EST-chT

  Tallinn 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 49 Team 1564 179 10

  Name ELO Points
  WIM Piarnpuu, Leili 2233 8.0
  IM Zjukin, Sergei 2398 7.0
  Svirjov, Igor 2346 6.5
  Garber, Vjatcheslav 6.5
  IM Sepp, Olav 2397 6.0
  Leito, Priit 2380 6.0
  Uvarov, Vyacheslav 2182 6.0
  IM Seeman, Tarvo 2440 5.5
  IM Liiva, Riho 2437 5.5
  Vasiliev, Igor 2290 5.5
  Ranniku, Maaja 2110 5.5
  FM Narva, Jaan 2320 5.0
  Kovaljov, Denis 2260 5.0
  Danilov, Nikolai 2233 5.0
  Budylina, Sofia 2050 5.0
  WCM Pritulina, Svetlana 2020 5.0
  Remmel, Anto 2238 4.5
  Jemeljanov, Anatoli 2165 4.5
  Timoshin, Juri 4.5
  Tanav, Tiit 4.5
  IM Maidla, Vallo 2373 4.0
  FM Olde, Hendrik 2368 4.0
  IM Shishkov, Andrei 2322 4.0
  IM Lauk, Ular 2320 4.0
  WFM Narva, Regina R 2055 4.0
  Luik, Helmuth 2245 3.5
  Neff, Sergei 2230 3.5
  Keskel, Marko 3.5
  GM Kulaots, Kaido 2426 3.0
  FM Raud, Rainer 2350 3.0
  IM Biriukov, Nikolai 2268 3.0
  Tarakanov, Oleg 3.0
  WGM Fomina, Tatyana 2297 2.5
  Soot, Margus 2110 2.5
  Oim, Tonu 2.5
  Zaitsev, B. 2.5
  Krupenski, Igor 2.5
  Kangur, Alvar 2245 2.0
  Uksti, Enn 2.0
  Lelumees, Brait 2153 1.5
  Ritova, Merike 2011 1.5
  Kostjukovich, Svetlana 1.5
  Kruus, U. 1.5
  IM Krupenski, Juri 2171 1.0
  Rauk, Tonu 1.0
  CM Lehiste, Margus 2170 0.5
  Beljajeva, Julia 0.5
  Koshik, Oleg 0.0
  Dusman, Alexander 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  WIM Piarnpuu, Leili 2233 8.0
  IM Zjukin, Sergei 2398 7.0
  Svirjov, Igor 2346 6.5
  Garber, Vjatcheslav 6.5
  IM Sepp, Olav 2397 6.0
  Leito, Priit 2380 6.0
  Uvarov, Vyacheslav 2182 6.0
  IM Seeman, Tarvo 2440 5.5
  IM Liiva, Riho 2437 5.5
  Vasiliev, Igor 2290 5.5
  Ranniku, Maaja 2110 5.5
  FM Narva, Jaan 2320 5.0
  Kovaljov, Denis 2260 5.0
  Danilov, Nikolai 2233 5.0
  Budylina, Sofia 2050 5.0
  WCM Pritulina, Svetlana 2020 5.0
  Remmel, Anto 2238 4.5
  Jemeljanov, Anatoli 2165 4.5
  Timoshin, Juri 4.5
  Tanav, Tiit 4.5
    Show full players list    

EST-chT Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Biriukov, N Lauk, U ½-½ 1 Feb 26, 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Budylina, S Pritulina, S 1-0 1 Feb 26, 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Danilov, N Pritulina, S 1-0 1 Apr 02, 1999 E80 King's Indian, Saemisch variation  
Dusman, A Kovaljov, D 0-1 1 Apr 02, 1999 C00 French defence  
Garber, V Fomina, T ½-½ 1 Apr 02, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Jemeljanov, A Remmel, A ½-½ 1 Feb 26, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Kangur, A Keskel, M 0-1 1 Apr 02, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Kostjukovich, S Ritova, M 0-1 1 Apr 02, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Kovaljov, D Dusman, A 1-0 1 Feb 26, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Krupenski, I Leito, P 1-0 1 Apr 02, 1999 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Krupenski, J Liiva, R 0-1 1 Feb 26, 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Kruus, U Budylina, S 1-0 1 Apr 02, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Leito, P Krupenski, I 1-0 1 Feb 26, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Liiva, R Krupenski, J 1-0 1 Apr 02, 1999 B55 Sicilian, Prins variation, Venice attack  
Narva, J Soot, M 1-0 1 Apr 02, 1999 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Narva, J Timoshin, J ½-½ 1 Feb 26, 1999 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Narva, R Kostjukovich, S 1-0 1 Feb 26, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Neff, S Zjukin, S ½-½ 1 Feb 26, 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Olde, H Garber, V ½-½ 1 Feb 26, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Olde, H Luik, H ½-½ 1 Apr 02, 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Piarnpuu, L Ranniku, M ½-½ 1 Apr 02, 1999 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Ranniku, M Piarnpuu, L 0-1 1 Feb 26, 1999 B59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky variation, 7.Nb3  
Remmel, A Jemeljanov, A ½-½ 1 Apr 02, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Seeman, T Svirjov, I 1-0 1 Feb 26, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Sepp, O Oim, T 0-1 1 Apr 02, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Sepp, O Uksti, E 1-0 1 Feb 26, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Soot, M Raud, R ½-½ 1 Feb 26, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Svirjov, I Seeman, T ½-½ 1 Apr 02, 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Tarakanov, O Kulaots, K ½-½ 1 Feb 26, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Tarakanov, O Maidla, V 0-1 1 Apr 02, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Timoshin, J Tanav, T 0-1 1 Apr 02, 1999 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Uvarov, V Shishkov, A ½-½ 1 Apr 02, 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Vasiliev, I Uvarov, V 1-0 1 Feb 26, 1999 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Zaitsev, B Danilov, N ½-½ 1 Feb 26, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Zjukin, S Neff, S ½-½ 1 Apr 02, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Beljajeva, J Budylina, S 0-1 2 Feb 27, 1999 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Budylina, S Kostjukovich, S ½-½ 2 Apr 03, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Dusman, A Lauk, U 0-1 2 Feb 27, 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Fomina, T Zaitsev, B ½-½ 2 Feb 27, 1999 C87 Ruy Lopez, closed, Averbach variation  
Garber, V Kangur, A 1-0 2 Feb 27, 1999 E67 King's Indian, fianchetto with ...Nd7  
Jemeljanov, A Maidla, V 0-1 2 Apr 03, 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Kangur, A Garber, V 0-1 2 Apr 03, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Keskel, M Danilov, N 0-1 2 Apr 03, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Krupenski, I Vasiliev, I 0-1 2 Feb 27, 1999 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Krupenski, J Zjukin, S 0-1 2 Apr 03, 1999 D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence  
Lehiste, M Lelumees, B 0-1 2 Feb 27, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Leito, P Tarakanov, O 1-0 2 Feb 27, 1999 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Liiva, R Svirjov, I ½-½ 2 Apr 03, 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Luik, H Tanav, T ½-½ 2 Apr 03, 1999 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
Narva, R Ranniku, M ½-½ 2 Feb 27, 1999 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Neff, S Seeman, T 0-1 2 Apr 03, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Oim, T Leito, P ½-½ 2 Apr 03, 1999 B56 Sicilian  
Olde, H Dusman, A 1-0 2 Apr 03, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Piarnpuu, L Kruus, U 1-0 2 Apr 03, 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Pritulina, S Fomina, T 1-0 2 Apr 03, 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Pritulina, S Piarnpuu, L 0-1 2 Feb 27, 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Ranniku, M Ritova, M ½-½ 2 Apr 03, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Raud, R Tarakanov, O 0-1 2 Apr 03, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Remmel, A Soot, M 1-0 2 Feb 27, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Remmel, A Timoshin, J ½-½ 2 Apr 03, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Seeman, T Neff, S ½-½ 2 Feb 27, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Sepp, O Jemeljanov, A ½-½ 2 Feb 27, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Sepp, O Uvarov, V 1-0 2 Apr 03, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Shishkov, A Krupenski, I 1-0 2 Apr 03, 1999 E35 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Noa variation, 5.cd ed  
Soot, M Vasiliev, I ½-½ 2 Apr 03, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Svirjov, I Liiva, R ½-½ 2 Feb 27, 1999 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Tanav, T Biriukov, N ½-½ 2 Feb 27, 1999 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Timoshin, J Danilov, N 0-1 2 Feb 27, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Uksti, E Raud, R ½-½ 2 Feb 27, 1999 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Uvarov, V Kulaots, K 1-0 2 Feb 27, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Zjukin, S Krupenski, J 1-0 2 Feb 27, 1999 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Biriukov, N Dusman, A 1-0 3 Feb 27, 1999 A72 Benoni, classical without 9.O-O  
Budylina, S Narva, R 0-1 3 Feb 27, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Dusman, A Luik, H 0-1 3 Apr 03, 1999 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Fomina, T Lelumees, B 1-0 3 Apr 03, 1999 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Jemeljanov, A Uksti, E 1-0 3 Feb 27, 1999 D66 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Bd3 line  
Keskel, M Olde, H 1-0 3 Feb 27, 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Kostjukovich, S Piarnpuu, L 0-1 3 Apr 03, 1999 A28 English, four knights system  
Kovaljov, D Narva, J ½-½ 3 Feb 27, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Kovaljov, D Tanav, T 1-0 3 Apr 03, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Krupenski, I Sepp, O 0-1 3 Apr 03, 1999 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Krupenski, J Seeman, T 0-1 3 Feb 27, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Kulaots, K Krupenski, I 1-0 3 Feb 27, 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Lauk, U Timoshin, J 1-0 3 Feb 27, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Leito, P Shishkov, A ½-½ 3 Apr 03, 1999 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Liiva, R Zjukin, S 0-1 3 Feb 27, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Maidla, V Soot, M 1-0 3 Apr 03, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Narva, J Remmel, A ½-½ 3 Apr 03, 1999 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Narva, R Budylina, S 0-1 3 Apr 03, 1999 C00 French defence  
Neff, S Svirjov, I 0-1 3 Feb 27, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Piarnpuu, L Beljajeva, J ½-½ 3 Feb 27, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Pritulina, S Ranniku, M 0-1 3 Apr 03, 1999 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Ranniku, M Pritulina, S 0-1 3 Feb 27, 1999 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Raud, R Remmel, A ½-½ 3 Feb 27, 1999 C00 French defence  
Seeman, T Krupenski, J 1-0 3 Apr 03, 1999 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Soot, M Sepp, O 0-1 3 Feb 27, 1999 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Svirjov, I Neff, S 1-0 3 Apr 03, 1999 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Tanav, T Lehiste, M ½-½ 3 Feb 27, 1999 A16 English opening  
Tarakanov, O Jemeljanov, A ½-½ 3 Apr 03, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Tarakanov, O Uvarov, V 0-1 3 Feb 27, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
1,