Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER

4th La Nucia Open 2023

  La Nucia ESP 2023
Date Players Elo Average Games
Oct 07, 2023 31 2294 50

  Name ELO Points
  IM Garriga Cazorla, Pere 2459 4.0
  GM Moskalenko, Viktor 2427 4.0
  FM Dauner, Benedikt 2389 4.0
  GM Peng, Li Min 2554 3.5
  IM Larkin, Vladyslav 2477 3.5
  IM Bogdanov, Egor 2374 3.5
  GM Basso, Pier Luigi 2495 3.0
  IM Filip, Lucian 2352 3.0
  GM Campora, Daniel H 2343 3.0
  IM Ceres, Dragos 2446 2.5
  IM Valenzuela Gomez, Fernando 2390 2.5
  FM Ilinca, Felix Antonio 2331 2.5
  Ezra, Paul Chambers 2313 2.5
  IM Migot, Tangi 2344 1.5
  IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2224 1.5
  WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 2077 1.0
  IM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 2442 0.5
  GM Starostits, Ilmars 2385 0.5
  FM Remolar Gallen, Jose 2329 0.5
  FM Filip, Andrei 2297 0.5
  FM Loiacono, Leonardo 2289 0.5
  GM Pogorelov, Ruslan 2266 0.5
  IM Damia, Angelo 2257 0.5
  FM Dauw, Sterre 2220 0.5
  FM Mompel Ferruz, Xavier 2019 0.5
  Ibanez Aullana, Jose Ramon 2198 0.0
  Gavarrete, Nahum 2191 0.0
  Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 2154 0.0
  FM Zrikem, Nassim 2140 0.0
  Juan Lepp, Jaime Boris 2118 0.0
  Munoz Osete, Marcos 1808 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Garriga Cazorla, Pere 2459 4.0
  GM Moskalenko, Viktor 2427 4.0
  FM Dauner, Benedikt 2389 4.0
  GM Peng, Li Min 2554 3.5
  IM Larkin, Vladyslav 2477 3.5
  IM Bogdanov, Egor 2374 3.5
  GM Basso, Pier Luigi 2495 3.0
  IM Filip, Lucian 2352 3.0
  GM Campora, Daniel H 2343 3.0
  IM Ceres, Dragos 2446 2.5
  IM Valenzuela Gomez, Fernando 2390 2.5
  FM Ilinca, Felix Antonio 2331 2.5
  Ezra, Paul Chambers 2313 2.5
  IM Migot, Tangi 2344 1.5
  IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2224 1.5
  WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 2077 1.0
  IM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 2442 0.5
  GM Starostits, Ilmars 2385 0.5
  FM Remolar Gallen, Jose 2329 0.5
  FM Filip, Andrei 2297 0.5
    Show full players list    

4th La Nucia Open 2023 Games

Download games
White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Ilinca, F Peng, L ½-½ 5.1 Oct 10, 2023 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Garriga Cazorla, P Gavarrete, N 1-0 5.10 Oct 10, 2023 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Remolar Gallen, J Ceres, D ½-½ 5.2 Oct 10, 2023 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Pogorelov, R Bogdanov, E 0-1 5.3 Oct 10, 2023 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Filip, L Ezra, P ½-½ 5.4 Oct 10, 2023 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Campora, D Zrikem, N 1-0 5.5 Oct 10, 2023 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Basso, P Dauw, S ½-½ 5.6 Oct 10, 2023 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Kovacevic, S Larkin, V ½-½ 5.7 Oct 10, 2023 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Ibanez Aullana, J Dauner, B 0-1 5.8 Oct 10, 2023 E07 Catalan, closed, 6...Nbd7  
Gomez Sanjuan, H Moskalenko, V 0-1 5.9 Oct 10, 2023 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Bogdanov, E Filip, L ½-½ 6.1 Oct 10, 2023 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Zrikem, N Valenzuela Gomez, F 0-1 6.10 Oct 10, 2023 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Peng, L Campora, D 1-0 6.2 Oct 10, 2023 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Ceres, D Ilinca, F ½-½ 6.3 Oct 10, 2023 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Dauner, B Remolar Gallen, J 1-0 6.4 Oct 10, 2023 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ezra, P Ayats Llobera, G 1-0 6.5 Oct 10, 2023 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Filip, A Basso, P ½-½ 6.6 Oct 10, 2023 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Larkin, V Loiacono, L 1-0 6.7 Oct 10, 2023 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Damia, A Garriga Cazorla, P 0-1 6.8 Oct 10, 2023 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Moskalenko, V Pogorelov, R ½-½ 6.9 Oct 10, 2023 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Bogdanov, E Peng, L ½-½ 7.1 Oct 11, 2023 C41 Philidor's defence  
Campora, D Munoz Osete, M 1-0 7.10 Oct 11, 2023 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Ezra, P Dauner, B ½-½ 7.2 Oct 11, 2023 B33 Sicilian defence  
Filip, L Larkin, V 0-1 7.3 Oct 11, 2023 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Garriga Cazorla, P Ceres, D 1-0 7.4 Oct 11, 2023 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Valenzuela Gomez, F Dauw, S 1-0 7.5 Oct 11, 2023 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Remolar Gallen, J Ilinca, F 0-1 7.6 Oct 11, 2023 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Basso, P Pogorelov, R 1-0 7.7 Oct 11, 2023 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Ibanez Aullana, J Moskalenko, V 0-1 7.8 Oct 11, 2023 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Juan Lepp, J Migot, T 0-1 7.9 Oct 11, 2023 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Peng, L Ezra, P 1-0 8.1 Oct 11, 2023 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Mompel Ferruz, X Loiacono, L ½-½ 8.10 Oct 11, 2023 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Larkin, V Bogdanov, E ½-½ 8.2 Oct 11, 2023 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Dauner, B Garriga Cazorla, P ½-½ 8.3 Oct 11, 2023 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ilinca, F Valenzuela Gomez, F ½-½ 8.4 Oct 11, 2023 C11 French defence  
Migot, T Basso, P ½-½ 8.5 Oct 11, 2023 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Moskalenko, V Campora, D 1-0 8.6 Oct 11, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Ceres, D Kovacevic, S ½-½ 8.7 Oct 11, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Dauw, S Filip, L 0-1 8.8 Oct 11, 2023 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Filip, A Galvan Cipriani, V 0-1 8.9 Oct 11, 2023 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Peng, L Larkin, V ½-½ 9.1 Oct 12, 2023 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Campora, D Mompel Ferruz, X 1-0 9.10 Oct 12, 2023 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Garriga Cazorla, P Moskalenko, V ½-½ 9.2 Oct 12, 2023 B07 Pirc defence  
Valenzuela Gomez, F Dauner, B 0-1 9.3 Oct 12, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Bogdanov, E Ilinca, F 1-0 9.4 Oct 12, 2023 B20 Sicilian defence  
Basso, P Ezra, P ½-½ 9.5 Oct 12, 2023 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Filip, L Migot, T 1-0 9.6 Oct 12, 2023 A40 Queen's pawn  
Galvan Cipriani, V Ceres, D 0-1 9.7 Oct 12, 2023 A28 English, four knights system  
Ayats Llobera, G Damia, A ½-½ 9.8 Oct 12, 2023 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Starostits, I Kovacevic, S ½-½ 9.9 Oct 12, 2023 B25 Sicilian, closed