessler, Frank Peter 1916 5.0
  Richter, Maik 2099 4.5
  Galazewski, Tomasz 2034 4.5
  Fiedler, Frank 1841 4.5
  Schaefer, Viktor 1761 4.5
  Kavalski, Petko 1716 4.5
  Prasse, Uwe 2061 4.0
  Schoenherr, Konrad 1769 4.0
  Kompe, Joerg 1697 4.0
  Peter, Dirk 1611 4.0
  Noack, Ulli 1569 4.0
  Mattner, Uwe 1512 4.0
  WGM Osmanodja, Filiz 1353 4.0
  Osmanodja, Bilgin 1347 4.0
  Taudte, Stefan 2078 3.5
  Riebe, Werner 1817 3.5
  Gutsche, Klemens 1715 3.5
  Tschoerner, Walter 1621 3.5
  Franze, Markus 1492 3.5
  Meier, Tim 1134 3.5
  Herzog, Volker 1658 3.0
  Osmanodja, Osman 1579 3.0
  Braunstein, Fabian 1494 3.0
  Schmacht, Martin 1442 3.0
  Haeusler, Felix 1402 3.0
  Duenzel, Jonas 1382 3.0
  Lorenz, Nicole 1375 3.0
  Urdapilleta, Miguel 1229 3.0
  Pohl, Holger 1218 3.0
  Brueggemann, Florian 1132 3.0
  Binner, Manuel 1463 2.5
  Adaszewski, Pawel 1400 2.5
  Ender, Lutz 1393 2.5
  Muenchhalfen, Harald 1317 2.5
  Gaier, Georg 1161 2.5
  Ain, Franziska 1115 2.0
  Schaetz, Annika 1094 2.0
  Duenzel, Heimo 2.0
  Schulz, Anja 2 1101 1.5
  Linke, Thomas 1.0
  Seifert, Matthias 1042 0.5
  Kunze, Julius 1215 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Bogdanovich, Grigory 2357 6.0
  WIM Roessler, Ulrike 2221 6.0
  Richter, Volker 2173 5.5
  Noack, Christian 2153 5.5
  Zebisch, Paul 1958 5.0
  Roessler, Frank Peter 1916 5.0
  Richter, Maik 2099 4.5
  Galazewski, Tomasz 2034 4.5
  Fiedler, Frank 1841 4.5
  Schaefer, Viktor 1761 4.5
  Kavalski, Petko 1716 4.5
  Prasse, Uwe 2061 4.0
  Schoenherr, Konrad 1769 4.0
  Kompe, Joerg 1697 4.0
  Peter, Dirk 1611 4.0
  Noack, Ulli 1569 4.0
  Mattner, Uwe 1512 4.0
  WGM Osmanodja, Filiz 1353 4.0
  Osmanodja, Bilgin 1347 4.0
  Taudte, Stefan 2078 3.5
    Show full players list    

Lobau-Zittau KSK op Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Adaszewski, P Prasse, U 0-1 1 Feb 13, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Binner, M Roessler, U 0-1 1 Feb 13, 2004 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Bogdanovich, G Franze, M 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Braunstein, F Duenzel, H 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Brueggemann, F Tschoerner, W 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Duenzel, J Galazewski, T 0-1 1 Feb 13, 2004 B56 Sicilian  
Gaier, G Kompe, J ½-½ 1 Feb 13, 2004 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Herzog, V Meier, T 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Muenchhalfen, H Schoenherr, K 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Noack, U Schaetz, A 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 B50 Sicilian  
Osmanodja, F Fiedler, F 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 C02 French, advance variation  
Peter, D Ain, F 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Pohl, H Kavalski, P 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 B32 Sicilian defence  
Richter, V Richter, M ½-½ 1 Feb 13, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Riebe, W Osmanodja, B 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 E80 King's Indian, Saemisch variation  
Roessler, F Lorenz, N 0-1 1 Feb 13, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Schaefer, V Urdapilleta, M 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Schmacht, M Noack, C 0-1 1 Feb 13, 2004 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Schulz, A Osmanodja, O 0-1 1 Feb 13, 2004 C31 King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer counter-gambit  
Seifert, M Mattner, U 0-1 1 Feb 13, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Taudte, S Haeusler, F 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Zebisch, P Ender, L 1-0 1 Feb 13, 2004 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Ain, F Binner, M 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Duenzel, H Adaszewski, P 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 B27 Sicilian defence  
Ender, L Seifert, M 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Fiedler, F Gaier, G 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Franze, M Meier, T 0-1 2 Feb 13, 2004 C57 Two knights defence  
Galazewski, T Osmanodja, F 0-1 2 Feb 13, 2004 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Gutsche, K Pohl, H 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Haeusler, F Schulz, A 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Herzog, V Bogdanovich, G 0-1 2 Feb 13, 2004 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Kavalski, P Urdapilleta, M 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 B44 Sicilian defence  
Kompe, J Richter, V ½-½ 2 Feb 13, 2004 D87 Gruenfeld, exchange, Spassky variation  
Lorenz, N Riebe, W 0-1 2 Feb 13, 2004 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Mattner, U Zebisch, P 0-1 2 Feb 13, 2004 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Muenchhalfen, H Schaefer, V 0-1 2 Feb 13, 2004 A84 Dutch defence  
Noack, C Noack, U 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Osmanodja, B Roessler, F 0-1 2 Feb 13, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Osmanodja, O Taudte, S ½-½ 2 Feb 13, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Prasse, U Braunstein, F 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Richter, M Brueggemann, F 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Roessler, U Peter, D 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Schaetz, A Schmacht, M 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Schoenherr, K Duenzel, J 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Tschoerner, W Kunze, J 1-0 2 Feb 13, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Adaszewski, P Schulz, A 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Binner, M Osmanodja, B ½-½ 3 Feb 13, 2004 E60 King's Indian defence  
Bogdanovich, G Gutsche, K 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Braunstein, F Galazewski, T 0-1 3 Feb 13, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Brueggemann, F Herzog, V 0-1 3 Feb 13, 2004 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Duenzel, J Seifert, M ½-½ 3 Feb 13, 2004 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Ender, L Fiedler, F 0-1 3 Feb 13, 2004 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Gaier, G Duenzel, H ½-½ 3 Feb 13, 2004 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Lorenz, N Schoenherr, K 0-1 3 Feb 13, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Meier, T Kavalski, P ½-½ 3 Feb 13, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Noack, U Ain, F 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Osmanodja, F Osmanodja, O ½-½ 3 Feb 13, 2004 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Peter, D Schaetz, A 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Pohl, H Kompe, J 0-1 3 Feb 13, 2004 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Richter, V Mattner, U 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Riebe, W Noack, C 0-1 3 Feb 13, 2004 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Roessler, F Haeusler, F 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Schaefer, V Prasse, U 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Schmacht, M Linke, T 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Taudte, S Richter, M 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Tschoerner, W Muenchhalfen, H ½-½ 3 Feb 13, 2004 C11 French defence  
Urdapilleta, M Franze, M 1-0 3 Feb 13, 2004 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Zebisch, P Roessler, U ½-½ 3 Feb 13, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Ain, F Adaszewski, P ½-½ 4 Feb 14, 2004 C42 Petrov's defence  
Fiedler, F Peter, D 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Franze, M Duenzel, J ½-½ 4 Feb 14, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Gaier, G Schmacht, M 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Galazewski, T Herzog, V 1-0 4 Feb 14, 2004 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Gutsche, K Richter, V 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Haeusler, F Brueggemann, F 1-0 4 Feb 14, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Kavalski, P Duenzel, H 1-0 4 Feb 14, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Kompe, J Roessler, F 1-0 4 Feb 14, 2004 A95 Dutch, stonewall with Nc3  
Mattner, U Lorenz, N ½-½ 4 Feb 14, 2004 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Meier, T Tschoerner, W 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 B00 King's pawn opening  
Noack, C Bogdanovich, G 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Osmanodja, B Pohl, H 1-0 4 Feb 14, 2004 C71 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence  
Osmanodja, F Taudte, S 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 C02 French, advance variation  
Osmanodja, O Riebe, W 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Prasse, U Zebisch, P ½-½ 4 Feb 14, 2004 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Richter, M Muenchhalfen, H 1-0 4 Feb 14, 2004 C14 French, classical variation  
Roessler, U Schaefer, V 1-0 4 Feb 14, 2004 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Schaetz, A Ender, L 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Schoenherr, K Noack, U 1-0 4 Feb 14, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Schulz, A Linke, T 1-0 4 Feb 14, 2004 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Seifert, M Binner, M 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Urdapilleta, M Braunstein, F 0-1 4 Feb 14, 2004 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Adaszewski, P Meier, T 0-1 5 Feb 14, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Bogdanovich, G Roessler, U 0-1 5 Feb 14, 2004 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Braunstein, F Gutsche, K ½-½ 5 Feb 14, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Brueggemann, F Urdapilleta, M 0-1 5 Feb 14, 2004 B44 Sicilian defence  
Duenzel, H Osmanodja, B 0-1 5 Feb 14, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Duenzel, J Gaier, G 1-0 5 Feb 14, 2004 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Ender, L Mattner, U ½-½ 5 Feb 14, 2004 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Herzog, V Haeusler, F 0-1 5 Feb 14, 2004 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Linke, T Franze, M 0-1 5 Feb 14, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
1,