European Rapid Youth U18

  Tallinn EST 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Nov 01, 2019 16 2336 27

  Name ELO Points
  GM Kozak, Adam 2524 4.5
  IM Zarubitski, Viachaslau 2441 4.5
  GM Pultinevicius, Paulius 2499 3.0
  FM Papp, Levente 2359 3.0
  Psyk, Radoslaw 2343 3.0
  IM Blohberger, Felix 2434 2.5
  FM Gurvich, Vitaly 2265 2.5
  FM Chukavin, Kirill 2347 2.0
  Babanin, Gleb 2164 1.0
  GM Van Foreest, Lucas 2531 0.5
  FM Tisaj, Domen 2235 0.5
  FM Semjonovs, Ilja 2357 0.0
  FM Brinovec, David 2260 0.0
  FM Golikov, Daniil 2258 0.0
  Batashevs, Arsens 2189 0.0
  Makovich, Andrey 2170 0.0

European Rapid Youth U18 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Pultinevicius, P Semjonovs, I 1-0 1.1 Nov 01, 2019 A28 English, four knights system  
Babanin, G Van Foreest, L 1-0 1.2 Nov 01, 2019 C72 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence, 5.O-O  
Gurvich, V Golikov, D 1-0 1.3 Nov 01, 2019 A61 Benoni defence  
Brinovec, D Pultinevicius, P 0-1 2.1 Nov 01, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Tisaj, D Gurvich, V ½-½ 2.2 Nov 01, 2019 D80 Gruenfeld defence  
Blohberger, F Psyk, R ½-½ 2.3 Nov 01, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Pultinevicius, P Zarubitski, V 0-1 3.1 Nov 01, 2019 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Chukavin, K Makovich, A 1-0 3.2 Nov 01, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Kozak, A Blohberger, F 1-0 3.3 Nov 01, 2019 A09 Reti opening  
Zarubitski, V Kozak, A 1-0 4.1 Nov 01, 2019 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Gurvich, V Chukavin, K 1-0 4.2 Nov 01, 2019 A13 English opening  
Tisaj, D Psyk, R 0-1 4.3 Nov 01, 2019 D97 Gruenfeld, Russian variation with e4  
Psyk, R Zarubitski, V ½-½ 5.1 Nov 01, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence  
Pultinevicius, P Gurvich, V 1-0 5.2 Nov 01, 2019 D87 Gruenfeld, exchange, Spassky variation  
Chukavin, K Batashevs, A 1-0 5.3 Nov 01, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Zarubitski, V Chukavin, K 1-0 6.1 Nov 01, 2019 C00 French defence  
Kozak, A Pultinevicius, P 1-0 6.2 Nov 01, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Papp, L Psyk, R 1-0 6.3 Nov 01, 2019 A20 English opening  
Zarubitski, V Papp, L 0-1 7.1 Nov 02, 2019 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Batashevs, A Kozak, A 0-1 7.2 Nov 02, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Pultinevicius, P Blohberger, F 0-1 7.3 Nov 02, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Papp, L Kozak, A ½-½ 8.1 Nov 02, 2019 A16 English opening  
Blohberger, F Zarubitski, V ½-½ 8.2 Nov 02, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Psyk, R Chukavin, K 1-0 8.3 Nov 02, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kozak, A Psyk, R 1-0 9.1 Nov 02, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Blohberger, F Papp, L ½-½ 9.2 Nov 02, 2019 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Zarubitski, V Van Foreest, L ½-½ 9.3 Nov 02, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence