GER-ch Seniors 15th

  Bad Wiessee 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
May, 2003 220 Swiss 2047 457 9

  Name ELO Points
  Fischer, Johann Stefan 2297 8.0
  Zunker, Reinhard 2182 7.5
  FM Stimpel, Franz 2347 7.0
  FM Bakhmatov, Eduard 2321 7.0
  FM Reichenbach, Werner 2297 7.0
  FM Bachmann, Karlheinz 2281 7.0
  FM Neese, Hans Joachim 2269 7.0
  Goy, Udo 2205 7.0
  FM Rahls, Peter 2303 6.5
  FM Rosen, Willy 2285 6.5
  FM Nautsch, Werner 2279 6.5
  Jugow, Alexander 2266 6.5
  IM Klundt, Klaus 2378 6.0
  FM Biebinger, Gerhard 2376 6.0
  FM Heil, Siegfried 2323 6.0
  Schmid, Hartmut 2287 6.0
  FM Fahnenschmidt, Gerhard 2205 6.0
  Kraft, Hans 2202 6.0
  Wimmer, Herbert 2192 6.0
  Villing, Dieter 2179 6.0
  Kripp, Wolfgang 2157 6.0
  Hoeller, Werner 2153 6.0
  Krieger, Hermann 2261 5.5
  Packroff, Hermann 2253 5.5
  Dahlhaus, Friedhelm 2238 5.5
  CM Walkewitz, Hubert 2235 5.5
  Jentsch, Dieter 2232 5.5
  Krueger, Erich 2231 5.5
  Lainburg, Victor 2229 5.5
  FM Kock, Hans Uwe 2212 5.5
  Achenbach, Manfred 2205 5.5
  Rellstab, Ludwig Jr 2197 5.5
  Kelchner, Hans 2146 5.5
  Hein, Manfred 2143 5.5
  Weigel, Herbert 2143 5.5
  Reer, Erdmann 2142 5.5
  FM Igney, Volkhard 2244 5.0
  Groenegress, Wilfried 2220 5.0
  Badestein, Hartmut 2194 5.0
  Lange, Helmut 2168 5.0
  Minz, Michael 2161 5.0
  Schaffarth, Peter 2158 5.0
  Hobusch, Werner 2149 5.0
  Panic, Milislav 2141 5.0
  CM Pape, Manfred 2138 5.0
  Wahl, Frithjof 2031 5.0
  Macher, Claus 2140 4.5
  Franz, Joachim 2128 4.5
  Goettert, Stefan 1967 4.5
  Fels, Karl Heinz 1830 4.5
  FM Fronczek, Heinrich 2273 4.0
  Hermann, Armin 2197 4.0
  Weise, Wolfgang 2187 4.0
  Hoeschele, Hans Ulrich 2154 4.0
  Bade, Uwe 2076 4.0
  Kaufmann, Helmut 2024 4.0
  Braun, Horst 1939 4.0
  Just, Joachim 2151 3.5
  Erhart, Uwe 2127 3.5
  Papapostolou, Christos 2110 3.5
  Schueler, Wolfgang 2072 3.5
  Mann, Klaus Dieter 2072 3.5
  Selg, Rudolf 1993 3.5
  Riedel, Lutz 1975 3.5
  Quasatchi, Mark 2194 3.0
  Duemmke, Juergen 2187 3.0
  Piastowski, Kurt 2114 3.0
  Limberg, Siegfried 2114 3.0
  Lukovski, Lev 2062 3.0
  Letmathe, Adolf 1720 3.0
  Usachyi, Mark 2194 2.5
  Doehner, Hans Juergen 2180 2.5
  Boeckenhaupt, Rudi 2145 2.5
  Krafzik, Joachim 2075 2.5
  Rychlik, Kurt 2053 2.5
  Eidelmann, Vova 2028 2.5
  Struck, Bernd Dieter 1983 2.5
  Reichenbacher, Gerhard 1896 2.5
  Niechoj, Norbert 1420 2.5
  Ladstetter, Josef 2137 2.0
  Walther, Diethelm 2135 2.0
  Handel, Horst 2091 2.0
  Gudat, Alfons 2057 2.0
  Koester, Peter 2025 2.0
  Schoenegg, Werner 2011 2.0
  Korn, Juergen Christof 2011 2.0
  Boettger, Reiner 1950 2.0
  Servaty, Rudolf 2176 1.5
  Nagorni, Walter 2143 1.5
  Maugg, Ludwig 2127 1.5
  Kuttnick, Helmut 2127 1.5
  Siegmund, Rainer 2119 1.5
  Johannsen, Ingbert 2084 1.5
  Schirmer, Werner 2019 1.5
  Neumann, Horst 2015 1.5
  Rudnik, Heinz 2011 1.5
  Perk, Egbert 2007 1.5
  Xander, Karl 2004 1.5
  Stumpf, Walter 1996 1.5
  Neubert, Gerhard 1979 1.5
  Lau, Wolfgang 1967 1.5
  Winter, Bernd 1884 1.5
  Podolnyy, Jakiv 1845 1.5
  FM Scheipl, Ralf 2230 1.0
  Wunderer, Eckart 2213 1.0
  Daum, Dieter 2135 1.0
  Negele, Anton 2107 1.0
  Hoennekes, Klaus 2100 1.0
  Koepcke, Hans Peter 2098 1.0
  Knebel, Willi 2081 1.0
  Betz, Egon 2031 1.0
  Braeu, Ludwig 2028 1.0
  Trnovec, Mihaly 2028 1.0
  Lang, Uwe 1994 1.0
  Huhn, Ulrich 1980 1.0
  Assmann, Robert 1950 1.0
  Brink, Gerhard 1934 1.0
  Weber, Gerhard3 1890 1.0
  Gudath, Rainer 1871 1.0
  Janssen, Lieselotte 1869 1.0
  Neumeister, Herbert D 1864 1.0
  Dinser, Hans 1785 1.0
  Wollsdorf, Friedrich 1770 1.0
  Hengefeld, Heinrich 1742 1.0
  Wachweger, Albrecht 2321 0.5
  Hempel, Guenther 2266 0.5
  Jetter, Erwin 2261 0.5
  FM Delander, Adolf 2197 0.5
  Scholz, Herbert 2187 0.5
  Goldinger, Josef 2141 0.5
  Bittner, Friedrich 2141 0.5
  Niebling, Ferdinand 2128 0.5
  Krawinkel, Hans Werner 2127 0.5
  Nietsch, Horst 2093 0.5
  Scholz, Manfred 2068 0.5
  Josting, Friedel 2066 0.5
  Jahr, Dieter 2062 0.5
  Neumann, Erwin 2055 0.5
  Schwertel, Johann 2050 0.5
  Schydlo, Siegfried 2041 0.5
  Hoehne, Peter 2028 0.5
  Koenigl, Anton 2028 0.5
  Polk, Maria 2024 0.5
  Schmidt, Eugen 2011 0.5
  Kuehn, Peter2 1992 0.5
  Mueller Using, Detlef 1898 0.5
  Mauruschat, Hans Heinrich 1869 0.5
  Reinemann, Guenter 1825 0.5
  Geiss, Fritz 1818 0.5
  Claus, Joachim 1798 0.5
  Herzel, Alois 1795 0.5
  Wriesnik, Manfred 1720 0.5
  Schneider, Siegfried 1675 0.5
  Finzer, Lothar 2500 0.0
  Thum, Fritz 2378 0.0
  Liszka, Guenter 2323 0.0
  Philipp, Guenther 2285 0.0
  Bade, Heidrun 2281 0.0
  Kreie, Guenther 2281 0.0
  Wieprecht, Gerhard 2205 0.0
  Frank, Werner 2163 0.0
  Schuler, Georg 2115 0.0
  Schmidt, Manfred 2108 0.0
  Gerhardt, Peter Michael 2107 0.0
  Ullrich, Manfred 2100 0.0
  Uhlemann, Walter 2100 0.0
  Zschorsch, Peter 2092 0.0
  Biberger, Hans 2086 0.0
  Mentel, Juergen 2078 0.0
  Hanke, Leonhard 2073 0.0
  Suchsland, Helmut 2072 0.0
  Harke, Horst 2070 0.0
  Patzer, Joachim 2068 0.0
  Tochtermann, Georg 2063 0.0
  Brauner, Rudolf 2060 0.0
  Voelpel, Gerhard 2058 0.0
  Mietner, Franz 2053 0.0
  Schneider, Miloca 2049 0.0
  Thielemann, Joachim 2043 0.0
  Wulf, Adalbert 2032 0.0
  Hoffmann, Werner 2031 0.0
  Schlemminger, Degenhard 2028 0.0
  Schmitthoefer, Herbert 2028 0.0
  Bierbach, Utz Friedrich 2026 0.0
  Oweger, Siegfried 2024 0.0
  Leschhorn, Heinrich 2018 0.0
  Goertz, Hans 2007 0.0
  Moeckel, Edgar 1997 0.0
  Schulte Braeucker, Horst 1973 0.0
  Steffen, Guenter 1961 0.0
  Rubertus, Wilhelm 1934 0.0
  Leuchter, Gerhard 1905 0.0
  Foehl, Frithjof 1877 0.0
  Eichinger, Guenther 1869 0.0
  Richter, Gerhard 1847 0.0
  Werner, Hubert 1846 0.0
  Juergens, Peter 1846 0.0
  Kunte, Herbert 1841 0.0
  Pooth, Richard 1827 0.0
  Frantzke, Helmut 1820 0.0
  Kennerknecht, Anton 1819 0.0
  Worschech, Roland 1813 0.0
  Plasswich, Heribert 1809 0.0
  Mehlhorn, Dieter 1805 0.0
  Schmitzer, Heinrich 1805 0.0
  Straub, Hermann 1805 0.0
  Reichenauer, Otto 1797 0.0
  Assmann, Siegfried 1795 0.0
  Roth, Reinhard 1793 0.0
  Abromeit, Guenter 1792 0.0
  Meinhardt, Ernst 1791 0.0
  Kraemer, Franz Josef 1788 0.0
  Fritsch, Juergen 1787 0.0
  Winkler, Karl Heinz 1741 0.0
  Noack, Heinz 1718 0.0
  Becker, Guenter 1704 0.0
  Stolz, Peter 1563 0.0
  Graffenberger, Wilhelm 1534 0.0
  Bartlitz, Heinz 1437 0.0
  Wawrinsky, Ludwig 1400 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Fischer, Johann Stefan 2297 8.0
  Zunker, Reinhard 2182 7.5
  FM Stimpel, Franz 2347 7.0
  FM Bakhmatov, Eduard 2321 7.0
  FM Reichenbach, Werner 2297 7.0
  FM Bachmann, Karlheinz 2281 7.0
  FM Neese, Hans Joachim 2269 7.0
  Goy, Udo 2205 7.0
  FM Rahls, Peter 2303 6.5
  FM Rosen, Willy 2285 6.5
  FM Nautsch, Werner 2279 6.5
  Jugow, Alexander 2266 6.5
  IM Klundt, Klaus 2378 6.0
  FM Biebinger, Gerhard 2376 6.0
  FM Heil, Siegfried 2323 6.0
  Schmid, Hartmut 2287 6.0
  FM Fahnenschmidt, Gerhard 2205 6.0
  Kraft, Hans 2202 6.0
  Wimmer, Herbert 2192 6.0
  Villing, Dieter 2179 6.0
    Show full players list    


GER-ch Seniors 15th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Achenbach, M Suchsland, H 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 C21 Centre game  
Badestein, H Rubertus, W 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Becker, G Weigel, H 0-1 1 May 10, 2003 A21 English opening  
Boeckenhaupt, R Richter, G 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Duemmke, J Scholz, H ½-½ 1 May 10, 2003 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Finzer, L Hein, M 0-1 1 May 10, 2003 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Goldinger, J Usachyi, M ½-½ 1 May 10, 2003 C44 King's pawn game  
Hengefeld, H Villing, D 0-1 1 May 10, 2003 C44 King's pawn game  
Hobusch, W Thum, F 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 B79 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 12.h4  
Hoeller, W Bade, H 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 C57 Two knights defence  
Jetter, E Schaffarth, P ½-½ 1 May 10, 2003 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Kock, H Scholz, M ½-½ 1 May 10, 2003 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Koenigl, A Hermann, A ½-½ 1 May 10, 2003 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Kraft, H Hoffmann, W 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Krawinkel, H Lange, H ½-½ 1 May 10, 2003 A10 English opening  
Kreie, G Wimmer, H 0-1 1 May 10, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Krieger, H Weise, W ½-½ 1 May 10, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Kripp, W Hempel, G ½-½ 1 May 10, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Liszka, G Fahnenschmidt, G 0-1 1 May 10, 2003 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Minz, M Schmitthoefer, H 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Philipp, G Kelchner, H 0-1 1 May 10, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Rellstab, L Schlemminger, D 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Servaty, R Uhlemann, W 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Wollsdorf, F Goy, U 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Wriesnik, M Just, J ½-½ 1 May 10, 2003 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Zunker, R Wawrinsky, L 1-0 1 May 10, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Richter, G Klundt, K 0-1 1.1 May 10, 2003 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Rosen, W Kennerknecht, A 1-0 1.10 May 10, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Geiss, F Bachmann, K 0-1 1.11 May 10, 2003 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Nautsch, W Worschech, R 1-0 1.12 May 10, 2003 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Plasswich, H Fronczek, H 0-1 1.13 May 10, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Neese, H Schmitzer, H 1-0 1.14 May 10, 2003 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Straub, H Jugow, A 0-1 1.15 May 10, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Krieger, H Claus, J ½-½ 1.16 May 10, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Reichenauer, O Packroff, H 0-1 1.17 May 10, 2003 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Igney, V Assmann, S 1-0 1.18 May 10, 2003 A84 Dutch defence  
Herzel, A Dahlhaus, F 0-1 1.19 May 10, 2003 E25 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Biebinger, G Juergens, P 1-0 1.2 May 10, 2003 D63 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Rc1  
Walkewitz, H Roth, R 1-0 1.20 May 10, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Abromeit, G Jentsch, D 0-1 1.21 May 10, 2003 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Krueger, E Meinhardt, E 1-0 1.22 May 10, 2003 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Kraemer, F Lainburg, V 0-1 1.23 May 10, 2003 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Groenegress, W Fritsch, J 1-0 1.24 May 10, 2003 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Dinser, H Wunderer, E 1-0 1.25 May 10, 2003 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Werner, H Stimpel, F 0-1 1.3 May 10, 2003 A53 Old Indian defence  
Heil, S Podolnyy, J ½-½ 1.4 May 10, 2003 C23 Bishop's opening  
Kunte, H Bakhmatov, E 0-1 1.5 May 10, 2003 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Rahls, P Fels, K 1-0 1.6 May 10, 2003 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Pooth, R Fischer, J 0-1 1.7 May 10, 2003 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Reichenbach, W Reinemann, G 1-0 1.8 May 10, 2003 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Frantzke, H Schmid, H 0-1 1.9 May 10, 2003 A05 Reti opening  
Assmann, R Hoeller, W ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Bade, U Duemmke, J 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Brink, G Boeckenhaupt, R 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Fels, K Stolz, P 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 C13 French, classical  
Goettert, S Kripp, W 0-1 2 May 11, 2003 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Goy, U Winkler, K 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Gudath, R Franz, J ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Hein, M Weber, G ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Hoeschele, H Ladstetter, J ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Just, J Braun, H ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Kelchner, H Xander, K 0-1 2 May 11, 2003 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Korn, J Zunker, R 0-1 2 May 11, 2003 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Leuchter, G Nagorni, W 0-1 2 May 11, 2003 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Macher, C Eichinger, G 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 E30 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad variation  
Mauruschat, H Kuttnick, H ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Mueller Using, D Reer, E ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Neumann, H Scheipl, R 0-1 2 May 11, 2003 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Riedel, L Minz, M ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 A26 English, closed system  
Schaffarth, P Bittner, F 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 C27 Vienna game  
Schmidt, M Hobusch, W 0-1 2 May 11, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Stumpf, W Servaty, R ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Tochtermann, G Pape, M 0-1 2 May 11, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Usachyi, M Lang, U ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Villing, D Schulte Braeucker, H 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Wahl, F Badestein, H 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Walther, D Rellstab, L ½-½ 2 May 11, 2003 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Weigel, H Foehl, F 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Wimmer, H Struck, B 1-0 2 May 11, 2003 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Klundt, K Brauner, R 1-0 2.1 May 11, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Bachmann, K Oweger, S 1-0 2.10 May 11, 2003 A22 English opening  
Eidelmann, V Nautsch, W 0-1 2.11 May 11, 2003 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Fronczek, H Schmidt, E 1-0 2.12 May 11, 2003 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Trnovec, M Neese, H 0-1 2.13 May 11, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Jugow, A Leschhorn, H 1-0 2.14 May 11, 2003 A83 Dutch, Staunton gambit, Staunton's line  
Packroff, H Kuehn, P ½-½ 2.15 May 11, 2003 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Kaufmann, H Igney, V 1-0 2.16 May 11, 2003 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Dahlhaus, F Mehlhorn, D 1-0 2.17 May 11, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Schirmer, W Walkewitz, H 1-0 2.18 May 11, 2003 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Jentsch, D Panic, M 0-1 2.19 May 11, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Gudat, A Biebinger, G 0-1 2.2 May 11, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Neumann, H Krueger, E 0-1 2.20 May 11, 2003 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Lainburg, V Koester, P ½-½ 2.21 May 11, 2003 A04 Reti opening  
Perk, E Groenegress, W 0-1 2.22 May 11, 2003 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Fahnenschmidt, G Rudnik, H 1-0 2.23 May 11, 2003 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Selg, R Achenbach, M ½-½ 2.24 May 11, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Lau, W Kraft, H 0-1 2.25 May 11, 2003 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Stimpel, F Neumann, E 1-0 2.3 May 11, 2003 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Bakhmatov, E Rychlik, K 1-0 2.4 May 11, 2003 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Mietner, F Rahls, P 0-1 2.5 May 11, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
1, , , ,