10th Marmaris Karya IM

  Marmaris TUR 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Oct 19, 2019 10 2283 50

  Name ELO Points
  GM Rasulov, Vugar 2506 7.5
  Angun, Batu 2165 7.0
  IM Guseynov, Alihan 2335 6.0
  GM Sevdimaliyev, Urfan 2361 5.5
  IM Semiev, Suhrab 2290 5.0
  Sahin, Ozgun 2224 5.0
  FM Citak, Selim 2210 4.5
  IM Darban, Morteza 2285 3.5
  FM Kiremitciyan, Ari 2286 3.0
  FM Gunduz, Umut Erdem 2165 3.0

10th Marmaris Karya IM Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Kiremitciyan, A Rasulov, V 0-1 1.1 Oct 19, 2019 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Sahin, O Sevdimaliyev, U 0-1 1.2 Oct 19, 2019 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Citak, S Guseynov, A ½-½ 1.3 Oct 19, 2019 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Gunduz, U Semiev, S 1-0 1.4 Oct 19, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Angun, B Darban, M 1-0 1.5 Oct 19, 2019 A90 Dutch defence  
Sevdimaliyev, U Kiremitciyan, A ½-½ 2.1 Oct 19, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Guseynov, A Sahin, O ½-½ 2.2 Oct 19, 2019 A09 Reti opening  
Semiev, S Citak, S 1-0 2.3 Oct 19, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Darban, M Gunduz, U 1-0 2.4 Oct 19, 2019 A67 Benoni, Taimanov variation  
Rasulov, V Angun, B ½-½ 2.5 Oct 19, 2019 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Kiremitciyan, A Guseynov, A 0-1 3.1 Oct 20, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Sahin, O Semiev, S 0-1 3.2 Oct 20, 2019 C45 Scotch game  
Citak, S Darban, M 1-0 3.3 Oct 20, 2019 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Gunduz, U Rasulov, V 0-1 3.4 Oct 20, 2019 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Angun, B Sevdimaliyev, U 1-0 3.5 Oct 20, 2019 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Semiev, S Kiremitciyan, A ½-½ 4.1 Oct 20, 2019 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Darban, M Sahin, O 0-1 4.2 Oct 20, 2019 D47 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 7.Bc4  
Rasulov, V Citak, S 1-0 4.3 Oct 20, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Sevdimaliyev, U Gunduz, U 1-0 4.4 Oct 20, 2019 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Guseynov, A Angun, B 0-1 4.5 Oct 20, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Kiremitciyan, A Darban, M 0-1 5.1 Oct 21, 2019 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Sahin, O Rasulov, V ½-½ 5.2 Oct 21, 2019 C11 French defence  
Citak, S Sevdimaliyev, U 1-0 5.3 Oct 21, 2019 D92 Gruenfeld, 5.Bf4  
Gunduz, U Guseynov, A 0-1 5.4 Oct 21, 2019 B65 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...Be7 defence, 9...Nxd4  
Angun, B Semiev, S ½-½ 5.5 Oct 21, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Rasulov, V Kiremitciyan, A 1-0 6.1 Oct 21, 2019 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Sevdimaliyev, U Sahin, O 1-0 6.2 Oct 21, 2019 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Guseynov, A Citak, S 1-0 6.3 Oct 21, 2019 A13 English opening  
Semiev, S Gunduz, U 0-1 6.4 Oct 21, 2019 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Darban, M Angun, B 0-1 6.5 Oct 21, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Kiremitciyan, A Sevdimaliyev, U ½-½ 7.1 Oct 22, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Sahin, O Guseynov, A 1-0 7.2 Oct 22, 2019 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Citak, S Semiev, S ½-½ 7.3 Oct 22, 2019 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Gunduz, U Darban, M ½-½ 7.4 Oct 22, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Angun, B Rasulov, V ½-½ 7.5 Oct 22, 2019 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Guseynov, A Kiremitciyan, A ½-½ 8.1 Oct 22, 2019 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Semiev, S Sahin, O ½-½ 8.2 Oct 22, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Darban, M Citak, S ½-½ 8.3 Oct 22, 2019 A13 English opening  
Rasulov, V Gunduz, U 1-0 8.4 Oct 22, 2019 C89 Ruy Lopez, Marshall counter-attack  
Sevdimaliyev, U Angun, B ½-½ 8.5 Oct 22, 2019 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Kiremitciyan, A Semiev, S ½-½ 9.1 Oct 23, 2019 A09 Reti opening  
Sahin, O Darban, M 1-0 9.2 Oct 23, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Citak, S Rasulov, V ½-½ 9.3 Oct 23, 2019 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Gunduz, U Sevdimaliyev, U ½-½ 9.4 Oct 23, 2019 B54 Sicilian  
Angun, B Guseynov, A ½-½ 9.5 Oct 23, 2019 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Darban, M Kiremitciyan, A ½-½ 10.1 Oct 23, 2019 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Rasulov, V Sahin, O ½-½ 10.2 Oct 23, 2019 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Sevdimaliyev, U Citak, S ½-½ 10.3 Oct 23, 2019 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Guseynov, A Gunduz, U 1-0 10.4 Oct 23, 2019 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Semiev, S Angun, B ½-½ 10.5 Oct 23, 2019 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7