Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER

Krakow International 2024

  Krakow POL 2024
Date Players Elo Average Games
Jun 22, 2024 78 2317 216

  Name ELO Points
  GM Gumularz, Szymon 2593 7.0
  GM Rozentalis, Eduardas 2476 7.0
  GM Moussard, Jules 2610 6.5
  GM Fier, Alexandr 2602 6.5
  IM Kosakowski, Jakub 2480 6.5
  GM Samunenkov, Ihor 2532 6.0
  GM Kelires, Andreas 2516 6.0
  IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin 2406 6.0
  GM Vetoshko, Volodymyr 2505 5.5
  GM Mirzoev, Azer 2448 5.5
  IM Drozdowski, Kacper 2448 5.5
  IM Licznerski, Lukasz 2434 5.5
  IM Bogdanov, Egor 2433 5.5
  IM Aarav Dengla, 2395 5.5
  IM Fus, Jakub 2455 5.0
  FM Lohia, Sohum 2270 5.0
  Gierulski, Kamil 2242 5.0
  FM Mahitosh, Dey 2232 5.0
  CM Gorkiewicz, Mateusz 2223 5.0
  FM Brzezina, Piotr 2298 4.5
  FM Karolczuk, Iwo 2293 4.5
  FM Berin, Artem 2234 4.5
  GM Chatalbashev, Boris 2483 4.0
  FM Alexiadis, Hristos 2378 4.0
  FM Hollan, Martin 2373 4.0
  FM Citak, Selim 2345 4.0
  FM Turski, Bartlomiej 2334 4.0
  FM Nurgaliyev, Sauat 2321 4.0
  FM Keleberda, Tymur 2223 4.0
  FM Cieslak, Patryk 2358 3.5
  FM Suder, Jakub 2328 3.5
  FM Czernek, Tymon 2316 3.5
  Kutowski, Marcel 2230 3.5
  IM Nguyen, Piotr 2426 3.0
  FM Apoorv Kamble, 2369 3.0
  WIM Nandhidhaa, PV 2344 3.0
  FM Petrovic, Aleksa 2303 3.0
  FM Dziewonski, Dariusz 2293 3.0
  Damen, Jip 2259 3.0
  IM Zwardon, Vojtech 2458 2.5
  Janeczko, Jakub 2293 2.5
  FM Marszalek, Maciej 2255 2.5
  Backiel, Hubert 2200 2.5
  Aakash Sharadchandra, Dalvi 2291 2.0
  Pyrig, Roman 2260 2.0
  Vasynda, Oleksandr 2219 2.0
  FM Rudolf, Michal 2287 1.5
  Klepek, Witold 2236 1.5
  Jake Shanty, 2217 1.5
  IM Lewtak, Damian 2370 1.0
  Eliseev, Sergey 2296 1.0
  CM Oksendal, Martin 2264 1.0
  FM Stanojevic, Ilija 2260 1.0
  CM Jaskolka, Tomasz 2249 1.0
  Panjer, Sidney 2185 1.0
  FM Meessen, Rudolf 2182 1.0
  FM Collin, Moritz Valentin 2312 0.5
  IM Mikrut, Dariusz 2309 0.5
  WIM Lach, Aleksandra 2300 0.5
  WGM Rudzinska, Michalina 2290 0.5
  IM Srinath, Rao S.V. 2278 0.5
  CM Donker, Roel 2270 0.5
  Devnani, Kush 2250 0.5
  Pycinski, Wladyslaw 2244 0.5
  CM Garbuz, Vitaliy 2205 0.5
  CM Kracht, Raphael 2199 0.5
  Patil, Priyanshu 2165 0.5
  IM Chojnacki, Krzysztof 2311 0.0
  IM Gullaksen, Eirik 2307 0.0
  Arnav, Maheshwari 2290 0.0
  FM Szczurek, Krzysztof 2245 0.0
  Alok, Sinha 2245 0.0
  Vortmeier, Jan 2244 0.0
  CM Adithya A Chullikkad, 2216 0.0
  Southcott-Moyers, Indy 2182 0.0
  Kawulok, Marek 2175 0.0
  CM Vincenti, Leonardo 2166 0.0
  Mirski, Stanislaw 2164 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Gumularz, Szymon 2593 7.0
  GM Rozentalis, Eduardas 2476 7.0
  GM Moussard, Jules 2610 6.5
  GM Fier, Alexandr 2602 6.5
  IM Kosakowski, Jakub 2480 6.5
  GM Samunenkov, Ihor 2532 6.0
  GM Kelires, Andreas 2516 6.0
  IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin 2406 6.0
  GM Vetoshko, Volodymyr 2505 5.5
  GM Mirzoev, Azer 2448 5.5
  IM Drozdowski, Kacper 2448 5.5
  IM Licznerski, Lukasz 2434 5.5
  IM Bogdanov, Egor 2433 5.5
  IM Aarav Dengla, 2395 5.5
  IM Fus, Jakub 2455 5.0
  FM Lohia, Sohum 2270 5.0
  Gierulski, Kamil 2242 5.0
  FM Mahitosh, Dey 2232 5.0
  CM Gorkiewicz, Mateusz 2223 5.0
  FM Brzezina, Piotr 2298 4.5
    Show full players list    

Krakow International 2024 Games

Download games
White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Moussard, J Rudzinska, M ½-½ 1.1 Jun 22, 2024 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Damen, J Zwardon, V 1-0 1.10 Jun 22, 2024 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Fus, J Marszalek, M ½-½ 1.11 Jun 22, 2024 C73 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence, Richter variation  
Devnani, K Mirzoev, A ½-½ 1.12 Jun 22, 2024 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Drozdowski, K Jaskolka, T 1-0 1.13 Jun 22, 2024 B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Szczurek, K Licznerski, L 0-1 1.14 Jun 22, 2024 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Bogdanov, E Alok, S 1-0 1.15 Jun 22, 2024 B00 King's pawn opening  
Pycinski, W Nguyen, P ½-½ 1.16 Jun 22, 2024 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Sieciechowicz, M Vortmeier, J 1-0 1.17 Jun 22, 2024 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Gierulski, K Aarav Dengla, ½-½ 1.18 Jun 22, 2024 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Alexiadis, H Klepek, W ½-½ 1.19 Jun 22, 2024 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Arnav, M Fier, A 0-1 1.2 Jun 22, 2024 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Berin, A Hollan, M ½-½ 1.20 Jun 22, 2024 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Lewtak, D Mahitosh, D ½-½ 1.21 Jun 22, 2024 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Kutowski, M Apoorv Kamble, 0-1 1.22 Jun 22, 2024 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Cieslak, P Keleberda, T ½-½ 1.23 Jun 22, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Gorkiewicz, M Citak, S ½-½ 1.24 Jun 22, 2024 B54 Sicilian  
Gumularz, S Rudolf, M 1-0 1.3 Jun 22, 2024 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Srinath, R Samunenkov, I ½-½ 1.4 Jun 22, 2024 C46 Three knights game  
Kelires, A Lohia, S ½-½ 1.5 Jun 22, 2024 C50 King's pawn game  
Donker, R Vetoshko, V ½-½ 1.6 Jun 22, 2024 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Chatalbashev, B Oksendal, M ½-½ 1.7 Jun 22, 2024 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Stanojevic, I Kosakowski, J ½-½ 1.8 Jun 22, 2024 D39 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin, Vienna variation  
Rozentalis, E Pyrig, R 1-0 1.9 Jun 22, 2024 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Fier, A Gullaksen, E 1-0 2.1 Jun 23, 2024 B30 Sicilian defence  
Kracht, R Nurgaliyev, S 0-1 2.10 Jun 23, 2024 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Moussard, J Kawulok, M 1-0 2.11 Jun 23, 2024 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Samunenkov, I Donker, R 1-0 2.12 Jun 23, 2024 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Rudzinska, M Kelires, A 0-1 2.13 Jun 23, 2024 B91 Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (fianchetto) variation  
Vetoshko, V Srinath, R 1-0 2.14 Jun 23, 2024 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Lohia, S Chatalbashev, B 1-0 2.15 Jun 23, 2024 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Kosakowski, J Devnani, K 1-0 2.16 Jun 23, 2024 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Oksendal, M Fus, J 0-1 2.17 Jun 23, 2024 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Mirzoev, A Stanojevic, I 1-0 2.18 Jun 23, 2024 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Nguyen, P Gierulski, K 0-1 2.19 Jun 23, 2024 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Brzezina, P Gumularz, S 0-1 2.2 Jun 23, 2024 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Aarav Dengla, Pycinski, W 1-0 2.20 Jun 23, 2024 C50 King's pawn game  
Marszalek, M Alexiadis, H ½-½ 2.21 Jun 23, 2024 A16 English opening  
Hollan, M Gorkiewicz, M 1-0 2.22 Jun 23, 2024 C44 King's pawn game  
Klepek, W Lewtak, D ½-½ 2.23 Jun 23, 2024 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Mahitosh, D Cieslak, P 1-0 2.24 Jun 23, 2024 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Eliseev, S Rozentalis, E 0-1 2.3 Jun 23, 2024 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Karolczuk, I Drozdowski, K 1-0 2.4 Jun 23, 2024 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Licznerski, L Aakash Sharadchandra, D 1-0 2.5 Jun 23, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Bogdanov, E Damen, J ½-½ 2.6 Jun 23, 2024 C11 French defence  
Janeczko, J Sieciechowicz, M ½-½ 2.7 Jun 23, 2024 C28 Vienna game  
Apoorv Kamble, Jake Shanty, ½-½ 2.8 Jun 23, 2024 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Suder, J Meessen, R 1-0 2.9 Jun 23, 2024 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Nurgaliyev, S Fier, A 0-1 3.1 Jun 23, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Damen, J Mirzoev, A 0-1 3.10 Jun 23, 2024 C46 Three knights game  
Gierulski, K Bogdanov, E ½-½ 3.11 Jun 23, 2024 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Sieciechowicz, M Mahitosh, D 1-0 3.12 Jun 23, 2024 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Keleberda, T Aarav Dengla, 1-0 3.13 Jun 23, 2024 B50 Sicilian  
Jake Shanty, Hollan, M ½-½ 3.14 Jun 23, 2024 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Szczurek, K Zwardon, V 0-1 3.15 Jun 23, 2024 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Drozdowski, K Klepek, W 1-0 3.16 Jun 23, 2024 C01 French, exchange variation  
Alexiadis, H Jaskolka, T ½-½ 3.17 Jun 23, 2024 A96 Dutch, classical variation  
Kutowski, M Citak, S ½-½ 3.18 Jun 23, 2024 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Turski, B Kracht, R ½-½ 3.19 Jun 23, 2024 E23 Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 4...c5, 5.dc Nc6  
Gumularz, S Licznerski, L 1-0 3.2 Jun 23, 2024 A20 English opening  
Gullaksen, E Vasynda, O 0-1 3.20 Jun 23, 2024 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Petrovic, A Adithya A Chullikkad, 1-0 3.21 Jun 23, 2024 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Berin, A Brzezina, P ½-½ 3.22 Jun 23, 2024 E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3  
Garbuz, V Eliseev, S ½-½ 3.23 Jun 23, 2024 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Meessen, R Dziewonski, D ½-½ 3.24 Jun 23, 2024 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Rozentalis, E Suder, J 1-0 3.3 Jun 23, 2024 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Samunenkov, I Karolczuk, I ½-½ 3.4 Jun 23, 2024 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Apoorv Kamble, Moussard, J ½-½ 3.5 Jun 23, 2024 B54 Sicilian  
Kelires, A Czernek, T ½-½ 3.6 Jun 23, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Chojnacki, K Vetoshko, V 0-1 3.7 Jun 23, 2024 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Janeczko, J Kosakowski, J 0-1 3.8 Jun 23, 2024 B20 Sicilian defence  
Fus, J Lohia, S ½-½ 3.9 Jun 23, 2024 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Fier, A Gumularz, S 0-1 4.1 Jun 24, 2024 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Lohia, S Drozdowski, K 0-1 4.10 Jun 24, 2024 C72 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence, 5.O-O  
Licznerski, L Petrovic, A 0-1 4.11 Jun 24, 2024 C79 Ruy Lopez, Steinitz defence deferred (Russian defence)  
Bogdanov, E Aakash Sharadchandra, D 1-0 4.12 Jun 24, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Hollan, M Gierulski, K 1-0 4.13 Jun 24, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Marszalek, M Apoorv Kamble, 1-0 4.14 Jun 24, 2024 A21 English opening  
Nguyen, P Jake Shanty, 1-0 4.15 Jun 24, 2024 E07 Catalan, closed, 6...Nbd7  
Pyrig, R Chatalbashev, B 0-1 4.16 Jun 24, 2024 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Aarav Dengla, Damen, J ½-½ 4.17 Jun 24, 2024 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Mahitosh, D Alexiadis, H 1-0 4.18 Jun 24, 2024 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Jaskolka, T Turski, B ½-½ 4.19 Jun 24, 2024 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Vetoshko, V Rozentalis, E ½-½ 4.2 Jun 24, 2024 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Gorkiewicz, M Chojnacki, K 1-0 4.20 Jun 24, 2024 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Mikrut, D Berin, A ½-½ 4.21 Jun 24, 2024 E01 Catalan, closed  
Kracht, R Brzezina, P 0-1 4.22 Jun 24, 2024 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Eliseev, S Kutowski, M 0-1 4.23 Jun 24, 2024 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Dziewonski, D Garbuz, V 1-0 4.24 Jun 24, 2024 B30 Sicilian defence  
Kosakowski, J Sieciechowicz, M ½-½ 4.3 Jun 24, 2024 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Mirzoev, A Karolczuk, I ½-½ 4.4 Jun 24, 2024 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Kelires, A Keleberda, T ½-½ 4.5 Jun 24, 2024 B54 Sicilian  
Suder, J Moussard, J 0-1 4.6 Jun 24, 2024 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Czernek, T Samunenkov, I 0-1 4.7 Jun 24, 2024 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Zwardon, V Nurgaliyev, S 0-1 4.8 Jun 24, 2024 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Vasynda, O Fus, J 1-0 4.9 Jun 24, 2024 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Gumularz, S Rozentalis, E ½-½ 5.1 Jun 25, 2024 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Dziewonski, D Kelires, A ½-½ 5.10 Jun 25, 2024 B93 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4  
Chatalbashev, B Mahitosh, D 0-1 5.11 Jun 25, 2024 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Kutowski, M Nguyen, P ½-½ 5.12 Jun 25, 2024 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation