Berlin Unicorn op

  Berlin 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
May 28, 2003 114 Swiss 955 381 7

  Name ELO Points
  FM Dyballa, Markus 2371 6.5
  Syperek, Sebastian 2236 6.5
  GM Kalinitschew, Sergey 2483 6.0
  FM Thielsch, Norman 2341 6.0
  GM Rabiega, Robert 2499 5.5
  Schliebener, Stephan 2247 5.5
  FM Dauth, Benjamin 2208 5.5
  IM Brener, Ilja 2113 5.5
  IM Ellers, Holger 2444 5.0
  IM Von Herman, Ulf 2364 5.0
  Richter, Michael 2362 5.0
  Keskowski, Thilo 2171 5.0
  De Wiljes, Jan Hendrik 2166 5.0
  Duester, Christian 2165 5.0
  Schmidt, Peter2 2101 5.0
  IM Moehring, Guenther 2306 4.5
  FM Postler, Reinhard 2286 4.5
  FM Wendt, Jan Dietrich 2285 4.5
  FM Becker, Walter 2271 4.5
  Jeremic, Dusan 2271 4.5
  Pueschel, Werner 2197 4.5
  Grillich, Alexander 2140 4.5
  Prudlo, Simon 2112 4.5
  WIM Czaeczine, Anne 2025 4.5
  Schulz, Hartmut 4.5
  Welz, Peter 2220 4.0
  Jenull, Marco 2191 4.0
  Gebigke, Martin 2165 4.0
  Voigt, Ingo 2156 4.0
  Brauer, Christian 2152 4.0
  Kunow, Frank 2138 4.0
  Crickmore, Neil EG 2099 4.0
  Jaeger, Andre 2076 4.0
  Ahlberg, Mario 2057 4.0
  Kautz, Stefan 2021 4.0
  Hesselbarth, Karlheinz 1984 4.0
  Nguyen Luu, Truong Son 4.0
  Hannebauer, Torsten 4.0
  Hahlbohm, Matthias 4.0
  Schilling, Florian 4.0
  Wecke, Thoralf 4.0
  Assmus, Sven 4.0
  Wolff, Michael 4.0
  Gruenwald, Eduard 4.0
  Kolessov, Sergej 4.0
  Ziller, Christian 4.0
  IM Figura, Atila Gajo 2111 3.5
  Lassan, Christian 2104 3.5
  WFM Belostozkaja, Julia 2074 3.5
  Poseck, Steffen 2066 3.5
  Suchin, Dimitry 2057 3.5
  Mueller, Reinhard 2047 3.5
  Artukovic, Adis 3.5
  Alic, Miran 3.5
  Beran, Rolf Dietrich 3.5
  Schmarr, Denis 3.5
  Boehme, Jonas 3.5
  Lins, Thomas 3.5
  Nagel, Gerhard 3.5
  Kaiser, Martin 3.5
  Kohl, Werner 2305 3.0
  Spiess, Thomas 2216 3.0
  Tomann, Daniel 2045 3.0
  Janssen, Volker 2036 3.0
  Koenig, Frank 2016 3.0
  Schirrmacher, Carsten 3.0
  Boss, Igor 3.0
  Idaczek, Guenter 3.0
  Schrodt, Horst 3.0
  Jaskulski, Klaus 3.0
  Schulz, Olaf 3.0
  Neubert, Frank 3.0
  Gruenwald, Alexander 3.0
  Pohl, Mathias 3.0
  Horzak, Andreas 3.0
  Eberlein, Johann 3.0
  Wapenhans, Alexander 3.0
  Kurbel, Horst Peter 3.0
  Neubert, Dieter 3.0
  Siegler, Silvio 2.5
  Schacht, Thomas 2.5
  Schoenberger, Kay 2.5
  Stadlinger, Philipp 2.5
  Ernst, Mathias 2.5
  Rudolph, Stephanie 2.5
  Anders, Maik 2.5
  Berg, Gerd 2.5
  Fadel, Dieter 2.5
  Eisentraeger, Sebastian 2.5
  Baudach, Marvin 2.5
  Wuensche, Peter 2135 2.0
  Schmidt, Peter 2101 2.0
  Reichert, Lutz 2.0
  Knebel, Klaus 2.0
  Platkiewicz, Paulina 2.0
  Kunz, Andre 2.0
  Krawczyk, Harald 2.0
  Kohl, Ingo 2.0
  Kuschfeldt, Karsten 2.0
  Krawatzki, Armin 2.0
  Wallmann, Bodo 2.0
  Kobischke, Detlef 2.0
  Alihodzic, Ahmo 2.0
  Zuther, Roger 2.0
  Poppner, Dietmar 2139 1.5
  Hesselbarth, Karlhein 1984 1.5
  Tielmann, Mario 1.0
  Schiminski, Hartmut 1.0
  Schmarr, Dennis 1.0
  Scharnke, Christoph 1.0
  Knebel, Kluus 0.5
  Baese, Michael 0.0
  Schiebler, Marc 0.0
  Jakobi, Franz 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  FM Dyballa, Markus 2371 6.5
  Syperek, Sebastian 2236 6.5
  GM Kalinitschew, Sergey 2483 6.0
  FM Thielsch, Norman 2341 6.0
  GM Rabiega, Robert 2499 5.5
  Schliebener, Stephan 2247 5.5
  FM Dauth, Benjamin 2208 5.5
  IM Brener, Ilja 2113 5.5
  IM Ellers, Holger 2444 5.0
  IM Von Herman, Ulf 2364 5.0
  Richter, Michael 2362 5.0
  Keskowski, Thilo 2171 5.0
  De Wiljes, Jan Hendrik 2166 5.0
  Duester, Christian 2165 5.0
  Schmidt, Peter2 2101 5.0
  IM Moehring, Guenther 2306 4.5
  FM Postler, Reinhard 2286 4.5
  FM Wendt, Jan Dietrich 2285 4.5
  FM Becker, Walter 2271 4.5
  Jeremic, Dusan 2271 4.5
    Show full players list    

Berlin Unicorn op Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Hesselbarth, K Reichert, L 0-1 1 May 28, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Kautz, S Knebel, K 1-0 1 May 28, 2003 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Schmidt, P Neubert, F 1-0 1 May 28, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Syperek, S Schmarr, D 1-0 1 May 28, 2003 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Rabiega, R Jakobi, F 1-0 1.1 May 28, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Schulz, O Postler, R 0-1 1.10 May 28, 2003 A68 Benoni, four pawns attack  
Becker, W Schilling, F 1-0 1.11 May 28, 2003 C46 Three knights game  
Wecke, T De Wiljes, J 0-1 1.12 May 28, 2003 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Jeremic, D Kurbel, H 1-0 1.13 May 28, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Assmus, S Spiess, T 0-1 1.14 May 28, 2003 A17 English opening  
Syperek, S Schmarr, D 1-0 1.15 May 28, 2003 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Wolff, M Dauth, B 0-1 1.16 May 28, 2003 C39 King's Gambit Accepted  
Pueschel, W Kohl, W 1-0 1.17 May 28, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Platkiewicz, P Brauer, C 0-1 1.18 May 28, 2003 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Gebigke, M Gruenwald, A 1-0 1.19 May 28, 2003 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Pohl, M Kalinitschew, S 0-1 1.2 May 28, 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Eberlein, J Brener, I 0-1 1.20 May 28, 2003 E21 Nimzo-Indian, three knights variation  
Hahlbohm, M Gruenwald, E 1-0 1.21 May 28, 2003 C74 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence  
Rudolph, S Poppner, D 0-1 1.22 May 28, 2003 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Voigt, I Ernst, M 0-1 1.23 May 28, 2003 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Jaskulski, K Keskowski, T 0-1 1.24 May 28, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Schmidt, P Neubert, F 1-0 1.25 May 28, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Horzak, A Welz, P 0-1 1.26 May 28, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Grillich, A Kobischke, D 1-0 1.27 May 28, 2003 C44 King's pawn game  
Krawczyk, H Duester, C 0-1 1.28 May 28, 2003 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Crickmore, N Schoenberger, K 1-0 1.29 May 28, 2003 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Ellers, H Alihodzic, A 1-0 1.3 May 28, 2003 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Krawatzki, A Wuensche, P 0-1 1.30 May 28, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Jenull, M Anders, M 1-0 1.31 May 28, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Schrodt, H Prudlo, S 0-1 1.32 May 28, 2003 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Figura, A Wapenhans, A 1-0 1.33 May 28, 2003 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Schiminski, H Nguyen Luu, T 0-1 1.34 May 28, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Kunow, F Neubert, D 1-0 1.35 May 28, 2003 A92 Dutch defence  
Berg, G Lassan, C ½-½ 1.36 May 28, 2003 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Czaeczine, A Zuther, R 1-0 1.37 May 28, 2003 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Wallmann, B Poseck, S ½-½ 1.38 May 28, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Jaeger, A Stadlinger, P 1-0 1.39 May 28, 2003 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Siegler, S Richter, M 0-1 1.4 May 28, 2003 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Janssen, V Schirrmacher, C 1-0 1.40 May 28, 2003 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Fadel, D Nagel, G ½-½ 1.41 May 28, 2003 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Belostozkaja, J Tielmann, M 1-0 1.42 May 28, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Kuschfeldt, K Mueller, R 0-1 1.43 May 28, 2003 C17 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Suchin, D Eisentraeger, S 1-0 1.44 May 28, 2003 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Baudach, M Tomann, D 0-1 1.45 May 28, 2003 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Kautz, S Knebel, K 1-0 1.46 May 28, 2003 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Schacht, T Koenig, F 0-1 1.46 May 28, 2003 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Hesselbarth, K Reichert, L 0-1 1.48 May 28, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Kohl, I Schulz, H 0-1 1.49 May 28, 2003 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Von Herman, U Ahlberg, M 1-0 1.5 May 28, 2003 A52 Budapest defence  
Hannebauer, T Baese, M 1-0 1.50 May 28, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Scharnke, C Kaiser, M 0-1 1.51 May 28, 2003 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Ziller, C Beran, R 1-0 1.52 May 28, 2003 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Kunz, A Kolessov, S 0-1 1.53 May 28, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Boss, I Lins, T ½-½ 1.54 May 28, 2003 A52 Budapest defence  
Schiebler, M Schliebener, S 0-1 1.55 May 28, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Idaczek, G Dyballa, M 0-1 1.6 May 28, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Thielsch, N Alic, M 1-0 1.7 May 28, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Artukovic, A Moehring, G 0-1 1.8 May 28, 2003 A26 English, closed system  
Wendt, J Boehme, J 1-0 1.9 May 28, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Knebel, K Eberlein, J ½-½ 2 May 29, 2003 A06 Reti opening  
Kobischke, D Hesselbarth, K 0-1 2 May 29, 2003 C75 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence  
Schliebener, S Schmidt, P 1-0 2 May 29, 2003 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Schmarr, D Kohl, I 1-0 2 May 29, 2003 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Duester, C Rabiega, R ½-½ 2.1 May 29, 2003 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Postler, R Kunow, F 1-0 2.10 May 29, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Tomann, D Becker, W 0-1 2.11 May 29, 2003 A10 English opening  
De Wiljes, J Czaeczine, A 1-0 2.12 May 29, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Koenig, F Jeremic, D 1-0 2.13 May 29, 2003 A05 Reti opening  
Spiess, T Jaeger, A 1-0 2.14 May 29, 2003 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Schulz, H Syperek, S 0-1 2.15 May 29, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Dauth, B Janssen, V 1-0 2.16 May 29, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Kaiser, M Pueschel, W 1-0 2.17 May 29, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Brauer, C Belostozkaja, J 1-0 2.18 May 29, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Kolessov, S Gebigke, M 0-1 2.19 May 29, 2003 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Kalinitschew, S Grillich, A 1-0 2.2 May 29, 2003 D33 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Schlechter-Rubinstein system  
Brener, I Suchin, D ½-½ 2.20 May 29, 2003 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Ernst, M Hahlbohm, M 0-1 2.21 May 29, 2003 B54 Sicilian  
Poppner, D Kautz, S ½-½ 2.22 May 29, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Keskowski, T Ziller, C 1-0 2.23 May 29, 2003 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Schliebener, S Schmidt, P 1-0 2.24 May 29, 2003 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Welz, P Hannebauer, T 0-1 2.25 May 29, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Reichert, L Boss, I 0-1 2.26 May 29, 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Lassan, C Wallmann, B 1-0 2.27 May 29, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Poseck, S Fadel, D 1-0 2.28 May 29, 2003 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Nagel, G Berg, G 0-1 2.29 May 29, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Wuensche, P Ellers, H 0-1 2.3 May 29, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Lins, T Voigt, I 0-1 2.30 May 29, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Ahlberg, M Horzak, A 1-0 2.31 May 29, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Kobischke, D Hesselbarth, K 0-1 2.32 May 29, 2003 C75 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence  
Jakobi, F Krawczyk, H 0-1 2.33 May 29, 2003 C57 Two knights defence  
Schoenberger, K Pohl, M 0-1 2.34 May 29, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Alihodzic, A Krawatzki, A * 2.35 May 29, 2003 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Anders, M Siegler, S 0-1 2.36 May 29, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Wapenhans, A Idaczek, G ½-½ 2.37 May 29, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Alic, M Schrodt, H 1-0 2.38 May 29, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Boehme, J Schiminski, H 1-0 2.39 May 29, 2003 A03 Bird's opening  
Richter, M Crickmore, N 1-0 2.4 May 29, 2003 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Neubert, D Artukovic, A 0-1 2.40 May 29, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Zuther, R Schulz, O 0-1 2.41 May 29, 2003 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Schilling, F Kuschfeldt, K 1-0 2.42 May 29, 2003 A02 Bird's opening  
1, , ,