Bodensee-Cup 9th

  Pfullendorf 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
May 02, 2003 49 Team 2327 72 3

  Name ELO Points
  IM Umansky, Mikhail 2415 2.5
  IM Maier, Alexander 2371 2.5
  IM Hochstrasser, Michael 2359 2.5
  IM Kaiser, Wolfgang 2339 2.5
  IM Zenklusen, Rico 2279 2.5
  FM Deglmann, Ludwig 2278 2.5
  Hofrichter, Jens 2156 2.5
  GM Schmittdiel, Eckhard 2536 2.0
  GM Jenni, Florian 2516 2.0
  IM Ballmann, Martin 2422 2.0
  IM Moor, Roger 2405 2.0
  IM Wippermann, Till 2366 2.0
  IM Moor, Olivier 2350 2.0
  FM Raupp, Thomas 2349 2.0
  FM Hoensch, Matthias 2312 2.0
  FM Georges, Sacha 2288 2.0
  Bauer, Peter 2240 2.0
  Schneider, Bernd2 2224 2.0
  FM Hindermann, Felix 2184 2.0
  FM Gruenenwald, Joerg 2386 1.5
  FM Reuss, Andreas 2372 1.5
  FM Miltner, Arndt 2368 1.5
  IM Papa, Severin 2366 1.5
  Kurz, Eugen 2362 1.5
  IM Wegerle, Joerg 2361 1.5
  FM Gheng, Josef 2335 1.5
  FM Werner, Clemens 2334 1.5
  FM Lorscheid, Gerhard 2315 1.5
  FM Namyslo, Holger 2303 1.5
  FM Braeuning, Rudolf Wilhelm 2255 1.5
  Saur, Michael 2149 1.5
  IM Siegel, Georg 2442 1.0
  IM Renner, Christoph 2418 1.0
  GM Bromberger, Stefan 2417 1.0
  Ostermeyer, Peter 2410 1.0
  IM Janz, Frerik 2393 1.0
  IM Loetscher, Roland 2378 1.0
  FM Hirn, Oskar 2330 1.0
  IM Kuemin, Simon 2328 1.0
  FM Schnepp, Gunnar 2307 1.0
  FM Herbrechtsmeier, Christof 2286 1.0
  FM Lauer, Moritz 2169 1.0
  FM Metz, Hartmut 2351 0.5
  Meier, Thomas 2280 0.5
  IM Plenca, Julijan 2066 0.5
  IM Arnold, Lothar 2368 0.0
  IM Boguslavskyy, Oleg 2299 0.0
  Scherer, Max 2296 0.0
  Shekhter, Dmitriy 2206 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Umansky, Mikhail 2415 2.5
  IM Maier, Alexander 2371 2.5
  IM Hochstrasser, Michael 2359 2.5
  IM Kaiser, Wolfgang 2339 2.5
  IM Zenklusen, Rico 2279 2.5
  FM Deglmann, Ludwig 2278 2.5
  Hofrichter, Jens 2156 2.5
  GM Schmittdiel, Eckhard 2536 2.0
  GM Jenni, Florian 2516 2.0
  IM Ballmann, Martin 2422 2.0
  IM Moor, Roger 2405 2.0
  IM Wippermann, Till 2366 2.0
  IM Moor, Olivier 2350 2.0
  FM Raupp, Thomas 2349 2.0
  FM Hoensch, Matthias 2312 2.0
  FM Georges, Sacha 2288 2.0
  Bauer, Peter 2240 2.0
  Schneider, Bernd2 2224 2.0
  FM Hindermann, Felix 2184 2.0
  FM Gruenenwald, Joerg 2386 1.5
    Show full players list    

Bodensee-Cup 9th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Jenni, F Schmittdiel, E ½-½ 1.1 May 02, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Renner, C Siegel, G 1-0 1.1 May 02, 2003 A05 Reti opening  
Saur, M Georges, S 0-1 1.10 May 02, 2003 B67 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6 defence, 8...Bd7  
Scherer, M Deglmann, L 0-1 1.10 May 02, 2003 A10 English opening  
Shekhter, D Schneider, B 0-1 1.11 May 02, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Zenklusen, R Namyslo, H ½-½ 1.11 May 02, 2003 C17 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Hofrichter, J Lauer, M 1-0 1.12 May 02, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Plenca, J Hindermann, F ½-½ 1.12 May 02, 2003 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Miltner, A Bromberger, S 1-0 1.2 May 02, 2003 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Reuss, A Ballmann, M 0-1 1.2 May 02, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Moor, R Gheng, J 1-0 1.3 May 02, 2003 A22 English opening  
Umansky, M Arnold, L 1-0 1.3 May 02, 2003 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Schnepp, G Moor, O 0-1 1.4 May 02, 2003 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Wippermann, T Ostermeyer, P 1-0 1.4 May 02, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Gruenenwald, J Lorscheid, G ½-½ 1.5 May 02, 2003 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Janz, F Raupp, T ½-½ 1.5 May 02, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Boguslavskyy, O Maier, A 0-1 1.6 May 02, 2003 C82 Ruy Lopez, open, 9.c3  
Meier, T Papa, S ½-½ 1.6 May 02, 2003 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Kurz, E Werner, C 1-0 1.7 May 02, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Loetscher, R Hoensch, M 0-1 1.7 May 02, 2003 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Braeuning, R Kuemin, S ½-½ 1.8 May 02, 2003 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Herbrechtsmeier, C Kaiser, W 0-1 1.8 May 02, 2003 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Hirn, O Metz, H 1-0 1.9 May 02, 2003 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Hochstrasser, M Bauer, P 1-0 1.9 May 02, 2003 E24 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Renner, C Jenni, F 0-1 2.1 May 03, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Siegel, G Schmittdiel, E ½-½ 2.1 May 03, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Georges, S Deglmann, L 0-1 2.10 May 03, 2003 A86 Dutch with c4 & g3  
Saur, M Scherer, M 1-0 2.10 May 03, 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Schneider, B Namyslo, H 1-0 2.11 May 03, 2003 C00 French defence  
Shekhter, D Zenklusen, R 0-1 2.11 May 03, 2003 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Hindermann, F Lauer, M 1-0 2.12 May 03, 2003 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Plenca, J Hofrichter, J 0-1 2.12 May 03, 2003 B59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky variation, 7.Nb3  
Ballmann, M Bromberger, S ½-½ 2.2 May 03, 2003 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Reuss, A Miltner, A 1-0 2.2 May 03, 2003 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Arnold, L Gheng, J 0-1 2.3 May 03, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Umansky, M Moor, R 1-0 2.3 May 03, 2003 D72 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.cd, main line  
Moor, O Ostermeyer, P ½-½ 2.4 May 03, 2003 E44 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation, 5.Ne2  
Schnepp, G Wippermann, T ½-½ 2.4 May 03, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Janz, F Gruenenwald, J ½-½ 2.5 May 03, 2003 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Raupp, T Lorscheid, G 1-0 2.5 May 03, 2003 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Meier, T Wegerle, J 0-1 2.6 May 03, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Papa, S Maier, A ½-½ 2.6 May 03, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Kurz, E Loetscher, R 0-1 2.7 May 03, 2003 B37 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 5...Bg7  
Werner, C Hoensch, M ½-½ 2.7 May 03, 2003 C11 French defence  
Braeuning, R Herbrechtsmeier, C ½-½ 2.8 May 03, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kuemin, S Kaiser, W 0-1 2.8 May 03, 2003 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Hirn, O Hochstrasser, M 0-1 2.9 May 03, 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Metz, H Bauer, P 0-1 2.9 May 03, 2003 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Jenni, F Siegel, G ½-½ 3.1 May 04, 2003 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Schmittdiel, E Renner, C 1-0 3.1 May 04, 2003 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Deglmann, L Saur, M ½-½ 3.10 May 04, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Scherer, M Georges, S 0-1 3.10 May 04, 2003 A16 English opening  
Namyslo, H Shekhter, D 1-0 3.11 May 04, 2003 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Zenklusen, R Schneider, B 1-0 3.11 May 04, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Hofrichter, J Hindermann, F ½-½ 3.12 May 04, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Lauer, M Plenca, J 1-0 3.12 May 04, 2003 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Bromberger, S Reuss, A ½-½ 3.2 May 04, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Miltner, A Ballmann, M ½-½ 3.2 May 04, 2003 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Gheng, J Umansky, M ½-½ 3.3 May 04, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Moor, R Arnold, L 1-0 3.3 May 04, 2003 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Ostermeyer, P Schnepp, G ½-½ 3.4 May 04, 2003 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Wippermann, T Moor, O ½-½ 3.4 May 04, 2003 C00 French defence  
Gruenenwald, J Raupp, T ½-½ 3.5 May 04, 2003 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Lorscheid, G Janz, F 1-0 3.5 May 04, 2003 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Maier, A Meier, T 1-0 3.6 May 04, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Wegerle, J Papa, S ½-½ 3.6 May 04, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Hoensch, M Kurz, E ½-½ 3.7 May 04, 2003 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Loetscher, R Werner, C 0-1 3.7 May 04, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Herbrechtsmeier, C Kuemin, S ½-½ 3.8 May 04, 2003 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Kaiser, W Braeuning, R ½-½ 3.8 May 04, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Bauer, P Hirn, O 1-0 3.9 May 04, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Hochstrasser, M Metz, H ½-½ 3.9 May 04, 2003 D23 Queen's gambit accepted