EU-Cup (Women) 8th

  Rethymnon 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 28, 2003 57 Team 2220 168 7

  Name ELO Points
  IM Galliamova, Alisa 2502 6.0
  GM Sebag, Marie 2432 6.0
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2399 6.0
  GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2457 5.5
  IM Matveeva, Svetlana 2478 5.0
  IM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina 2443 5.0
  WGM Manakova, Maria 2365 5.0
  WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana 2362 5.0
  WGM Benderac, Ana 2310 5.0
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2287 5.0
  GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2503 4.0
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2446 4.0
  GM Peng, Zhaoqin 2438 4.0
  WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana 2412 4.0
  WGM Chelushkina, Irina 2362 4.0
  WGM Stjazhkina, Olga 2359 4.0
  WIM Ubiennykh, Ekaterina 2314 4.0
  IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2409 3.5
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2393 3.5
  IM Zimina, Olga 2367 3.5
  Zayac, Elena 2332 3.5
  WGM Trabert, Bettina 2227 3.5
  IM Skripchenko, Almira 2489 3.0
  WGM Stepovaia, Tatiana 2372 3.0
  IM Petrenko, Svetlana 2346 3.0
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2307 3.0
  WGM Leconte, Maria 2302 3.0
  IM Mashinskaya, Iulia 2183 3.0
  WFM Horn, Emilia 2012 3.0
  IM Klinova, Masha 2388 2.5
  WFM Chistiakova, Tamara 2336 2.5
  WGM Demina, Julia 2335 2.5
  WGM Kryukova, Irina 2317 2.5
  WGM Ptacnikova, Lenka 2215 2.5
  WFM Kineva, Ekaterina 2210 2.5
  WIM Borisova, Borislava 2160 2.5
  WFM Markantonaki, Haritomeni 2059 2.5
  WFM Dotan, Valeria 2029 2.5
  IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2408 2.0
  WGM Shaydullina, Sandugach 2334 2.0
  WGM Movsesian, Julia 2293 2.0
  WGM Partac, Elena 2253 2.0
  WGM Zatulovskaya, Tatiana 2178 2.0
  Jiretorn, Eva 2146 2.0
  Srumin, Galina 2108 2.0
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2386 1.5
  WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana 2355 1.5
  WGM Smokina, Karolina 2242 1.5
  Gretarsdottir, Gudfridur Lija 2058 1.5
  WIM Makka, Ioulia 2275 1.0
  WIM Stiri, Alexandra 2172 1.0
  WFM Stefanidi, Maria Anna 2134 1.0
  Thorgrimsdottir, Anna Bjorg 1.0
  WGM Kouvatsou, Maria 2235 0.5
  WIM Johansson, Viktoria 2167 0.5
  WIM Wohlers Armas, Friederike 2157 0.5
  Kristinsdottir, Aslaug 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Galliamova, Alisa 2502 6.0
  GM Sebag, Marie 2432 6.0
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2399 6.0
  GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2457 5.5
  IM Matveeva, Svetlana 2478 5.0
  IM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina 2443 5.0
  WGM Manakova, Maria 2365 5.0
  WGM Grabuzova, Tatiana 2362 5.0
  WGM Benderac, Ana 2310 5.0
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2287 5.0
  GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2503 4.0
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2446 4.0
  GM Peng, Zhaoqin 2438 4.0
  WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana 2412 4.0
  WGM Chelushkina, Irina 2362 4.0
  WGM Stjazhkina, Olga 2359 4.0
  WIM Ubiennykh, Ekaterina 2314 4.0
  IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2409 3.5
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2393 3.5
  IM Zimina, Olga 2367 3.5
    Show full players list    


EU-Cup (Women) 8th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Benderac, A Ovod, E 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Demina, J Bojkovic, N ½-½ 1 Sep 28, 2003 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Dotan, V Mashinskaya, I ½-½ 1 Sep 28, 2003 D16 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav accepted, Alapin variation  
Dzagnidze, N Makka, I 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Grabuzova, T Borisova, B 0-1 1 Sep 28, 2003 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Horn, E Movsesian, J 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Jiretorn, E Shumiakina, T 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Klinova, M Galliamova, A 0-1 1 Sep 28, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Kosteniuk, A Zimina, O 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Kovalevskaya, E Johansson, V 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Manakova, M Kineva, E 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Markantonaki, H Gvetadze, S 0-1 1 Sep 28, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Matnadze, A Stefanidi, M ½-½ 1 Sep 28, 2003 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Petrenko, S Leconte, M 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Prudnikova, S Kryukova, I 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Sebag, M Stefanova, A 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Shaydullina, S Srumin, G 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Skripchenko, A Peng, Z 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Stepovaia, T Matveeva, S 0-1 1 Sep 28, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Stiri, A Javakhishvili, L 0-1 1 Sep 28, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Stjazhkina, O Chelushkina, I 0-1 1 Sep 28, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Trabert, B Partac, E 1-0 1 Sep 28, 2003 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Ubiennykh, E Gaponenko, I 0-1 1 Sep 28, 2003 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Zayac, E Zatulovskaya, T ½-½ 1 Sep 28, 2003 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Bojkovic, N Galliamova, A 0-1 2 Sep 29, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Borisova, B Javakhishvili, L ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 A05 Reti opening  
Chelushkina, I Thorgrimsdottir, A 1-0 2 Sep 29, 2003 A20 English opening  
Dotan, V Grabuzova, T 0-1 2 Sep 29, 2003 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Gaponenko, I Mashinskaya, I ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Gretarsdottir, G Kosteniuk, A 0-1 2 Sep 29, 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Gvetadze, S Horn, E 1-0 2 Sep 29, 2003 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Johansson, V Dzagnidze, N 0-1 2 Sep 29, 2003 E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, main line  
Kineva, E Trabert, B 1-0 2 Sep 29, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Klinova, M Kovalevskaya, E ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Movsesian, J Srumin, G 0-1 2 Sep 29, 2003 C82 Ruy Lopez, open, 9.c3  
Kristinsdottir, A Benderac, A 0-1 2 Sep 29, 2003 A13 English opening  
Kryukova, I Sebag, M ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 C85 Ruy Lopez, Exchange variation doubly deferred (DERLD)  
Lomineishvili, M Jiretorn, E 1-0 2 Sep 29, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Makka, I Skripchenko, A ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Matveeva, S Ptacnikova, L 1-0 2 Sep 29, 2003 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Leconte, M Ubiennykh, E 0-1 2 Sep 29, 2003 C49 Four knights, double Ruy Lopez  
Partac, E Markantonaki, H ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Peng, Z Demina, J ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Shaydullina, S Manakova, M ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 A90 Dutch defence  
Shumiakina, T Zatulovskaya, T ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 E64 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav system  
Stefanidi, M Petrenko, S ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 B56 Sicilian  
Stefanova, A Stiri, A 1-0 2 Sep 29, 2003 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Zayac, E Prudnikova, S ½-½ 2 Sep 29, 2003 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Benderac, A Chistiakova, T ½-½ 3 Sep 30, 2003 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Demina, J Johansson, V 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Dzagnidze, N Skripchenko, A 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Galliamova, A Matveeva, S 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 D84 Gruenfeld, Gruenfeld gambit accepted  
Grabuzova, T Stjazhkina, O 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Horn, E Kineva, E 0-1 3 Sep 30, 2003 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Javakhishvili, L Petrenko, S ½-½ 3 Sep 30, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Jiretorn, E Kryukova, I ½-½ 3 Sep 30, 2003 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Kosteniuk, A Zayac, E 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Kovalevskaya, E Stepovaia, T 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 C42 Petrov's defence  
Makka, I Peng, Z 0-1 3 Sep 30, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Manakova, M Kristinsdottir, A 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Mashinskaya, I Chelushkina, I ½-½ 3 Sep 30, 2003 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Ovod, E Movsesian, J ½-½ 3 Sep 30, 2003 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Prudnikova, S Gretarsdottir, G 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Ptacnikova, L Bojkovic, N ½-½ 3 Sep 30, 2003 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Sebag, M Stiri, A 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Smokina, K Gvetadze, S 0-1 3 Sep 30, 2003 A17 English opening  
Stefanidi, M Leconte, M 0-1 3 Sep 30, 2003 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Stefanova, A Lomineishvili, M 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Thorgrimsdottir, A Gaponenko, I 0-1 3 Sep 30, 2003 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Trabert, B Markantonaki, H 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Ubiennykh, E Borisova, B 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 E33 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...Nc6  
Zimina, O Shumiakina, T 1-0 3 Sep 30, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Borisova, B Stjazhkina, O 0-1 4 Oct 01, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Chelushkina, I Matnadze, A 1-0 4 Oct 01, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Galliamova, A Demina, J 1-0 4 Oct 01, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Gvetadze, S Benderac, A 1-0 4 Oct 01, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Johansson, V Stepovaia, T 0-1 4 Oct 01, 2003 A56 Benoni defence  
Kineva, E Chistiakova, T ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 B67 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6 defence, 8...Bd7  
Movsesian, J Trabert, B 0-1 4 Oct 01, 2003 C91 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.d4  
Kryukova, I Zayac, E ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Lomineishvili, M Kosteniuk, A 1-0 4 Oct 01, 2003 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Manakova, M Smokina, K ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Matveeva, S Dzagnidze, N ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 E35 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Noa variation, 5.cd ed  
Leconte, M Grabuzova, T ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Ovod, E Horn, E ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Peng, Z Kovalevskaya, E ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 E96 King's Indian, orthodox, 7...Nbd7, main line  
Petrenko, S Gaponenko, I 0-1 4 Oct 01, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Prudnikova, S Stefanova, A ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Ptacnikova, L Klinova, M ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 A26 English, closed system  
Shaydullina, S Ubiennykh, E 0-1 4 Oct 01, 2003 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Shumiakina, T Sebag, M 0-1 4 Oct 01, 2003 D73 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.Nf3  
Skripchenko, A Bojkovic, N 1-0 4 Oct 01, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Srumin, G Kristinsdottir, A 1-0 4 Oct 01, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Thorgrimsdottir, A Dotan, V 0-1 4 Oct 01, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Zatulovskaya, T Gretarsdottir, G ½-½ 4 Oct 01, 2003 B91 Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (fianchetto) variation  
Zimina, O Jiretorn, E 1-0 4 Oct 01, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Benderac, A Kineva, E 1-0 5 Oct 02, 2003 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Bojkovic, N Peng, Z ½-½ 5 Oct 02, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Chistiakova, T Gvetadze, S ½-½ 5 Oct 02, 2003 E01 Catalan, closed  
Demina, J Matveeva, S 0-1 5 Oct 02, 2003 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
1,