Arctic Cup U16

  Salekhard 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 05, 2003 64 Team 1390 288 9

  Name ELO Points
  WGM Muhren, Bianca 2131 8.5
  Faizrakhmanov, Gennadi 2248 7.5
  Sudarikov, Konstantin 2227 7.5
  IM Tan, Matthew 2190 7.5
  WFM Kurochka, Irina 2147 7.5
  GM Lysyj, Igor 2470 7.0
  IM Demin, Vladimir 2345 6.5
  IM Lovkov, Roman 2254 6.5
  WFM Figura, Ludmila 2161 6.5
  WIM Lupik, Marina 2101 6.5
  Barbitskij, Aleksey 2276 6.0
  IM Yatsenko, Alexey 2269 6.0
  Evstratov, Oleg 2215 6.0
  IM Kopylov, Alexander A 2142 6.0
  WFM Schulz, Stefanie 2097 6.0
  Saitov, Ilnur 2050 6.0
  Makarov, L. 2036 6.0
  Kuznetsov, Viktor2 2367 5.5
  Tan, Kevin 2294 5.5
  IM Michielsen, Joost 2218 5.5
  WFM Dzhabrailova, Inara 2180 5.5
  GM Rakhmanov, Aleksandr 2170 5.5
  IM Okara, Andrey 2149 5.5
  Lodoev, Ayur 2118 5.5
  Alyamkin, Vsevolod 5.5
  WIM Drozdova, Dina 2189 5.0
  FM Zolotukhin, Valery 2117 5.0
  FM Vyatkin, Dmitry 2116 5.0
  FM Orlov, Oleg 2112 5.0
  Rozhkov, Vecheslav 2109 5.0
  FM Rehberg, Raphael 2042 5.0
  Kuznetsova, Tatiana 2020 5.0
  Melkonian, Sergis 2301 4.5
  Ivanov, Alexey2 2257 4.5
  Demakov, Petr 2198 4.5
  Frolov, Ivan 2153 4.5
  WFM Shevchuk, Olga 4.5
  Batherikov, Vitali 4.5
  Kyrazhenkova, Mariya 4.5
  Fedorova, Anna 4.5
  Zebisch, Paul 1954 4.0
  Kokshin, Roman 4.0
  GM Potapov, Pavel 2267 3.5
  Andreeva, Elena 3.5
  Kutsenko, Evgeny 3.5
  Koryakin, Dmitry 3.5
  Zavalishin, Mikhail 2161 3.0
  Lassan, Christian 2083 3.0
  Sevastianova, Marya 1900 3.0
  Martiyanov, Nikolay 3.0
  Khariuchi, Nikolay 3.0
  Kopylova, Natalia 3.0
  Mikhaylov, Stepan 3.0
  FM Matvienko, Ivan 3.0
  Klimova, Yana 2.5
  Beliakov, Bogdan 2.5
  Polonsky, Pavel 2131 1.5
  Prilepo, Stanislav 1.5
  Maryev, Valentin 1.5
  Pomigalov, Ivan 1.5
  Sheshukov, Denis 1.5
  Kashina, Tatiana 1.0
  Gmirina, Irina 0.0
  Bulishev, Ivan 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  WGM Muhren, Bianca 2131 8.5
  Faizrakhmanov, Gennadi 2248 7.5
  Sudarikov, Konstantin 2227 7.5
  IM Tan, Matthew 2190 7.5
  WFM Kurochka, Irina 2147 7.5
  GM Lysyj, Igor 2470 7.0
  IM Demin, Vladimir 2345 6.5
  IM Lovkov, Roman 2254 6.5
  WFM Figura, Ludmila 2161 6.5
  WIM Lupik, Marina 2101 6.5
  Barbitskij, Aleksey 2276 6.0
  IM Yatsenko, Alexey 2269 6.0
  Evstratov, Oleg 2215 6.0
  IM Kopylov, Alexander A 2142 6.0
  WFM Schulz, Stefanie 2097 6.0
  Saitov, Ilnur 2050 6.0
  Makarov, L. 2036 6.0
  Kuznetsov, Viktor2 2367 5.5
  Tan, Kevin 2294 5.5
  IM Michielsen, Joost 2218 5.5
    Show full players list    

Arctic Cup U16 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Barbitskij, A Sheshukov, D 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Batherikov, V Michielsen, J 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Beliakov, B Lovkov, R 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Demakov, P Alyamkin, V 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 C49 Four knights, double Ruy Lopez  
Dzhabrailova, I Andreeva, E 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Faizrakhmanov, G Rehberg, R 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Fedorova, A Klimova, Y 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 C20 King's pawn game  
Frolov, I Maryev, V 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 C21 Centre game  
Gmirina, I Sevastianova, M 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Kokshin, R Zavalishin, M 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Kopylova, N Muhren, B 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Koryakin, D Sudarikov, K 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Kutsenko, E Drozdova, D ½-½ 1 Oct 05, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Kuznetsova, T Kyrazhenkova, M ½-½ 1 Oct 05, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Lodoev, A Okara, A 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 C45 Scotch game  
Lupik, M Kashina, T 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Lysyj, I Lassan, C 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Makarov, L Khariuchi, N 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Matvienko, I Orlov, O 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Melkonian, S Ivanov, A ½-½ 1 Oct 05, 2003 B59 Sicilian, Boleslavsky variation, 7.Nb3  
Mikhaylov, S Yatsenko, A 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Polonsky, P Bulishev, I 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Pomigalov, I Evstratov, O 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Potapov, P Rozhkov, V 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 B91 Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (fianchetto) variation  
Rakhmanov, A Prilepo, S 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 D51 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Nbd7  
Schulz, S Figura, L 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Shevchuk, O Kurochka, I 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Tan, K Saitov, I ½-½ 1 Oct 05, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Tan, M Kopylov, A 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Vyatkin, D Martiyanov, N 1-0 1 Oct 05, 2003 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Zebisch, P Demin, V 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Zolotukhin, V Kuznetsov, V 0-1 1 Oct 05, 2003 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Alyamkin, V Batherikov, V 1-0 2 Oct 06, 2003 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Andreeva, E Gmirina, I 1-0 2 Oct 06, 2003 C44 King's pawn game  
Beliakov, B Melkonian, S 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Demakov, P Makarov, L ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Demin, V Evstratov, O ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Drozdova, D Sudarikov, K 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Figura, L Kurochka, I 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 E60 King's Indian defence  
Ivanov, A Tan, K 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Kashina, T Klimova, Y 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Kopylov, A Koryakin, D ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 A04 Reti opening  
Kutsenko, E Matvienko, I 1-0 2 Oct 06, 2003 C99 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin, 12...c5d4  
Kuznetsov, V Vyatkin, D ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Kuznetsova, T Fedorova, A ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Kyrazhenkova, M Kopylova, N 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 A02 Bird's opening  
Lassan, C Prilepo, S 1-0 2 Oct 06, 2003 C44 King's pawn game  
Lovkov, R Zavalishin, M 1-0 2 Oct 06, 2003 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Martiyanov, N Zolotukhin, V 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Maryev, V Lodoev, A 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Michielsen, J Barbitskij, A ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 C96 Ruy Lopez, closed (8...Na5)  
Muhren, B Lupik, M 1-0 2 Oct 06, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Okara, A Frolov, I ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Orlov, O Tan, M 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 A13 English opening  
Polonsky, P Faizrakhmanov, G 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 B55 Sicilian, Prins variation, Venice attack  
Pomigalov, I Zebisch, P 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Rakhmanov, A Lysyj, I ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Rehberg, R Bulishev, I 1-0 2 Oct 06, 2003 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Rozhkov, V Mikhaylov, S 1-0 2 Oct 06, 2003 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Saitov, I Kokshin, R 1-0 2 Oct 06, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Sevastianova, M Dzhabrailova, I 0-1 2 Oct 06, 2003 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Sheshukov, D Khariuchi, N ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 C56 Two knights defence  
Shevchuk, O Schulz, S ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Yatsenko, A Potapov, P ½-½ 2 Oct 06, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Barbitskij, A Demakov, P 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Batherikov, V Sheshukov, D 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Bulishev, I Maryev, V 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Dzhabrailova, I Muhren, B ½-½ 3 Oct 07, 2003 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Evstratov, O Yatsenko, A ½-½ 3 Oct 07, 2003 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Faizrakhmanov, G Drozdova, D 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Fedorova, A Figura, L 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Frolov, I Polonsky, P 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Gmirina, I Shevchuk, O 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 B95 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6  
Khariuchi, N Alyamkin, V 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Klimova, Y Kyrazhenkova, M 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Kokshin, R Beliakov, B 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 C36 King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia defence (classical defence, modern defence[!])  
Kopylova, N Kashina, T 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Koryakin, D Kutsenko, E 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Kurochka, I Sevastianova, M ½-½ 3 Oct 07, 2003 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Lodoev, A Rehberg, R 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Lupik, M Kuznetsova, T 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Lysyj, I Lovkov, R ½-½ 3 Oct 07, 2003 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Makarov, L Demin, V ½-½ 3 Oct 07, 2003 A21 English opening  
Matvienko, I Kopylov, A 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Melkonian, S Saitov, I 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Mikhaylov, S Pomigalov, I 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Potapov, P Michielsen, J 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 B91 Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (fianchetto) variation  
Prilepo, S Martiyanov, N 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Schulz, S Andreeva, E 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Sudarikov, K Orlov, O 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Tan, K Kuznetsov, V ½-½ 3 Oct 07, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Tan, M Okara, A ½-½ 3 Oct 07, 2003 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Vyatkin, D Rakhmanov, A ½-½ 3 Oct 07, 2003 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Zavalishin, M Ivanov, A 0-1 3 Oct 07, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Zebisch, P Rozhkov, V 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Zolotukhin, V Lassan, C 1-0 3 Oct 07, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Alyamkin, V Makarov, L ½-½ 4 Oct 07, 2003 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Andreeva, E Kopylova, N 0-1 4 Oct 07, 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Bulishev, I Matvienko, I 0-1 4 Oct 07, 2003 A89 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with Nc6  
Demakov, P Zebisch, P 1-0 4 Oct 07, 2003 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
1, ,