Landesliga Sued 0203

  Bayern 2002
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 20, 2002 118 Team 2126 360 9

  Name ELO Points
  IM Umansky, Mikhail 2425 8.0
  FM Buchner, Rudolf 2197 6.5
  Straub, Juergen 2192 6.5
  IM Pezerovic, Edin 2418 6.0
  IM Klundt, Klaus 2317 6.0
  Eckerl, Uwe 2159 6.0
  Hofmann, Juergen 2139 6.0
  FM Webersberger, Johann 2013 6.0
  IM Schmidt, Peter 2390 5.5
  Danschczyk, Christian 2277 5.5
  IM Fedorovsky, Michael 2273 5.5
  Fischer, Johann Stefan 2220 5.5
  Heiduczek, Josef 2162 5.5
  Braun, Thomas 2093 5.5
  Binder, Karl Heinz 2076 5.5
  Walch, Ingo 2039 5.5
  FM Wendt, Rene 2343 5.0
  FM Kuenzner, Franz 2268 5.0
  FM Riediger, Martin 2260 5.0
  FM Taeger, Winfried 2258 5.0
  FM Bensch, Patrick 2237 5.0
  Wood, Christopher 2205 5.0
  Kaunzinger, Albert 2189 5.0
  Schamberger, Alfons 2144 5.0
  Fauth, Dietmar 2124 5.0
  Haizmann, Thomas 2112 5.0
  Wengler, Joerg 2107 5.0
  Lautner, Josef 2101 5.0
  Schrader, Jan Erik 2046 5.0
  Amelang, Thomas 2040 5.0
  Rohrmueller, Ulrich 2277 4.5
  Heyne, Martin 2203 4.5
  Epding, Olaf 2193 4.5
  Schuette, Manfred 2189 4.5
  Wagner, Hans2 2161 4.5
  Ruether, Rudolf 2149 4.5
  Hock, Martin 2077 4.5
  Gerstner, Bernhard 2065 4.5
  Marquardt, Christian 2029 4.5
  FM Zach, Andreas 2259 4.0
  Drexel, Michael 2239 4.0
  FM Hiermann, Dietmar 2210 4.0
  Schelle, Artur 2209 4.0
  Eitel, Harald 2204 4.0
  FM Taggatz, Mario 2170 4.0
  Schneider, Richard 2167 4.0
  Schulze, Hubertus 2092 4.0
  Hornung, Hans 2067 4.0
  Scheckenbach, Franz 2052 4.0
  Hackbarth, Wolfgang 2019 4.0
  Kuehn, Karsten 2012 4.0
  FM Reilein, Christian 2254 3.5
  Gesing, Oliver 2180 3.5
  Sailer, Wolfgang 2126 3.5
  Schulz, Michael2 2103 3.5
  FM Riedel, Wolfgang 2319 3.0
  Geberl, Hans Walter 2183 3.0
  Urban, Michael 2133 3.0
  Lipok, Erik 2091 3.0
  Klenk, Robert 2089 3.0
  Soergel, Thomas 2060 3.0
  Altmann, Christoph 2052 3.0
  Gnegel, Boris Igor 2026 3.0
  Zeindlmeier, Thomas 1983 3.0
  GM Likavsky, Tomas 2427 2.5
  Joerg, Harald 2276 2.5
  Buchweitz, Joerg 2120 2.5
  Kaiser, Guenter 2103 2.5
  Schmid, Franz 2087 2.5
  Loos, Stephan 2071 2.5
  Habdank, Christoph 2066 2.5
  Jermann, Frank 2043 2.5
  Nitsche, Dirk 2223 2.0
  Kindtner, Ulrich 2187 2.0
  Christensen, Niels 2178 2.0
  Schwierskott, Marc 2162 2.0
  Hahn, Christoph 2125 2.0
  CM Enigl, Karl 2110 2.0
  Taimanov, Alexandre 2108 2.0
  Caspers, Christian 2073 2.0
  Kaplan, Hakan 2073 2.0
  Nissen, Jens 2072 2.0
  GM Bromberger, Stefan 2355 1.5
  IM Singer, Christoph 2347 1.5
  FM Hartmann, Wolfram 2198 1.5
  Ager, Josef 2190 1.5
  Unger, Michael 2133 1.5
  Zauner, Josef 2110 1.5
  Seibold, Thomas 2102 1.5
  Von Naso, Lancelot 2196 1.0
  Boehm, Uwe 2182 1.0
  Ratushni, Marc 2121 1.0
  Thuemmler, Manfred 2047 1.0
  Katzer, Joachim 2037 1.0
  Daurer, Walter 2027 1.0
  Azimi, Reza 1980 1.0
  Zankl, Thomas 1958 1.0
  Osthoff, Michael 1891 1.0
  Martin, Johann 1819 1.0
  IM Vavrak, Peter 2412 0.5
  FM Phildius, Bernhard 2248 0.5
  Reichert, Leif 2236 0.5
  Luft, Martin 2088 0.5
  Haas, Peter 2034 0.5
  Billenkamp, Thomas 2012 0.5
  Kramer, Marco 2001 0.5
  Hartl, Rainer 1960 0.5
  Brandl, Nico 1932 0.5
  Goller, Sebastian 1855 0.5
  Burkhardt, Holger 2115 0.0
  Wunderlich, Hans Dieter 2036 0.0
  Keller, Marcus 2014 0.0
  Reisinger, Markus 1987 0.0
  Brychcy, Felix 1941 0.0
  Kaftan, Thorsten 1924 0.0
  Getfert, Harald 1923 0.0
  Leckner, Thomas 1788 0.0
  Poeppel, Wolfgang 1693 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Umansky, Mikhail 2425 8.0
  FM Buchner, Rudolf 2197 6.5
  Straub, Juergen 2192 6.5
  IM Pezerovic, Edin 2418 6.0
  IM Klundt, Klaus 2317 6.0
  Eckerl, Uwe 2159 6.0
  Hofmann, Juergen 2139 6.0
  FM Webersberger, Johann 2013 6.0
  IM Schmidt, Peter 2390 5.5
  Danschczyk, Christian 2277 5.5
  IM Fedorovsky, Michael 2273 5.5
  Fischer, Johann Stefan 2220 5.5
  Heiduczek, Josef 2162 5.5
  Braun, Thomas 2093 5.5
  Binder, Karl Heinz 2076 5.5
  Walch, Ingo 2039 5.5
  FM Wendt, Rene 2343 5.0
  FM Kuenzner, Franz 2268 5.0
  FM Riediger, Martin 2260 5.0
  FM Taeger, Winfried 2258 5.0
    Show full players list    

Landesliga Sued 0203 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Drexel, M Danschczyk, C ½-½ 1.1 Oct 20, 2002 B27 Sicilian defence  
Riediger, M Riedel, W ½-½ 1.1 Oct 20, 2002 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Schmidt, P Rohrmueller, U 1-0 1.1 Oct 20, 2002 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Fischer, J Reilein, C 1-0 1.1 Oct 20, 2002 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Pezerovic, E Umansky, M ½-½ 1.1 Oct 20, 2002 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Kuenzner, F Urban, M ½-½ 1.2 Oct 20, 2002 A80 Dutch  
Gesing, O Bensch, P ½-½ 1.2 Oct 20, 2002 B20 Sicilian defence  
Taggatz, M Heyne, M ½-½ 1.2 Oct 20, 2002 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Eitel, H Boehm, U 1-0 1.2 Oct 20, 2002 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Schelle, A Bromberger, S ½-½ 1.2 Oct 20, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Wendt, R Unger, M 1-0 1.3 Oct 20, 2002 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Wagner, H Reichert, L ½-½ 1.3 Oct 20, 2002 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Hiermann, D Zach, A 1-0 1.3 Oct 20, 2002 C11 French defence  
Joerg, H Hartmann, W ½-½ 1.3 Oct 20, 2002 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Klundt, K Wood, C 1-0 1.3 Oct 20, 2002 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Schamberger, A Schuette, M 1-0 1.4 Oct 20, 2002 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Schneider, R Heiduczek, J ½-½ 1.4 Oct 20, 2002 A81 Dutch defence  
Kaunzinger, A Schmid, F 1-0 1.4 Oct 20, 2002 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Geberl, H Epding, O 1-0 1.4 Oct 20, 2002 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Fedorovsky, M Nitsche, D 1-0 1.4 Oct 20, 2002 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Buchweitz, J Schwierskott, M 1-0 1.5 Oct 20, 2002 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Walch, I Hofmann, J ½-½ 1.5 Oct 20, 2002 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Eckerl, U Enigl, K 1-0 1.5 Oct 20, 2002 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Amelang, T Sailer, W ½-½ 1.5 Oct 20, 2002 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Taeger, W Buchner, R 0-1 1.5 Oct 20, 2002 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Nissen, J Braun, T 0-1 1.6 Oct 20, 2002 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Hock, M Hackbarth, W ½-½ 1.6 Oct 20, 2002 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Scheckenbach, F Martin, J 1-0 1.6 Oct 20, 2002 B33 Sicilian defence  
Hornung, H Caspers, C ½-½ 1.6 Oct 20, 2002 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Schulze, H Thuemmler, M 1-0 1.6 Oct 20, 2002 E49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik system  
Klenk, R Altmann, C ½-½ 1.7 Oct 20, 2002 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Webersberger, J Habdank, C ½-½ 1.7 Oct 20, 2002 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Lipok, E Kramer, M ½-½ 1.7 Oct 20, 2002 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Haizmann, T Gerstner, B 0-1 1.7 Oct 20, 2002 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Gnegel, B Schulz, M 0-1 1.7 Oct 20, 2002 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Ratushni, M Loos, S ½-½ 1.8 Oct 20, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Kuehn, K Hartl, R 1-0 1.8 Oct 20, 2002 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kaftan, T Binder, K 0-1 1.8 Oct 20, 2002 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Kaplan, H Getfert, H 1-0 1.8 Oct 20, 2002 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Jermann, F Marquardt, C ½-½ 1.8 Oct 20, 2002 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Christensen, N Riediger, M 0-1 2.1 Nov 17, 2002 D97 Gruenfeld, Russian variation with e4  
Riedel, W Schmidt, P ½-½ 2.1 Nov 17, 2002 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Phildius, B Fischer, J 0-1 2.1 Nov 17, 2002 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Reilein, C Pezerovic, E 1-0 2.1 Nov 17, 2002 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Danschczyk, C Vavrak, P 1-0 2.1 Nov 17, 2002 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Bensch, P Drexel, M ½-½ 2.2 Nov 17, 2002 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Heyne, M Gesing, O ½-½ 2.2 Nov 17, 2002 A97 Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky variation  
Boehm, U Rohrmueller, U 0-1 2.2 Nov 17, 2002 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Bromberger, S Eitel, H 1-0 2.2 Nov 17, 2002 E96 King's Indian, orthodox, 7...Nbd7, main line  
Umansky, M Kuenzner, F 1-0 2.2 Nov 17, 2002 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Urban, M Wagner, H ½-½ 2.3 Nov 17, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Schneider, R Hiermann, D 1-0 2.3 Nov 17, 2002 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Taggatz, M Joerg, H 1-0 2.3 Nov 17, 2002 A89 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with Nc6  
Hartmann, W Likavsky, T 0-1 2.3 Nov 17, 2002 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Unger, M Schelle, A 0-1 2.3 Nov 17, 2002 A05 Reti opening  
Heiduczek, J Schuette, M 0-1 2.4 Nov 17, 2002 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Schmid, F Hofmann, J 0-1 2.4 Nov 17, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Epding, O Zach, A 0-1 2.4 Nov 17, 2002 C11 French defence  
Nitsche, D Straub, J 0-1 2.4 Nov 17, 2002 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Wood, C Schamberger, A 1-0 2.4 Nov 17, 2002 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Seibold, T Walch, I 0-1 2.5 Nov 17, 2002 A56 Benoni defence  
Hock, M Eckerl, U 1-0 2.5 Nov 17, 2002 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Kaunzinger, A Fauth, D 0-1 2.5 Nov 17, 2002 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Geberl, H Taeger, W ½-½ 2.5 Nov 17, 2002 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Schwierskott, M Fedorovsky, M 0-1 2.5 Nov 17, 2002 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Hackbarth, W Wengler, J ½-½ 2.6 Nov 17, 2002 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Lipok, E Habdank, C 0-1 2.6 Nov 17, 2002 E60 King's Indian defence  
Ruether, R Scheckenbach, F 1-0 2.6 Nov 17, 2002 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Kaiser, G Sailer, W 0-1 2.6 Nov 17, 2002 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Buchner, R Altmann, C 1-0 2.6 Nov 17, 2002 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Braun, T Webersberger, J ½-½ 2.7 Nov 17, 2002 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Soergel, T Lautner, J 0-1 2.7 Nov 17, 2002 A84 Dutch defence  
Schrader, J Amelang, T 0-1 2.7 Nov 17, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Gerstner, B Gnegel, B 1-0 2.7 Nov 17, 2002 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Katzer, J Schulze, H 1-0 2.7 Nov 17, 2002 A80 Dutch  
Hartl, R Loos, S ½-½ 2.8 Nov 17, 2002 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Binder, K Kuehn, K 1-0 2.8 Nov 17, 2002 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Haizmann, T Keller, M 1-0 2.8 Nov 17, 2002 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Marquardt, C Kaplan, H ½-½ 2.8 Nov 17, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Schulz, M Azimi, R 0-1 2.8 Nov 17, 2002 B56 Sicilian  
Schmidt, P Christensen, N 1-0 3.1 Dec 15, 2002 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Fischer, J Riedel, W ½-½ 3.1 Dec 15, 2002 E66 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno  
Pezerovic, E Phildius, B 1-0 3.1 Dec 15, 2002 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Umansky, M Reilein, C 1-0 3.1 Dec 15, 2002 A53 Old Indian defence  
Riediger, M Danschczyk, C ½-½ 3.1 Dec 15, 2002 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Drexel, M Heyne, M 1-0 3.2 Dec 15, 2002 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Gesing, O Boehm, U 1-0 3.2 Dec 15, 2002 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Rohrmueller, U Klundt, K 0-1 3.2 Dec 15, 2002 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Eitel, H Schelle, A 0-1 3.2 Dec 15, 2002 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Kuenzner, F Singer, C ½-½ 3.2 Dec 15, 2002 A03 Bird's opening  
Hiermann, D Urban, M ½-½ 3.3 Dec 15, 2002 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Joerg, H Schneider, R ½-½ 3.3 Dec 15, 2002 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Nitsche, D Taggatz, M ½-½ 3.3 Dec 15, 2002 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Wood, C Hartmann, W 1-0 3.3 Dec 15, 2002 B60 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer  
Bensch, P Unger, M 1-0 3.3 Dec 15, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Wendt, R Schmid, F ½-½ 3.4 Dec 15, 2002 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
Hofmann, J Epding, O 0-1 3.4 Dec 15, 2002 B69 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6 defence, 11.Bxf6  
Zach, A Taeger, W 0-1 3.4 Dec 15, 2002 A13 English opening  
Straub, J Fedorovsky, M ½-½ 3.4 Dec 15, 2002 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Schamberger, A Wagner, H ½-½ 3.4 Dec 15, 2002 A16 English opening  
1, , ,