ISR-ch

  Ramat Aviv 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 19, 2004 36 Swiss 2356 154 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Huzman, Alexander 2588 5.5
  GM Roiz, Michael 2574 5.5
  GM Postny, Evgeny 2563 5.5
  GM Gofshtein, Leonid 2540 5.5
  GM Golod, Vitali 2538 5.5
  GM Gershon, Alik 2518 5.5
  GM Lerner, Konstantin Z 2494 5.5
  GM Khmelniker, Ilya 2444 5.5
  IM Livshits, Gaby 2415 5.5
  IM Klenburg, Mikhail 2399 5.5
  GM Avrukh, Boris 2600 5.0
  IM Gerzhoy, Leonid 2376 5.0
  IM Shevelev, Arkady 2340 5.0
  FM Rinberg, Alexander 2336 5.0
  IM Sidorenko, Ilya 2283 5.0
  GM Kantsler, Boris 2474 4.5
  IM Shachar, Ehud 2394 4.5
  FM Kataev, Simcho 2286 4.5
  GM Bykhovsky, Anatoly 2209 4.5
  GM Zoler, Dan 2518 4.0
  IM Porat, Shi 2431 4.0
  IM Kantarji, Pinchas 2414 4.0
  IM Deutsch, Eyal 2350 4.0
  IM Kaplan, Sasha 2326 4.0
  GM Gruenfeld, Yehuda 2471 3.5
  GM Zilberman, Yaacov 2430 3.5
  IM Kudischewitsch, David 2405 3.5
  FM Zaltz, Dov 2315 3.5
  Karasik, Evgeni 2174 3.5
  GM Mikhalevski, Victor 2551 3.0
  GM Erenburg, Sergey 2533 3.0
  IM Bitensky, Igor 2377 3.0
  GM Rodshtein, Maxim 2372 3.0
  IM Birnboim, Nathan 2349 3.0
  IM Krayz, Alexander 2424 2.5
  Belenky, David 1.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Huzman, Alexander 2588 5.5
  GM Roiz, Michael 2574 5.5
  GM Postny, Evgeny 2563 5.5
  GM Gofshtein, Leonid 2540 5.5
  GM Golod, Vitali 2538 5.5
  GM Gershon, Alik 2518 5.5
  GM Lerner, Konstantin Z 2494 5.5
  GM Khmelniker, Ilya 2444 5.5
  IM Livshits, Gaby 2415 5.5
  IM Klenburg, Mikhail 2399 5.5
  GM Avrukh, Boris 2600 5.0
  IM Gerzhoy, Leonid 2376 5.0
  IM Shevelev, Arkady 2340 5.0
  FM Rinberg, Alexander 2336 5.0
  IM Sidorenko, Ilya 2283 5.0
  GM Kantsler, Boris 2474 4.5
  IM Shachar, Ehud 2394 4.5
  FM Kataev, Simcho 2286 4.5
  GM Bykhovsky, Anatoly 2209 4.5
  GM Zoler, Dan 2518 4.0
    Show full players list    

ISR-ch Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Avrukh, B Kantarji, P 1-0 1 Sep 19, 2004 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Belenky, D Livshits, G 0-1 1 Sep 19, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Bykhovsky, A Zilberman, Y ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 2004 D22 Queen's Gambit Accepted, Alekhine defence  
Gershon, A Birnboim, N 1-0 1 Sep 19, 2004 A56 Benoni defence  
Gerzhoy, L Gofshtein, L ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 2004 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Gruenfeld, Y Zaltz, D 1-0 1 Sep 19, 2004 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Kaplan, S Kantsler, B ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 2004 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Kataev, S Khmelniker, I ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 2004 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Krayz, A Karasik, E 1-0 1 Sep 19, 2004 B20 Sicilian defence  
Kudischewitsch, D Huzman, A 0-1 1 Sep 19, 2004 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Lerner, K Rinberg, A 1-0 1 Sep 19, 2004 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Porat, S Sidorenko, I 0-1 1 Sep 19, 2004 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Roiz, M Klenburg, M 1-0 1 Sep 19, 2004 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Shachar, E Postny, E 0-1 1 Sep 19, 2004 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Shevelev, A Zoler, D ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 2004 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Birnboim, N Porat, S 0-1 2 Sep 20, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Bitensky, I Karasik, E 1-0 2 Sep 20, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Gofshtein, L Krayz, A 1-0 2 Sep 20, 2004 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Huzman, A Gershon, A ½-½ 2 Sep 20, 2004 A60 Benoni defence  
Kantarji, P Bykhovsky, A ½-½ 2 Sep 20, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Kantsler, B Shevelev, A ½-½ 2 Sep 20, 2004 A57 Benko gambit  
Khmelniker, I Kaplan, S 1-0 2 Sep 20, 2004 A68 Benoni, four pawns attack  
Klenburg, M Deutsch, E 1-0 2 Sep 20, 2004 B20 Sicilian defence  
Lerner, K Roiz, M ½-½ 2 Sep 20, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Livshits, G Mikhalevski, V 0-1 2 Sep 20, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Postny, E Gruenfeld, Y ½-½ 2 Sep 20, 2004 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Rinberg, A Kudischewitsch, D 1-0 2 Sep 20, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Rodshtein, M Belenky, D 1-0 2 Sep 20, 2004 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Sidorenko, I Golod, V 0-1 2 Sep 20, 2004 C51 Evans gambit declined  
Zaltz, D Shachar, E 1-0 2 Sep 20, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Zilberman, Y Kataev, S 1-0 2 Sep 20, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Zoler, D Gerzhoy, L 0-1 2 Sep 20, 2004 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Bykhovsky, A Bitensky, I ½-½ 3 Sep 21, 2004 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Deutsch, E Belenky, D 1-0 3 Sep 21, 2004 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Gershon, A Postny, E ½-½ 3 Sep 21, 2004 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Gruenfeld, Y Huzman, A 1-0 3 Sep 21, 2004 C42 Petrov's defence  
Kaplan, S Zoler, D 0-1 3 Sep 21, 2004 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Karasik, E Shachar, E ½-½ 3 Sep 21, 2004 A13 English opening  
Kataev, S Kantarji, P 0-1 3 Sep 21, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Krayz, A Zaltz, D 0-1 3 Sep 21, 2004 B20 Sicilian defence  
Kudischewitsch, D Birnboim, N 1-0 3 Sep 21, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Mikhalevski, V Golod, V ½-½ 3 Sep 21, 2004 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Porat, S Rinberg, A 0-1 3 Sep 21, 2004 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Rodshtein, M Kantsler, B 0-1 3 Sep 21, 2004 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Roiz, M Khmelniker, I ½-½ 3 Sep 21, 2004 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Shevelev, A Livshits, G ½-½ 3 Sep 21, 2004 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Sidorenko, I Klenburg, M ½-½ 3 Sep 21, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Zilberman, Y Gofshtein, L ½-½ 3 Sep 21, 2004 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Belenky, D Birnboim, N 0-1 4 Sep 22, 2004 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Bitensky, I Porat, S ½-½ 4 Sep 22, 2004 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Deutsch, E Kudischewitsch, D ½-½ 4 Sep 22, 2004 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Erenburg, S Mikhalevski, V 1-0 4 Sep 22, 2004 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Gofshtein, L Lerner, K 0-1 4 Sep 22, 2004 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Golod, V Gruenfeld, Y 1-0 4 Sep 22, 2004 A70 Benoni, classical with e4 and Nf3  
Kantarji, P Shevelev, A 0-1 4 Sep 22, 2004 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Kantsler, B Avrukh, B ½-½ 4 Sep 22, 2004 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Karasik, E Kaplan, S ½-½ 4 Sep 22, 2004 C58 two knights defence  
Khmelniker, I Gershon, A 1-0 4 Sep 22, 2004 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Klenburg, M Bykhovsky, A 1-0 4 Sep 22, 2004 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Krayz, A Rodshtein, M ½-½ 4 Sep 22, 2004 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Livshits, G Gerzhoy, L 1-0 4 Sep 22, 2004 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Postny, E Zilberman, Y ½-½ 4 Sep 22, 2004 C85 Ruy Lopez, Exchange variation doubly deferred (DERLD)  
Rinberg, A Roiz, M 0-1 4 Sep 22, 2004 A04 Reti opening  
Shachar, E Kataev, S 1-0 4 Sep 22, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Zaltz, D Huzman, A 0-1 4 Sep 22, 2004 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Zoler, D Sidorenko, I 0-1 4 Sep 22, 2004 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Birnboim, N Karasik, E 0-1 5 Sep 25, 2004 A57 Benko gambit  
Bitensky, I Gofshtein, L 0-1 5 Sep 25, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Bykhovsky, A Krayz, A 1-0 5 Sep 25, 2004 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Gershon, A Zaltz, D 1-0 5 Sep 25, 2004 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Gerzhoy, L Rinberg, A 1-0 5 Sep 25, 2004 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Golod, V Erenburg, S ½-½ 5 Sep 25, 2004 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Gruenfeld, Y Livshits, G 0-1 5 Sep 25, 2004 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Huzman, A Zilberman, Y 1-0 5 Sep 25, 2004 D63 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Rc1  
Kaplan, S Deutsch, E ½-½ 5 Sep 25, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Kataev, S Belenky, D 1-0 5 Sep 25, 2004 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Kudischewitsch, D Zoler, D 0-1 5 Sep 25, 2004 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Lerner, K Khmelniker, I 1-0 5 Sep 25, 2004 A16 English opening  
Mikhalevski, V Klenburg, M 0-1 5 Sep 25, 2004 B32 Sicilian defence  
Porat, S Shachar, E ½-½ 5 Sep 25, 2004 A84 Dutch defence  
Rodshtein, M Kantarji, P ½-½ 5 Sep 25, 2004 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Roiz, M Avrukh, B ½-½ 5 Sep 25, 2004 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Shevelev, A Postny, E 0-1 5 Sep 25, 2004 B93 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4  
Sidorenko, I Kantsler, B 1-0 5 Sep 25, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Avrukh, B Gershon, A ½-½ 6 Sep 26, 2004 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Belenky, D Kudischewitsch, D 0-1 6 Sep 26, 2004 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Birnboim, N Kaplan, S 0-1 6 Sep 26, 2004 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Erenburg, S Lerner, K ½-½ 6 Sep 26, 2004 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Huzman, A Sidorenko, I ½-½ 6 Sep 26, 2004 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Kantarji, P Deutsch, E 1-0 6 Sep 26, 2004 C00 French defence  
Kantsler, B Gerzhoy, L ½-½ 6 Sep 26, 2004 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Karasik, E Rodshtein, M 1-0 6 Sep 26, 2004 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Khmelniker, I Mikhalevski, V 1-0 6 Sep 26, 2004 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Klenburg, M Gofshtein, L 1-0 6 Sep 26, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Krayz, A Kataev, S 0-1 6 Sep 26, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Livshits, G Roiz, M ½-½ 6 Sep 26, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Postny, E Golod, V ½-½ 6 Sep 26, 2004 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Rinberg, A Bitensky, I 1-0 6 Sep 26, 2004 C85 Ruy Lopez, Exchange variation doubly deferred (DERLD)  
Shachar, E Shevelev, A ½-½ 6 Sep 26, 2004 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Zaltz, D Porat, S 0-1 6 Sep 26, 2004 C00 French defence  
1,