GER-ch Lands U20

  Kassel 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct, 2003 105 Team 1807 358 7

  Name ELO Points
  Van Orsouw, Svenja 1313 7.5
  WIM Mader, Manuela 1662 7.0
  Zikeli, Julia 1466 7.0
  Baeumler, Ilja 2153 6.0
  IM Strohhaeker, Raoul 2106 6.0
  Romakin, Helene 2081 6.0
  Seeger, Franziska 2064 6.0
  Butschek, Tanja 1727 6.0
  FM Rafiee, Makan 1647 6.0
  Friedrich, Paul Robert 1580 6.0
  Becher, Anne 1355 6.0
  IM Fiebig, Thomas 2262 5.5
  Rafiee, Makian 1647 5.5
  Kickert, Germaine Helene 1315 5.5
  FM Silber, Henning 2303 5.0
  Rohde, Torsten 2102 5.0
  Haecker, Sonja 2028 5.0
  Becker, Erik 2010 5.0
  Hartmann, Thomas 2008 5.0
  IM Kaczmarczyk, Dennis 1814 5.0
  IM Plenca, Julijan 2059 4.5
  WFM Beltz, Franziska 1987 4.5
  WFM Zhang, Fan 1752 4.5
  GM Poetsch, Hagen 1717 4.5
  Bradler, Stephan 1559 4.5
  WFM Frey, Alisa 1396 4.5
  Friedt, Edmund 1303 4.5
  Demmler, Julia 1156 4.5
  IM Langrock, Hannes 2336 4.0
  FM Ortmann, David 2280 4.0
  De Wiljes, Jan Hendrik 2254 4.0
  Schaffer, Hendrik 2215 4.0
  GM Kraemer, Martin 2213 4.0
  Siebarth, Marco 2117 4.0
  Zentgraf, Robert 2083 4.0
  Elstner, Eik 2078 4.0
  FM Rehberg, Raphael 2042 4.0
  Kuhn, Ulf 2013 4.0
  Wolk, Friederike 1997 4.0
  Hauck, Kerstin Elisabeth 1738 4.0
  Haense, Felix 1735 4.0
  Wortmann, Jonas 1734 4.0
  Forchmann, Anneliese 1733 4.0
  Soeroes, Martin Wolfgang 1656 4.0
  Klassen, Olga 1563 4.0
  Garny, Annica 1025 4.0
  IM Boguslavskyy, Oleg 2340 3.5
  Korotkjevich, Stanislav 2320 3.5
  Kuehner, Christian 2174 3.5
  Wiegmann, Sascha 2156 3.5
  FM Siebarth, Raiko 2142 3.5
  Nazarenus, Moritz 2111 3.5
  Behm, Simon 2045 3.5
  Hauser, Carlos 1903 3.5
  Beckmann, Emanuel 1858 3.5
  Sohl, Jan 1847 3.5
  Goergen, Barbara 1758 3.5
  FM Armbrust, Florian 2205 3.0
  Lange, Corinna 2142 3.0
  Lubbe, Nicolas 2103 3.0
  IM Lubbe, Nikolas 2103 3.0
  Kuersten, Ruediger 1989 3.0
  Buchheister, Benjamin 1881 3.0
  Zikeli, Saskia 1867 3.0
  Voelbel, Patrick 1779 3.0
  Rogalski, Yuriy 1776 3.0
  Hobusch, Alexander 1771 3.0
  Stemmler, Lysan 1686 3.0
  Kuhn, Alena 1522 3.0
  Wetzel, Carmen 1409 3.0
  FM Zimmermann, Julian 2336 2.5
  Bravo Lutz, Sebastian 2186 2.5
  Mijatovic, Vladimir 2126 2.5
  Zimmermann, Hendrik 2115 2.5
  Zollondz, Mark 1968 2.5
  Schmidt, Armin 1803 2.5
  Rogalski, Yuri 1776 2.5
  Knickel, Aaron 1765 2.5
  Chin, Karin 1762 2.5
  Beltz, Carmen 1752 2.5
  Duenzel, Jonas 1329 2.5
  Begeluri, Nino 1125 2.5
  FM Holzschuh, Stephan 2138 2.0
  Rubel, Julian 2136 2.0
  Dec, Paul 2071 2.0
  Stuhl, Alexander 2029 2.0
  Janotta, Steffi 1766 2.0
  Rittemann, Steffen 1588 2.0
  Leisner, Hannes 1994 1.5
  Brethauer, Sarah 1889 1.5
  Becker, Natalie 1514 1.5
  Stellfeld, Tilman 1210 1.5
  Eckoldt, Katja 1206 1.5
  Zuyev, Lisa 1160 1.5
  Zuyeva, Lisa 1160 1.5
  Rohlfs, Ricarda 1671 1.0
  Anton, Florian 890 1.0
  Schmucklermann, Alexandra 846 1.0
  Popovic, Nathalie 1409 0.5
  Schaefer, Paul 1382 0.5
  Doehn, Raphael 2101 0.0
  Schumacher, Dennis 2058 0.0
  Radick, Katrin 1674 0.0
  Forchmann, Georg 1627 0.0
  Krause, Friederike 923 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Van Orsouw, Svenja 1313 7.5
  WIM Mader, Manuela 1662 7.0
  Zikeli, Julia 1466 7.0
  Baeumler, Ilja 2153 6.0
  IM Strohhaeker, Raoul 2106 6.0
  Romakin, Helene 2081 6.0
  Seeger, Franziska 2064 6.0
  Butschek, Tanja 1727 6.0
  FM Rafiee, Makan 1647 6.0
  Friedrich, Paul Robert 1580 6.0
  Becher, Anne 1355 6.0
  IM Fiebig, Thomas 2262 5.5
  Rafiee, Makian 1647 5.5
  Kickert, Germaine Helene 1315 5.5
  FM Silber, Henning 2303 5.0
  Rohde, Torsten 2102 5.0
  Haecker, Sonja 2028 5.0
  Becker, Erik 2010 5.0
  Hartmann, Thomas 2008 5.0
  IM Kaczmarczyk, Dennis 1814 5.0
    Show full players list    

GER-ch Lands U20 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Kraemer, M De Wiljes, J ½-½ 1.1 Oct 19, 2003 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Nazarenus, M Korotkjevich, S 0-1 1.1 Oct 19, 2003 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Ortmann, D Doehn, R 1-0 1.1 Oct 19, 2003 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Schaffer, H Zimmermann, J 0-1 1.1 Oct 19, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Silber, H Leisner, H 1-0 1.1 Oct 19, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Zimmermann, H Boguslavskyy, O 0-1 1.1 Oct 19, 2003 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Buchheister, B Bravo Lutz, S ½-½ 1.2 Oct 19, 2003 A83 Dutch, Staunton gambit, Staunton's line  
Fiebig, T Kuhn, U 1-0 1.2 Oct 19, 2003 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Kuersten, R Mijatovic, V 0-1 1.2 Oct 19, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Lubbe, N Lange, C ½-½ 1.2 Oct 19, 2003 A81 Dutch defence  
Strohhaeker, R Dec, P 1-0 1.2 Oct 19, 2003 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Zentgraf, R Kuehner, C 1-0 1.2 Oct 19, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Lubbe, N Lange, C ½-½ 1.2 Oct 19, 2003 A81 Dutch defence  
Armbrust, F Janotta, S ½-½ 1.3 Oct 19, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Behm, S Beltz, F 1-0 1.3 Oct 19, 2003 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Elstner, E Rehberg, R 1-0 1.3 Oct 19, 2003 E01 Catalan, closed  
Rohde, T Zollondz, M ½-½ 1.3 Oct 19, 2003 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Rubel, J Hauser, C 0-1 1.3 Oct 19, 2003 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Siebarth, R Wiegmann, S ½-½ 1.3 Oct 19, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Baeumler, I Siebarth, M ½-½ 1.4 Oct 19, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Becker, E Knickel, A 1-0 1.4 Oct 19, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Hartmann, T Haecker, S 1-0 1.4 Oct 19, 2003 B65 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...Be7 defence, 9...Nxd4  
Rittemann, S Voelbel, P 0-1 1.4 Oct 19, 2003  
Schmidt, A Sohl, J ½-½ 1.4 Oct 19, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Zhang, F Rogalski, Y 1-0 1.4 Oct 19, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Zhang, F Rogalski, Y 1-0 1.4 Oct 19, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Forchmann, A Romakin, H 0-1 1.5 Oct 19, 2003 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Hauck, K Stemmler, L 1-0 1.5 Oct 19, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Plenca, J Beltz, C 1-0 1.5 Oct 19, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Poetsch, H Beckmann, E 1-0 1.5 Oct 19, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Radick, K Kaczmarczyk, D 0-1 1.5 Oct 19, 2003 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Wolk, F Rohlfs, R 1-0 1.5 Oct 19, 2003 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Chin, K Brethauer, S 1-0 1.6 Oct 19, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Friedrich, P Wortmann, J 0-1 1.6 Oct 19, 2003 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Haense, F Zikeli, S 0-1 1.6 Oct 19, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Hobusch, A Becker, N ½-½ 1.6 Oct 19, 2003 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Mader, M Schaefer, P 1-0 1.6 Oct 19, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Seeger, F Forchmann, G 1-0 1.6 Oct 19, 2003 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Friedt, E Bradler, S 1-0 1.7 Oct 19, 2003 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Klassen, O Krause, F 1-0 1.7 Oct 19, 2003 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Kuhn, A Butschek, T 0-1 1.7 Oct 19, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Popovic, N Goergen, B 0-1 1.7 Oct 19, 2003 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Rafiee, M Stellfeld, T 1-0 1.7 Oct 19, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Soeroes, M Duenzel, J 1-0 1.7 Oct 19, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Rafiee, M Stellfeld, T 1-0 1.7 Oct 19, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Anton, F Becher, A 0-1 1.8 Oct 19, 2003  
Demmler, J Zikeli, J 0-1 1.8 Oct 19, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Frey, A Schmucklermann, A 1-0 1.8 Oct 19, 2003 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Garny, A Begeluri, N 1-0 1.8 Oct 19, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Kickert, G Eckoldt, K 1-0 1.8 Oct 19, 2003 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Van Orsouw, S Zuyev, L 1-0 1.8 Oct 19, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Van Orsouw, S Zuyeva, L 1-0 1.8 Oct 19, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
De Wiljes, J Boguslavskyy, O ½-½ 2.1 Oct 20, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Doehn, R Zimmermann, H 0-1 2.1 Oct 20, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Korotkjevich, S Silber, H ½-½ 2.1 Oct 20, 2003 A13 English opening  
Langrock, H Ortmann, D 1-0 2.1 Oct 20, 2003 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Leisner, H Kraemer, M 0-1 2.1 Oct 20, 2003 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Nazarenus, M Schaffer, H ½-½ 2.1 Oct 20, 2003 E88 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5 c6  
Bravo Lutz, S Kuhn, U 0-1 2.2 Oct 20, 2003 C00 French defence  
Dec, P Kuersten, R 0-1 2.2 Oct 20, 2003 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Kuehner, C Fiebig, T ½-½ 2.2 Oct 20, 2003 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Lange, C Zentgraf, R 0-1 2.2 Oct 20, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Mijatovic, V Buchheister, B 1-0 2.2 Oct 20, 2003 C11 French defence  
Strohhaeker, R Lubbe, N ½-½ 2.2 Oct 20, 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Strohhaeker, R Lubbe, N ½-½ 2.2 Oct 20, 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Beltz, F Rubel, J 1-0 2.3 Oct 20, 2003 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Elstner, E Rohde, T ½-½ 2.3 Oct 20, 2003 A67 Benoni, Taimanov variation  
Janotta, S Siebarth, R 0-1 2.3 Oct 20, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Rehberg, R Armbrust, F 1-0 2.3 Oct 20, 2003 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Wiegmann, S Hauser, C 1-0 2.3 Oct 20, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Zollondz, M Stuhl, A 1-0 2.3 Oct 20, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Becker, E Baeumler, I 1-0 2.4 Oct 20, 2003 C00 French defence  
Haecker, S Schmidt, A 1-0 2.4 Oct 20, 2003 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Knickel, A Hartmann, T ½-½ 2.4 Oct 20, 2003 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Siebarth, M Rittemann, S 1-0 2.4 Oct 20, 2003 C30 King's gambit  
Sohl, J Rogalski, Y ½-½ 2.4 Oct 20, 2003 B79 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 12.h4  
Voelbel, P Zhang, F ½-½ 2.4 Oct 20, 2003 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Sohl, J Rogalski, Y ½-½ 2.4 Oct 20, 2003 B79 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 12.h4  
Beckmann, E Hauck, K 1-0 2.5 Oct 20, 2003 C29 Vienna gambit  
Beltz, C Schaefer, P ½-½ 2.5 Oct 20, 2003 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Poetsch, H Wolk, F ½-½ 2.5 Oct 20, 2003 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Rohlfs, R Plenca, J 0-1 2.5 Oct 20, 2003 C14 French, classical variation  
Romakin, H Kaczmarczyk, D 0-1 2.5 Oct 20, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Stemmler, L Forchmann, A 0-1 2.5 Oct 20, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Brethauer, S Becker, N ½-½ 2.6 Oct 20, 2003 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Forchmann, G Friedrich, P 0-1 2.6 Oct 20, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Mader, M Seeger, F 1-0 2.6 Oct 20, 2003 C45 Scotch game  
Popovic, N Haense, F 0-1 2.6 Oct 20, 2003 E87 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5  
Wortmann, J Hobusch, A 1-0 2.6 Oct 20, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Zikeli, S Chin, K 1-0 2.6 Oct 20, 2003 B39 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Breyer variation  
Bradler, S Goergen, B 1-0 2.7 Oct 20, 2003 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Butschek, T Klassen, O 1-0 2.7 Oct 20, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Duenzel, J Wetzel, C 0-1 2.7 Oct 20, 2003 C57 Two knights defence  
Krause, F Friedt, E 0-1 2.7 Oct 20, 2003 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Kuhn, A Rafiee, M ½-½ 2.7 Oct 20, 2003 C20 King's pawn game  
Stellfeld, T Soeroes, M 0-1 2.7 Oct 20, 2003 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Kuhn, A Rafiee, M ½-½ 2.7 Oct 20, 2003 C20 King's pawn game  
Becher, A Van Orsouw, S 0-1 2.8 Oct 20, 2003 A23 English, Bremen system, Keres variation  
Begeluri, N Zuyev, L 0-1 2.8 Oct 20, 2003 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Eckoldt, K Anton, F 0-1 2.8 Oct 20, 2003 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
1, , ,