Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER

54th Italian Teams GpA TB

  Bacoli ITA 2023
Date Players Elo Average Games
Apr 30, 2023 34 2375 21

  Name ELO Points
  IM Dvirnyy, Daniyyl 2541 1.5
  GM Brunello, Sabino 2510 1.5
  GM Predke, Alexandr 2685 1.0
  GM Fier, Alexandr 2599 1.0
  GM Moroni, Luca Jr 2565 1.0
  GM Valsecchi, Alessio 2487 1.0
  GM Ioannidis, Evgenios 2467 1.0
  IM Bellia, Fabrizio 2393 1.0
  FM Seresin, Francesco 2348 1.0
  FM Mascellani, Marco 2318 1.0
  FM Trabattoni, Franco 2211 1.0
  Andreev, Konstantin 2167 1.0
  Gueci, Riccardo 2034 1.0
  GM Sonis, Francesco 2554 0.5
  GM Peng, Li Min 2549 0.5
  IM Iermito, Sebastian 2533 0.5
  GM Gorshtein, Ido 2514 0.5
  GM Basso, Pier Luigi 2506 0.5
  GM Godena, Michele 2437 0.5
  IM Ceres, Dragos 2409 0.5
  IM Favaloro, Andrea 2403 0.5
  IM Bertagnolli, Alexander 2341 0.5
  Manca, Federico 2339 0.5
  FM Boraso, Alessio 2316 0.5
  FM Mazzilli, Piero 2285 0.5
  FM Podetti, Davide 2281 0.5
  Gennari, Jacopo 2182 0.5
  GM Salvador, Roland 2385 0.0
  IM Borgo, Giulio 2348 0.0
  FM Loiacono, Leonardo 2303 0.0
  IM Lanzani, Mario 2280 0.0
  IM Damia, Angelo 2233 0.0
  Varriale, Luca 2186 0.0
  Frescura, Davide 2050 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Dvirnyy, Daniyyl 2541 1.5
  GM Brunello, Sabino 2510 1.5
  GM Predke, Alexandr 2685 1.0
  GM Fier, Alexandr 2599 1.0
  GM Moroni, Luca Jr 2565 1.0
  GM Valsecchi, Alessio 2487 1.0
  GM Ioannidis, Evgenios 2467 1.0
  IM Bellia, Fabrizio 2393 1.0
  FM Seresin, Francesco 2348 1.0
  FM Mascellani, Marco 2318 1.0
  FM Trabattoni, Franco 2211 1.0
  Andreev, Konstantin 2167 1.0
  Gueci, Riccardo 2034 1.0
  GM Sonis, Francesco 2554 0.5
  GM Peng, Li Min 2549 0.5
  IM Iermito, Sebastian 2533 0.5
  GM Gorshtein, Ido 2514 0.5
  GM Basso, Pier Luigi 2506 0.5
  GM Godena, Michele 2437 0.5
  IM Ceres, Dragos 2409 0.5
    Show full players list    

54th Italian Teams GpA TB Games

Download games
White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Damia, A Ioannidis, E 0-1 1 Apr 30, 2023 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Favaloro, A Ceres, D ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 C59 Two knights defence  
Moroni, L Salvador, R 1-0 1 Apr 30, 2023 A22 English opening  
Predke, A Fier, A ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Gennari, J Manca, F ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 A57 Benko gambit  
Iermito, S Dvirnyy, D ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Seresin, F Borgo, G 1-0 1 Apr 30, 2023 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Sonis, F Bertagnolli, A ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Brunello, S Godena, M ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 C42 Petrov's defence  
Loiacono, L Andreev, K 0-1 1 Apr 30, 2023 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Mazzilli, P Basso, P ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 B33 Sicilian defence  
Podetti, D Boraso, A ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Bellia, F Valsecchi, A ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Frescura, D Mascellani, M 0-1 1 Apr 30, 2023 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Lanzani, M Trabattoni, F 0-1 1 Apr 30, 2023 A16 English opening  
Varriale, L Gueci, R 0-1 1 Apr 30, 2023 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Gorshtein, I Peng, L ½-½ 1 Apr 30, 2023 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Fier, A Predke, A ½-½ 2 Apr 30, 2023 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Dvirnyy, D Iermito, S 1-0 2 Apr 30, 2023 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Godena, M Brunello, S 0-1 2 Apr 30, 2023 C42 Petrov's defence  
Valsecchi, A Bellia, F ½-½ 2 Apr 30, 2023 A34 English, symmetrical variation