CZE-chT 0001

  Czechia 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Nov, 2000 153 Team 2281 519 11

  Name ELO Points
  IM Jirovsky, Petr 2360 9.0
  IM Sosna, Jan 2357 8.0
  IM Berezjuk, Sergej 2343 8.0
  Babula, Vlastimil 2582 7.5
  GM Vokac, Marek 2523 7.5
  GM Kalod, Radek 2483 7.5
  IM Hausner, Ivan 2412 7.5
  GM Hracek, Zbynek 2612 7.0
  GM Antoniewski, Rafal 2446 7.0
  IM Cech, Pavel 2330 7.0
  GM Cicak, Slavko 2543 6.5
  GM Polak, Tomas 2499 6.5
  GM Jakubiec, Artur 2488 6.5
  IM Vavra, Pavel 2393 6.5
  IM Gross, Stefan 2357 6.5
  IM Jirovsky, Pavel 2348 6.5
  GM Simacek, Pavel 2341 6.5
  GM Blatny, Pavel 2535 6.0
  GM Oral, Tomas 2531 6.0
  GM Votava, Jan 2506 6.0
  GM Navara, David 2433 6.0
  GM Rasik, Vitezslav 2423 6.0
  IM Zvara, Petr 2361 6.0
  GM Movsesian, Sergei 2666 5.5
  Meduna, Eduard 2482 5.5
  IM Matlak, Marek 2469 5.5
  GM Jansa, Vlastimil 2467 5.5
  GM Velicka, Petr 2464 5.5
  GM Voloshin, Leonid 2455 5.5
  IM Pribyl, Josef 2376 5.5
  IM Nun, Jiri 2366 5.5
  IM Chytilek, Roman 2344 5.5
  Tichy, Vladimir 2317 5.5
  IM Sikora Lerch, Jan 2303 5.5
  FM Netusil, Miloslav 2286 5.5
  GM Lanka, Zigurds 2504 5.0
  GM Haba, Petr 2497 5.0
  IM Berzinsh, Roland 2438 5.0
  IM Langner, Ladislav 2375 5.0
  IM Freisler, Pavel 2360 5.0
  FM Walek, Milan 2314 5.0
  Mazakova, Petra 5.0
  GM Chernyshov, Konstantin 2536 4.5
  Stocek, Jiri 2514 4.5
  GM Sergeev, Vladimir 2485 4.5
  IM David, Pavel 2436 4.5
  IM Biolek, Richard 2420 4.5
  IM Mozny, Milos 2414 4.5
  Dolezal, Radoslav Jr 2359 4.5
  IM Jackova, Jana 2358 4.5
  Pacovsky, Jiri 2337 4.5
  IM Suran, Jan 2332 4.5
  Chloupek, Stanislav 2326 4.5
  IM Michalek, Jan 2323 4.5
  FM Hlavnicka, Jiri 2305 4.5
  Folk, Petr 2263 4.5
  GM Mikhaletz, Lubomir 2479 4.0
  IM Gross, David 2466 4.0
  IM Konopka, Michal 2453 4.0
  IM Salai, Ladislav 2424 4.0
  IM Prandstetter, Eduard 2410 4.0
  GM Likavsky, Tomas 2409 4.0
  IM Spacek, Petr 2390 4.0
  IM Nedela, Vlastimil 2385 4.0
  IM Trapl, Jindrich 2363 4.0
  IM Stratil, Ladislav Jr 2347 4.0
  Virostko, Petr 2323 4.0
  IM Klima, Lukas 2276 4.0
  Drbohlav, Frantisek 2267 4.0
  GM Stohl, Igor 2578 3.5
  GM Zezulkin, Jurij 2530 3.5
  GM Blehm, Pawel 2512 3.5
  GM Lechtynsky, Jiri 2407 3.5
  IM Orsag, Milan 2387 3.5
  WGM Theissl Pokorna, Regina 2363 3.5
  FM Jurka, Miroslav 2358 3.5
  IM Jurek, Josef 2329 3.5
  FM Mudrak, Josef 2319 3.5
  FM Obsivac, Josef 2309 3.5
  IM Sluka, Radek 2302 3.5
  Fajman, Petr 2287 3.5
  Bazant, Petr Jr 2274 3.5
  Civin, Tomas 2258 3.5
  GM Neuman, Petr 3.5
  GM Macieja, Bartlomiej 2578 3.0
  GM Mrva, Martin 2468 3.0
  IM Tibensky, Robert 2440 3.0
  IM Zurek, Milan 2435 3.0
  GM Markos, Jan 2327 3.0
  IM Vyskocil, Neklan 2293 3.0
  Belaska, Premysl 2276 3.0
  Kovalev, Andrei 2537 2.5
  GM Talla, Vladimir 2410 2.5
  GM Cvek, Robert 2408 2.5
  IM Pisk, Petr 2400 2.5
  Neumann, Peter 2330 2.5
  Bazant, Petr Sr 2329 2.5
  IM Votruba, Pavel 2315 2.5
  FM Frolik, Martin 2303 2.5
  Turner, Jan 2292 2.5
  FM Jedlicka, Ales 2238 2.5
  FM Forman, Stepan 2220 2.5
  Posta, Petr 2124 2.5
  GM Ftacnik, Lubomir 2608 2.0
  Timoscenko, Genadij 2529 2.0
  IM Stryjecki, Marek 2405 2.0
  IM Poloch, Petr 2323 2.0
  WIM Tallova, Ivana 2080 2.0
  IM Ioseliani, Nana 2499 1.5
  IM Borik, Otto 2419 1.5
  FM Jurasek, Miroslav 2355 1.5
  IM Kulhanek, Tomas 2352 1.5
  IM Petran, Peter 2336 1.5
  WGM Krupkova, Petra 2319 1.5
  FM Svatos, Jan 2307 1.5
  IM Neckar, Lubomir 2306 1.5
  FM Cempel, Jaroslav 2263 1.5
  Kanok, Jaroslav 2222 1.5
  Kopec, Ladislav 2195 1.5
  Smejkal, Jan 2515 1.0
  GM Klovans, Janis 2495 1.0
  IM Babula, Milan 2387 1.0
  GM Manik, Mikulas 2385 1.0
  IM Kopjonkin, Gennady 2364 1.0
  Tupy, Martin 2298 1.0
  Mikuev, Erentsen 2233 1.0
  FM Skliba, Martin 2111 1.0
  Kramolis, P. 1.0
  GM Mirumian, Vigen 2557 0.5
  GM Jirovsky, Milos 2472 0.5
  GM Plachetka, Jan 2416 0.5
  IM Banas, Jan 2370 0.5
  FM Seleljo, Daniel 2324 0.5
  FM Brecka, Ivan 2321 0.5
  Chmiel, Pavel 2281 0.5
  Choleva, Zdenek 2256 0.5
  FM Bauma, Jiri 2233 0.5
  FM Kolesar, Milan 2165 0.5
  Janousek, Petr 2138 0.5
  Svoboda, Rostislav 0.5
  Bednarek, Lubomir 0.5
  GM Mokry, Karel 2469 0.0
  IM Vavrak, Peter 2361 0.0
  IM Pribyl, Martin 2331 0.0
  IM Stockova, Zuzana 2317 0.0
  FM Zabystrzan, Pavel 2283 0.0
  FM Moravec, Michal 2281 0.0
  Stratil, Petr 2250 0.0
  Rybak, Milan 2249 0.0
  Efler, Lukas 2247 0.0
  CM Vanek, Petr 2205 0.0
  Efler, David 2175 0.0
  Krmencik, Roman 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Jirovsky, Petr 2360 9.0
  IM Sosna, Jan 2357 8.0
  IM Berezjuk, Sergej 2343 8.0
  Babula, Vlastimil 2582 7.5
  GM Vokac, Marek 2523 7.5
  GM Kalod, Radek 2483 7.5
  IM Hausner, Ivan 2412 7.5
  GM Hracek, Zbynek 2612 7.0
  GM Antoniewski, Rafal 2446 7.0
  IM Cech, Pavel 2330 7.0
  GM Cicak, Slavko 2543 6.5
  GM Polak, Tomas 2499 6.5
  GM Jakubiec, Artur 2488 6.5
  IM Vavra, Pavel 2393 6.5
  IM Gross, Stefan 2357 6.5
  IM Jirovsky, Pavel 2348 6.5
  GM Simacek, Pavel 2341 6.5
  GM Blatny, Pavel 2535 6.0
  GM Oral, Tomas 2531 6.0
  GM Votava, Jan 2506 6.0
    Show full players list    

CZE-chT 0001 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Antoniewski, R Dolezal, R ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Babula, V Voloshin, L ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Bauma, J Hlavnicka, J 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Bazant, P Forman, S 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 E80 King's Indian, Saemisch variation  
Berezjuk, S Netusil, M 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Cempel, J Suran, J 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 A05 Reti opening  
Chernyshov, K Haba, P ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 A03 Bird's opening  
Chytilek, R Konopka, M 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 A16 English opening  
Cicak, S Neumann, P ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Civin, T Kopec, L 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Cvek, R Tupy, M ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Fajman, P Kulhanek, T ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Hausner, I Cech, P 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Jirovsky, P Tallova, I ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 D29 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 8...Bb7  
Jirovsky, P Bazant, P 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 C76 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence, fianchetto (Bronstein) variation  
Jurek, J Nedela, V 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Kanok, J Jedlicka, A 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Krupkova, P Velicka, P ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Langner, L Gross, S 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Lanka, Z David, P 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Lechtynsky, J Kalod, R ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Markos, J Stryjecki, M ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Mikhaletz, L Jakubiec, A 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Mirumian, V Jansa, V 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Mrva, M Drbohlav, F ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Mudrak, J Banas, J ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Navara, D Votava, J ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Oral, T Mozny, M ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Orsag, M Likavsky, T 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Pacovsky, J Stratil, P 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 A26 English, closed system  
Pisk, P Chloupek, S 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Theissl Pokorna, R Matlak, M ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Polak, T Nun, J ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Prandstetter, E Stratil, L 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Rasik, V Michalek, J 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Sosna, J Freisler, P 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Spacek, P Meduna, E ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Stocek, J Timoscenko, G ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 C44 King's pawn game  
Svatos, J Simacek, P ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Tichy, V Jackova, J 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Turner, J Sikora Lerch, J ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 E60 King's Indian defence  
Vavra, P Biolek, R 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Vavrak, P Klima, L 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Virostko, P Pribyl, J 1-0 1 Nov 18, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Vokac, M Hracek, Z ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Walek, M Folk, P ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Zurek, M Salai, L 0-1 1 Nov 18, 2000 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Zvara, P Berzinsh, R ½-½ 1 Nov 18, 2000 C56 Two knights defence  
Antoniewski, R Forman, S 0-1 2 Nov 19, 2000 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Banas, J Cicak, S 0-1 2 Nov 19, 2000 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Bazant, P Krupkova, P ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Belaska, P Bazant, P ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Berzinsh, R Jirovsky, P ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Biolek, R Orsag, M ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Cech, P Theissl Pokorna, R 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 E35 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Noa variation, 5.cd ed  
Chloupek, S Prandstetter, E ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
David, P Spacek, P ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 A13 English opening  
Dolezal, R Sosna, J 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 C49 Four knights, double Ruy Lopez  
Drbohlav, F Langner, L ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Folk, P Kanok, J 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Gross, S Mrva, M 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Haba, P Vokac, M 0-1 2 Nov 19, 2000 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Hausner, I Meduna, E 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Hracek, Z Chernyshov, K ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Jackova, J Fajman, P ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Jakubiec, A Navara, D 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Jansa, V Babula, V ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Jedlicka, A Walek, M ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Jirovsky, P Matlak, M ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Kalod, R Zurek, M 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Klima, L Jurek, J ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Konopka, M Stohl, I ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Kopec, L Turner, J ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Kulhanek, T Tichy, V 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 C30 King's gambit  
Likavsky, T Vavra, P 0-1 2 Nov 19, 2000 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Michalek, J Cempel, J 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Mozny, M Chytilek, R ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Nedela, V Vavrak, P 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Netusil, M Pacovsky, J ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Neumann, P Mudrak, J 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Nun, J Virostko, P ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Oral, T Lanka, Z ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Polak, T Freisler, P 0-1 2 Nov 19, 2000 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Posta, P Svatos, J 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Pribyl, M Velicka, P 0-1 2 Nov 19, 2000 C13 French, classical  
Salai, L Lechtynsky, J 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Sikora Lerch, J Civin, T 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Simacek, P Bauma, J ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Stratil, L Pisk, P ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 A05 Reti opening  
Stratil, P Berezjuk, S 0-1 2 Nov 19, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Stryjecki, M Stocek, J ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Suran, J Rasik, V ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Tallova, I Zvara, P ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Timoscenko, G Markos, J 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Voloshin, L Mirumian, V ½-½ 2 Nov 19, 2000 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Votava, J Mikhaletz, L 1-0 2 Nov 19, 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Antoniewski, R Bazant, P 1-0 3 Dec 17, 2000 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Blatny, P Chytilek, R 1-0 3 Dec 17, 2000 B27 Sicilian defence  
Cempel, J Sikora Lerch, J ½-½ 3 Dec 17, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Chloupek, S Fajman, P ½-½ 3 Dec 17, 2000 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
1, , , , ,