IBCA EU-ch blind 02nd

  Krynica 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Jul 04, 1999 74 Swiss 1869 333 9

  Name ELO Points
  FM Zoltek, Tadeusz 2290 7.0
  Strizhnev, Piotr 2260 7.0
  WIM Zsiltzova Lisenko, Lubov 2235 7.0
  IM Krylov, Sergey 2340 6.5
  Bjerring, Kai 2305 6.5
  Gaponenko, Leonid 2200 6.5
  Enjuto Velasco, Roberto 2145 6.5
  FM Gunajew, Rafal 2210 6.0
  FM Draganov, Ruslan 2205 6.0
  Heinich, Manfred 2180 6.0
  Konev, Viktor 1800 6.0
  IM Dukaczewski, Piotr 2305 5.5
  Mikhalev, Alexey 2260 5.5
  Smirnov, Sergei 2205 5.5
  FM Wassin, Sergej 2200 5.5
  Martinez Garcia, Jose 2190 5.5
  Suder, Ryszard 2185 5.5
  Mlacnik, Franc 2175 5.5
  Dobierzin, Olaf 2170 5.5
  Ruszczycki, Jacek 2155 5.5
  Mueller, Manfred 2110 5.5
  FM Debowska, Teresa 2100 5.5
  Riegler, Dieter 2180 5.0
  Lindenmair, Anton 2140 5.0
  Aguilar Sevilla, Diego 2135 5.0
  Pohlers, Juergen 2130 5.0
  Akman, Adi 2045 5.0
  Rev, Miklos 2005 5.0
  Rutkauskas, Gediminas 2000 5.0
  Novikovas, Anatolijus 2000 5.0
  Yatsishin, Ivan 1800 5.0
  IM Cabarkapa, Milenko 2225 4.5
  Engl, Heinz 2130 4.5
  Blasco Frasquet, Raul 2125 4.5
  Tatarczak, Jan 2105 4.5
  Eros, Pal 2105 4.5
  Wojcieszyn, Zdzislaw 2105 4.5
  Pirosca, Alexandru 2000 4.5
  Mlacnik, Janez 2000 4.5
  CM Schellmann, Frank 1880 4.5
  Beutelhoff, Ludwig 1880 4.5
  Van Gelder, Jan 1850 4.5
  Vonrueden, Tanja 1655 4.5
  Mas Artigas, Pere 2160 4.0
  Wolak, Tomasz 2105 4.0
  Wikman, Bengt 2010 4.0
  Berenguer Antonio, Jose 2000 4.0
  Rehorek, Radomir 1980 4.0
  Holestak, Jan 1930 4.0
  Kauzky, Hartmut 1915 4.0
  Gerold, Arnold 1880 4.0
  Tonteri, Ari 1860 4.0
  Dalschaert, Didier 1855 4.0
  Antonini, Franco 1845 4.0
  Murin, Miroslav 1775 4.0
  Papadopoulos, Christos 1675 4.0
  Kopriva, Petr 1975 3.5
  Denes, Josef 1925 3.5
  Aksu, Mumin 1855 3.5
  Altinok, Kerim Osman 1850 3.5
  Altinok, Selim Eyup 1840 3.5
  Vonrueden, Daniel 3.5
  IM Khokhlov, Viacheslav 2275 3.0
  Ivanenko, Siarhei 2000 3.0
  Barnowski, Sylwester 1800 3.0
  Boer, Jan 1750 3.0
  Schmeisser, Andre 1740 3.0
  Gromme, Alfred 3.0
  Kibitzis, Idamis 3.0
  Mynzatu, Gherasim 1955 2.5
  Fries, Werner 1645 2.5
  Fries, Elisabeth 2.0
  Plechaty, George 1.0
  Colak, Remzi 0.5
  Name ELO Points
  FM Zoltek, Tadeusz 2290 7.0
  Strizhnev, Piotr 2260 7.0
  WIM Zsiltzova Lisenko, Lubov 2235 7.0
  IM Krylov, Sergey 2340 6.5
  Bjerring, Kai 2305 6.5
  Gaponenko, Leonid 2200 6.5
  Enjuto Velasco, Roberto 2145 6.5
  FM Gunajew, Rafal 2210 6.0
  FM Draganov, Ruslan 2205 6.0
  Heinich, Manfred 2180 6.0
  Konev, Viktor 1800 6.0
  IM Dukaczewski, Piotr 2305 5.5
  Mikhalev, Alexey 2260 5.5
  Smirnov, Sergei 2205 5.5
  FM Wassin, Sergej 2200 5.5
  Martinez Garcia, Jose 2190 5.5
  Suder, Ryszard 2185 5.5
  Mlacnik, Franc 2175 5.5
  Dobierzin, Olaf 2170 5.5
  Ruszczycki, Jacek 2155 5.5
    Show full players list    

IBCA EU-ch blind 02nd Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Aguilar Sevilla, D Barnowski, S 1-0 1 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Aksu, M Mlacnik, F ½-½ 1 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Altinok, K Mas Artigas, P 0-1 1 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Altinok, S Lindenmair, A ½-½ 1 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Bjerring, K Berenguer Antonio, J 1-0 1 1999 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Cabarkapa, M Rutkauskas, G ½-½ 1 1999 D48 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, Meran, 8...a6  
Colak, R Akman, A 0-1 1 1999 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Dobierzin, O Van Gelder, J 1-0 1 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Enjuto Velasco, R Antonini, F 0-1 1 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Eros, P Plechaty, G 1-0 1 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Fries, E Gaponenko, L ½-½ 1 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Heinich, M Dalschaert, D 1-0 1 1999 D69 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, classical, 13.de  
Ivanenko, S Khokhlov, V ½-½ 1 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Kauzky, H Draganov, R 0-1 1 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Konev, V Engl, H 1-0 1 1999 B71 Sicilian, dragon, Levenfish variation  
Krylov, S Denes, J 1-0 1 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Mikhalev, A Pirosca, A 1-0 1 1999 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Mlacnik, J Dukaczewski, P 0-1 1 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Mueller, M Boer, J 1-0 1 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Murin, M Blasco Frasquet, R 0-1 1 1999 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Mynzatu, G Gunajew, R 0-1 1 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Novikovas, A Zoltek, T ½-½ 1 1999 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Pohlers, J Yatsishin, I ½-½ 1 1999 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Rehorek, R Strizhnev, P 0-1 1 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Rev, M Kibitzis, I 1-0 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ruszczycki, J Fries, W 1-0 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Schellmann, F Martinez Garcia, J ½-½ 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Schmeisser, A Wojcieszyn, Z 0-1 1 1999 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Smirnov, S Holestak, J 1-0 1 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Suder, R Beutelhoff, L 1-0 1 1999 C86 Ruy Lopez, Worrall attack  
Tonteri, A Riegler, D ½-½ 1 1999 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Vonrueden, D Debowska, T ½-½ 1 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Vonrueden, T Tatarczak, J 0-1 1 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Wassin, S Gerold, A 1-0 1 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Wikman, B Gromme, A 1-0 1 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Wolak, T Papadopoulos, C 1-0 1 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Zsiltzova Lisenko, L Kopriva, P 1-0 1 1999 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Akman, A Wassin, S 0-1 2 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Antonini, F Heinich, M 0-1 2 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Barnowski, S Mlacnik, J 0-1 2 1999 D63 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Rc1  
Berenguer Antonio, J Murin, M ½-½ 2 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Beutelhoff, L Plechaty, G 1-0 2 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Riegler, D Schellmann, F ½-½ 2 1999 A84 Dutch defence  
Blasco Frasquet, R Bjerring, K 0-1 2 1999 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Dalschaert, D Kibitzis, I 0-1 2 1999 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Debowska, T Fries, E 1-0 2 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Denes, J Altinok, K 1-0 2 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Draganov, R Wikman, B 1-0 2 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Dukaczewski, P Aguilar Sevilla, D 1-0 2 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Engl, H Vonrueden, D 1-0 2 1999 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Eros, P Suder, R ½-½ 2 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Fries, W Mynzatu, G 0-1 2 1999 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Gaponenko, L Altinok, S 1-0 2 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Gerold, A Colak, R 1-0 2 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Gromme, A Kauzky, H 0-1 2 1999 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Gunajew, R Ruszczycki, J ½-½ 2 1999 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Holestak, J Vonrueden, T 1-0 2 1999 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Khokhlov, V Novikovas, A 1-0 2 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Konev, V Dobierzin, O 0-1 2 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Kopriva, P Schmeisser, A ½-½ 2 1999 B74 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 9.Nb3  
Lindenmair, A Aksu, M 1-0 2 1999 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Martinez Garcia, J Ivanenko, S 1-0 2 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Mas Artigas, P Krylov, S 0-1 2 1999 B60 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer  
Mlacnik, F Tonteri, A ½-½ 2 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Mueller, M Mikhalev, A 0-1 2 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Papadopoulos, C Rehorek, R 0-1 2 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Pirosca, A Boer, J 1-0 2 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Rutkauskas, G Pohlers, J ½-½ 2 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Strizhnev, P Wolak, T ½-½ 2 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Tatarczak, J Smirnov, S 0-1 2 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Van Gelder, J Enjuto Velasco, R 0-1 2 1999 D59 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system, 8.cd Nxd5  
Wojcieszyn, Z Zsiltzova Lisenko, L 1-0 2 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Yatsishin, I Cabarkapa, M 1-0 2 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Zoltek, T Rev, M 1-0 2 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Aguilar Sevilla, D Gerold, A 0-1 3 1999 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Altinok, K Fries, W 1-0 3 1999 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Altinok, S Berenguer Antonio, J 0-1 3 1999 D24 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.Nc3  
Bjerring, K Heinich, M 1-0 3 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Boer, J Gromme, A 1-0 3 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Cabarkapa, M Aksu, M 1-0 3 1999 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Colak, R Barnowski, S 0-1 3 1999 C11 French defence  
Enjuto Velasco, R Holestak, J 1-0 3 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Fries, E Dalschaert, D 0-1 3 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Gaponenko, L Gunajew, R 1-0 3 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Ivanenko, S Schmeisser, A ½-½ 3 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Kauzky, H Blasco Frasquet, R ½-½ 3 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Kibitzis, I Akman, A 0-1 3 1999 A60 Benoni defence  
Krylov, S Draganov, R 0-1 3 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Lindenmair, A Zoltek, T 0-1 3 1999 E08 Catalan, closed, 7.Qc2  
Martinez Garcia, J Eros, P ½-½ 3 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Mikhalev, A Dobierzin, O ½-½ 3 1999 E99 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line  
Mlacnik, J Konev, V 1-0 3 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Mynzatu, G Engl, H 0-1 3 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Novikovas, A Murin, M ½-½ 3 1999 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Pirosca, A Mlacnik, F ½-½ 3 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Plechaty, G Papadopoulos, C 0-1 3 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Pohlers, J Beutelhoff, L 1-0 3 1999 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Rehorek, R Mas Artigas, P 0-1 3 1999 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Rev, M Denes, J ½-½ 3 1999 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Ruszczycki, J Strizhnev, P 1-0 3 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
1, , ,