Brandenburg Seniors op 12th

  Rowy 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Jun, 2003 52 Swiss 1744 234 9

  Name ELO Points
  Szczepaniec, Stanislaw 2072 7.5
  Baumbach, Friedrich 2306 7.0
  FM Zoltek, Tadeusz 2308 6.5
  Strehlow, Horst 2139 6.5
  Keusch, Horst 1974 6.5
  Schueler, Wolfgang 2072 6.0
  Scheide, Helmut 2004 6.0
  Mueller, Klaus1 1994 6.0
  Krasowski, Slawomir 2144 5.5
  Bienkowski, Gabriel 2089 5.5
  Bakalarczyk, Wlodzimierz 2037 5.5
  Notzke, Horst 1950 5.5
  Knapik, Andrzej 1944 5.5
  Schenk, Dieter 1903 5.5
  Zasztowt, Janusz 1800 5.5
  Zarow, Zdzislaw 1967 5.0
  Groeling, Juergen 1925 5.0
  Schimmelpfennig, Hans 1824 5.0
  Karolak, Jan 1800 5.0
  Jackowski, Ryszard 1800 5.0
  Lachmirowicz, Maciej 1778 5.0
  Huth, Heinz 1725 5.0
  Bergmann, Hans Dieter 1487 5.0
  Rybak, Jozef 2028 4.5
  Sube, Guenter 1701 4.5
  Joch, Horst 1697 4.5
  Ewald, Horst 1660 4.5
  Schmidt, Roland 1627 4.5
  Bubka, Stanislaw 1600 4.5
  Mazurkiewicz, Antoni 1600 4.5
  Krawelitzki, Gerhard 1519 4.5
  Ollek, Karl Heinz 1690 4.0
  Schult, Otto 1605 4.0
  Grigoleit, Eckhard 1605 4.0
  Biszof, Henryk 1600 4.0
  Assmann, Hans 1595 4.0
  Dobrowolski, Jerzy 1414 4.0
  Augustat, Siegfried D 1736 3.5
  Matthies, Wolfgang 1692 3.5
  Rogala, Jan 1637 3.5
  Zasztowt, Helena 1600 3.5
  Meller, Hans 1535 3.5
  Serowy, Reinhold 1236 3.5
  Janocha, Jan 1800 3.0
  Garms, Ilse 1681 3.0
  Triegel, Rudolf 1537 3.0
  Fischer, Manfred3 1355 3.0
  Stankiewicz, Andrzej 1218 3.0
  Kocik, Genowefa 1600 2.5
  Satka, Martin 1271 2.0
  Fleiszerowicz, Leopold 1400 1.5
  Zarow, Elzbieta 1400 1.5
  Name ELO Points
  Szczepaniec, Stanislaw 2072 7.5
  Baumbach, Friedrich 2306 7.0
  FM Zoltek, Tadeusz 2308 6.5
  Strehlow, Horst 2139 6.5
  Keusch, Horst 1974 6.5
  Schueler, Wolfgang 2072 6.0
  Scheide, Helmut 2004 6.0
  Mueller, Klaus1 1994 6.0
  Krasowski, Slawomir 2144 5.5
  Bienkowski, Gabriel 2089 5.5
  Bakalarczyk, Wlodzimierz 2037 5.5
  Notzke, Horst 1950 5.5
  Knapik, Andrzej 1944 5.5
  Schenk, Dieter 1903 5.5
  Zasztowt, Janusz 1800 5.5
  Zarow, Zdzislaw 1967 5.0
  Groeling, Juergen 1925 5.0
  Schimmelpfennig, Hans 1824 5.0
  Karolak, Jan 1800 5.0
  Jackowski, Ryszard 1800 5.0
    Show full players list    

Brandenburg Seniors op 12th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Assmann, H Scheide, H 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Bakalarczyk, W Bubka, S 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Baumbach, F Augustat, S ½-½ 1 Jun 17, 2003 C57 Two knights defence  
Bergmann, H Jackowski, R 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Ewald, H Bienkowski, G 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Fischer, M Lachmirowicz, M 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Grigoleit, E Mueller, K 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Groeling, J Zasztowt, H 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Huth, H Satka, M 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 A51 Budapest defence declined  
Janocha, J Fleiszerowicz, L 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Joch, H Stankiewicz, A 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Knapik, A Biszof, H 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Kocik, G Notzke, H 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 C27 Vienna game  
Krasowski, S Garms, I 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Matthies, W Zoltek, T 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Mazurkiewicz, A Keusch, H 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Meller, H Schueler, W 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Ollek, K Szczepaniec, S ½-½ 1 Jun 17, 2003 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Rybak, J Rogala, J 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 A13 English opening  
Schenk, D Triegel, R 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Schimmelpfennig, H Krawelitzki, G 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Schmidt, R Zarow, Z 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Serowy, R Sube, G 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Strehlow, H Schult, O 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Zarow, E Karolak, J 0-1 1 Jun 17, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Zasztowt, J Dobrowolski, J 1-0 1 Jun 17, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Augustat, S Ollek, K ½-½ 2 Jun 18, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Bienkowski, G Schimmelpfennig, H 1-0 2 Jun 18, 2003 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Biszof, H Fischer, M ½-½ 2 Jun 18, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Bubka, S Zarow, E ½-½ 2 Jun 18, 2003 C27 Vienna game  
Dobrowolski, J Schmidt, R 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 A84 Dutch defence  
Fleiszerowicz, L Grigoleit, E 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 C44 King's pawn game  
Garms, I Assmann, H ½-½ 2 Jun 18, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Jackowski, R Strehlow, H 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Karolak, J Bakalarczyk, W ½-½ 2 Jun 18, 2003 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Keusch, H Huth, H 1-0 2 Jun 18, 2003 C30 King's gambit  
Krawelitzki, G Ewald, H 1-0 2 Jun 18, 2003 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Lachmirowicz, M Knapik, A 1-0 2 Jun 18, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Mueller, K Janocha, J 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Notzke, H Joch, H 1-0 2 Jun 18, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Rogala, J Meller, H 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Satka, M Mazurkiewicz, A 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Scheide, H Krasowski, S 1-0 2 Jun 18, 2003 A98 Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky variation with Qc2  
Schueler, W Rybak, J 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Schult, O Bergmann, H 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Stankiewicz, A Kocik, G 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Sube, G Groeling, J 0-1 2 Jun 18, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Szczepaniec, S Baumbach, F 1-0 2 Jun 18, 2003 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Triegel, R Matthies, W ½-½ 2 Jun 18, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Zarow, Z Zasztowt, J 1-0 2 Jun 18, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Zasztowt, H Serowy, R ½-½ 2 Jun 18, 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Zoltek, T Schenk, D 1-0 2 Jun 18, 2003 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Assmann, H Bubka, S 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Bakalarczyk, W Lachmirowicz, M 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Baumbach, F Triegel, R 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 A53 Old Indian defence  
Bergmann, H Augustat, S 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 C30 King's gambit  
Ewald, H Fleiszerowicz, L 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Fischer, M Rogala, J ½-½ 3 Jun 19, 2003 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Grigoleit, E Schueler, W 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Groeling, J Bienkowski, G 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 A53 Old Indian defence  
Huth, H Krawelitzki, G 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Janocha, J Zarow, Z 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 C30 King's gambit  
Joch, H Mueller, K 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Karolak, J Szczepaniec, S 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Keusch, H Zoltek, T ½-½ 3 Jun 19, 2003 A02 Bird's opening  
Knapik, A Ollek, K 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Kocik, G Jackowski, R 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Krasowski, S Sube, G 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 C11 French defence  
Matthies, W Zasztowt, H 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Rybak, J Notzke, H 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Satka, M Schult, O 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Schenk, D Schmidt, R 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Schimmelpfennig, H Mazurkiewicz, A 1-0 3 Jun 19, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Serowy, R Biszof, H ½-½ 3 Jun 19, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Stankiewicz, A Dobrowolski, J 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Strehlow, H Scheide, H ½-½ 3 Jun 19, 2003 C45 Scotch game  
Zarow, E Garms, I 0-1 3 Jun 19, 2003 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Zasztowt, J Meller, H ½-½ 3 Jun 19, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Augustat, S Schenk, D ½-½ 4 Jun 20, 2003 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Bienkowski, G Zarow, Z ½-½ 4 Jun 20, 2003 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Biszof, H Satka, M ½-½ 4 Jun 20, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Bubka, S Zasztowt, J ½-½ 4 Jun 20, 2003 C28 Vienna game  
Dobrowolski, J Ewald, H 0-1 4 Jun 20, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Fleiszerowicz, L Stankiewicz, A 0-1 4 Jun 20, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Garms, I Baumbach, F 0-1 4 Jun 20, 2003 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Jackowski, R Knapik, A 1-0 4 Jun 20, 2003 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Kocik, G Joch, H 0-1 4 Jun 20, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Krawelitzki, G Grigoleit, E 1-0 4 Jun 20, 2003 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Lachmirowicz, M Groeling, J ½-½ 4 Jun 20, 2003 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Mazurkiewicz, A Serowy, R 1-0 4 Jun 20, 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Meller, H Karolak, J 1-0 4 Jun 20, 2003 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Mueller, K Huth, H 1-0 4 Jun 20, 2003 B54 Sicilian  
Notzke, H Strehlow, H 0-1 4 Jun 20, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Ollek, K Bergmann, H 0-1 4 Jun 20, 2003 A16 English opening  
Rogala, J Assmann, H 0-1 4 Jun 20, 2003 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Scheide, H Rybak, J 1-0 4 Jun 20, 2003 A13 English opening  
Schimmelpfennig, H Krasowski, S ½-½ 4 Jun 20, 2003 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Schmidt, R Fischer, M ½-½ 4 Jun 20, 2003 A56 Benoni defence  
Schueler, W Janocha, J 1-0 4 Jun 20, 2003 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Sube, G Matthies, W 1-0 4 Jun 20, 2003 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
1, ,