EU-ch U10

  Litohoto 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 03, 1999 41 Swiss 52 57 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Rodshtein, Maxim 5.5
  GM Popov, Ivan 5.0
  Andreasian, Z. 4.5
  Baranyuk, Sergiy 3.5
  Jojua, David 3.5
  Mamedov, Rah 3.5
  Koryakin, S. 3.0
  Szabo, Krisztian 3.0
  Sichinava, Davit 2.5
  GM Banusz, Tamas 2129 2.0
  IM Plenca, Julijan 2.0
  FM Stavrianakis, Ioannis 2.0
  IM Mihailovs, Jurijs 2.0
  GM Larino Nieto, David 2.0
  GM Sanikidze, Tornike 1.5
  Sismanis, Aggelos 1.0
  GM Howell, David W L 1.0
  Pampalos, Panagiotis 1.0
  Gueorguiev, V. 1.0
  Samsonkin, A. 1.0
    Show full players list    

EU-ch U10 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Banusz, T MacDonald, C ½-½ 1 Sep 03, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Berczes, D Pampalos, P 0-1 1 Sep 03, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Mamedov, R Agafii, V 1-0 1 Sep 03, 1999 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Molder, M Agious, A 1-0 1 Sep 03, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Mourounov, V Andreasian, Z 0-1 1 Sep 03, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Andreasian, Z Osinenko, A ½-½ 2 Sep 04, 1999 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Baranyuk, S Pampalos, P 1-0 2 Sep 04, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Bindrich, F Plenca, J 1-0 2 Sep 04, 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Can, E Popov, I 0-1 2 Sep 04, 1999 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Hrzica, R Rigolot, M 0-1 2 Sep 04, 1999 C30 King's gambit  
Rodshtein, M Djuric, N 1-0 2 Sep 04, 1999 E98 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, 9.Ne1  
Sanikidze, T Haspel, L 1-0 2 Sep 04, 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Kyratzopoulos, E Szabo, K 0-1 3 Sep 05, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Mamedov, R Skjoldan, B 1-0 3 Sep 05, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Osinenko, A Larino Nieto, D 0-1 3 Sep 05, 1999 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Pigolot, M Baranyuk, S 0-1 3 Sep 05, 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Popov, I Sichinava, D 0-1 3 Sep 05, 1999 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Rodshtein, M Bindrich, F 1-0 3 Sep 05, 1999 A70 Benoni, classical with e4 and Nf3  
Weber, P Mihailovs, J 0-1 3 Sep 05, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Baranyuk, S Rodshtein, M 0-1 4 Sep 06, 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Bindrich, F Popov, I 0-1 4 Sep 06, 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Mihailovs, J Szabo, K 1-0 4 Sep 06, 1999 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Panagiotakopoulos, G Banusz, T 0-1 4 Sep 06, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Samsonkin, A Mamedov, R 0-1 4 Sep 06, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Sismanis, A Bolsakovs, V ½-½ 4 Sep 06, 1999 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Banusz, T Plenca, J 0-1 5 Sep 07, 1999 A95 Dutch, stonewall with Nc3  
Howell, D Sismanis, A 1-0 5 Sep 07, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Popov, I Baranyuk, S 1-0 5 Sep 07, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Rodshtein, M Jojua, D ½-½ 5 Sep 07, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Sichinava, D Can, E 1-0 5 Sep 07, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Szabo, K Larino Nieto, D 1-0 5 Sep 07, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Andreasian, Z Howell, D 1-0 6 Sep 08, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Baranyuk, S Stavrianakis, I 1-0 6 Sep 08, 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Hrzica, R Bolsakovs, V 1-0 6 Sep 08, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Larino Nieto, D Rigolot, M 1-0 6 Sep 08, 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Mihailovs, J Rodshtein, M 0-1 6 Sep 08, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Plenca, J Sichinava, D 1-0 6 Sep 08, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Szabo, K Popov, I 1-0 6 Sep 08, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Andreasian, Z Szabo, K 1-0 7 Sep 09, 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Jojua, D Hrzica, R 1-0 7 Sep 09, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Koryakin, S Mihailovs, J 1-0 7 Sep 09, 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Popov, I Mamedov, R 1-0 7 Sep 09, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Rodshtein, M Plenca, J 1-0 7 Sep 09, 1999 A91 Dutch defence  
Samsonkin, A Can, E 1-0 7 Sep 09, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Sichinava, D Baranyuk, S ½-½ 7 Sep 09, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Tevdorashvili, V Banusz, T ½-½ 7 Sep 09, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Bolsakovs, V Stavrianakis, I 0-1 8 Sep 10, 1999 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Gueorguiev, V Kokol, P 1-0 8 Sep 10, 1999 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Koryakin, S Rodshtein, M 1-0 8 Sep 10, 1999 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Larino Nieto, D Andreasian, Z 0-1 8 Sep 10, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Mihailovs, J Popov, I 0-1 8 Sep 10, 1999 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Sanikidze, T Mamedov, R ½-½ 8 Sep 10, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Sismanis, A Agafii, V ½-½ 8 Sep 10, 1999 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Szabo, K Jojua, D 0-1 8 Sep 10, 1999 B62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 6...e6  
Andreasian, Z Koryakin, S 0-1 9 Sep 11, 1999 A59 Benko gambit, 7.e4  
Popov, I Jojua, D 0-1 9 Sep 11, 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Tevdorashvili, V Stavrianakis, I 0-1 9 Sep 11, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence