Brandenburg-ch Seniors 12th

  Lindow/Mark 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 18, 2004 35 Swiss 1660 153 9

  Name ELO Points
  Mueller, Klaus1 1889 7.0
  Schenk, Manfred 2054 6.5
  Bodenstein, Joachim 1873 6.5
  Troeger, Rainer 2048 6.0
  Grabara, Manfred 1782 6.0
  Thieme, Hans 2011 5.5
  Schenk, Dieter 1886 5.5
  Falkowski, Wilfried 1832 5.5
  Sube, Guenter 1787 5.5
  Augustat, Siegfried D 1785 5.5
  Kurz, Rudolf 1785 5.5
  Voigt, Udo 1712 5.5
  Scheide, Helmut 1913 5.0
  Meiling, Hermann 1855 5.0
  Kude, Klaus Peter 1760 5.0
  Petersohn, Horst 1668 5.0
  Thormann, Werner 1789 4.5
  Didzuhn, Werner 1787 4.5
  Tefs, Arnold 1702 4.5
  Ewald, Horst 1646 4.5
  Glueck, Juergen 1616 4.5
  Schmidt, Roland 1613 4.5
  Biehler, Peter 1546 4.5
  Junge, Karl Heinz 1582 4.0
  Timm, Christian 1479 4.0
  Schneidereit, Manfred 1594 3.5
  Garms, Ilse 1538 3.0
  Heinze, Johannes 1490 2.5
  Triegel, Rudolf 1466 2.5
  Serowy, Reinhold 1314 2.5
  Lampe, Ursula 1282 2.5
  Roellig, Wolfgang 1356 2.0
  Satka, Martin 1300 2.0
  Groener, Marga 1286 2.0
  Wiebke, Elfriede 1061 0.5
  Name ELO Points
  Mueller, Klaus1 1889 7.0
  Schenk, Manfred 2054 6.5
  Bodenstein, Joachim 1873 6.5
  Troeger, Rainer 2048 6.0
  Grabara, Manfred 1782 6.0
  Thieme, Hans 2011 5.5
  Schenk, Dieter 1886 5.5
  Falkowski, Wilfried 1832 5.5
  Sube, Guenter 1787 5.5
  Augustat, Siegfried D 1785 5.5
  Kurz, Rudolf 1785 5.5
  Voigt, Udo 1712 5.5
  Scheide, Helmut 1913 5.0
  Meiling, Hermann 1855 5.0
  Kude, Klaus Peter 1760 5.0
  Petersohn, Horst 1668 5.0
  Thormann, Werner 1789 4.5
  Didzuhn, Werner 1787 4.5
  Tefs, Arnold 1702 4.5
  Ewald, Horst 1646 4.5
    Show full players list    

Brandenburg-ch Seniors 12th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Biehler, P Meiling, H 0-1 1 Sep 18, 2004 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Bodenstein, J Junge, K 1-0 1 Sep 18, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Falkowski, W Garms, I 0-1 1 Sep 18, 2004 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Glueck, J Scheide, H 0-1 1 Sep 18, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Groener, M Augustat, S 0-1 1 Sep 18, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Heinze, J Thormann, W ½-½ 1 Sep 18, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kude, K Satka, M 1-0 1 Sep 18, 2004 B00 King's pawn opening  
Kurz, R Roellig, W 1-0 1 Sep 18, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Mueller, K Schmidt, R 1-0 1 Sep 18, 2004 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Petersohn, H Troeger, R 0-1 1 Sep 18, 2004 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Schenk, M Tefs, A ½-½ 1 Sep 18, 2004 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Schneidereit, M Schenk, D ½-½ 1 Sep 18, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Serowy, R Grabara, M ½-½ 1 Sep 18, 2004 A80 Dutch  
Sube, G Timm, C ½-½ 1 Sep 18, 2004 B40 Sicilian defence  
Thieme, H Ewald, H 1-0 1 Sep 18, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Triegel, R Didzuhn, W 0-1 1 Sep 18, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Voigt, U Lampe, U 1-0 1 Sep 18, 2004 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Ewald, H Biehler, P ½-½ 2 Sep 15, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Augustat, S Mueller, K 0-1 2 Sep 19, 2004 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Didzuhn, W Thieme, H 0-1 2 Sep 19, 2004 A04 Reti opening  
Garms, I Bodenstein, J 0-1 2 Sep 19, 2004 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Grabara, M Schneidereit, M 1-0 2 Sep 19, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Junge, K Groener, M 1-0 2 Sep 19, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Meiling, H Voigt, U 1-0 2 Sep 19, 2004 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Roellig, W Petersohn, H 0-1 2 Sep 19, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Satka, M Glueck, J ½-½ 2 Sep 19, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Scheide, H Kude, K 1-0 2 Sep 19, 2004 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Schenk, D Heinze, J 1-0 2 Sep 19, 2004 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Schmidt, R Triegel, R ½-½ 2 Sep 19, 2004 A53 Old Indian defence  
Tefs, A Sube, G 0-1 2 Sep 19, 2004 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Thormann, W Serowy, R 1-0 2 Sep 19, 2004 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Timm, C Falkowski, W 0-1 2 Sep 19, 2004 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Troeger, R Kurz, R 1-0 2 Sep 19, 2004 C00 French defence  
Wiebke, E Schenk, M 0-1 2 Sep 19, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Biehler, P Tefs, A ½-½ 3 Sep 20, 2004 A80 Dutch  
Bodenstein, J Scheide, H ½-½ 3 Sep 20, 2004 C44 King's pawn game  
Falkowski, W Junge, K 1-0 3 Sep 20, 2004 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Glueck, J Timm, C ½-½ 3 Sep 20, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Heinze, J Ewald, H 0-1 3 Sep 20, 2004 C00 French defence  
Kude, K Garms, I 1-0 3 Sep 20, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Kurz, R Grabara, M 1-0 3 Sep 20, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lampe, U Augustat, S 0-1 3 Sep 20, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Mueller, K Troeger, R 1-0 3 Sep 20, 2004 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Petersohn, H Didzuhn, W 1-0 3 Sep 20, 2004 E83 King's Indian, Saemisch, 6...Nc6  
Schenk, M Thormann, W ½-½ 3 Sep 20, 2004 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Schneidereit, M Satka, M 1-0 3 Sep 20, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Serowy, R Schmidt, R ½-½ 3 Sep 20, 2004 A80 Dutch  
Sube, G Schenk, D ½-½ 3 Sep 20, 2004 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Thieme, H Meiling, H 1-0 3 Sep 20, 2004 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Triegel, R Roellig, W ½-½ 3 Sep 20, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Voigt, U Wiebke, E 1-0 3 Sep 20, 2004 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Augustat, S Falkowski, W ½-½ 4 Sep 21, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Ewald, H Schneidereit, M 1-0 4 Sep 21, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Garms, I Lampe, U 1-0 4 Sep 21, 2004 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Grabara, M Didzuhn, W 1-0 4 Sep 21, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Junge, K Serowy, R 1-0 4 Sep 21, 2004 A02 Bird's opening  
Kurz, R Schenk, M 0-1 4 Sep 21, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Meiling, H Petersohn, H 0-1 4 Sep 21, 2004 D50 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5  
Mueller, K Thieme, H 1-0 4 Sep 21, 2004 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Roellig, W Heinze, J 0-1 4 Sep 21, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Scheide, H Sube, G ½-½ 4 Sep 21, 2004 E54 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric system with 7...dc  
Schenk, D Kude, K 1-0 4 Sep 21, 2004 C22 Centre game  
Schmidt, R Groener, M 1-0 4 Sep 21, 2004 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Tefs, A Triegel, R 1-0 4 Sep 21, 2004 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Thormann, W Voigt, U ½-½ 4 Sep 21, 2004 A13 English opening  
Timm, C Biehler, P 1-0 4 Sep 21, 2004 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Troeger, R Bodenstein, J ½-½ 4 Sep 21, 2004 A04 Reti opening  
Wiebke, E Glueck, J 0-1 4 Sep 21, 2004 C00 French defence  
Bodenstein, J Schenk, D ½-½ 5 Sep 21, 2004 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Didzuhn, W Groener, M 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 C00 French defence  
Falkowski, W Grabara, M ½-½ 5 Sep 21, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Glueck, J Garms, I 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Kude, K Junge, K 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Lampe, U Triegel, R 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Meiling, H Ewald, H 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 D51 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Nbd7  
Petersohn, H Thormann, W 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Satka, M Heinze, J 0-1 5 Sep 21, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Schenk, M Mueller, K 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Schmidt, R Kurz, R 0-1 5 Sep 21, 2004 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Schneidereit, M Biehler, P ½-½ 5 Sep 21, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Serowy, R Wiebke, E 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Sube, G Augustat, S 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 C29 Vienna gambit  
Thieme, H Scheide, H 1-0 5 Sep 21, 2004 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Timm, C Tefs, A ½-½ 5 Sep 21, 2004 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Voigt, U Troeger, R 0-1 5 Sep 21, 2004 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Augustat, S Glueck, J ½-½ 6 Sep 22, 2004 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Biehler, P Satka, M 1-0 6 Sep 22, 2004 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Didzuhn, W Serowy, R 1-0 6 Sep 22, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Ewald, H Voigt, U 0-1 6 Sep 22, 2004 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Garms, I Schneidereit, M 0-1 6 Sep 22, 2004 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Grabara, M Meiling, H 1-0 6 Sep 22, 2004 A03 Bird's opening  
Groener, M Wiebke, E 1-0 6 Sep 22, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Heinze, J Tefs, A 0-1 6 Sep 22, 2004 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Junge, K Schmidt, R ½-½ 6 Sep 22, 2004 A02 Bird's opening  
Kude, K Falkowski, W 0-1 6 Sep 22, 2004 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Mueller, K Petersohn, H ½-½ 6 Sep 22, 2004 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Roellig, W Lampe, U 0-1 6 Sep 22, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Scheide, H Kurz, R 1-0 6 Sep 22, 2004 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Sube, G Bodenstein, J ½-½ 6 Sep 22, 2004 C29 Vienna gambit  
Thieme, H Schenk, M ½-½ 6 Sep 22, 2004 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
1,