14th Master Open

  Voronezh RUS 2010
Date Players Elo Average Games
Jun 12, 2010 103 2383 456

  Name ELO Points
  GM Khismatullin, Denis 2657 7.0
  GM Rakhmanov, Aleksandr 2570 7.0
  GM Dzhumaev, Marat 2495 7.0
  GM Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V 2586 6.5
  GM Grigoryan, Avetik 2576 6.5
  GM Bezgodov, Alexei 2494 6.5
  GM Savchenko, Boris 2642 6.0
  GM Amonatov, Farrukh 2626 6.0
  GM Ponkratov, Pavel 2603 6.0
  GM Romanov, Evgeny 2594 6.0
  GM Yakovich, Yuri 2576 6.0
  GM Dvoirys, Semen I 2563 6.0
  GM Oleksiyenko, Mykhaylo 2543 6.0
  GM Demchenko, Anton 2514 6.0
  IM Looshnikov, Nikolai 2500 6.0
  Golovin, Leonid 2448 6.0
  GM Dubov, Daniil 2416 6.0
  GM Khruschiov, Alexey 2413 6.0
  IM Pasiev, Rakhim 2275 6.0
  GM Kokarev, Dmitry 2612 5.5
  GM Popov, Valerij 2592 5.5
  GM Zubov, Alexander 2586 5.5
  GM Zinchenko, Yaroslav 2547 5.5
  GM Panarin, Mikhail 2521 5.5
  GM Papin, Vasily 2520 5.5
  GM Danin, Alexandre 2509 5.5
  IM Airapetian, Gor 2429 5.5
  IM Gochelashvili, David 2420 5.5
  IM Gubaydulin, Talgat 2298 5.5
  GM Lastin, Alexander 2643 5.0
  GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2557 5.0
  GM Gabrielian, Artur 2557 5.0
  GM Shaposhnikov, Evgeny 2550 5.0
  GM Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav 2531 5.0
  Krylov, Mikhail 2530 5.0
  GM Glek, Igor 2528 5.0
  GM Yevseev, Denis 2520 5.0
  GM Goganov, Aleksey 2485 5.0
  GM Tunik, Gennady 2484 5.0
  GM Gunina, Valentina 2457 5.0
  GM Sivuk, Vitaly 2436 5.0
  GM Lutsko, Igor 2417 5.0
  IM Efanov, Nikolai 2407 5.0
  IM Ponomarev, Dmitry 2365 5.0
  GM Matinian, Nikita 2348 5.0
  FM Poghosyan, Suren 2310 5.0
  GM Burmakin, Vladimir 2612 4.5
  IM Sharafiev, Azat 2447 4.5
  FM Chuprikov, Dmitry 2414 4.5
  IM Ozolin, Maxim 2398 4.5
  Yatzenko, Anton 2345 4.5
  IM Vastrukhin, Oleg 2331 4.5
  WGM Severiukhina, Zoja 2321 4.5
  Gorshkov, Yury S 2314 4.5
  IM Simonian, Tigran 2311 4.5
  WIM Komiagina, Maria 2258 4.5
  GM Artemiev, Vladislav 2246 4.5
  IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2458 4.0
  GM Bukavshin, Ivan 2435 4.0
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2418 4.0
  IM Sergienko, Sergey 2415 4.0
  IM Provotorov, Ivan 2405 4.0
  IM Amanov, Zhanibek 2398 4.0
  IM Zaiatz, Elena 2392 4.0
  FM Turutin, Alexander 2380 4.0
  Lukjanenko, Alexander 2375 4.0
  IM Dmitriev, Igor 2369 4.0
  FM Elizarov, Dmitry 2356 4.0
  GM Kovalev, Vladislav 2334 4.0
  Grigorian, Vardan 2297 4.0
  WIM Tarasova, Viktoriya 2292 4.0
  Nazaryev, Sergey 2254 4.0
  Kondenko, Alexey 2238 4.0
  WFM Rysbayeva, Aigerim 2219 4.0
  GM Rychagov, Andrey 2551 3.5
  IM Ajrapetian, Gevorg 2434 3.5
  IM Okrugin, Sergey 2399 3.5
  FM Gorkavij, Vadim 2383 3.5
  IM Chekhov, Sergei 2361 3.5
  IM Kurukin, Dmitry 2236 3.5
  FM Zhurikhin, Alexander 2211 3.5
  IM Korchmar, Vasiliy 2191 3.5
  IM Meribanov, Vitaly 2151 3.5
  FM Stetsko, Lanita 2127 3.5
  WFM Dogodkina, Julia 2066 3.5
  Sokolovsky, Victor 2050 3.5
  FM Inants, Aghasi 2259 3.0
  WFM Nikolaeva, Alexandra 2208 3.0
  WIM Schepetkova, Margarita 2189 3.0
  Sukhareva, Evgeniya 2152 3.0
  Volkov, Sergey 2619 2.5
  IM Kozlitin, Oleg 2337 2.5
  Gurkin, Anton 2220 2.5
  FM Cherenkov, Andrey 2205 2.5
  Shefer, Alexander 2202 2.5
  WIM Semenova, Elena 2162 2.5
  FM Zolotukhin, Valery 2358 2.0
  Polonovsky, Evgeny 2169 2.0
  WIM Tomnikova, Lidia 2116 1.5
  Rysbayeva, Korlan 2072 1.0
  WFM Revo, Tatiana 1978 1.0
  Potapova, Maria 1849 1.0
  Savchenko, Andrey 1895 0.5
  Name ELO Points
  GM Khismatullin, Denis 2657 7.0
  GM Rakhmanov, Aleksandr 2570 7.0
  GM Dzhumaev, Marat 2495 7.0
  GM Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V 2586 6.5
  GM Grigoryan, Avetik 2576 6.5
  GM Bezgodov, Alexei 2494 6.5
  GM Savchenko, Boris 2642 6.0
  GM Amonatov, Farrukh 2626 6.0
  GM Ponkratov, Pavel 2603 6.0
  GM Romanov, Evgeny 2594 6.0
  GM Yakovich, Yuri 2576 6.0
  GM Dvoirys, Semen I 2563 6.0
  GM Oleksiyenko, Mykhaylo 2543 6.0
  GM Demchenko, Anton 2514 6.0
  IM Looshnikov, Nikolai 2500 6.0
  Golovin, Leonid 2448 6.0
  GM Dubov, Daniil 2416 6.0
  GM Khruschiov, Alexey 2413 6.0
  IM Pasiev, Rakhim 2275 6.0
  GM Kokarev, Dmitry 2612 5.5
    Show full players list    

14th Master Open Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Khismatullin, D Provotorov, I 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 E41 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5  
Okrugin, S Lastin, A ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Savchenko, B Amanov, Z 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Ozolin, M Amonatov, F ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Volkov, S Zaiatz, E ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 E25 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Gorkavij, V Burmakin, V 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Kokarev, D Turutin, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Lukjanenko, A Ponkratov, P 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Romanov, E Dmitriev, I 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Ponomarev, D Popov, V 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Zakhartsov, V Chekhov, S 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Zolotukhin, V Zubov, A 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Grigoryan, A Elizarov, D 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6  
Matinian, N Yakovich, Y 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Rakhmanov, A Yatzenko, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Kozlitin, O Dvoirys, S ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Gabrielian, A Kovalev, V 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 E99 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line  
Vastrukhin, O Jumabayev, R 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 A05 Reti opening  
Rychagov, A Severiukhina, Z 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 A61 Benoni defence  
Gorshkov, Y Shaposhnikov, E 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Zinchenko, Y Simonian, T 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 B33 Sicilian defence  
Poghosyan, S Oleksiyenko, M 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Voitsekhovsky, S Gubaydulin, T ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 B30 Sicilian defence  
Grigorian, V Krylov, M 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Panarin, M Tarasova, V ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Pasiev, R Yevseev, D 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Papin, V Inants, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 D44 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.Bg5 dc  
Komiagina, M Demchenko, A 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 C71 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence  
Danin, A Nazaryev, S ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Artemiev, V Looshnikov, N 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 B07 Pirc defence  
Glek, I Kondenko, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 B50 Sicilian  
Kurukin, D Dzhumaev, M 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Bezgodov, A Gurkin, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 B32 Sicilian defence  
Rysbayeva, A Goganov, A 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Tunik, G Zhurikhin, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Nikolaeva, A Kalegin, E ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 A56 Benoni defence  
Gunina, V Cherenkov, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Shefer, A Golovin, L 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 A40 Queen's pawn  
Sharafiev, A Korchmar, V ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Schepetkova, M Sivuk, V 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Bukavshin, I Polonovsky, E 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Semenova, E Airapetian, G ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2010 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Airapetian, G Sukhareva, E 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 D50 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5  
Meribanov, V Gochelashvili, D 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Ovod, E Stetsko, L 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Tomnikova, L Lutsko, I 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Dubov, D Rysbayeva, K 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Dogodkina, J Sergienko, S 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Chuprikov, D Sokolovsky, V 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 A52 Budapest defence  
Revo, T Khruschiov, A 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2010 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Efanov, N Savchenko, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2010 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Dzhumaev, M Khismatullin, D ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 B07 Pirc defence  
Bezgodov, A Savchenko, B ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Burmakin, V Tunik, G 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Goganov, A Kokarev, D ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Ponkratov, P Gunina, V ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Golovin, L Romanov, E 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 B30 Sicilian defence  
Sivuk, V Zakhartsov, V 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Zubov, A Bukavshin, I 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Airapetian, G Grigoryan, A ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 A63 Benoni, fianchetto, 9...Nbd7  
Gochelashvili, D Rakhmanov, A 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 C14 French, classical variation  
Jumabayev, R Ovod, E ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Lutsko, I Gabrielian, A 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 A61 Benoni defence  
Dubov, D Rychagov, A ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Shaposhnikov, E Chuprikov, D ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Sergienko, S Zinchenko, Y 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Krylov, M Efanov, N ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Yevseev, D Ponomarev, D ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Khruschiov, A Papin, V 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 C11 French defence  
Demchenko, A Matinian, N ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Looshnikov, N Poghosyan, S 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Potapova, M Glek, I 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 A10 English opening  
Lastin, A Ozolin, M ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Amonatov, F Okrugin, S 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Gubaydulin, T Volkov, S 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Dvoirys, S Nikolaeva, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 A13 English opening  
Zaiatz, E Voitsekhovsky, S 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Nazaryev, S Panarin, M ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Korchmar, V Danin, A ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 D19 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Kalegin, E Semenova, E ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 C42 Petrov's defence  
Tarasova, V Sharafiev, A 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 A40 Queen's pawn  
Ajrapetian, G Kozlitin, O ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 B50 Sicilian  
Popov, V Inants, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 A10 English opening  
Yakovich, Y Komiagina, M 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Oleksiyenko, M Artemiev, V ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Provotorov, I Kondenko, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Amanov, Z Kurukin, D 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 C89 Ruy Lopez, Marshall counter-attack  
Gurkin, A Gorkavij, V ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Turutin, A Rysbayeva, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Zhurikhin, A Lukjanenko, A ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 C45 Scotch game  
Dmitriev, I Cherenkov, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Chekhov, S Shefer, A 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Polonovsky, E Zolotukhin, V 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2010 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Elizarov, D Schepetkova, M 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Yatzenko, A Meribanov, V ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Kovalev, V Tomnikova, L 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Sukhareva, E Vastrukhin, O ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Severiukhina, Z Dogodkina, J 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 C96 Ruy Lopez, closed (8...Na5)  
Stetsko, L Gorshkov, Y ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 2010 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Simonian, T Revo, T 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2010 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
1, , , ,