Karl Mala mem op

  Griesheim 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Aug, 1999 148 Swiss 712 499 7

  Name ELO Points
  GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 2532 6.0
  IM Reschke, Stefan 2341 6.0
  IM Lobzhanidze, Davit 2444 5.5
  IM Ksieski, Zbigniew 2412 5.5
  FM Degenhardt, Horst 2355 5.5
  Solonar, Stephan 2319 5.5
  FM Treffert, Peter 2253 5.5
  Schlesinger, Omri 2242 5.5
  Nagel, Bernhard 2216 5.5
  Syed, Tareq 2095 5.5
  FM Wornath, Kai Rudolf 2309 5.0
  FM Marchio, Enrico 2289 5.0
  Villing, Dieter 2280 5.0
  Schaaf, Rene 2166 5.0
  Schmitt, Michael 2158 5.0
  Aulinger, Reimund 5.0
  Poor, Otto 5.0
  IM Bielczyk, Jacek 2359 4.5
  Esterluss, Hans 2282 4.5
  Rutkowski, Ingo 2214 4.5
  Reschke, Thomas 2200 4.5
  FM Kunz, Konstantin 2200 4.5
  Danner, Lambert 2195 4.5
  Westphal, Frank 2165 4.5
  Raetsch, Kurt 2143 4.5
  Wallrabenstein, Udo 2128 4.5
  Wittstock, Bjoern 2126 4.5
  Hupprich, Thorsten 2120 4.5
  Konik, Michael 2070 4.5
  Lippmann, Ulrich 4.5
  Viakofsky, Patrick 4.5
  Felgendreher, Heiko 2228 4.0
  Roosen, Holger 2188 4.0
  Becker, Robert 2180 4.0
  Soeder, Thomas 2175 4.0
  Winter, Lars 2151 4.0
  Fischer, Roger 2124 4.0
  Hillgaertner, Walter 2096 4.0
  Roediger, Thomas 2090 4.0
  Langer, Wolfgang 2067 4.0
  Blum, Ralph 2062 4.0
  Kabir, Razaul 2062 4.0
  Loesch, Yvonne 2055 4.0
  Thomas, Norbert 2054 4.0
  Stock, Juergen 2048 4.0
  Saenger, Ekkehardt 4.0
  Lahr, Marcus 4.0
  Coligaew, Dimitru 4.0
  Frank, Andreas 4.0
  Zentgraf, Alexander 4.0
  Petri, Thomas 4.0
  Fuell, Klaus Dieter 4.0
  Rack, Matthias 4.0
  Zieglow, Reinhold 4.0
  Schmitt, Thorsten 4.0
  Zilch, Lothar 4.0
  Schmidtke, Matthias 4.0
  Millen, Ernst 4.0
  Mellal, Hischam 4.0
  Mueller, Michael 2267 3.5
  Chandler, Patrick 2192 3.5
  Bendel, Ralf 2177 3.5
  Lemonidis, Christos 3.5
  Reichwehr, Bernd 3.5
  Hammermeister, Udo 3.5
  Smit, Josip 3.5
  Siegler, Wolfgang 3.5
  Guenther, Markus 3.5
  Gerloff, Bernd 3.5
  Leimeister, Erhard 3.5
  Behnke, Karsten 3.5
  Zoeller, Thomas 3.5
  Schoenfeld, Nico 3.5
  Mierse, Frank 3.5
  Berrou, Mohamed 3.5
  Sefeloge, Michael 3.5
  Abu Aita, Mohamed 3.5
  Rutkowski, Joerg 3.5
  Hefter, Franz 3.5
  Gawlik, Theodor 3.5
  Kruschinski, Dirk 3.5
  Becker, Michael 2300 3.0
  Feicht, Arno 2166 3.0
  Kuenitz, Klaus 2066 3.0
  Ereth, Gernot 3.0
  Cleve, Carsten 3.0
  Riedl, Matthias 3.0
  Hieramente, Mayeul 3.0
  Streuber, Phillipp 3.0
  Storkebaum, Ulrike 3.0
  Schoen, Werner 3.0
  Gronau, Holger 3.0
  Schaaf, Andre 3.0
  Schmitt, Harald 3.0
  Unger, Peter 3.0
  Ullmann, Stefan 3.0
  Liebing, Heinrich 3.0
  Weibert, Christoph 3.0
  Policarpo, Philip 3.0
  Fack, Andre 3.0
  Laehnwitz, Alexander 3.0
  Elbert, Gebhard 3.0
  Matzies, Alexander 3.0
  Bill, Eugen 2.5
  Grossjohann, Daniel 2.5
  Grosse, Bodo 2.5
  Oster, Klaus 2.5
  Elbert, Thomas 2.5
  Colpe, Helge 2.5
  Gymnopoulous, Konstantinos 2.5
  Hahn, Werner 2.5
  Schreiber, Torsten 2.5
  Schwabe, Manfred 2.5
  Prinz, Rainer 2.5
  Horhammer, Stefan 2.5
  Butz, Guenther 2.5
  Becker, Peter 2.5
  Hoffmann, Wolfgang 2.5
  Oezdemir, Niad 2.5
  Plietz, Burckhard 2.5
  Ruecker, Benjamin 2.5
  Hirsch, Frank 2.5
  Hausmann, Hans Ulrich 2.5
  Koellmer, Hans 2.0
  Greul, Thomas 2.0
  Krause, Martin 2.0
  Niebling, Renate 2.0
  Peteani, Damien 2.0
  Wich, Manuela 2.0
  Kalmbach, Rainer 2.0
  Spangenberg, Klaus 2.0
  Budig, Simone 2.0
  Frackowiak, Stanislaw 2.0
  Becker, Natalie 1.5
  Kukhanova, Elena 1.5
  Voss, Stefan 1.5
  Sorba, Matthias 1.5
  Sbierski, Jan 1.0
  Hensolt, Gisela 1.0
  Herr, Kristian 1.0
  Haak, Werner 0.5
  Benninger, Rolf 0.5
  Loeffler, Hartwig 2034 0.0
  BYE, 0.0
  Kitzler, Gerhard 0.0
  Petri, Igor 0.0
  Schmenkel, Peter 0.0
  Greiner, Sascha 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Bagaturov, Giorgi 2532 6.0
  IM Reschke, Stefan 2341 6.0
  IM Lobzhanidze, Davit 2444 5.5
  IM Ksieski, Zbigniew 2412 5.5
  FM Degenhardt, Horst 2355 5.5
  Solonar, Stephan 2319 5.5
  FM Treffert, Peter 2253 5.5
  Schlesinger, Omri 2242 5.5
  Nagel, Bernhard 2216 5.5
  Syed, Tareq 2095 5.5
  FM Wornath, Kai Rudolf 2309 5.0
  FM Marchio, Enrico 2289 5.0
  Villing, Dieter 2280 5.0
  Schaaf, Rene 2166 5.0
  Schmitt, Michael 2158 5.0
  Aulinger, Reimund 5.0
  Poor, Otto 5.0
  IM Bielczyk, Jacek 2359 4.5
  Esterluss, Hans 2282 4.5
  Rutkowski, Ingo 2214 4.5
    Show full players list    

Karl Mala mem op Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Becker, N Coligaew, D 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 A17 English opening  
Becker, R Mueller, M 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Behnke, K Oster, K 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Benninger, R Krause, M ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Bielczyk, J Schmenkel, P * 1 Aug 05, 1999  
Bill, E Schmitt, T 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Chandler, P Petri, I * 1 Aug 05, 1999  
Colpe, H Bendel, R 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
Elbert, G Kitzler, G 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A09 Reti opening  
Elbert, T Smit, J 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Ereth, G Syed, T 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Esterluss, H Cleve, C 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Fischer, R Hahn, W ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Fuell, K Frackowiak, S 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Greiner, S Schmidtke, M 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Gronau, H Wittstock, B ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Grossjohann, D Solonar, S 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Guenther, M Bagaturov, G 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Gymnopoulous, K Schlesinger, O 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 C22 Centre game  
Haak, W Loeffler, H * 1 Aug 05, 1999  
Hammermeister, U Schaaf, A ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Hausmann, H Kukhanova, E 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 D21 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 3.Nf3  
Hefter, F Budig, S 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 D69 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, classical, 13.de  
Hensolt, G Ruecker, B 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Herr, K Zieglow, R 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 C11 French defence  
Hieramente, M Lippmann, U 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 E30 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad variation  
Hillgaertner, W Butz, G ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Hirsch, F Poor, O 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Horhammer, S Blum, R 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 A83 Dutch, Staunton gambit, Staunton's line  
Kabir, R Prinz, R 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 C97 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin defence  
Konik, M Becker, P 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Kruschinski, D Langer, W ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 A52 Budapest defence  
Kuenitz, K Hoffmann, W 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Laehnwitz, A Saenger, E 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lahr, M Nagel, B ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Lemonidis, C Villing, D 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 C00 French defence  
Lobzhanidze, D Becker, M 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Loesch, Y Plietz, B 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Mellal, H Hupprich, T 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Niebling, R Viakofsky, P 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Oezdemir, N Marchio, E ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Peteani, D Frank, A 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Petri, T Koellmer, H 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Policarpo, P Degenhardt, H 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 E93 King's Indian, Petrosian system, main line  
Rack, M Ksieski, Z 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Reichwehr, B Fack, A 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Reschke, S Matzies, A 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Reschke, T Sefeloge, M 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Roediger, T Berrou, M 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 D86 Gruenfeld, exchange, classical variation  
Rutkowski, I Abu Aita, M ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Rutkowski, J Kunz, K 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 C00 French defence  
Sbierski, J Gawlik, T 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Schaaf, R Mierse, F 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Schmitt, H Raetsch, K ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Schmitt, M Kalmbach, R 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Felgendreher, H Schoen, W 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Schoenfeld, N Danner, L 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Schwabe, M Winter, L 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A16 English opening  
Siegler, W Greul, T 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 E74 King's Indian, Averbakh, 6...c5  
Soeder, T Schreiber, T 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Spangenberg, K Stock, J 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Storkebaum, U Aulinger, R 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Streuber, P Westphal, F 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Thomas, N Riedl, M ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Treffert, P Gerloff, B 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Ullmann, S Feicht, A 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Unger, P Roosen, H 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Wallrabenstein, U Liebing, H 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Weibert, C Leimeister, E 0-1 1 Aug 05, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Wornath, K Millen, E ½-½ 1 Aug 05, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Zentgraf, A Grosse, B 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Zilch, L Wich, M 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 A16 English opening  
Zoeller, T Voss, S 1-0 1 Aug 05, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Abu Aita, M Hillgaertner, W 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Aulinger, R Elbert, G ½-½ 2 Aug 06, 1999 E01 Catalan, closed  
Bagaturov, G Schmitt, T 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 D74 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O  
Becker, M Herr, K 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3  
Becker, P Soeder, T 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Bendel, R Zoeller, T 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Berrou, M Petri, T 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Blum, R Haak, W 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Budig, S Wornath, K 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 C11 French defence  
Butz, G Benninger, R * 2 Aug 06, 1999  
Cleve, C Kuenitz, K 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 C00 French defence  
Coligaew, D Felgendreher, H ½-½ 2 Aug 06, 1999 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Danner, L Fuell, K 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Degenhardt, H Zentgraf, A 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 C00 French defence  
Elbert, T Grossjohann, D 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Fack, A Unger, P 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Feicht, A Hausmann, H 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Frackowiak, S Storkebaum, U 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Frank, A Konik, M 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Gawlik, T Wallrabenstein, U 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Gerloff, B Becker, N 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Greul, T Rack, M 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Grosse, B Rutkowski, J 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Hahn, W Thomas, N 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Hieramente, M Guenther, M 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 A51 Budapest defence declined  
Hoffmann, W Policarpo, P 0-1 2 Aug 06, 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Hupprich, T Lemonidis, C 1-0 2 Aug 06, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
1, , , ,