Bodensee-Cup 5th

  Germany 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 53 Team 2329 72 3

  Name ELO Points
  GM Hecht, Hans Joachim 2445 2.5
  GM Doettling, Fabian 2420 2.5
  FM Hoensch, Matthias 2380 2.5
  IM Arnold, Lothar 2375 2.5
  FM Holzhaeuer, Mathias 2355 2.5
  FM Fritz, Roland 2325 2.5
  IM Schlindwein, Rolf 2425 2.0
  Schmidt, Peter 2395 2.0
  IM Kaenel, Hansjuerg 2380 2.0
  FM Bartsch, Berthold 2345 2.0
  FM Fahnenschmidt, Gerhard 2340 2.0
  FM Gruenenwald, Joerg 2340 2.0
  FM Vatter, Hans Joachim 2290 2.0
  IM Hochstrasser, Michael 2250 2.0
  FM Georges, Sacha 2230 2.0
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2460 1.5
  IM Siegel, Georg 2450 1.5
  IM Klundt, Klaus 2400 1.5
  Klebel, Martin 2395 1.5
  Grund, Holger 2395 1.5
  IM Gerber, Richard 2375 1.5
  FM Gerstner, Wolfgang 2370 1.5
  FM Heidrich, Manfred 2365 1.5
  Mueller, Ralf 2365 1.5
  FM Riedel, Wolfgang 2355 1.5
  IM Schulze, Ulrich 2325 1.5
  FM Dittmar, Peter 2325 1.5
  FM Masserey, Yvan 2300 1.5
  Zwanzger, Johannes 2195 1.5
  FM Reuss, Andreas 2185 1.5
  IM Zeller, Frank 2405 1.0
  IM Beikert, Guenther 2375 1.0
  IM Maier, Christian 2375 1.0
  IM Kaiser, Wolfgang 2360 1.0
  FM Miltner, Arndt 2355 1.0
  FM Huber, Armin 2325 1.0
  IM Moor, Roger 2320 1.0
  GM Jenni, Florian 2315 1.0
  IM Moor, Olivier 2310 1.0
  FM Gietl, Thomas 2310 1.0
  GM Bromberger, Stefan 2280 1.0
  FM Braeuning, Rudolf Wilhelm 2250 1.0
  FM Werner, Clemens 2375 0.5
  IM Ballmann, Martin 2365 0.5
  IM Gschnitzer, Oswald 2360 0.5
  IM Heidenfeld, Mark 2315 0.5
  IM Duppel, Matthias 2270 0.5
  IM Kuemin, Simon 2185 0.5
  IM Papa, Severin 1870 0.5
  GM Nemet, Ivan 2405 0.0
  IM Mohrlok, Dieter 2300 0.0
  FM Kraeussling, Andreas 2250 0.0
  FM Menacher, Manfred 2205 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Hecht, Hans Joachim 2445 2.5
  GM Doettling, Fabian 2420 2.5
  FM Hoensch, Matthias 2380 2.5
  IM Arnold, Lothar 2375 2.5
  FM Holzhaeuer, Mathias 2355 2.5
  FM Fritz, Roland 2325 2.5
  IM Schlindwein, Rolf 2425 2.0
  Schmidt, Peter 2395 2.0
  IM Kaenel, Hansjuerg 2380 2.0
  FM Bartsch, Berthold 2345 2.0
  FM Fahnenschmidt, Gerhard 2340 2.0
  FM Gruenenwald, Joerg 2340 2.0
  FM Vatter, Hans Joachim 2290 2.0
  IM Hochstrasser, Michael 2250 2.0
  FM Georges, Sacha 2230 2.0
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2460 1.5
  IM Siegel, Georg 2450 1.5
  IM Klundt, Klaus 2400 1.5
  Klebel, Martin 2395 1.5
  Grund, Holger 2395 1.5
    Show full players list    

Bodensee-Cup 5th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Grund, H Jenni, F 0-1 1.1 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Georges, S Maier, C ½-½ 1.10 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Zeller, F Prusikhin, M 1-0 1.1 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Menacher, M Huber, A * 1.10 1999 C13 French, classical  
Vatter, H Kuemin, S 1-0 1.11 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Hoensch, M Bromberger, S 1-0 1.11 1999 A16 English opening  
Papa, S Arnold, L 0-1 1.12 1999 A64 Benoni, fianchetto, 11...Re8  
Zwanzger, J Reuss, A 1-0 1.12 1999 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Ballmann, M Siegel, G ½-½ 1.2 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Hecht, H Mueller, R 1-0 1.2 1999 D97 Gruenfeld, Russian variation with e4  
Doettling, F Gerber, R 1-0 1.3 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Heidenfeld, M Heidrich, M 0-1 1.3 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Kaenel, H Beikert, G 1-0 1.4 1999 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Schmidt, P Mohrlok, D 1-0 1.4 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Schlindwein, R Moor, R ½-½ 1.5 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Dittmar, P Klebel, M ½-½ 1.5 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Gruenenwald, J Werner, C ½-½ 1.6 1999 A53 Old Indian defence  
Klundt, K Duppel, M ½-½ 1.6 1999 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Gschnitzer, O Hochstrasser, M ½-½ 1.7 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Fritz, R Gietl, T 1-0 1.7 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Moor, O Schulze, U 0-1 1.8 1999 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Riedel, W Fahnenschmidt, G 1-0 1.8 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Miltner, A Masserey, Y ½-½ 1.9 1999 A06 Reti opening  
Holzhaeuer, M Kraeussling, A 1-0 1.9 1999 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Grund, H Zeller, F 1-0 2.1 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Huber, A Maier, C ½-½ 2.10 1999 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Jenni, F Prusikhin, M 0-1 2.1 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Menacher, M Georges, S 0-1 2.10 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Vatter, H Hoensch, M ½-½ 2.11 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Kuemin, S Bromberger, S ½-½ 2.11 1999 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Reuss, A Arnold, L ½-½ 2.12 1999 A10 English opening  
Zwanzger, J Papa, S ½-½ 2.12 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Mueller, R Siegel, G ½-½ 2.2 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Hecht, H Ballmann, M 1-0 2.2 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Doettling, F Heidenfeld, M ½-½ 2.3 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Gerber, R Heidrich, M ½-½ 2.3 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Mohrlok, D Beikert, G 0-1 2.4 1999 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Bartsch, B Kaenel, H 1-0 2.4 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Schlindwein, R Dittmar, P 1-0 2.5 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Moor, R Klebel, M ½-½ 2.5 1999 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Duppel, M Gerstner, W 0-1 2.6 1999 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Klundt, K Gruenenwald, J ½-½ 2.6 1999 B93 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4  
Gschnitzer, O Fritz, R 0-1 2.7 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Hochstrasser, M Kaiser, W 1-0 2.7 1999 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Fahnenschmidt, G Schulze, U 1-0 2.8 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Riedel, W Moor, O 0-1 2.8 1999 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Miltner, A Holzhaeuer, M ½-½ 2.9 1999 A13 English opening  
Masserey, Y Kraeussling, A 1-0 2.9 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Prusikhin, M Grund, H ½-½ 3.1 1999 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Maier, C Bartsch, B 0-1 3.10 1999 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Braeuning, R Jenni, F 1-0 3.1 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Georges, S Huber, A ½-½ 3.10 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Bromberger, S Vatter, H ½-½ 3.11 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Hoensch, M Kuemin, S 1-0 3.11 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Arnold, L Zwanzger, J 1-0 3.12 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Papa, S Reuss, A 0-1 3.12 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Siegel, G Hecht, H ½-½ 3.2 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Nemet, I Mueller, R 0-1 3.2 1999 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Heidrich, M Doettling, F 0-1 3.3 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Heidenfeld, M Gerber, R 0-1 3.3 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Beikert, G Schmidt, P 0-1 3.4 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Kaenel, H Mohrlok, D 1-0 3.4 1999 A84 Dutch defence  
Klebel, M Schlindwein, R ½-½ 3.5 1999 D75 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O c5, 8.Nc3  
Dittmar, P Moor, R 1-0 3.5 1999 A16 English opening  
Gerstner, W Klundt, K ½-½ 3.6 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Gruenenwald, J Duppel, M 1-0 3.6 1999 A71 Benoni, classical, 8.Bg5  
Gietl, T Gschnitzer, O 1-0 3.7 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Fritz, R Hochstrasser, M ½-½ 3.7 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Schulze, U Riedel, W ½-½ 3.8 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Moor, O Fahnenschmidt, G 0-1 3.8 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Kaiser, W Miltner, A 1-0 3.9 1999 A22 English opening  
Holzhaeuer, M Masserey, Y 1-0 3.9 1999 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation