Aeskulap op 16th

  Goerlitz 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Mar 31, 1999 76 Swiss 466 260 7

  Name ELO Points
  GM Kuczynski, Robert 2430 6.0
  IM Bogdanovich, Grigory 2376 6.0
  IM Ksieski, Zbigniew 2441 5.5
  IM Dobosz, Henryk 2398 5.5
  FM Schunk, Thomas 2295 5.5
  FM Hoffmann, Hendrik 2313 5.0
  Schirmer, Raik 2204 5.0
  Hausmann, Ilka 2166 5.0
  Wokurka, Karel 5.0
  Schoenfeld, Frank 5.0
  Bindrich, Oswald 2155 4.5
  FM Eichner, Sebastian 2140 4.5
  Ulms, Sandra 2116 4.5
  Brechlin, Olaf 2050 4.5
  Hanhoerster, Stephan 4.5
  Richter, Maik 4.5
  Rozov, Boris 4.5
  Kliebe, Harry 4.5
  Hurtig, Frank 4.5
  Gehmlich, Marcel 4.5
  WFM Daemering, Katrin 2130 4.0
  Mueller, Giso 4.0
  Breitfeld, Matthias 4.0
  Breuer, Falk 4.0
  Thalwitzer, David 4.0
  Nagel, Gerhard 4.0
  Reinhardt, Siegfried 4.0
  Slama, Holger 4.0
  Kiemann, Steffen 4.0
  Seliger, Frank 4.0
  Schoehl, Gerd 4.0
  Ranft, Steffen 2118 3.5
  Michna, Andreas 3.5
  Engel, Maik 3.5
  Bobe, Torsten 3.5
  Schuetzhold, Ralf 3.5
  Radke, Rocco Mario 3.5
  Fuchs, Oliver 3.5
  Muehlberg, Frank 3.5
  IM Hoffmann, Paul 3.5
  Breuer, Andre 3.5
  Daemering, Uwe 3.5
  Kruze, Frank 3.0
  Kalbass, Reiner 3.0
  Kiesslich, Bernd Juergen 3.0
  Prasse, Uwe 3.0
  Schwarz, Christian 3.0
  Heymann, Marianne 3.0
  Scheunemann, Klaus 3.0
  Ziska, Robert 3.0
  Heymann, Walter 3.0
  Renger, Maik 3.0
  Gunkel, Wolfgang 3.0
  Jaensch, Matthias 3.0
  Just, Gabriele 2030 2.5
  Praum, Ullrich 2.5
  Roessler, Jens Hagen 2.5
  Heymann, Anna Luise 2.5
  GM Bindrich, Falko 2.5
  Nenntwich, Ivo 2.5
  Liebs, Thomas 2.5
  Morgenstern, Petra 2.5
  Huemer, Sven 2.5
  Mueller, Thomas 2025 2.0
  Erbe, Michael 2.0
  Wachsmann, Juergen 2.0
  Kattermann, Olaf 2.0
  Schneider, Antonia 2.0
  Bauer, Bernd 2.0
  Liedtke, Andreas 2.0
  Baier, Silvio 1.5
  Baginski, Gunnar 1.5
  Phan, Rene 1.5
  Modla, Juergen 1.0
  Osswald, Martin 0.5
  Seltner, Thomas 0.5
  Name ELO Points
  GM Kuczynski, Robert 2430 6.0
  IM Bogdanovich, Grigory 2376 6.0
  IM Ksieski, Zbigniew 2441 5.5
  IM Dobosz, Henryk 2398 5.5
  FM Schunk, Thomas 2295 5.5
  FM Hoffmann, Hendrik 2313 5.0
  Schirmer, Raik 2204 5.0
  Hausmann, Ilka 2166 5.0
  Wokurka, Karel 5.0
  Schoenfeld, Frank 5.0
  Bindrich, Oswald 2155 4.5
  FM Eichner, Sebastian 2140 4.5
  Ulms, Sandra 2116 4.5
  Brechlin, Olaf 2050 4.5
  Hanhoerster, Stephan 4.5
  Richter, Maik 4.5
  Rozov, Boris 4.5
  Kliebe, Harry 4.5
  Hurtig, Frank 4.5
  Gehmlich, Marcel 4.5
    Show full players list    


Aeskulap op 16th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Baginski, G Slama, H 0-1 1 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Baier, S Bobe, T ½-½ 1 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Bauer, B Gehmlich, M 0-1 1 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Bindrich, O Schwarz, C 1-0 1 1999 C56 Two knights defence  
Breitfeld, M Schuetzhold, R 1-0 1 1999 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Daemering, K Gunkel, W 1-0 1 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Daemering, U Bogdanovich, G 0-1 1 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Dobosz, H Kruze, F 1-0 1 1999 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Erbe, M Hurtig, F 0-1 1 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Fuchs, O Hausmann, I 1-0 1 1999 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Hanhoerster, S Kalbass, R 1-0 1 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Heymann, A Bindrich, F ½-½ 1 1999 B79 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 12.h4  
Hoffmann, H Breuer, A ½-½ 1 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Hoffmann, P Seltner, T 1-0 1 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Huemer, S Brechlin, O 0-1 1 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Jaensch, M Wokurka, K ½-½ 1 1999 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Just, G Heymann, W 1-0 1 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Ksieski, Z Nagel, G 1-0 1 1999 E01 Catalan, closed  
Liebs, T Kliebe, H 0-1 1 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Liedtke, A Schunk, T 0-1 1 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Michna, A Ranft, S 0-1 1 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Modla, J Thalwitzer, D 0-1 1 1999 B74 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 9.Nb3  
Morgenstern, P Breuer, F 0-1 1 1999 E30 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad variation  
Muehlberg, F Kuczynski, R 0-1 1 1999 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Mueller, G Mueller, T 1-0 1 1999 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Osswald, M Engel, M 0-1 1 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Phan, R Kiesslich, B 0-1 1 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Prasse, U Eichner, S ½-½ 1 1999 A52 Budapest defence  
Reinhardt, S Nenntwich, I ½-½ 1 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Richter, M Wachsmann, J 1-0 1 1999 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Scheunemann, K Rozov, B 0-1 1 1999 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Schirmer, R Renger, M 1-0 1 1999 A17 English opening  
Schneider, A Radke, R 0-1 1 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Schoehl, G Roessler, J 1-0 1 1999 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Schoenfeld, F Heymann, M 1-0 1 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Seliger, F Kattermann, O 1-0 1 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Ulms, S Praum, U 1-0 1 1999 D88 Gruenfeld, Spassky variation, main line, 10...cd, 11.cd  
Ziska, R Kiemann, S 0-1 1 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Bindrich, F Reinhardt, S 0-1 2 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Bobe, T Hoffmann, H 0-1 2 1999 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Bogdanovich, G Richter, M 1-0 2 1999  
Brechlin, O Schoehl, G 1-0 2 1999 C29 Vienna gambit  
Breuer, A Baier, S 0-1 2 1999 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Breuer, F Bindrich, O 0-1 2 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Eichner, S Jaensch, M 1-0 2 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Engel, M Hanhoerster, S ½-½ 2 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Gehmlich, M Dobosz, H ½-½ 2 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Gunkel, W Liebs, T 1-0 2 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Hausmann, I Baginski, G 1-0 2 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Heymann, M Phan, R 1-0 2 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Heymann, W Schneider, A 1-0 2 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Hurtig, F Ksieski, Z 0-1 2 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Kalbass, R Osswald, M 1-0 2 1999 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Kattermann, O Michna, A 0-1 2 1999 E24 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Kiemann, S Schirmer, R 0-1 2 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Kiesslich, B Schoenfeld, F ½-½ 2 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Kliebe, H Daemering, K 1-0 2 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Kruze, F Bauer, B 0-1 2 1999 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Kuczynski, R Breitfeld, M 1-0 2 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Mueller, T Liedtke, A 0-1 2 1999 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Nagel, G Erbe, M 1-0 2 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Nenntwich, I Heymann, A 0-1 2 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Praum, U Modla, J 1-0 2 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Ranft, S Seliger, F 0-1 2 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Renger, M Ziska, R 1-0 2 1999 A92 Dutch defence  
Rozov, B Hoffmann, P 0-1 2 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Schuetzhold, R Muehlberg, F 0-1 2 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Schunk, T Mueller, G 1-0 2 1999 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Schwarz, C Morgenstern, P 1-0 2 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Seltner, T Scheunemann, K ½-½ 2 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Slama, H Fuchs, O ½-½ 2 1999 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Thalwitzer, D Ulms, S 1-0 2 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Wachsmann, J Daemering, U 0-1 2 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Wokurka, K Prasse, U ½-½ 2 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Baginski, G Seltner, T 1-0 3 1999 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Bauer, B Radke, R ½-½ 3 1999 B27 Sicilian defence  
Bindrich, F Thalwitzer, D 1-0 3 1999 B71 Sicilian, dragon, Levenfish variation  
Bobe, T Breuer, A 0-1 3 1999 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Breitfeld, M Gunkel, W 1-0 3 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Daemering, K Renger, M 1-0 3 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Daemering, U Rozov, B 0-1 3 1999 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Dobosz, H Baier, S 1-0 3 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Erbe, M Kattermann, O ½-½ 3 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Fuchs, O Ranft, S 0-1 3 1999 A67 Benoni, Taimanov variation  
Hanhoerster, S Kiesslich, B ½-½ 3 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Heymann, A Slama, H 0-1 3 1999 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Hoffmann, H Gehmlich, M 1-0 3 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Hoffmann, P Schunk, T 0-1 3 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Huemer, S Breuer, F ½-½ 3 1999 C00 French defence  
Jaensch, M Bindrich, O 0-1 3 1999 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Just, G Kuczynski, R 0-1 3 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Ksieski, Z Brechlin, O ½-½ 3 1999 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Liebs, T Heymann, M 1-0 3 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Liedtke, A Wokurka, K 0-1 3 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Michna, A Kiemann, S 0-1 3 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Modla, J Schuetzhold, R 0-1 3 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Morgenstern, P Kruze, F 0-1 3 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Muehlberg, F Hausmann, I ½-½ 3 1999 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Mueller, G Heymann, W ½-½ 3 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Osswald, M Mueller, T 0-1 3 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
1, ,