CD Meyer Gedenkturnier

  Bremen GER 2020
Date Players Elo Average Games
Oct 10, 2020 22 2387 98

  Name ELO Points
  GM Kollars, Dmitrij 2588 6.5
  GM Donchenko, Alexander 2658 6.0
  GM Papp, Gabor 2602 6.0
  GM Edouard, Romain 2645 5.5
  IM Koellner, Ruben Gideon 2337 5.5
  Wachinger, Nikolas 2334 5.5
  GM Fier, Alexandr 2562 5.0
  Reuker, Jari 2399 5.0
  IM Johansson, Linus 2492 4.5
  IM Zwirs, Nico 2453 4.5
  IM Lubbe, Nikolas 2443 4.5
  IM Grigorian, Spartak 2433 4.5
  IM Pajeken, Jakob Leon 2332 4.5
  WGM Lubbe, Melanie 2254 4.5
  FM Rafiee, Makan 2336 4.0
  FM Colbow, Collin 2247 4.0
  WGM Papp, Sarah 2327 3.5
  Kardoeus, David 2172 3.5
  FM Sreyas, Payyappat 2144 3.5
  FM Schulze, Lara 2314 3.0
  FM Coll Ortega, Jordi 2268 3.0
  FM Steffens, Olaf 2171 1.5

CD Meyer Gedenkturnier Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Rafiee, M Donchenko, A 0-1 1.1 Oct 10, 2020 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Reuker, J Steffens, O 1-0 1.10 Oct 10, 2020 A40 Queen's pawn  
Sreyas, P Koellner, R ½-½ 1.11 Oct 10, 2020 B07 Pirc defence  
Edouard, R Wachinger, N 1-0 1.2 Oct 10, 2020 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Pajeken, J Papp, G 0-1 1.3 Oct 10, 2020 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Kollars, D Papp, S 1-0 1.4 Oct 10, 2020 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Schulze, L Fier, A 0-1 1.5 Oct 10, 2020 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Johansson, L Coll Ortega, J 1-0 1.6 Oct 10, 2020 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Lubbe, M Zwirs, N 0-1 1.7 Oct 10, 2020 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Lubbe, N Colbow, C 1-0 1.8 Oct 10, 2020 A04 Reti opening  
Kardoeus, D Grigorian, S ½-½ 1.9 Oct 10, 2020 C02 French, advance variation  
Donchenko, A Johansson, L 1-0 2.1 Oct 11, 2020 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Colbow, C Pajeken, J 1-0 2.10 Oct 11, 2020 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Papp, S Lubbe, M ½-½ 2.11 Oct 11, 2020 B33 Sicilian defence  
Fier, A Edouard, R ½-½ 2.2 Oct 11, 2020 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Papp, G Lubbe, N ½-½ 2.3 Oct 11, 2020 B33 Sicilian defence  
Zwirs, N Kollars, D 0-1 2.4 Oct 11, 2020 B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Steffens, O Schulze, L 0-1 2.5 Oct 11, 2020 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Grigorian, S Reuker, J 1-0 2.6 Oct 11, 2020 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Koellner, R Kardoeus, D 1-0 2.7 Oct 11, 2020 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Wachinger, N Sreyas, P 1-0 2.8 Oct 11, 2020 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Coll Ortega, J Rafiee, M ½-½ 2.9 Oct 11, 2020 C50 King's pawn game  
Kollars, D Donchenko, A ½-½ 3.1 Oct 12, 2020 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Sreyas, P Coll Ortega, J 1-0 3.10 Oct 12, 2020 B44 Sicilian defence  
Pajeken, J Steffens, O 1-0 3.11 Oct 12, 2020 A40 Queen's pawn  
Edouard, R Grigorian, S ½-½ 3.2 Oct 12, 2020 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Koellner, R Papp, G 1-0 3.3 Oct 12, 2020 A40 Queen's pawn  
Lubbe, N Fier, A 0-1 3.4 Oct 12, 2020 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Schulze, L Zwirs, N ½-½ 3.5 Oct 12, 2020 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Johansson, L Wachinger, N 1-0 3.6 Oct 12, 2020 E51 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 e8g8, 5.Nf3 d7d5  
Reuker, J Colbow, C 1-0 3.7 Oct 12, 2020 B67 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6 defence, 8...Bd7  
Rafiee, M Lubbe, M 1-0 3.8 Oct 12, 2020 B33 Sicilian defence  
Kardoeus, D Papp, S 1-0 3.9 Oct 12, 2020 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Donchenko, A Koellner, R 1-0 4.1 Oct 13, 2020 C41 Philidor's defence  
Papp, S Coll Ortega, J 0-1 4.10 Oct 13, 2020 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Lubbe, M Steffens, O 1-0 4.11 Oct 13, 2020 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Fier, A Kollars, D ½-½ 4.2 Oct 13, 2020 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Reuker, J Edouard, R 0-1 4.3 Oct 13, 2020 A20 English opening  
Grigorian, S Johansson, L ½-½ 4.4 Oct 13, 2020 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Colbow, C Schulze, L ½-½ 4.5 Oct 13, 2020 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Papp, G Rafiee, M 1-0 4.6 Oct 13, 2020 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Zwirs, N Kardoeus, D ½-½ 4.7 Oct 13, 2020 B30 Sicilian defence  
Sreyas, P Lubbe, N 1-0 4.8 Oct 13, 2020 B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen variation, 7.Qd2  
Wachinger, N Pajeken, J 1-0 4.9 Oct 13, 2020 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Fier, A Donchenko, A ½-½ 5.1 Oct 14, 2020 E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3  
Coll Ortega, J Pajeken, J 0-1 5.10 Oct 14, 2020 C50 King's pawn game  
Steffens, O Papp, S 1-0 5.11 Oct 14, 2020 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Edouard, R Kollars, D ½-½ 5.2 Oct 14, 2020 E21 Nimzo-Indian, three knights variation  
Johansson, L Papp, G 0-1 5.3 Oct 14, 2020 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Koellner, R Grigorian, S 1-0 5.4 Oct 14, 2020 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Schulze, L Reuker, J 0-1 5.5 Oct 14, 2020 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Zwirs, N Sreyas, P 1-0 5.6 Oct 14, 2020 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Kardoeus, D Wachinger, N 0-1 5.7 Oct 14, 2020 E33 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...Nc6  
Lubbe, N Lubbe, M ½-½ 5.8 Oct 14, 2020 C56 Two knights defence  
Rafiee, M Colbow, C ½-½ 5.9 Oct 14, 2020 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Donchenko, A Edouard, R ½-½ 6.1 Oct 15, 2020 A61 Benoni defence  
Papp, S Lubbe, N 1-0 6.10 Oct 15, 2020 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Coll Ortega, J Steffens, O 1-0 6.11 Oct 15, 2020 B00 King's pawn opening  
Papp, G Fier, A ½-½ 6.2 Oct 15, 2020 B56 Sicilian  
Kollars, D Koellner, R ½-½ 6.3 Oct 15, 2020 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Wachinger, N Zwirs, N ½-½ 6.4 Oct 15, 2020 B40 Sicilian defence  
Lubbe, M Schulze, L 1-0 6.5 Oct 15, 2020 A20 English opening  
Reuker, J Johansson, L 0-1 6.6 Oct 15, 2020 A13 English opening  
Grigorian, S Sreyas, P 1-0 6.7 Oct 15, 2020 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Pajeken, J Rafiee, M 1-0 6.8 Oct 15, 2020 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Colbow, C Kardoeus, D 1-0 6.9 Oct 15, 2020 B33 Sicilian defence  
Papp, G Donchenko, A 1-0 7.1 Oct 16, 2020 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Sreyas, P Rafiee, M ½-½ 7.10 Oct 16, 2020 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Steffens, O Kardoeus, D ½-½ 7.11 Oct 16, 2020 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Edouard, R Koellner, R ½-½ 7.2 Oct 16, 2020 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Johansson, L Kollars, D 0-1 7.3 Oct 16, 2020 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Fier, A Wachinger, N 0-1 7.4 Oct 16, 2020 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Schulze, L Papp, S ½-½ 7.5 Oct 16, 2020 B56 Sicilian  
Zwirs, N Grigorian, S 0-1 7.6 Oct 16, 2020 C02 French, advance variation  
Pajeken, J Reuker, J 0-1 7.7 Oct 16, 2020 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Lubbe, M Colbow, C 0-1 7.8 Oct 16, 2020 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Lubbe, N Coll Ortega, J 1-0 7.9 Oct 16, 2020 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Kollars, D Papp, G ½-½ 8.1 Oct 17, 2020 C42 Petrov's defence  
Steffens, O Lubbe, N 0-1 8.10 Oct 17, 2020 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Rafiee, M Papp, S ½-½ 8.11 Oct 17, 2020 C00 French defence  
Donchenko, A Grigorian, S 1-0 8.2 Oct 17, 2020 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Koellner, R Wachinger, N ½-½ 8.3 Oct 17, 2020 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Colbow, C Edouard, R 0-1 8.4 Oct 17, 2020  
Kardoeus, D Schulze, L 1-0 8.5 Oct 17, 2020 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Reuker, J Fier, A ½-½ 8.6 Oct 17, 2020 A56 Benoni defence  
Johansson, L Zwirs, N ½-½ 8.7 Oct 17, 2020 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Sreyas, P Pajeken, J ½-½ 8.8 Oct 17, 2020 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Coll Ortega, J Lubbe, M 0-1 8.9 Oct 17, 2020 C55 Two knights defence  
Wachinger, N Donchenko, A ½-½ 9.1 Oct 18, 2020 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Rafiee, M Steffens, O 1-0 9.10 Oct 18, 2020 B00 King's pawn opening  
Papp, G Reuker, J ½-½ 9.2 Oct 18, 2020 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Grigorian, S Kollars, D 0-1 9.3 Oct 18, 2020 A13 English opening  
Fier, A Koellner, R ½-½ 9.4 Oct 18, 2020 A10 English opening  
Schulze, L Coll Ortega, J ½-½ 9.5 Oct 18, 2020 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Lubbe, M Johansson, L ½-½ 9.6 Oct 18, 2020 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Lubbe, N Zwirs, N ½-½ 9.7 Oct 18, 2020 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Pajeken, J Kardoeus, D 1-0 9.8 Oct 18, 2020 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Papp, S Sreyas, P 1-0 9.9 Oct 18, 2020 A05 Reti opening