Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER

Basel Easter Master 2023

  Basel SUI 2023
Date Players Elo Average Games
Apr 06, 2023 58 2229 97

  Name ELO Points
  GM Kunin, Vitaly 2517 7.5
  FM Zuferi, Enis 2378 6.0
  GM Stojanovic, Mihajlo 2475 5.5
  IM Seul, Georg 2361 5.5
  Fischer, Daniel2 2378 5.0
  FM Stork, Oliver 2353 4.5
  FM Postlmayer, Jakob 2341 4.5
  IM Baumegger, Siegfried 2430 3.5
  IM Langheinrich, Ferenc 2385 3.5
  IM Leisch, Lukas 2383 3.5
  FM Weber, Samuel 2255 3.5
  Hovsepyan, Vardan 2253 3.5
  IM Schmider, Niklas 2396 3.0
  Terekhov, Andrey 2306 3.0
  Dobrocmyslov, Artem 2287 3.0
  FM Mattenberger, Matthias 2159 3.0
  FM Berin, Artem 2140 3.0
  FM Rohrer, Christophe 2283 2.5
  FM Hilwerda, Jonas 2315 2.0
  WIM Dolzhykova, Kateryna 2312 2.0
  FM Ashwath, R. 2275 2.0
  FM Sorbe, Stephane 2354 1.5
  FM Toktomushev, Teimur 2252 1.5
  Ribiere, Damien 2169 1.5
  FM Steindl, Johannes 2293 1.0
  CM Foerster-Yialamas, Lucas 2205 1.0
  FM Kappeler, Kaspar 2175 1.0
  FM Ohler, Julius 2152 1.0
  Adocchio, Giampiero 2147 1.0
  Chennaoui, Yasin 2113 1.0
  Braeunlin, Herbert 2087 1.0
  IM Schwabeneder, Florian 2418 0.5
  FM Degenhard, Simon 2288 0.5
  FM Farokhi, Keyvan 2256 0.5
  FM Gloeckler, Christian 2229 0.5
  FM Wyss, Jonas 2205 0.5
  Gemelli, Romain 2187 0.5
  Hill, Alistair 2171 0.5
  CM Katzir, Moshe 2148 0.5
  Shundi, Matias 2145 0.5
  Heldenbergh, Nils 2119 0.5
  Poschadel, Andreas Gregor 2081 0.5
  Schnell, Simon 2041 0.5
  Huber, Benedikt 2316 0.0
  Jaggy, Matteo 2221 0.0
  Frey, Fabian 2207 0.0
  Kasipour Azbari, Seyed Arvin 2173 0.0
  Ferster, Fabian 2166 0.0
  Schweighoffer, Martin 2155 0.0
  FM Olivetti, Davide 2150 0.0
  Rotondaro, Alberto 2145 0.0
  FM Chassard, Cedric 2115 0.0
  Monteverde, Jonathan 2115 0.0
  Perreard, Nicolas 2083 0.0
  FM Collin, Moritz Valentin 2082 0.0
  Oktem, Ege Tuna 2057 0.0
  Buehler, Michael 2054 0.0
  Heinke, Jasper 2047 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Kunin, Vitaly 2517 7.5
  FM Zuferi, Enis 2378 6.0
  GM Stojanovic, Mihajlo 2475 5.5
  IM Seul, Georg 2361 5.5
  Fischer, Daniel2 2378 5.0
  FM Stork, Oliver 2353 4.5
  FM Postlmayer, Jakob 2341 4.5
  IM Baumegger, Siegfried 2430 3.5
  IM Langheinrich, Ferenc 2385 3.5
  IM Leisch, Lukas 2383 3.5
  FM Weber, Samuel 2255 3.5
  Hovsepyan, Vardan 2253 3.5
  IM Schmider, Niklas 2396 3.0
  Terekhov, Andrey 2306 3.0
  Dobrocmyslov, Artem 2287 3.0
  FM Mattenberger, Matthias 2159 3.0
  FM Berin, Artem 2140 3.0
  FM Rohrer, Christophe 2283 2.5
  FM Hilwerda, Jonas 2315 2.0
  WIM Dolzhykova, Kateryna 2312 2.0
    Show full players list    

Basel Easter Master 2023 Games

Download games
White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Kunin, V Schweighoffer, M 1-0 1.1 Apr 06, 2023 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Sorbe, S Heldenbergh, N ½-½ 1.11 Apr 06, 2023 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Chassard, C Stork, O 0-1 1.12 Apr 06, 2023 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Postlmayer, J Monteverde, J 1-0 1.13 Apr 06, 2023 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Chennaoui, Y Huber, B 1-0 1.14 Apr 06, 2023 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Hilwerda, J Braeunlin, H 1-0 1.15 Apr 06, 2023 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Steindl, J Collin, M 1-0 1.19 Apr 06, 2023 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Ohler, J Stojanovic, M ½-½ 1.2 Apr 06, 2023 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Poschadel, A Degenhard, S ½-½ 1.20 Apr 06, 2023 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Baumegger, S Olivetti, D 1-0 1.3 Apr 06, 2023 E60 King's Indian defence  
Foerster-Yialamas, L Schnell, S 1-0 1.33 Apr 06, 2023 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Katzir, M Schwabeneder, F ½-½ 1.4 Apr 06, 2023 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Schmider, N Adocchio, G ½-½ 1.5 Apr 06, 2023 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Rotondaro, A Langheinrich, F 0-1 1.6 Apr 06, 2023 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Leisch, L Shundi, M 1-0 1.7 Apr 06, 2023 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Berin, A Fischer, D 1-0 1.8 Apr 06, 2023 E49 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik system  
Farokhi, K Kunin, V 0-1 2.1 Apr 07, 2023 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Dolzhykova, K Chennaoui, Y 1-0 2.10 Apr 07, 2023 C41 Philidor's defence  
Kappeler, K Terekhov, A ½-½ 2.11 Apr 07, 2023 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Ribiere, D Steindl, J 1-0 2.12 Apr 07, 2023 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Mattenberger, M Dobrocmyslov, A ½-½ 2.13 Apr 07, 2023 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Rohrer, C Perreard, N 1-0 2.14 Apr 07, 2023 C42 Petrov's defence  
Heinke, J Ashwath, R 0-1 2.15 Apr 07, 2023 C45 Scotch game  
Weber, S Baumegger, S 1-0 2.2 Apr 07, 2023 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Langheinrich, F Foerster-Yialamas, L 1-0 2.3 Apr 07, 2023 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Hovsepyan, V Leisch, L ½-½ 2.4 Apr 07, 2023 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Gloeckler, C Zuferi, E 0-1 2.5 Apr 07, 2023 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Seul, G Ferster, F 1-0 2.6 Apr 07, 2023 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Stork, O Berin, A ½-½ 2.7 Apr 07, 2023 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Jaggy, M Postlmayer, J 0-1 2.8 Apr 07, 2023 E01 Catalan, closed  
Wyss, J Hilwerda, J ½-½ 2.9 Apr 07, 2023 B33 Sicilian defence  
Kunin, V Dolzhykova, K 1-0 3.1 Apr 07, 2023 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Hilwerda, J Kappeler, K ½-½ 3.10 Apr 07, 2023 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Terekhov, A Mattenberger, M ½-½ 3.11 Apr 07, 2023 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Dobrocmyslov, A Oktem, E 1-0 3.12 Apr 07, 2023 C11 French defence  
Berin, A Hovsepyan, V 0-1 3.13 Apr 07, 2023 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Toktomushev, T Adocchio, G 1-0 3.14 Apr 07, 2023 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Baumegger, S Shundi, M ½-½ 3.15 Apr 07, 2023 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Katzir, M Fischer, D 0-1 3.16 Apr 07, 2023 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Rohrer, C Langheinrich, F 1-0 3.2 Apr 07, 2023 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Zuferi, E Weber, S 0-1 3.3 Apr 07, 2023 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Ashwath, R Seul, G ½-½ 3.4 Apr 07, 2023 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Buehler, M Braeunlin, H 0-1 3.40 Apr 07, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Postlmayer, J Ribiere, D 1-0 3.5 Apr 07, 2023 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Kasipour Azbari, S Stojanovic, M 0-1 3.6 Apr 07, 2023 C11 French defence  
Schmider, N Wyss, J 1-0 3.7 Apr 07, 2023 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Leisch, L Gemelli, R 1-0 3.8 Apr 07, 2023 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Ohler, J Stork, O ½-½ 3.9 Apr 07, 2023 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Kunin, V Rohrer, C 1-0 4.1 Apr 08, 2023 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Stork, O Chennaoui, Y 1-0 4.10 Apr 08, 2023 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Weber, S Postlmayer, J 1-0 4.2 Apr 08, 2023 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Stojanovic, M Dobrocmyslov, A ½-½ 4.3 Apr 08, 2023 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Hovsepyan, V Schmider, N 0-1 4.4 Apr 08, 2023 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Ashwath, R Leisch, L ½-½ 4.5 Apr 08, 2023 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Seul, G Toktomushev, T 1-0 4.6 Apr 08, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Langheinrich, F Ohler, J 1-0 4.7 Apr 08, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Fischer, D Foerster-Yialamas, L 1-0 4.8 Apr 08, 2023 C42 Petrov's defence  
Kappeler, K Zuferi, E 0-1 4.9 Apr 08, 2023 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Schmider, N Kunin, V 0-1 5.1 Apr 08, 2023 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Sorbe, S Ribiere, D ½-½ 5.10 Apr 08, 2023 C55 Two knights defence  
Terekhov, A Adocchio, G ½-½ 5.11 Apr 08, 2023 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Kasipour Azbari, S Hovsepyan, V 0-1 5.12 Apr 08, 2023 C50 King's pawn game  
Toktomushev, T Schnell, S ½-½ 5.13 Apr 08, 2023 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Hill, A Gemelli, R ½-½ 5.14 Apr 08, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Berin, A Huber, B 1-0 5.15 Apr 08, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Seul, G Weber, S 1-0 5.2 Apr 08, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Dolzhykova, K Stojanovic, M 0-1 5.3 Apr 08, 2023 C01 French, exchange variation  
Dobrocmyslov, A Langheinrich, F 1-0 5.4 Apr 08, 2023 E60 King's Indian defence  
Leisch, L Farokhi, K ½-½ 5.5 Apr 08, 2023 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Rohrer, C Fischer, D 0-1 5.6 Apr 08, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Zuferi, E Ashwath, R 1-0 5.7 Apr 08, 2023 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Gloeckler, C Stork, O 0-1 5.8 Apr 08, 2023 B33 Sicilian defence  
Postlmayer, J Mattenberger, M ½-½ 5.9 Apr 08, 2023 A22 English opening  
Kunin, V Seul, G ½-½ 6.1 Apr 09, 2023 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Stojanovic, M Weber, S 1-0 6.2 Apr 09, 2023 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Fischer, D Dobrocmyslov, A 1-0 6.3 Apr 09, 2023 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Stork, O Zuferi, E ½-½ 6.4 Apr 09, 2023 A28 English, four knights system  
Mattenberger, M Schmider, N 1-0 6.5 Apr 09, 2023 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Hovsepyan, V Postlmayer, J ½-½ 6.6 Apr 09, 2023 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Stojanovic, M Kunin, V ½-½ 7.1 Apr 09, 2023 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Seul, G Fischer, D 1-0 7.2 Apr 09, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Zuferi, E Mattenberger, M ½-½ 7.3 Apr 09, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Baumegger, S Stork, O 1-0 7.4 Apr 09, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Weber, S Langheinrich, F ½-½ 7.5 Apr 09, 2023 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Sorbe, S Rohrer, C ½-½ 7.6 Apr 09, 2023 A05 Reti opening  
Seul, G Stojanovic, M ½-½ 8.1 Apr 10, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Fischer, D Kunin, V ½-½ 8.2 Apr 10, 2023 C41 Philidor's defence  
Mattenberger, M Baumegger, S 0-1 8.3 Apr 10, 2023 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Frey, F Zuferi, E 0-1 8.4 Apr 10, 2023 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Berin, A Postlmayer, J ½-½ 8.5 Apr 10, 2023 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Schwabeneder, F Terekhov, A 0-1 8.6 Apr 10, 2023 A17 English opening  
Kunin, V Baumegger, S 1-0 9.1 Apr 10, 2023 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Zuferi, E Seul, G 1-0 9.2 Apr 10, 2023 E45 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) variation  
Schmider, N Stojanovic, M ½-½ 9.3 Apr 10, 2023 C11 French defence  
Gloeckler, C Fischer, D ½-½ 9.4 Apr 10, 2023 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Dolzhykova, K Berin, A 1-0 9.5 Apr 10, 2023 C00 French defence  
Terekhov, A Hovsepyan, V ½-½ 9.6 Apr 10, 2023 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6