Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER

21st Spilimbergo Open

  Spilimbergo ITA 2023
Date Players Elo Average Games
Aug 09, 2023 89 2245 216

  Name ELO Points
  GM Kollars, Dmitrij 2628 8.0
  GM Lodici, Lorenzo 2536 7.5
  GM Sonis, Francesco 2564 6.5
  GM Krysa, Leandro 2542 6.5
  GM David, Alberto 2518 6.5
  GM Avila Pavas, Santiago 2510 6.0
  GM Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel 2468 6.0
  IM Razafindratsima, Timothe 2451 6.0
  IM Favaloro, Andrea 2412 6.0
  Arpan, Das 2382 6.0
  FM Hoefelsauer, Thomas 2367 6.0
  GM Czebe, Attila 2360 6.0
  IM Savanovic, Aleksandar 2358 6.0
  WIM Argote Heredia, Valentina 2153 6.0
  IM Martin, Julian 2407 5.5
  FM Moehn, Hans 2382 5.5
  IM Saraci, Nderim 2466 5.0
  IM Costa, Leonardo 2346 5.0
  GM Godena, Michele 2446 4.5
  IM Lekic, Dusan 2329 4.5
  FM Kolb, Tobias 2302 4.5
  FM Lopez Rayo, Santiago 2299 4.5
  FM Boder, Jan 2234 4.5
  FM Mateus, Alejandro 2292 4.0
  IM Martorelli, Antonio 2044 4.0
  IM Dvirnyy, Daniyyl 2521 3.5
  FM Cappelletto, Joshuaede 2349 3.5
  GM Solomon, Kenny 2324 3.5
  IM Laketic, Gojko 2282 3.5
  FM Schneider, Jana 2281 3.5
  FM Shoshin, Kirill 2244 3.5
  FM Campos Gomez, Manuel 2307 3.0
  WGM Klek, Hanna Marie 2286 3.0
  FM Loiacono, Leonardo 2281 3.0
  FM Kozlovic, Jernej 2199 3.0
  Cina, Vittorio 2133 3.0
  FM Loiacono, Antonio 2329 2.5
  FM Tifferet, Shakked 2281 2.5
  Andreev, Konstantin 2151 2.5
  CM Ballotti, Luca 2139 2.5
  Caruso, Augusto 2103 2.5
  IM Martinovici, Ilia 2441 2.0
  FM Carnicelli, Valerio 2408 2.0
  FM Konyves, Almos 2288 2.0
  FM Bifulco, Michel 2288 1.5
  FM Perea Fruet, Lorenzo 2257 1.5
  Vasquez Toledo, Cristian 2249 1.5
  WIM Gomez Barrera, Javiera Belen 2220 1.5
  FM Hercegovac, Neven 2103 1.5
  Colonetti, Fabio 2090 1.5
  CM Mueller, Magnus 2073 1.5
  CM Stoettner, Lukas 2066 1.5
  FM Beletic, Daniel 2277 1.0
  Titze, Leo 2229 1.0
  FM Urbani, Gabriel 2216 1.0
  WIM Arpita, Mukherjee 2111 1.0
  Massazza, Federico 2052 1.0
  Musso, Alessio 2176 0.5
  FM Pasini, Nicolo 2154 0.5
  Maglioni, Leonardo 2143 0.5
  Sorbera, Giovanni 2140 0.5
  Bommini, Mounika Akshaya 2128 0.5
  Arnhold, Steffi 2110 0.5
  WFM Sala, Giulia 2011 0.5
  Budyi, Danylo 1975 0.5
  FM Goldbeck, Lars 2260 0.0
  FM Herrera, Juan Sebastian 2259 0.0
  Botta, Massimiliano 2256 0.0
  D'antonio, Neri 2252 0.0
  Nied, Pascal 2245 0.0
  IM Aleksic, Nenad 2231 0.0
  FM Pegno, Mattia 2182 0.0
  Aniruddh, Chatterjee 2175 0.0
  Casadio, Niccolo 2170 0.0
  Cafasso, Elia 2169 0.0
  FM De Francesco, Klaus 2168 0.0
  Gregoric, Andraz 2162 0.0
  CM Paduano, Claudio 2137 0.0
  Negro, Roberto 2128 0.0
  Varvaglione, Antonio 2124 0.0
  Ganci, Elio 2114 0.0
  Zenari, Marco 2113 0.0
  Simoni, Giulio 2104 0.0
  CM Zeneli, Klendi 2103 0.0
  Mazzini, Mauro 2099 0.0
  Centamore, Alberto 2076 0.0
  Shearsby, Jude 2053 0.0
  Maldonado Gonzales, Stefano 2050 0.0
  Brunner, Tobias 1999 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Kollars, Dmitrij 2628 8.0
  GM Lodici, Lorenzo 2536 7.5
  GM Sonis, Francesco 2564 6.5
  GM Krysa, Leandro 2542 6.5
  GM David, Alberto 2518 6.5
  GM Avila Pavas, Santiago 2510 6.0
  GM Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel 2468 6.0
  IM Razafindratsima, Timothe 2451 6.0
  IM Favaloro, Andrea 2412 6.0
  Arpan, Das 2382 6.0
  FM Hoefelsauer, Thomas 2367 6.0
  GM Czebe, Attila 2360 6.0
  IM Savanovic, Aleksandar 2358 6.0
  WIM Argote Heredia, Valentina 2153 6.0
  IM Martin, Julian 2407 5.5
  FM Moehn, Hans 2382 5.5
  IM Saraci, Nderim 2466 5.0
  IM Costa, Leonardo 2346 5.0
  GM Godena, Michele 2446 4.5
  IM Lekic, Dusan 2329 4.5
    Show full players list    

21st Spilimbergo Open Games

Download games
White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Cafasso, E Kollars, D 0-1 1.1 Aug 09, 2023 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Razafindratsima, T Paduano, C 1-0 1.10 Aug 09, 2023 B33 Sicilian defence  
Cina, V Godena, M 1-0 1.11 Aug 09, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Martinovici, I Bommini, M ½-½ 1.12 Aug 09, 2023 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Negro, R Favaloro, A 0-1 1.13 Aug 09, 2023 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Carnicelli, V Varvaglione, A 1-0 1.14 Aug 09, 2023 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Ganci, E Moehn, H 0-1 1.15 Aug 09, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Arpan, D Zenari, M 1-0 1.16 Aug 09, 2023 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Arpita, M Hoefelsauer, T 0-1 1.17 Aug 09, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Czebe, A Arnhold, S 1-0 1.18 Aug 09, 2023 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Simoni, G Savanovic, A 0-1 1.19 Aug 09, 2023 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Sonis, F De Francesco, K 1-0 1.2 Aug 09, 2023 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Cappelletto, J Caruso, A 0-1 1.20 Aug 09, 2023 C11 French defence  
Hercegovac, N Costa, L ½-½ 1.21 Aug 09, 2023 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Lekic, D Zeneli, K 1-0 1.22 Aug 09, 2023 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Mazzini, M Loiacono, A 0-1 1.23 Aug 09, 2023 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Solomon, K Colonetti, F 0-1 1.24 Aug 09, 2023 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Gregoric, A Krysa, L 0-1 1.3 Aug 09, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Lodici, L Pasini, N 1-0 1.4 Aug 09, 2023 C00 French defence  
Argote Heredia, V Dvirnyy, D 1-0 1.5 Aug 09, 2023 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
David, A Andreev, K 1-0 1.6 Aug 09, 2023 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Maglioni, L Avila Pavas, S 0-1 1.7 Aug 09, 2023 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Cardoso Cardoso, J Sorbera, G 1-0 1.8 Aug 09, 2023 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Ballotti, L Saraci, N 1-0 1.9 Aug 09, 2023 C45 Scotch game  
Kollars, D Loiacono, L 1-0 2.1 Aug 10, 2023 C41 Philidor's defence  
Shoshin, K Carnicelli, V 1-0 2.10 Aug 10, 2023 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Martin, J Titze, L 1-0 2.11 Aug 10, 2023 C80 Ruy Lopez, open (Tarrasch) defence  
Moehn, H Musso, A 1-0 2.12 Aug 10, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Aleksic, N Arpan, D 0-1 2.13 Aug 10, 2023 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Hoefelsauer, T Casadio, N 1-0 2.14 Aug 10, 2023 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Gomez Barrera, J Czebe, A 0-1 2.15 Aug 10, 2023 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Savanovic, A Argote Heredia, V 0-1 2.16 Aug 10, 2023 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Aniruddh, C Lekic, D 0-1 2.17 Aug 10, 2023 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Loiacono, A Ballotti, L ½-½ 2.18 Aug 10, 2023 C11 French defence  
Campos Gomez, M Cina, V ½-½ 2.19 Aug 10, 2023 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Tifferet, S Sonis, F ½-½ 2.2 Aug 10, 2023 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Caruso, A Kolb, T 0-1 2.20 Aug 10, 2023 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Lopez Rayo, S Maldonado Gonzales, S 1-0 2.21 Aug 10, 2023 C79 Ruy Lopez, Steinitz defence deferred (Russian defence)  
Colonetti, F Mateus, A 0-1 2.22 Aug 10, 2023 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Brunner, T Laketic, G 0-1 2.23 Aug 10, 2023 B00 King's pawn opening  
Schneider, J Martorelli, A 0-1 2.24 Aug 10, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Krysa, L Beletic, D 1-0 2.3 Aug 10, 2023 A10 English opening  
Goldbeck, L Lodici, L 0-1 2.4 Aug 10, 2023 A61 Benoni defence  
Botta, M David, A 0-1 2.5 Aug 10, 2023 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Avila Pavas, S D'antonio, N 1-0 2.6 Aug 10, 2023 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Vasquez Toledo, C Cardoso Cardoso, J 0-1 2.7 Aug 10, 2023 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Nied, P Razafindratsima, T 0-1 2.8 Aug 10, 2023 B33 Sicilian defence  
Favaloro, A Boder, J ½-½ 2.9 Aug 10, 2023 E64 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav system  
Czebe, A Kollars, D ½-½ 3.1 Aug 10, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Arpan, D Shoshin, K 1-0 3.10 Aug 10, 2023 B33 Sicilian defence  
Sonis, F Pegno, M 1-0 3.11 Aug 10, 2023 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Perea Fruet, L Favaloro, A ½-½ 3.12 Aug 10, 2023 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Boder, J Costa, L ½-½ 3.13 Aug 10, 2023 A13 English opening  
Kozlovic, J Loiacono, A 1-0 3.14 Aug 10, 2023 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Ballotti, L Campos Gomez, M ½-½ 3.15 Aug 10, 2023 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Cina, V Bifulco, M 1-0 3.16 Aug 10, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Konyves, A Tifferet, S 1-0 3.17 Aug 10, 2023 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Budyi, D Klek, H ½-½ 3.18 Aug 10, 2023 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Musso, A Saraci, N ½-½ 3.19 Aug 10, 2023 A02 Bird's opening  
Lekic, D Krysa, L 0-1 3.2 Aug 10, 2023 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Aniruddh, C Godena, M 0-1 3.20 Aug 10, 2023 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Martinovici, I Pasini, N ½-½ 3.21 Aug 10, 2023 D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6  
Carnicelli, V Andreev, K 1-0 3.22 Aug 10, 2023 B44 Sicilian defence  
Casadio, N Savanovic, A 0-1 3.23 Aug 10, 2023 C50 King's pawn game  
Solomon, K Sorbera, G ½-½ 3.24 Aug 10, 2023 C80 Ruy Lopez, open (Tarrasch) defence  
Lodici, L Hoefelsauer, T 1-0 3.3 Aug 10, 2023 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
David, A Kolb, T 1-0 3.4 Aug 10, 2023 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Mateus, A Avila Pavas, S 0-1 3.5 Aug 10, 2023 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Cardoso Cardoso, J Lopez Rayo, S ½-½ 3.6 Aug 10, 2023 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Razafindratsima, T Laketic, G 0-1 3.7 Aug 10, 2023 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Argote Heredia, V Martin, J ½-½ 3.8 Aug 10, 2023 B32 Sicilian defence  
Martorelli, A Moehn, H 0-1 3.9 Aug 10, 2023 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Krysa, L Arpan, D ½-½ 4.1 Aug 11, 2023 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Godena, M Perea Fruet, L ½-½ 4.10 Aug 11, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Favaloro, A Titze, L 1-0 4.11 Aug 11, 2023 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Boder, J Carnicelli, V 1-0 4.12 Aug 11, 2023 E65 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav, 7.O-O  
Hoefelsauer, T Urbani, G 1-0 4.13 Aug 11, 2023 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Savanovic, A Gregoric, A 1-0 4.14 Aug 11, 2023 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Costa, L Ballotti, L 1-0 4.15 Aug 11, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Shoshin, K Lekic, D 1-0 4.16 Aug 11, 2023 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Campos Gomez, M Arpita, M ½-½ 4.17 Aug 11, 2023 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Kolb, T Shearsby, J 1-0 4.18 Aug 11, 2023 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Gomez Barrera, J Mateus, A ½-½ 4.19 Aug 11, 2023 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Avila Pavas, S Lodici, L 0-1 4.2 Aug 11, 2023 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Klek, H Caruso, A 1-0 4.20 Aug 11, 2023 C02 French, advance variation  
Schneider, J Sala, G ½-½ 4.21 Aug 11, 2023 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Zeneli, K Loiacono, L 0-1 4.22 Aug 11, 2023 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Martorelli, A Beletic, D ½-½ 4.23 Aug 11, 2023 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Saraci, N Budyi, D 1-0 4.24 Aug 11, 2023 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Moehn, H David, A ½-½ 4.3 Aug 11, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Laketic, G Sonis, F 0-1 4.4 Aug 11, 2023 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Kollars, D Konyves, A 1-0 4.5 Aug 11, 2023 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Kozlovic, J Cardoso Cardoso, J 0-1 4.6 Aug 11, 2023 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Martin, J Cina, V ½-½ 4.7 Aug 11, 2023 B32 Sicilian defence  
Lopez Rayo, S Czebe, A 0-1 4.8 Aug 11, 2023 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Razafindratsima, T Argote Heredia, V 1-0 4.9 Aug 11, 2023 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Lodici, L Kollars, D ½-½ 5.1 Aug 12, 2023 C49 Four knights, double Ruy Lopez  
Shoshin, K Savanovic, A ½-½ 5.10 Aug 12, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Cina, V Costa, L 0-1 5.11 Aug 12, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Godena, M Boder, J 1-0 5.12 Aug 12, 2023 C50 King's pawn game