GER-chT WK II schools U18

  Scharbeutz 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
May, 1999 79 Team 111 252 7

  Name ELO Points
  FM Seifert, Volker 2136 6.5
  Menzel, Felix 6.5
  Wiedemann, Bernd 6.0
  Herud, Martin 6.0
  Svensson, Tim 5.5
  Schumacher, Christoff 5.5
  Seifert, Frank 5.5
  Volkert, Jan 5.5
  Palmer, Christian 2140 5.0
  De Wiljes, Jan Hendrik 5.0
  IM Hoffmann, Paul 5.0
  Terwitte, Johannes 5.0
  WFM Winnicki, Alice 5.0
  Biedermann, Frank 5.0
  Henschel, Martin 5.0
  Rinke, Nils 5.0
  Steinmann, Jonas 5.0
  Grofig, Patrick 5.0
  Pomeranets, Marat 5.0
  Martin, Uwe 4.5
  Schwarzmann, Tobias 4.5
  Knoerzer, Christian 4.5
  Rohde, Torsten 4.5
  Balz, Christian 4.0
  Meier, Peter 4.0
  Ahnert, Toni 4.0
  Hoenecke, Judith 4.0
  Vogelbacher, Georg 4.0
  Zichanowicz, Mark 4.0
  Raps, Johannes 4.0
  Timmermann, Felix Uwe 4.0
  Terwitte, Christoph Benedict 4.0
  Haller, Olaf 3.5
  Lohr, Matthias 3.5
  Zentgraf, Robert 3.5
  Patzke, Fridolin 3.5
  Arend, Peter 3.5
  Behm, Wilfried 3.5
  Gackowski, Blazej 3.5
  Diederich, Hauke 3.5
  Klingert, Wilfried 3.0
  Buchwald, Stefan 3.0
  Zude, Leif 3.0
  Carstensen, Jan Christian 3.0
  Binz, Martin 3.0
  Siebuerger, Sven 3.0
  Bruening, Christian 3.0
  Schmidt, Kerstin 3.0
  Ly, Kim Long 3.0
  Wolf, Christian 2095 2.5
  Dec, Paul 2.5
  Uckrow, Lieven 2.5
  Von Muellern, Christoph 2.5
  Schopmans, Joerg 2.5
  Ambach, Eva Maria 2.0
  Zayadeh, Raphael 2.0
  Stachowicz, Roman 2.0
  Knoth, Christoph 2.0
  Musoldt, Christoph 2.0
  Hintz, Bastian 2.0
  IM Bellin, Robert 2360 1.5
  Volkert, Michael 1.5
  Moll, Pascal 1.5
  Voigt, Jana 1.5
  Buettner, Dominik 1.5
  Matveev, Iouri 1.5
  Brodt, Dominik 1.5
  Redetzky, Marvin 1.0
  Jandl, Otto Maria 1.0
  Kilian, Tom 1.0
  Herberger, Erik 1.0
  Sdunzik, Jennifer 0.5
  Blumenstein, Marcus 0.5
  Lesch, Martina 0.5
  Osterkamp, Johannes 0.5
  Weichand, Dominik 0.0
  Fuhrmann, Marc Andre 0.0
  Bersch, Alex 0.0
  Laufer, Viktor 0.0

GER-chT WK II schools U18 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Ahnert, T Rinke, N 0-1 1 1999 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Ambach, E Balz, C 1-0 1 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Arend, P Herberger, E 1-0 1 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Bellin, R Terwitte, C 0-1 1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Bersch, A Carstensen, J 0-1 1 1999 C00 French defence  
Biedermann, F Dec, P 1-0 1 Apr 30, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Binz, M Laufer, V 1-0 1 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Blumenstein, M De Wiljes, J 0-1 1 1999 A22 English opening  
Brodt, D Behm, W 1-0 1 1999 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Buchwald, S Schmidt, K 1-0 1 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Buettner, D Terwitte, J 0-1 1 1999 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Diederich, H Redetzky, M 1-0 1 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Gackowski, B Pomeranets, M 1-0 1 Apr 30, 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Grofig, P Knoerzer, C 0-1 1 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Henschel, M Uckrow, L 1-0 1 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Herud, M Weichand, D 1-0 1 1999 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Hintz, B Von Muellern, C ½-½ 1 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Hoenecke, J Lesch, M 1-0 1 1999 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Hoffmann, P Schwarzmann, T 1-0 1 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Klingert, W Patzke, F 0-1 1 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Knoth, C Matveev, I ½-½ 1 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Ly, K Wolf, C 1-0 1 1999 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Meier, P Seifert, V 0-1 1 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Menzel, F Martin, U 1-0 1 Apr 30, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Musoldt, C Timmermann, F ½-½ 1 1999 C00 French defence  
Palmer, C Winnicki, A 1-0 1 Apr 30, 1999 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Raps, J Fuhrmann, M 1-0 1 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Rohde, T Kilian, T 1-0 1 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Schumacher, C Voigt, J 1-0 1 1999 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Seifert, F Volkert, J 1-0 1 Apr 30, 1999 A23 English, Bremen system, Keres variation  
Siebuerger, S Wiedemann, B 0-1 1 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Steinmann, J Schopmans, J 1-0 1 1999 E51 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 e8g8, 5.Nf3 d7d5  
Svensson, T Zayadeh, R 1-0 1 1999 A28 English, four knights system  
Zentgraf, R Haller, O ½-½ 1 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Zichanowicz, M Stachowicz, R 1-0 1 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Zude, L Vogelbacher, G ½-½ 1 1999 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Balz, C Laufer, V 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Behm, W Redetzky, M 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Bersch, A Svensson, T 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Brodt, D Hoffmann, P 0-1 2 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Bruening, C Jandl, O 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Carstensen, J Klingert, W 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 A21 English opening  
De Wiljes, J Terwitte, J 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Dec, P Palmer, C 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Fuhrmann, M Schumacher, C 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Knoerzer, C Diederich, H 1-0 2 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Knoth, C Gackowski, B 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lesch, M Herud, M 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Martin, U Lohr, M 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Matveev, I Zichanowicz, M 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Musoldt, C Zentgraf, R 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Osterkamp, J Siebuerger, S 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 A20 English opening  
Patzke, F Henschel, M 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Pomeranets, M Rohde, T 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Rinke, N Terwitte, C 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Schmidt, K Grofig, P 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Schopmans, J Ahnert, T 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Schwarzmann, T Buchwald, S 1-0 2 Apr 30, 1999 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Seifert, V Haller, O 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 D41 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 5.cd  
Stachowicz, R Herberger, E 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Steinmann, J Ly, K 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Timmermann, F Raps, J 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Uckrow, L Menzel, F 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Vogelbacher, G Arend, P 1-0 2 1999 D50 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5  
Voigt, J Meier, P 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Volkert, J Sdunzik, J 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Volkert, M Binz, M 0-1 2 May 01, 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Von Muellern, C Blumenstein, M ½-½ 2 May 01, 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Wiedemann, B Bellin, R 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Winnicki, A Biedermann, F ½-½ 2 May 01, 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Wolf, C Buettner, D 1-0 2 May 01, 1999 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Zayadeh, R Seifert, F 0-1 2 1999 A80 Dutch  
Arend, P Balz, C 0-1 3 May 01, 1999 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Biedermann, F Schumacher, C ½-½ 3 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Buchwald, S Steinmann, J 0-1 3 May 01, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Carstensen, J Rinke, N 0-1 3 May 01, 1999 A23 English, Bremen system, Keres variation  
Gackowski, B Schwarzmann, T 1-0 3 1999 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Grofig, P Brodt, D 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Haller, O Fuhrmann, M 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Herud, M Ambach, E 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 B56 Sicilian  
Hoffmann, P Pomeranets, M 0-1 3 May 01, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Klingert, W Ahnert, T 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 C20 King's pawn game  
Knoth, C Henschel, M 0-1 3 May 01, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Laufer, V Bellin, R 0-1 3 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Lesch, M Bruening, C 0-1 3 May 01, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Lohr, M Patzke, F 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Ly, K Diederich, H 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Meier, P Winnicki, A 0-1 3 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Menzel, F Stachowicz, R 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Palmer, C Seifert, V 0-1 3 May 01, 1999 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Raps, J Blumenstein, M 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Redetzky, M Buettner, D 0-1 3 May 01, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Rohde, T Behm, W ½-½ 3 May 02, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Schmidt, K Kilian, T 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Schopmans, J Bersch, A 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Sdunzik, J Osterkamp, J ½-½ 3 May 01, 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Seifert, F Vogelbacher, G ½-½ 3 1999 A13 English opening  
Siebuerger, S Binz, M 1-0 3 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Svensson, T Matveev, I 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 A28 English, four knights system  
Terwitte, C Uckrow, L 1-0 3 May 01, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
1, ,