BL2-Nord 0001

  Germany 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 15, 2000 122 Team 2121 360 9

  Name ELO Points
  Fish, Gannadij 2497 7.0
  Trisic, Alexandar 2289 7.0
  FM Zesch, Ludwig 2203 7.0
  IM Gisbrecht, Ewgeni 2434 6.5
  IM Berg, Klaus 2415 6.5
  GM Levin, Felix 2528 6.0
  IM Borik, Otto 2419 6.0
  IM Breutigam, Martin 2397 6.0
  IM Voigt, Roland 2279 6.0
  GM Blatny, Pavel 2535 5.5
  GM Zezulkin, Jurij 2529 5.5
  FM Hochgraefe, Markus 2349 5.5
  FM Mossakowski, Florian 2336 5.5
  FM Roeber, Bjoern 2328 5.5
  FM Steffens, Olaf 2278 5.5
  GM Stern, Rene 2493 5.0
  GM Voloshin, Leonid 2455 5.0
  IM Jasnikowski, Zbigniew 2451 5.0
  FM Forchert, Martin 2336 5.0
  FM Pajeken, Wolfgang 2317 5.0
  Knuth, Hannes 2308 5.0
  FM Breier, Andreas 2308 5.0
  Schirm, Friedmar 2303 5.0
  FM Vogel, Robert 2297 5.0
  FM Lieb, Harald 2256 5.0
  IM Pedersen, Steffen 2464 4.5
  IM Bangiev, Alexander 2430 4.5
  IM Lauber, Arnd 2419 4.5
  FM Buhr, Carl Christian 2374 4.5
  Richter, Michael 2358 4.5
  IM Wippermann, Till 2306 4.5
  FM Quast, Michael 2268 4.5
  Wenzel, Reinhard 2254 4.5
  Sell, Achim 2251 4.5
  Dornieden, Manfred 2247 4.5
  FM Rosmann, Ilja 2184 4.5
  IM Brenninkmeijer, Joris 2503 4.0
  IM Kopylov, Mihail 2431 4.0
  IM Lamprecht, Frank 2419 4.0
  FM Von Buelow, Georg 2331 4.0
  Korsus, Bernd 2247 4.0
  Niesel, Matthias 2237 4.0
  FM Maxion, Dirk 2225 4.0
  Thiele, Matthias 2094 4.0
  GM Hoi, Carsten 2408 3.5
  IM Beckemeier, Werner 2393 3.5
  IM Machelett, Heiko 2376 3.5
  FM Hoerstmann, Martin 2338 3.5
  FM Liedtke, Matthias 2325 3.5
  IM Berger, Steve 2320 3.5
  FM Floegel, Ulrich 2314 3.5
  Westphal, Matthias 2271 3.5
  IM Mueller, Oliver 2261 3.5
  Marxen, Peter 2255 3.5
  FM Schunk, Thomas 2254 3.5
  FM Heuer, Thomas 2223 3.5
  GM Csom, Istvan 2478 3.0
  FM Zierke, Oliver 2297 3.0
  Jaehnisch, Frank 2283 3.0
  Willsch, Matthias 2272 3.0
  Issing, Peter 2271 3.0
  FM Rahls, Peter 2258 3.0
  Junge, Kai 2252 3.0
  Klimm, Wolf Dietrich 2227 3.0
  FM Ditt, Egon 2207 3.0
  Dimitrijeski, Boris 2206 3.0
  FM Priebe, Jan 2131 3.0
  Elmali, Timur 3.0
  IM Jugelt, Tobias 2386 2.5
  Heinig, Wolfram 2294 2.5
  FM Brustkern, Juergen 2289 2.5
  FM Juhnke, Karl 2280 2.5
  Kiesekamp, Marcos 2224 2.5
  FM Wendt, Jan Dietrich 2309 2.0
  FM Asendorf, Joachim 2268 2.0
  Hoerstmann, Rudi 2242 2.0
  Heinsohn, Thomas 2226 2.0
  Beblik, Carsten 2221 2.0
  Schargorodskij, Maxim 2217 2.0
  Dittmann, Hans Adolf 2158 2.0
  FM Rausch, Stephan 2363 1.5
  FM Hedke, Fred 2347 1.5
  FM Meyer, Claus Dieter 2322 1.5
  FM Hoffmann, Hendrik 2314 1.5
  FM Voigt, Ulrich 2313 1.5
  Plump, Detlef 2253 1.5
  Gellrich, Peter 2252 1.5
  Bartolomaeus, Christian 2247 1.5
  Schlaeger, Uwe 2200 1.5
  Hundack, Rolf 2196 1.5
  Reinecker, Kai 2173 1.5
  Teuchert, Bernd 2142 1.5
  IM Czerwonski, Aleksander 2375 1.0
  Tyrtania, Maximilian 2270 1.0
  FM Brettschneider, Stefan 2267 1.0
  Steinert, Marc 2245 1.0
  FM Schuette, Marc 2209 1.0
  Homuth, Wolfgang 2171 1.0
  Jenull, Marco 2170 1.0
  FM Jahnz, Fabian 2135 1.0
  Rovenski, Evjenij 2316 0.5
  FM Giemsa, Stephan 2299 0.5
  Meyer, Malte 2194 0.5
  Klemm, Dietmar 2184 0.5
  Bulthaupt, Freerk 2166 0.5
  Lampe, Joerg 2154 0.5
  Wanzek, Daniel 2105 0.5
  Lossin, Sven Hendrik 2089 0.5
  Zoch, Werner 2076 0.5
  Belilowski, Alexander 0.5
  Tchetchelnitski, Boris 0.5
  Schneider, Hans Joachim 0.5
  Reinecke, Juergen 0.5
  FM Zimmermann, Julian 0.5
  Franke, Reiner 2309 0.0
  Schoeneich, Matthias 2263 0.0
  Richert, Thomas 2219 0.0
  Roehl, Rainer 2203 0.0
  Wittfoth, Kai Uwe 2141 0.0
  Gathmann, Frank 0.0
  Honscha, Tobias 0.0
  Schmidt, Oliver 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Fish, Gannadij 2497 7.0
  Trisic, Alexandar 2289 7.0
  FM Zesch, Ludwig 2203 7.0
  IM Gisbrecht, Ewgeni 2434 6.5
  IM Berg, Klaus 2415 6.5
  GM Levin, Felix 2528 6.0
  IM Borik, Otto 2419 6.0
  IM Breutigam, Martin 2397 6.0
  IM Voigt, Roland 2279 6.0
  GM Blatny, Pavel 2535 5.5
  GM Zezulkin, Jurij 2529 5.5
  FM Hochgraefe, Markus 2349 5.5
  FM Mossakowski, Florian 2336 5.5
  FM Roeber, Bjoern 2328 5.5
  FM Steffens, Olaf 2278 5.5
  GM Stern, Rene 2493 5.0
  GM Voloshin, Leonid 2455 5.0
  IM Jasnikowski, Zbigniew 2451 5.0
  FM Forchert, Martin 2336 5.0
  FM Pajeken, Wolfgang 2317 5.0
    Show full players list    

BL2-Nord 0001 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Bangiev, A Stern, R 0-1 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 C35 King's Gambit Accepted, Cunningham defence  
Blatny, P Brustkern, J 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Lauber, A Levin, F ½-½ 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Meyer, C Machelett, H 0-1 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Kopylov, M Voloshin, L 1-0 1.1 Oct 15, 2000 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Hoi, C Hoerstmann, M 1-0 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Zierke, O Fish, G 0-1 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Lamprecht, F Beckemeier, W ½-½ 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Rausch, S Forchert, M 0-1 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 D16 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav accepted, Alapin variation  
Richter, M Csom, I 0-1 1.2 Oct 15, 2000 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Wippermann, T Breier, A 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Breutigam, M Kiesekamp, M 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Juhnke, K Buhr, C 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 A89 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with Nc6  
Floegel, U Roeber, B 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Berg, K Rahls, P 1-0 1.3 Oct 15, 2000 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Knuth, H Hoerstmann, R 1-0 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Schargorodskij, M Gisbrecht, E ½-½ 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Hochgraefe, M Heinsohn, T 1-0 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Quast, M Issing, P ½-½ 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 C11 French defence  
Vogel, R Junge, K 1-0 1.4 Oct 15, 2000 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Rosmann, I Jasnikowski, Z 0-1 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Borik, O Heuer, T ½-½ 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Korsus, B Von Buelow, G 1-0 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Westphal, M Zesch, L 0-1 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Willsch, M Heinig, W 1-0 1.5 Oct 15, 2000 E95 King's Indian, orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1  
Schirm, F Niesel, M 1-0 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Jaehnisch, F Mossakowski, F ½-½ 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Berger, S Jugelt, T ½-½ 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Voigt, R Franke, R 1-0 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lieb, H Marxen, P 1-0 1.6 Oct 15, 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Zoch, W Dimitrijeski, B 0-1 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Hundack, R Beblik, C 1-0 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Gellrich, P Pajeken, W 0-1 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Wenzel, R Liedtke, M 1-0 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Richert, T Klimm, W 0-1 1.7 Oct 15, 2000 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Priebe, J Lossin, S 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Thiele, M Wittfoth, K 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Trisic, A Teuchert, B 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Schunk, T Mueller, O 1-0 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Rovenski, E Reinecker, K ½-½ 1.8 Oct 15, 2000 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Stern, R Lauber, A 1-0 2.1 Nov 12, 2000 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Zezulkin, J Fish, G 1-0 2.1 Nov 12, 2000 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Hedke, F Bangiev, A ½-½ 2.1 Nov 12, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Machelett, H Brustkern, J 0-1 2.1 Nov 12, 2000 A75 Benoni, classical with ...a6 and 10...Bg4  
Levin, F Kopylov, M 1-0 2.1 Nov 12, 2000 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Plump, D Hoi, C ½-½ 2.2 Nov 12, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Brenninkmeijer, J Voloshin, L ½-½ 2.2 Nov 12, 2000 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Hoerstmann, M Meyer, C ½-½ 2.2 Nov 12, 2000 A21 English opening  
Zierke, O Rausch, S 1-0 2.2 Nov 12, 2000 D61 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Rubinstein variation  
Csom, I Lamprecht, F ½-½ 2.2 Nov 12, 2000 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Breier, A Juhnke, K ½-½ 2.3 Nov 12, 2000 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Richter, M Breutigam, M ½-½ 2.3 Nov 12, 2000 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Forchert, M Wippermann, T 1-0 2.3 Nov 12, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Roeber, B Kiesekamp, M 1-0 2.3 Nov 12, 2000 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Buhr, C Berg, K ½-½ 2.3 Nov 12, 2000 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Heinsohn, T Knuth, H 0-1 2.4 Nov 12, 2000 A16 English opening  
Gisbrecht, E Rahls, P 1-0 2.4 Nov 12, 2000 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Hoerstmann, R Issing, P 0-1 2.4 Nov 12, 2000 E44 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation, 5.Ne2  
Tyrtania, M Quast, M ½-½ 2.4 Nov 12, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Junge, K Von Buelow, G 0-1 2.4 Nov 12, 2000 C00 French defence  
Schirm, F Korsus, B 1-0 2.5 Nov 12, 2000 E99 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line  
Vogel, R Borik, O 1-0 2.5 Nov 12, 2000 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Franke, R Rosmann, I 0-1 2.5 Nov 12, 2000 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Zesch, L Schargorodskij, M 1-0 2.5 Nov 12, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Berger, S Willsch, M ½-½ 2.5 Nov 12, 2000 C00 French defence  
Dornieden, M Dimitrijeski, B 1-0 2.6 Nov 12, 2000 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Mossakowski, F Heinig, W 0-1 2.6 Nov 12, 2000 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Zoch, W Wenzel, R 0-1 2.6 Nov 12, 2000 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Maxion, D Voigt, R 0-1 2.6 Nov 12, 2000 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Marxen, P Pajeken, W ½-½ 2.6 Nov 12, 2000 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Bartolomaeus, C Homuth, W ½-½ 2.7 Nov 12, 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Lieb, H Steffens, O 1-0 2.7 Nov 12, 2000 A40 Queen's pawn  
Mueller, O Gathmann, F 1-0 2.7 Nov 12, 2000 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Liedtke, M Jaehnisch, F 0-1 2.7 Nov 12, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Trisic, A Richert, T 1-0 2.7 Nov 12, 2000 E98 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, 9.Ne1  
Teuchert, B Wanzek, D 1-0 2.8 Nov 12, 2000 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Tchetchelnitski, B Steinert, M ½-½ 2.8 Nov 12, 2000 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Reinecke, J Schlaeger, U ½-½ 2.8 Nov 12, 2000 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Thiele, M Schunk, T 0-1 2.8 Nov 12, 2000 A21 English opening  
Reinecker, K Wendt, J 1-0 2.8 Nov 12, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kopylov, M Stern, R ½-½ 3.1 Dec 10, 2000 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Blatny, P Levin, F ½-½ 3.1 Dec 10, 2000 A03 Bird's opening  
Lauber, A Hedke, F ½-½ 3.1 Dec 10, 2000 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Bangiev, A Machelett, H 1-0 3.1 Dec 10, 2000 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Brustkern, J Zezulkin, J 0-1 3.1 Dec 10, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Hoi, C Csom, I ½-½ 3.2 Dec 10, 2000 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Lamprecht, F Fish, G ½-½ 3.2 Dec 10, 2000 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Meyer, C Juhnke, K 1-0 3.2 Dec 10, 2000 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Rausch, S Hoerstmann, M 0-1 3.2 Dec 10, 2000 A40 Queen's pawn  
Voloshin, L Zierke, O 1-0 3.2 Dec 10, 2000 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Pedersen, S Breier, A ½-½ 3.3 Dec 10, 2000 C13 French, classical  
Breutigam, M Buhr, C 0-1 3.3 Dec 10, 2000 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Heinsohn, T Forchert, M ½-½ 3.3 Dec 10, 2000 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Wippermann, T Roeber, B ½-½ 3.3 Dec 10, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kiesekamp, M Richter, M 0-1 3.3 Dec 10, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Knuth, H Berg, K 0-1 3.4 Dec 10, 2000 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Hochgraefe, M Gisbrecht, E ½-½ 3.4 Dec 10, 2000 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Floegel, U Korsus, B 1-0 3.4 Dec 10, 2000  
Quast, M Hoerstmann, R 1-0 3.4 Dec 10, 2000 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Rahls, P Tyrtania, M 1-0 3.4 Dec 10, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
1, , ,