22nd European Teams Women

  Batumi GEO 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Oct 24, 2019 159 2236 576

  Name ELO Points
  GM Cramling, Pia 2462 8.0
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2502 7.0
  WIM Sargsyan, Anna M. 2242 7.0
  GM Lagno, Kateryna 2549 6.5
  IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2464 6.5
  IM Arabidze, Meri 2398 6.5
  IM Peptan, Corina 2371 6.5
  WIM Velikic, Adela 2275 6.5
  WGM Klek, Hanna Marie 2248 6.5
  WFM De Seroux, Camille 2140 6.5
  GM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 2575 6.0
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2383 6.0
  WGM Gara, Ticia 2322 6.0
  WGM Girya, Olga 2476 5.5
  GM Khotenashvili, Bela 2446 5.5
  IM Mammadzada, Gunay 2427 5.5
  IM Mammadova, Gulnar 2369 5.5
  WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 2338 5.5
  WGM Movsesian, Julia 2307 5.5
  WGM Haast, Anne 2288 5.5
  WGM Toma, Katarzyna 2272 5.5
  FM Avramidou, Anastasia 2247 5.5
  FM Cvitan, Ena 2182 5.5
  WFM Movileanu, Daniela 2173 5.5
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2457 5.0
  GM Batsiashvili, Nino 2422 5.0
  GM Socko, Monika 2417 5.0
  GM Hoang, Thanh Trang 2414 5.0
  WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 2406 5.0
  IM Skripchenko, Almira 2403 5.0
  GM Danielian, Elina 2385 5.0
  IM Shvayger, Yuliya 2336 5.0
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2297 5.0
  WGM Unuk, Laura 2278 5.0
  WIM Injac, Teodora 2257 5.0
  WFM Vidic, Teja 2174 5.0
  GM Gunina, Valentina 2509 4.5
  IM Houska, Jovanka 2430 4.5
  IM Buksa, Nataliya 2410 4.5
  IM Osmak, Iulija 2409 4.5
  IM Guichard, Pauline 2407 4.5
  IM Milliet, Sophie 2400 4.5
  IM Brunello, Marina 2381 4.5
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2333 4.5
  IM Garcia Martin, Marta 2305 4.5
  WIM Ratsma, Rosa 2283 4.5
  WFM Georgescu, Lena 2271 4.5
  WGM Rogule, Laura 2269 4.5
  WIM Muetsch, Annmarie 2266 4.5
  WGM Sandu, Mihaela 2260 4.5
  WIM Lahav, Michal 2221 4.5
  WFM Polterauer, Chiara 2172 4.5
  Machlik, Edit 2062 4.5
  WIM Makka, Ioulia 2048 4.5
  Norlamo, Sarabella 2020 4.5
  Lomaia, Diana 1861 4.5
  IM Bulmaga, Irina 2442 4.0
  IM Cyfka, Karina 2412 4.0
  IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2402 4.0
  IM Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina 2395 4.0
  WGM Fataliyeva, Ulviyya 2368 4.0
  IM Khukhashvili, Sopiko 2341 4.0
  WIM Sliwicka, Alicja 2307 4.0
  WGM Reizniece, Dana 2297 4.0
  WGM Paulet, Iozefina 2288 4.0
  WIM Franciskovic, Borka 2262 4.0
  WGM Cibickova, Zuzana 2258 4.0
  WIM Navrotescu, Andreea Cristiana 2241 4.0
  WIM Exler, Veronika 2222 4.0
  WIM Miturova, Magdalena 2179 4.0
  WFM Cramling Bellon, Anna 2164 4.0
  WGM Medic, Mirjana 2163 4.0
  WIM Goossens, Hanne 2156 4.0
  Nazarova, Anastasia 2147 4.0
  WFM Lehaci, Miruna-Daria 2131 4.0
  Bengtsson, Siv 2086 4.0
  WIM Koskoska, Gabriela 2036 4.0
  Koridze, Lile 1988 4.0
  IM Kashlinskaya, Alina 2481 3.5
  IM Zimina, Olga 2397 3.5
  WGM Balajayeva, Khanim 2368 3.5
  WGM Efroimski, Marsel 2317 3.5
  WGM Cosma, Elena Luminita 2313 3.5
  IM Klinova, Masha 2277 3.5
  WIM Gajcin, Marina 2262 3.5
  WIM Petrova, Kristyna 2259 3.5
  WIM Sieber, Fiona 2252 3.5
  WFM Caglar, Sila 2242 3.5
  WGM Makropoulou, Marina 2201 3.5
  Machlik, Monika 2159 3.5
  WFM Novkovic, Julia 2146 3.5
  Bejatovic, Bojana 2004 3.5
  Cuvelier, Annelies 1844 3.5
  IM Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2431 3.0
  GM Ushenina, Anna 2431 3.0
  GM Peng, Zhaoqin 2364 3.0
  WGM Hoolt, Sarah 2323 3.0
  WGM Ozturk, Kubra 2317 3.0
  WGM Khomeriki, Nino 2315 3.0
  WGM Mamedjarova, Turkan 2314 3.0
  WGM Olsarova, Karolina 2294 3.0
  WGM Eric, Jovana 2285 3.0
  WIM Benmesbah, Natacha 2265 3.0
  WGM Gevorgyan, Maria 2260 3.0
  WGM Calzetta Ruiz, Monica 2251 3.0
  WGM Sikorova, Olga 2234 3.0
  WIM Frisk, Ellinor 2227 3.0
  WIM Osmanodja, Filiz 2225 3.0
  WFM Limanovska, Elizabete 2186 3.0
  WIM Janzelj, Lara 2159 3.0
  WFM Nesterovskaya, Anzhelika 2124 3.0
  WFM Bhatia, Kanwal K 2038 3.0
  Kyrkjebo, Hanna B. 1949 3.0
  Esadze, Tamari 1885 3.0
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2427 2.5
  IM Melia, Salome 2380 2.5
  IM Gara, Anita 2366 2.5
  IM Lazarne Vajda, Szidonia 2353 2.5
  WGM Worek, Joanna 2319 2.5
  IM Stockova, Zuzana 2295 2.5
  WGM Mikadze, Miranda 2279 2.5
  WIM Gueci, Tea 2265 2.5
  IM Lanchava, Tea 2236 2.5
  WGM Berzina, Ilze 2216 2.5
  WFM Trippold, Denise 2180 2.5
  WFM Rozman, Monika 2122 2.5
  WFM Stojkovska, Monika 2108 2.5
  Golsta, Madara 1987 2.5
  Donghvani, Nia 1903 2.5
  WGM Rapport, Jovana 2379 2.0
  IM Repkova, Eva 2315 2.0
  IM Sedina, Elena 2294 2.0
  WFM Purgar, Ivona 2205 2.0
  WFM Vanduyfhuys, Daria 1983 2.0
  Pipia, Ekaterine 1935 2.0
  Dannenberg, Alia 1902 2.0
  WFM Johnsen, Sylvia 1898 2.0
  Kyrkjebo, Marte B. 1871 2.0
  Lehtinen, Helja 1802 2.0
  WIM Ghukasyan, Siranush 2261 1.5
  WIM Hrescak, Ivana 2226 1.5
  WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini 2183 1.5
  WFM Motycakova, Monika 2126 1.5
  Barbier, Astrid 1974 1.5
  WGM Majdan, Joanna 2352 1.0
  WIM Terbe, Julianna 2280 1.0
  WGM Golubenko, Valentina 2274 1.0
  WFM Kolotilina, Liudmila 2242 1.0
  WIM Heinatz, Gundula 2175 1.0
  WFM Longson, Sarah N 2073 1.0
  Tamrazyan, Gohar 1955 1.0
  Mabille, Natacha 1939 1.0
  WIM Borisova, Borislava 1919 1.0
  WFM Teuschler, Barbara 2136 0.5
  WIM Lauterbach, Ingrid 2078 0.5
  WFM Puuska, Heini 1992 0.5
  WFM Duran, Esma Doga 1878 0.5
  Manova, Ivana 1795 0.5
  Pellicoro, Nathalie 1967 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Cramling, Pia 2462 8.0
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2502 7.0
  WIM Sargsyan, Anna M. 2242 7.0
  GM Lagno, Kateryna 2549 6.5
  IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2464 6.5
  IM Arabidze, Meri 2398 6.5
  IM Peptan, Corina 2371 6.5
  WIM Velikic, Adela 2275 6.5
  WGM Klek, Hanna Marie 2248 6.5
  WFM De Seroux, Camille 2140 6.5
  GM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 2575 6.0
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2383 6.0
  WGM Gara, Ticia 2322 6.0
  WGM Girya, Olga 2476 5.5
  GM Khotenashvili, Bela 2446 5.5
  IM Mammadzada, Gunay 2427 5.5
  IM Mammadova, Gulnar 2369 5.5
  WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 2338 5.5
  WGM Movsesian, Julia 2307 5.5
  WGM Haast, Anne 2288 5.5
    Show full players list    

22nd European Teams Women Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Shvayger, Y Goryachkina, A ½-½ 1.1 Oct 24, 2019 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Lagno, K Efroimski, M 1-0 1.1 Oct 24, 2019 B62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 6...e6  
Lahav, M Girya, O 0-1 1.1 Oct 24, 2019 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Gunina, V Nesterovskaya, A 1-0 1.1 Oct 24, 2019 A80 Dutch  
Atalik, E Exler, V 1-0 1.10 Oct 24, 2019 A06 Reti opening  
Trippold, D Yildiz, B 0-1 1.10 Oct 24, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Ozturk, K Novkovic, J 1-0 1.10 Oct 24, 2019 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Teuschler, B Caglar, S 0-1 1.10 Oct 24, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Georgescu, L Brunello, M ½-½ 1.11 Oct 24, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Zimina, O Heinatz, G 1-0 1.11 Oct 24, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
De Seroux, C Gueci, T ½-½ 1.11 Oct 24, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Movileanu, D Pellicoro, N 1-0 1.11 Oct 24, 2019 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Vega Gutierrez, S Machlik, M 1-0 1.12 Oct 24, 2019 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Machlik, E Garcia Martin, M 1-0 1.12 Oct 24, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Matnadze, A Kyrkjebo, H 1-0 1.12 Oct 24, 2019 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Kyrkjebo, M Kolotilina, L 0-1 1.12 Oct 24, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Nazarova, A Mkrtchian, L ½-½ 1.13 Oct 24, 2019 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Ghukasyan, S Puuska, H 1-0 1.13 Oct 24, 2019 C02 French, advance variation  
Dannenberg, A Gevorgyan, M 0-1 1.13 Oct 24, 2019 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Sargsyan, A Norlamo, S 1-0 1.13 Oct 24, 2019 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Peng, Z Goossens, H 0-1 1.14 Oct 24, 2019 A16 English opening  
Vanduyfhuys, D Haast, A ½-½ 1.14 Oct 24, 2019 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Paulet, I Barbier, A 1-0 1.14 Oct 24, 2019 B39 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Breyer variation  
Mabille, N Lanchava, T 0-1 1.14 Oct 24, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Stojkovska, M Eric, J ½-½ 1.15 Oct 24, 2019 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Injac, T Bejatovic, B 1-0 1.15 Oct 24, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Manova, I Velikic, A 0-1 1.15 Oct 24, 2019 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Gajcin, M Koskoska, G 1-0 1.15 Oct 24, 2019 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Stockova, Z Koridze, L 0-1 1.16 Oct 24, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Pipia, E Movsesian, J 0-1 1.16 Oct 24, 2019 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Cibickova, Z Esadze, T 1-0 1.16 Oct 24, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Donghvani, N Motycakova, M 1-0 1.16 Oct 24, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Dzagnidze, N Worek, J 1-0 1.2 Oct 24, 2019 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Petrova, K Javakhishvili, L ½-½ 1.2 Oct 24, 2019 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Khotenashvili, B Sikorova, O ½-½ 1.2 Oct 24, 2019 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Miturova, M Arabidze, M 0-1 1.2 Oct 24, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Hoolt, S Ushenina, A 0-1 1.3 Oct 24, 2019 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Buksa, N Sieber, F ½-½ 1.3 Oct 24, 2019 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Klek, H Osmak, I 1-0 1.3 Oct 24, 2019 C02 French, advance variation  
Zhukova, N Osmanodja, F 1-0 1.3 Oct 24, 2019 A17 English opening  
Socko, M Avramidou, A ½-½ 1.4 Oct 24, 2019 D74 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O  
Pavlidou, E Zawadzka, J 0-1 1.4 Oct 24, 2019 A06 Reti opening  
Cyfka, K Makropoulou, M ½-½ 1.4 Oct 24, 2019 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Makka, I Majdan, J 1-0 1.4 Oct 24, 2019 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Reizniece, D Mammadzada, G 0-1 1.5 Oct 24, 2019 A13 English opening  
Balajayeva, K Rogule, L 1-0 1.5 Oct 24, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Berzina, I Fataliyeva, U 0-1 1.5 Oct 24, 2019 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Mammadova, G Limanovska, E 1-0 1.5 Oct 24, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Guichard, P Cramling, P ½-½ 1.6 Oct 24, 2019 A13 English opening  
Frisk, E Skripchenko, A ½-½ 1.6 Oct 24, 2019 C57 Two knights defence  
Navrotescu, A Cramling Bellon, A 1-0 1.6 Oct 24, 2019 E34 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Noa variation  
Bengtsson, S Benmesbah, N 0-1 1.6 Oct 24, 2019 B33 Sicilian defence  
Golubenko, V Gara, A ½-½ 1.7 Oct 24, 2019 E60 King's Indian defence  
Lazarne Vajda, S Franciskovic, B ½-½ 1.7 Oct 24, 2019 E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)  
Purgar, I Gara, T 0-1 1.7 Oct 24, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence  
Terbe, J Cvitan, E 0-1 1.7 Oct 24, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Peptan, C Houska, J 1-0 1.8 Oct 24, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Toma, K Cosma, E 0-1 1.8 Oct 24, 2019 C11 French defence  
Sandu, M Lauterbach, I 1-0 1.8 Oct 24, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Longson, S Lehaci, M 0-1 1.8 Oct 24, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Unuk, L Khomeriki, N ½-½ 1.9 Oct 24, 2019 D39 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin, Vienna variation  
Khukhashvili, S Janzelj, L 1-0 1.9 Oct 24, 2019 C45 Scotch game  
Hrescak, I Gvetadze, S 0-1 1.9 Oct 24, 2019 E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3  
Mikadze, M Rozman, M 1-0 1.9 Oct 24, 2019 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Goryachkina, A Batsiashvili, N 1-0 2.1 Oct 25, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Khomeriki, N Lagno, K ½-½ 2.1 Oct 25, 2019 D76 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6  
Gunina, V Khukhashvili, S 0-1 2.1 Oct 25, 2019 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Gvetadze, S Kashlinskaya, A 0-1 2.1 Oct 25, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence  
Koridze, L Shvayger, Y 0-1 2.10 Oct 25, 2019 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Klinova, M Pipia, E ½-½ 2.10 Oct 25, 2019 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Donghvani, N Lahav, M 1-0 2.10 Oct 25, 2019 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Nesterovskaya, A Lomaia, D 1-0 2.10 Oct 25, 2019 B50 Sicilian  
Olsarova, K Exler, V 0-1 2.11 Oct 25, 2019 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Trippold, D Petrova, K ½-½ 2.11 Oct 25, 2019 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Sikorova, O Novkovic, J 0-1 2.11 Oct 25, 2019 A26 English, closed system  
Polterauer, C Miturova, M 0-1 2.11 Oct 25, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Georgescu, L Hoolt, S 0-1 2.12 Oct 25, 2019 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Sieber, F Heinatz, G 1-0 2.12 Oct 25, 2019 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
De Seroux, C Klek, H ½-½ 2.12 Oct 25, 2019 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Muetsch, A Tamrazyan, G 1-0 2.12 Oct 25, 2019 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Machlik, M Reizniece, D 0-1 2.13 Oct 25, 2019 A57 Benko gambit  
Rogule, L Machlik, E ½-½ 2.13 Oct 25, 2019 A22 English opening  
Johnsen, S Berzina, I 0-1 2.13 Oct 25, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Golsta, M Kyrkjebo, M 1-0 2.13 Oct 25, 2019 C45 Scotch game  
Cramling, P Nazarova, A 1-0 2.14 Oct 25, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Puuska, H Frisk, E ½-½ 2.14 Oct 25, 2019 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Cramling Bellon, A Dannenberg, A 0-1 2.14 Oct 25, 2019 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Norlamo, S Borisova, B 1-0 2.14 Oct 25, 2019 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Houska, J Goossens, H 1-0 2.15 Oct 25, 2019 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Vanduyfhuys, D Toma, K 0-1 2.15 Oct 25, 2019 A57 Benko gambit  
Longson, S Barbier, A ½-½ 2.15 Oct 25, 2019 B27 Sicilian defence  
Cuvelier, A Bhatia, K 0-1 2.15 Oct 25, 2019 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Stojkovska, M Unuk, L 1-0 2.16 Oct 25, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Janzelj, L Bejatovic, B 1-0 2.16 Oct 25, 2019 E93 King's Indian, Petrosian system, main line  
Manova, I Hrescak, I 0-1 2.16 Oct 25, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Vidic, T Koskoska, G 1-0 2.16 Oct 25, 2019 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Atalik, E Dzagnidze, N ½-½ 2.2 Oct 25, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Javakhishvili, L Yildiz, B 1-0 2.2 Oct 25, 2019 D21 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 3.Nf3  
Ozturk, K Arabidze, M 0-1 2.2 Oct 25, 2019 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Melia, S Caglar, S 1-0 2.2 Oct 25, 2019 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
1, , , , ,