EU-ch blitz (Women) 3rd

  Antalya 2002
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 10, 2002 18 Tourn (blitz) 1813 261 34

  Name ELO Points
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2392 22.5
  Kononenko, Tatiana 2388 21.0
  WGM Zdebskaja, Natalia 2260 21.0
  Lahno, Katerina 2355 20.5
  GM Ushenina, Anna 2291 19.0
  IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2424 18.5
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2309 18.5
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2301 17.5
  GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2318 17.0
  WGM Chasovnikova, Eugenia 2263 17.0
  WGM Mirzoeva, Elmira 2256 16.5
  IM Alexandrova, Olga 2430 15.0
  WGM Manakova, Maria 2349 13.0
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2300 13.0
  Korkmaz, Burcu 5.0
  Dincok, Berfu 3.0
  Kilinc, Cansu 2.0
  Dincok, Gozde 1.0


EU-ch blitz (Women) 3rd Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Chasovnikova, E Kilinc, C 1-0 1 Oct 10, 2002 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Dzagnidze, N Mirzoeva, E 1-0 1 Oct 10, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Gaprindashvili, N Kononenko, T 0-1 1 Oct 10, 2002 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Gvetadze, S Dincok, G 1-0 1 Oct 10, 2002 C45 Scotch game  
Korkmaz, B Dincok, B 1-0 1 Oct 10, 2002 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Lahno, K Javakhishvili, L 1-0 1 Oct 10, 2002 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Manakova, M Alexandrova, O 1-0 1 Oct 10, 2002 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Ushenina, A Matnadze, A 0-1 1 Oct 10, 2002 E40 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3  
Zdebskaja, N Bojkovic, N 1-0 1 Oct 10, 2002 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Alexandrova, O Manakova, M 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2002 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Bojkovic, N Zdebskaja, N 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2002 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Dincok, B Korkmaz, B 0-1 2 Oct 10, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Dincok, G Gvetadze, S 0-1 2 Oct 10, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Javakhishvili, L Lahno, K 0-1 2 Oct 10, 2002 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Kilinc, C Chasovnikova, E 0-1 2 Oct 10, 2002 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Kononenko, T Gaprindashvili, N 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2002 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Matnadze, A Ushenina, A 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2002 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Mirzoeva, E Dzagnidze, N 1-0 2 Oct 10, 2002 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Alexandrova, O Korkmaz, B 1-0 3 Oct 10, 2002 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Bojkovic, N Gaprindashvili, N 0-1 3 Oct 10, 2002 B00 King's pawn opening  
Dincok, G Dzagnidze, N 0-1 3 Oct 10, 2002 B95 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6  
Javakhishvili, L Manakova, M 1-0 3 Oct 10, 2002 A84 Dutch defence  
Kilinc, C Lahno, K 0-1 3 Oct 10, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Kononenko, T Chasovnikova, E 1-0 3 Oct 10, 2002 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Matnadze, A Dincok, B 1-0 3 Oct 10, 2002 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Mirzoeva, E Zdebskaja, N 1-0 3 Oct 10, 2002 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Ushenina, A Gvetadze, S 0-1 3 Oct 10, 2002 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Alexandrova, O Dincok, B 1-0 6 Oct 10, 2002 E52 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, main line with ...b6  
Bojkovic, N Chasovnikova, E 1-0 6 Oct 10, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Dincok, G Zdebskaja, N 0-1 6 Oct 10, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Javakhishvili, L Korkmaz, B 1-0 6 Oct 10, 2002 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Kilinc, C Manakova, M 0-1 6 Oct 10, 2002 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Kononenko, T Lahno, K ½-½ 6 Oct 10, 2002 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Matnadze, A Gvetadze, S 1-0 6 Oct 10, 2002 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Mirzoeva, E Gaprindashvili, N 0-1 6 Oct 10, 2002 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Ushenina, A Dzagnidze, N 1-0 6 Oct 10, 2002 E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)  
Bojkovic, N Lahno, K 0-1 7 Oct 10, 2002 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Dincok, G Gaprindashvili, N 0-1 7 Oct 10, 2002 B00 King's pawn opening  
Gvetadze, S Dzagnidze, N 1-0 7 Oct 10, 2002 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Javakhishvili, L Dincok, B 1-0 7 Oct 10, 2002 A06 Reti opening  
Kilinc, C Korkmaz, B 0-1 7 Oct 10, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Kononenko, T Manakova, M 0-1 7 Oct 10, 2002 A84 Dutch defence  
Matnadze, A Alexandrova, O 1-0 7 Oct 10, 2002 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Mirzoeva, E Chasovnikova, E ½-½ 7 Oct 10, 2002 B30 Sicilian defence  
Ushenina, A Zdebskaja, N 1-0 7 Oct 10, 2002 E19 Queen's Indian, old main line, 9.Qxc3  
Alexandrova, O Matnadze, A 0-1 8 Oct 10, 2002 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Chasovnikova, E Mirzoeva, E 0-1 8 Oct 10, 2002 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Dincok, B Javakhishvili, L 0-1 8 Oct 10, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Dzagnidze, N Gvetadze, S 1-0 8 Oct 10, 2002 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Gaprindashvili, N Dincok, G 1-0 8 Oct 10, 2002 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Korkmaz, B Kilinc, C 1-0 8 Oct 10, 2002 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Lahno, K Bojkovic, N 1-0 8 Oct 10, 2002 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Manakova, M Kononenko, T 0-1 8 Oct 10, 2002 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Zdebskaja, N Ushenina, A 1-0 8 Oct 10, 2002 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Alexandrova, O Javakhishvili, L 1-0 9 Oct 10, 2002 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Chasovnikova, E Dincok, G 1-0 9 Oct 10, 2002 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Dincok, B Kilinc, C 0-1 9 Oct 10, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Dzagnidze, N Matnadze, A 1-0 9 Oct 10, 2002 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Gaprindashvili, N Ushenina, A 0-1 9 Oct 10, 2002 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Korkmaz, B Kononenko, T 0-1 9 Oct 10, 2002 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Lahno, K Mirzoeva, E 1-0 9 Oct 10, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Manakova, M Bojkovic, N ½-½ 9 Oct 10, 2002 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Zdebskaja, N Gvetadze, S 1-0 9 Oct 10, 2002 B56 Sicilian  
Bojkovic, N Manakova, M 1-0 10 Oct 10, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Dincok, G Chasovnikova, E 0-1 10 Oct 10, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Gvetadze, S Zdebskaja, N 0-1 10 Oct 10, 2002 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Javakhishvili, L Alexandrova, O 1-0 10 Oct 10, 2002 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Kilinc, C Dincok, B 0-1 10 Oct 10, 2002 C42 Petrov's defence  
Kononenko, T Korkmaz, B 1-0 10 Oct 10, 2002 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Matnadze, A Dzagnidze, N ½-½ 10 Oct 10, 2002 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Mirzoeva, E Lahno, K 0-1 10 Oct 10, 2002 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Ushenina, A Gaprindashvili, N 1-0 10 Oct 10, 2002 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Alexandrova, O Kilinc, C 1-0 12 Oct 10, 2002 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Chasovnikova, E Ushenina, A 0-1 12 Oct 10, 2002 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Dincok, B Kononenko, T 0-1 12 Oct 10, 2002 C02 French, advance variation  
Gaprindashvili, N Gvetadze, S 1-0 12 Oct 10, 2002 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Javakhishvili, L Matnadze, A 0-1 12 Oct 10, 2002 E40 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3  
Korkmaz, B Bojkovic, N 0-1 12 Oct 10, 2002 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Lahno, K Dincok, G 1-0 12 Oct 10, 2002 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Manakova, M Mirzoeva, E 0-1 12 Oct 10, 2002 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Zdebskaja, N Dzagnidze, N 1-0 12 Oct 10, 2002 B00 King's pawn opening  
Alexandrova, O Kononenko, T 0-1 13 Oct 10, 2002 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Chasovnikova, E Gvetadze, S 1-0 13 Oct 10, 2002 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Dincok, B Bojkovic, N 0-1 13 Oct 10, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Gaprindashvili, N Dzagnidze, N 0-1 13 Oct 10, 2002 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Javakhishvili, L Kilinc, C 1-0 13 Oct 10, 2002 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Korkmaz, B Mirzoeva, E 0-1 13 Oct 10, 2002 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Lahno, K Ushenina, A 1-0 13 Oct 10, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Manakova, M Dincok, G 1-0 13 Oct 10, 2002 C45 Scotch game  
Zdebskaja, N Matnadze, A 1-0 13 Oct 10, 2002 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Bojkovic, N Dincok, B 1-0 14 Oct 10, 2002 C01 French, exchange variation  
Dincok, G Manakova, M 0-1 14 Oct 10, 2002 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Dzagnidze, N Gaprindashvili, N 0-1 14 Oct 10, 2002 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Gvetadze, S Chasovnikova, E 0-1 14 Oct 10, 2002 A10 English opening  
Kilinc, C Javakhishvili, L 0-1 14 Oct 10, 2002 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Kononenko, T Alexandrova, O 1-0 14 Oct 10, 2002 A61 Benoni defence  
Matnadze, A Zdebskaja, N ½-½ 14 Oct 10, 2002 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Mirzoeva, E Korkmaz, B 1-0 14 Oct 10, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Ushenina, A Lahno, K 0-1 14 Oct 10, 2002 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Alexandrova, O Bojkovic, N 0-1 16 Oct 10, 2002 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
1, ,