AUT-chT2M 0203

  Austria 2002
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 11, 2002 124 Team 2178 396 11

  Name ELO Points
  GM Stanec, Nikolaus 2523 10.5
  FM Rolletschek, Heinrich 2261 9.5
  GM Pavasovic, Dusko 2581 8.5
  Arwanitakis, Michael 2190 8.5
  GM Gyimesi, Zoltan 2596 8.0
  FM Bawart, Markus 2337 8.0
  GM Buhmann, Rainer 2527 7.5
  IM Knoll, Hermann 2365 7.5
  FM Tober, Gerhard 2233 7.5
  GM Ribli, Zoltan 2574 6.5
  IM Weiss, Christian 2422 6.5
  IM Pilaj, Herwig 2360 6.5
  FM Kaspret, Guido 2278 6.5
  IM Bukal, Vladimir Jr 2409 6.0
  IM Butunoi, Alexandru 2404 6.0
  FM Baumgartner, Heinz 2398 6.0
  IM Janz, Frerik 2366 6.0
  FM Menacher, Manfred 2354 6.0
  FM Genser, Harald 2268 6.0
  Schein, Karl Heinz 2232 6.0
  GM Ragger, Markus 2211 6.0
  GM Uhlmann, Wolfgang 2440 5.5
  FM Supancic, Darko 2381 5.5
  IM Moser, Eva 2371 5.5
  FM Krebs, Johann 2280 5.5
  FM Benda, Herbert 2251 5.5
  GM Haba, Petr 2534 5.0
  GM Mohr, Georg 2488 5.0
  GM Zaja, Ivan 2433 5.0
  FM Watzka, Horst 2348 5.0
  FM Kranzl, Peter 2247 5.0
  IM Schnider, Gert 2195 5.0
  Petroczi, Thomas 2131 5.0
  Ruck, Robert 1 2572 4.5
  GM Farago, Ivan 2474 4.5
  IM Rogulj, Branko 2435 4.5
  Reschun, Sascha 2280 4.5
  FM Aschenbrenner, Robert 2230 4.5
  Nickl, Klaus 2203 4.5
  Stadler, Peter 2187 4.5
  Mitter, Gerd 2187 4.5
  Horvath, Jozsef 2514 4.0
  IM Zupe, Miran 2378 4.0
  Pesorda, Ivan 2255 4.0
  Kratschmer, Heinz 2096 4.0
  IM Konopka, Michal 2449 3.5
  IM Fauland, Alexander 2427 3.5
  IM Wittmann, Walter 2345 3.5
  FM Heimberger, Reinhard 2312 3.5
  FM Petschar, Kurt 2291 3.5
  FM Sandhoefner, Florian 2259 3.5
  Sandner, Wolfgang 2220 3.5
  Dohr, Alexander 2161 3.5
  GM Ftacnik, Lubomir 2603 3.0
  IM Schlindwein, Rolf 2426 3.0
  IM Manca, Federico 2349 3.0
  Nemeth, Zoltan 2341 3.0
  FM Wegener, Dirk 1 2324 3.0
  FM Seifert, Volker 2311 3.0
  FM Singer, Richard 2281 3.0
  Deutschmann, Robert Peter 2014 3.0
  GM Glek, Igor 2576 2.5
  Horvath, Peter 1 2482 2.5
  Bukal, Vladimir Sr 2420 2.5
  FM Titz, Heimo 2325 2.5
  Riedner, Martin 2206 2.5
  Eichert, Wolfgang 2197 2.5
  Winiwarter, Felix 2191 2.5
  CM Woeber, Friedrich 2176 2.5
  Detter, Peter 2170 2.5
  Stradner, Stefan 2147 2.5
  Hager, Herbert 2142 2.5
  Kormann, Werner 2101 2.5
  Gabriel, Christian 2562 2.0
  FM Hebesberger, Thomas 2322 2.0
  Tkaczuk, Rainer 2273 2.0
  Demuth, Markus 2228 2.0
  Waldmann, Gerald 2160 2.0
  IM Kreisl, Robert 2121 2.0
  IM Feher, Gyula 2427 1.5
  IM Casagrande, Harald 2353 1.5
  FM Koch, Wolfgang Max 2308 1.5
  Trauner, Rudolf 2246 1.5
  Bachler, Reinhard 2230 1.5
  Deutsch, Ludwig 2194 1.5
  Spirk, Stefan 2134 1.5
  Freimueller, Peter 2076 1.5
  GM Gurevich, Mikhail 2634 1.0
  Horvath, Gyula 2443 1.0
  IM Ionescu, Doru Alexandru 2433 1.0
  FM Topakian, Raffi 2424 1.0
  IM Tompa, Janos 2409 1.0
  FM Humer, Wolfgang 2282 1.0
  FM Hellmayr, Alois 2253 1.0
  FM Wegerer, Fred 2240 1.0
  Maringer, Walter 2221 1.0
  Steininger, Friedrich 2217 1.0
  Hermann, Johann 2182 1.0
  Brunnsteiner, Mario 2168 1.0
  Enzendorfer, Alfred 2157 1.0
  Leitner, Kurt 2153 1.0
  Egger, Andreas 2129 1.0
  FM Dietmayer Kraeutler, Marco 2102 1.0
  Teuschler, Hugo 2097 1.0
  Hrastnik, Horst 2082 1.0
  Sommer, Sonja 2081 1.0
  Oswald, Heinz 1989 1.0
  Egger, Philipp 1.0
  Fauland, Peter 2294 0.5
  Herrmann, Jean Philipp 2238 0.5
  FM Weiss, Leo 2207 0.5
  Wurm, Christoph 2155 0.5
  Ranegger, Martin 2119 0.5
  Hoffmann, Erwin 2077 0.5
  Schroeder, Hubert 2051 0.5
  Leitner, Kevin 0.5
  Engel, Guenther 0.5
  Weilguni, Johann 0.5
  Jetzl, Joerg 2228 0.0
  Hoebarth, Guenter 2146 0.0
  Herrmann, A. 2089 0.0
  Ramusch, Arnulf 2055 0.0
  Krebs, Hans 0.0
  Dingsleder, Peter 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Stanec, Nikolaus 2523 10.5
  FM Rolletschek, Heinrich 2261 9.5
  GM Pavasovic, Dusko 2581 8.5
  Arwanitakis, Michael 2190 8.5
  GM Gyimesi, Zoltan 2596 8.0
  FM Bawart, Markus 2337 8.0
  GM Buhmann, Rainer 2527 7.5
  IM Knoll, Hermann 2365 7.5
  FM Tober, Gerhard 2233 7.5
  GM Ribli, Zoltan 2574 6.5
  IM Weiss, Christian 2422 6.5
  IM Pilaj, Herwig 2360 6.5
  FM Kaspret, Guido 2278 6.5
  IM Bukal, Vladimir Jr 2409 6.0
  IM Butunoi, Alexandru 2404 6.0
  FM Baumgartner, Heinz 2398 6.0
  IM Janz, Frerik 2366 6.0
  FM Menacher, Manfred 2354 6.0
  FM Genser, Harald 2268 6.0
  Schein, Karl Heinz 2232 6.0
    Show full players list    

AUT-chT2M 0203 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Bawart, M Hrastnik, H 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Bukal, V Hebesberger, T 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Butunoi, A Watzka, H 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2002 B32 Sicilian defence  
Demuth, M Benda, H ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Dohr, A Pesorda, I 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B40 Sicilian defence  
Glek, I Konopka, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Gyimesi, Z Topakian, R ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 D98 Gruenfeld, Russian, Smyslov variation  
Haba, P Gurevich, M ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Heimberger, R Uhlmann, W 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2002 A60 Benoni defence  
Ionescu, D Sandhoefner, F 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B20 Sicilian defence  
Janz, F Stanec, N 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2002 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Kranzl, P Knoll, H ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Krebs, J Wegerer, F 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Kreisl, R Mitter, G 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 D41 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 5.cd  
Leitner, K Arwanitakis, M 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Leitner, K Fauland, A ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Manca, F Bukal, V ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Nickl, K Egger, P 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2002 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Pavasovic, D Horvath, J 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Petschar, K Kaspret, G 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Pilaj, H Reschun, S 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Ragger, M Titz, H 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ramusch, A Genser, H 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2002 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Ranegger, M Moser, E ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Ribli, Z Zupe, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 D41 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 5.cd  
Rogulj, B Herrmann, J 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B00 King's pawn opening  
Rolletschek, H Stadler, P 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 A04 Reti opening  
Ruck, R Zaja, I ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Schein, K Aschenbrenner, R 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Schnider, G Riedner, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Singer, R Supancic, D ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Tkaczuk, R Hager, H 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Tober, G Baumgartner, H 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Trauner, R Woeber, F ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2002 A26 English, closed system  
Weiss, C Menacher, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2002 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Wittmann, W Mohr, G 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2002 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Aschenbrenner, R Moser, E ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Baumgartner, H Menacher, M ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 A05 Reti opening  
Bawart, M Demuth, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Brunnsteiner, M Leitner, K ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 A10 English opening  
Buhmann, R Watzka, H 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Bukal, V Fauland, A ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Dohr, A Eichert, W 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2002 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Genser, H Krebs, J 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Gurevich, M Konopka, M ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 A16 English opening  
Haba, P Glek, I ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 C02 French, advance variation  
Heimberger, R Gyimesi, Z 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2002 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Herrmann, J Hebesberger, T ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Janz, F Ionescu, D 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 A16 English opening  
Kaspret, G Riedner, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Knoll, H Stadler, P 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Kranzl, P Rolletschek, H 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2002 A04 Reti opening  
Manca, F Weiss, L ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Mitter, G Arwanitakis, M ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Mohr, G Pilaj, H ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 A04 Reti opening  
Oswald, H Benda, H 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Petroczi, T Tkaczuk, R ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Reschun, S Wegerer, F 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Ribli, Z Zaja, I 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Rogulj, B Bukal, V ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Schein, K Ranegger, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Schnider, G Nickl, K ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Singer, R Schlindwein, R 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2002 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Stanec, N Sandhoefner, F 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 A26 English, closed system  
Supancic, D Petschar, K 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Titz, H Butunoi, A ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Tober, G Weiss, C 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2002 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Uhlmann, W Topakian, R ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Waldmann, G Deutsch, L ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 B33 Sicilian defence  
Wittmann, W Pavasovic, D 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2002 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Woeber, F Hager, H ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2002 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Zupe, M Ruck, R 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2002 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Arwanitakis, M Dietmayer Kraeutler, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Bukal, V Herrmann, J 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Butunoi, A Buhmann, R 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2002 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Demuth, M Engel, G ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Fauland, A Hebesberger, T 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Freimueller, P Petroczi, T 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Glek, I Gurevich, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Gyimesi, Z Uhlmann, W ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Ionescu, D Stanec, N 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2002 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Konopka, M Haba, P ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Kratschmer, H Aschenbrenner, R ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Krebs, J Reschun, S ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 D08 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit  
Leitner, K Mitter, G 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2002 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Leitner, K Bukal, V ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 C02 French, advance variation  
Manca, F Ribli, Z 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Menacher, M Tober, G 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 B00 King's pawn opening  
Moser, E Benda, H 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 B20 Sicilian defence  
Nickl, K Dohr, A 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Pavasovic, D Mohr, G ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Petschar, K Singer, R ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Pilaj, H Wittmann, W ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen variation, 7.Qd2  
Ragger, M Pesorda, I 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Riedner, M Waldmann, G ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Rolletschek, H Knoll, H ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Sandhoefner, F Janz, F 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2002 B33 Sicilian defence  
Schein, K Rogulj, B 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2002 D97 Gruenfeld, Russian variation with e4  
Schlindwein, R Supancic, D 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Schnider, G Kaspret, G ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2002 D86 Gruenfeld, exchange, classical variation  
1, , ,