DDMM (Women)

  Weilburg 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 122 Team 1830 280 5

  Name ELO Points
  Kopylova, Lyubov 2170 4.5
  WIM Ankerst, Milka 2125 4.5
  WIM Olbrich, Marina 2300 4.0
  Werner, Veronika 2245 4.0
  WIM Buervenich, Silvia 2185 4.0
  Ulms, Sandra 2115 4.0
  WFM Weclawski, Doris 2090 4.0
  Kube, Hannelore 2040 4.0
  Burisch, Christin 1655 4.0
  Koglin, Anke 2285 3.5
  WIM Heinatz, Gundula 2185 3.5
  Bielicki, Birke 2165 3.5
  Hausmann, Ilka 2165 3.5
  WFM Weng, Annegret 2150 3.5
  Fuchs, Antje 2130 3.5
  Barthel, Bergit 2100 3.5
  WFM Polushkina, Svetlana 2070 3.5
  WFM Espig, Gesine 2060 3.5
  Gerstenhauer, Doreen 2040 3.5
  Wagner, Ariane 2030 3.5
  Leib, Britta 2030 3.5
  Helm, Leonie 1990 3.5
  Wellenreich, Jenni 1960 3.5
  Schenk, Stefanie 1905 3.5
  WFM Belostozkaja, Julia 1875 3.5
  Jahnke, Katrin 1845 3.5
  Kas Fromm, Rita 2225 3.0
  IM Paehtz, Elisabeth 2210 3.0
  WIM Dergatschova Daus, Anna 2195 3.0
  Schmidt, Andrea 2185 3.0
  Strehle, Isabel 2150 3.0
  Eckhardt, Claudia 2150 3.0
  WFM Gempe, Anet 2135 3.0
  WFM Frank, Tena 2075 3.0
  WFM Schmitz, Manuela 2040 3.0
  Herman, Brigitte 2025 3.0
  Zistl, Maria 1820 3.0
  Fliter, Irena 1805 3.0
  Eichhorn, Ulrike 1770 3.0
  Baron, Juliana 1730 3.0
  Schulz, Anja 1690 3.0
  Guettler, Sabine 1635 3.0
  Zajontz, Yvonne 1625 3.0
  Tepluhina, Katharina 3.0
  WFM Claus, Caroline 2155 2.5
  Tvauri, Iamze 2150 2.5
  WIM Jahn, Constanze 2140 2.5
  WIM Mai, Iris 2140 2.5
  Hielscher, Ursula 2135 2.5
  WIM Moingt, Anne 2110 2.5
  Skrzypczak, Katja 2070 2.5
  Schlosberg, Elisabeth 2040 2.5
  Just, Gabriele 2030 2.5
  WFM Prescha, Kristiane 2015 2.5
  Klawonn, Malin 1950 2.5
  Liebs, Hannelore 1885 2.5
  Gerhardt, Sabine 1785 2.5
  Klein, Cornelia 1745 2.5
  Klein, Ulrike 1720 2.5
  Mersmann, Stefanie 1660 2.5
  Zehner, Birte 1645 2.5
  Straesser, Gerda 2.5
  Preiss, Veronika 2235 2.0
  WFM Stangl, Anita 2160 2.0
  WFM Dengler, Dijana 2150 2.0
  Niessen, Helga 2145 2.0
  Loesch, Yvonne 2105 2.0
  WFM Zickelbein, Eva Maria 2095 2.0
  Boenisch, Annika 2085 2.0
  Ludwig, Kristin 2045 2.0
  WFM Kierzek, Mira 2040 2.0
  WFM Gruenenwald, Evi 2035 2.0
  Glaser, Andrea 2025 2.0
  Stephan, Anna 1935 2.0
  Schneider, Birgit 1905 2.0
  Freter, Anke 1825 2.0
  Fruebing, Simone 1770 2.0
  Germann, Sylke 1730 2.0
  Elborg, Susanne 1680 2.0
  Peters, Inken Dirtje 2.0
  Kolbe, Jana 2.0
  Wahls, Michaela 2.0
  WIM Werner, Isabel 2240 1.5
  WFM Schaefer, Anke 2190 1.5
  Virnik, Elena 2160 1.5
  Zahn, Nicol 2095 1.5
  Schuster, Birgit 2080 1.5
  WFM Skibbe, Diana 2075 1.5
  WFM Germann, Heike 2050 1.5
  Gheng, Simona 2045 1.5
  Bade, Heidrun 2010 1.5
  Lippert, Grit 1995 1.5
  Lorenz, Oda 1835 1.5
  Fischer, Anke 1830 1.5
  Schmid, Bettina 1820 1.5
  Zemke, Christine 1705 1.5
  Manigk, Gabriele 1675 1.5
  Von der Weth, Petra 1670 1.5
  Scholz, Gertrud 1665 1.5
  Schmuck, Katrin 1660 1.5
  Goldammer, Anne 1625 1.5
  Dergileva, Larisa 2200 1.0
  WIM Mietzner, Tina 2085 1.0
  Nagel, Verena 1950 1.0
  Nentwig, Nicole 1880 1.0
  Bentz, Claudia 1875 1.0
  Willrodt, Sonja 1845 1.0
  Klein, Sabine 1815 1.0
  Berezovska Svetlana, 1805 1.0
  Jessen, Hilke 1765 1.0
  Balcerak, Magdalene 1745 1.0
  Schwebbach, Angelika 1730 1.0
  Fromm, Karin 1705 1.0
  Baumgarten, Carmen Andrea 1.0
  Auer, Conny 2090 0.5
  Schumacher, Britta 2030 0.5
  Lind, Stephanie 1795 0.5
  Verstraaten, Marion 1720 0.5
  Janus, Hannelore 0.5
  Biselli, Ilka 0.5
  WIM Kunze, Kerstin 2140 0.0
  Binge, Adrienne 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Kopylova, Lyubov 2170 4.5
  WIM Ankerst, Milka 2125 4.5
  WIM Olbrich, Marina 2300 4.0
  Werner, Veronika 2245 4.0
  WIM Buervenich, Silvia 2185 4.0
  Ulms, Sandra 2115 4.0
  WFM Weclawski, Doris 2090 4.0
  Kube, Hannelore 2040 4.0
  Burisch, Christin 1655 4.0
  Koglin, Anke 2285 3.5
  WIM Heinatz, Gundula 2185 3.5
  Bielicki, Birke 2165 3.5
  Hausmann, Ilka 2165 3.5
  WFM Weng, Annegret 2150 3.5
  Fuchs, Antje 2130 3.5
  Barthel, Bergit 2100 3.5
  WFM Polushkina, Svetlana 2070 3.5
  WFM Espig, Gesine 2060 3.5
  Gerstenhauer, Doreen 2040 3.5
  Wagner, Ariane 2030 3.5
    Show full players list    

DDMM (Women) Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Eckhardt, C Heinatz, G ½-½ 1.1 1999 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Gruenenwald, E Dergatschova Daus, A 0-1 1.1 1999 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Kunze, K Buervenich, S 0-1 1.1 1999  
Olbrich, M Schaefer, A 1-0 1.1 1999 A84 Dutch defence  
Paehtz, E Auer, C 1-0 1.1 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Skibbe, D Kopylova, L 0-1 1.1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Virnik, E Kas Fromm, R 0-1 1.1 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Ankerst, M Lippert, G 1-0 1.2 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Bentz, C Mietzner, T 1-0 1.2 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Helm, L Nagel, V ½-½ 1.2 1999 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Hielscher, U Espig, G 0-1 1.2 1999 A13 English opening  
Koglin, A Gheng, S ½-½ 1.2 1999 B74 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 9.Nb3  
Mai, I Werner, V 0-1 1.2 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Stangl, A Jahn, C ½-½ 1.2 1999 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Berezovska Svetlana, Schmitz, M 1-0 1.3 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Bielicki, B Klein, S 1-0 1.3 1999 D64 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein attack (with Rc1)  
Dergileva, L Polushkina, S 0-1 1.3 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Germann, H Weng, A 0-1 1.3 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Goldammer, A Niessen, H 0-1 1.3 1999 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Herman, B Klawonn, M 1-0 1.3 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ludwig, K Leib, B 0-1 1.3 1999 C11 French defence  
Claus, C Bade, H 1-0 1.4 1999 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Freter, A Fuchs, A 0-1 1.4 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Lind, S Hausmann, I 0-1 1.4 1999 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Loesch, Y Tvauri, I 0-1 1.4 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
Strehle, I Glaser, A ½-½ 1.4 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Weclawski, D Tepluhina, K 1-0 1.4 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Zickelbein, E Fischer, A 0-1 1.4 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Belostozkaja, J Willrodt, S 1-0 1.5 1999 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Fliter, I Schmid, B 1-0 1.5 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Gerhardt, S Schmidt, A ½-½ 1.5 1999 D51 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Nbd7  
Germann, S Barthel, B ½-½ 1.5 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Moingt, A Mersmann, S 1-0 1.5 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Skrzypczak, K Schlosberg, E ½-½ 1.5 1999 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Ulms, S Baron, J 1-0 1.5 1999 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Guettler, S Boenisch, A ½-½ 1.6 1999 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Janus, H Kube, H 0-1 1.6 1999 A80 Dutch  
Klein, U Just, G 1-0 1.6 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Nentwig, N Wellenreich, J ½-½ 1.6 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Prescha, K Fromm, K 1-0 1.6 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Verstraaten, M Eichhorn, U 0-1 1.6 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Zahn, N Fruebing, S ½-½ 1.6 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Burisch, C Zistl, M 1-0 1.7 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Gempe, A Scholz, G ½-½ 1.7 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Gerstenhauer, D Binge, A 1-0 1.7 1999 A23 English, Bremen system, Keres variation  
Schneider, B Elborg, S 1-0 1.7 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Schulz, A Frank, T 0-1 1.7 1999 E67 King's Indian, fianchetto with ...Nd7  
Wagner, A Zehner, B 1-0 1.7 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Zajontz, Y Preiss, V 0-1 1.7 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Biselli, I Schmuck, K 0-1 1.8 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Jahnke, K Straesser, G 1-0 1.8 1999 D33 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Schlechter-Rubinstein system  
Kierzek, M Kolbe, J 1-0 1.8 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Lorenz, O Manigk, G 1-0 1.8 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Peters, I Schenk, S 0-1 1.8 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Wahls, M Baumgarten, C 1-0 1.8 1999 A02 Bird's opening  
Zemke, C Liebs, H ½-½ 1.8 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Auer, C Eckhardt, C 0-1 2.1 May, 1999 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Buervenich, S Skibbe, D 1-0 2.1 May, 1999 C80 Ruy Lopez, open (Tarrasch) defence  
Dergatschova Daus, A Olbrich, M 0-1 2.1 May, 1999 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Heinatz, G Paehtz, E 1-0 2.1 May, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Kas Fromm, R Gruenenwald, E ½-½ 2.1 May, 1999 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Kopylova, L Kunze, K 1-0 2.1 1999  
Schaefer, A Virnik, E 0-1 2.1 May, 1999 B91 Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (fianchetto) variation  
Espig, G Ankerst, M ½-½ 2.2 May, 1999 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Gheng, S Helm, L 0-1 2.2 May, 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Jahn, C Bentz, C 1-0 2.2 1999  
Lippert, G Hielscher, U ½-½ 2.2 May, 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Mietzner, T Stangl, A ½-½ 2.2 May, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Nagel, V Mai, I ½-½ 2.2 May, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Werner, V Koglin, A 0-1 2.2 May, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Klawonn, M Berezovska Svetlana, 1-0 2.3 May, 1999 E30 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad variation  
Klein, S Goldammer, A ½-½ 2.3 May, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Niessen, H Bielicki, B 0-1 2.3 May, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Polushkina, S Herman, B 0-1 2.3 May, 1999 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Schmitz, M Dergileva, L ½-½ 2.3 May, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Schumacher, B Germann, H ½-½ 2.3 May, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Weng, A Ludwig, K 1-0 2.3 May, 1999 C00 French defence  
Bade, H Freter, A ½-½ 2.4 May, 1999 B44 Sicilian defence  
Fischer, A Loesch, Y 0-1 2.4 May, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Fuchs, A Claus, C ½-½ 2.4 May, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Glaser, A Lind, S 1-0 2.4 May, 1999 A90 Dutch defence  
Hausmann, I Strehle, I ½-½ 2.4 May, 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Tepluhina, K Zickelbein, E ½-½ 2.4 May, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Tvauri, I Weclawski, D 1-0 2.4 May, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Klein, U Skrzypczak, K 0-1 2.5 May, 1999 A13 English opening  
Mersmann, S Fliter, I 1-0 2.5 May, 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Schmid, B Gerhardt, S ½-½ 2.5 May, 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Schmidt, A Moingt, A 0-1 2.5 May, 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Schuster, B Belostozkaja, J ½-½ 2.5 May, 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Stephan, A Ulms, S 0-1 2.5 May, 1999 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Willrodt, S Germann, S 0-1 2.5 May, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Boenisch, A Prescha, K 1-0 2.6 May, 1999 E38 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...c5  
Eichhorn, U Guettler, S 1-0 2.6 May, 1999 A84 Dutch defence  
Fromm, K Verstraaten, M ½-½ 2.6 May, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Fruebing, S Janus, H 1-0 2.6 May, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Just, G Schlosberg, E 1-0 2.6 May, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Kube, H Zahn, N 1-0 2.6 May, 1999 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Wellenreich, J Baron, J 1-0 2.6 May, 1999 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Binge, A Schulz, A 0-1 2.7 May, 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Elborg, S Wagner, A 0-1 2.7 May, 1999 A02 Bird's opening  
1, ,