`
Name: Yuriy Ajrapetjan
Federation:  Ukraine
Born: 1988
 FIDE ID: 14109069 FIDE Profile
Title: Grand Master
ELO Classic: 2502
ELO Rapid: 2504
Years: 2000 - 2014
Total Games: 286
Wins: 94 (32.87 %)
Draws: 96 (33.57 %)
Losses: 96 (33.57 %)
Score: 49.65 %

Yuriy Ajrapetjan

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Moscow Open A 2014 02/01/2014 2473  Russian Federation
2nd Crimea Autumn 2013 11/13/2013 2396  Ukraine
14th Euro Indiv 2013 05/05/2013 2446  Poland
Chigorin Mem Rapid 10/25/2012 2505  Russian Federation

Yuriy Ajrapetjan Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A04 Reti opening 7 games
D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2 6 games
D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3 5 games
A45 Queen's pawn game 4 games

Yuriy Ajrapetjan Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B07 Pirc defence 20 games
B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 12 games
B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system 7 games
B15 Caro-Kann defence 5 games

Games played by Yuriy Ajrapetjan

Download all the games of Yuriy Ajrapetjan
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Ajrapetjan, Y 2495 Kokarev, D 2628 0-1 39 E70 2014 Moscow Open A 2014
Ajrapetjan, Y 2495 Ponkratov, P 2611 0-1 41 A61 2014 Moscow Open A 2014
Alexeev, A 2316 Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 ½-½ 79 B06 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 Shtyrenkov, V 2337 1-0 41 C41 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 Kurbedinov, R 2331 ½-½ 27 E12 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Pavlov, M 2463 Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 ½-½ 36 C69 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 Sanduleac, V 2427 ½-½ 15 A04 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 Alexeev, A 2316 1-0 31 A45 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 Pavlov, M 2463 ½-½ 25 E36 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Shtyrenkov, V 2337 Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 0-1 28 D90 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Kurbedinov, R 2331 Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 1-0 38 D80 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Sanduleac, V 2427 Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 ½-½ 44 B07 2013 2nd Crimea Autumn 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 Nedilko, V 2396 1-0 37 D80 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 Schroll, G 2387 1-0 57 A84 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Nisipeanu, L 2679 Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 1-0 39 E90 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 Kotronias, V 2580 0-1 49 E77 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Cheparinov, I 2700 Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 0-1 40 B06 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Melkumyan, H 2622 Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 1-0 28 A80 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 Dubinski, M 2219 1-0 49 A58 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Macieja, B 2600 Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 1-0 45 B07 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 Szumilas, P 2198 1-0 52 D25 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Gaehwiler, G 2288 Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 0-1 29 A09 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2498 Areshchenko, A 2709 0-1 39 D80 2013 14th Euro Indiv 2013
Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 Andriasian, Z 2604 0-1 39 E70 2012 Chigorin Mem Rapid
Romanov, E 2611 Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 0-1 51 A00 2012 Chigorin Mem Rapid
Savchenko, B 2540 Ajrapetjan, Y 2502 ½-½ 72 E91 2012 Chigorin Mem Rapid
Shabalov, A 2611 Ajrapetjan, Y 2525 1-0 47 E32 2010 9th Aeroflot Open A
Ajrapetjan, Y 2525 Zhou, W 2600 ½-½ 47 E15 2010 9th Aeroflot Open A
Yudin, S 2573 Ajrapetjan, Y 2525 0-1 15 B07 2010 9th Aeroflot Open A
Ajrapetjan, Y 2525 Laylo, D 2556 1-0 55 D15 2010 9th Aeroflot Open A
Vazquez Igarza, R 2560 Ajrapetjan, Y 2525 ½-½ 53 A30 2010 9th Aeroflot Open A
Ajrapetjan, Y 2525 Morovic Fernandez, I 2561 0-1 24 E16 2010 9th Aeroflot Open A
Belov, V 2595 Ajrapetjan, Y 2525 1-0 59 E92 2010 9th Aeroflot Open A
McShane, L 2616 Ajrapetjan, Y 2525 1-0 78 C67 2010 9th Aeroflot Open A
Ajrapetjan, Y 2525 Zhou, J 2632 ½-½ 30 D91 2010 9th Aeroflot Open A
Ajrapetjan, Y 2531 Shkuro, I 2546 ½-½ 33 A40 2009 TCh-UKR Teams
Andreikin, D 2625 Ajrapetjan, Y 2531 1-0 41 A45 2009 TCh-UKR Teams
Moiseenko, A 2690 Ajrapetjan, Y 2531 ½-½ 25 E11 2009 TCh-UKR Teams
Chos, A 2324 Ajrapetjan, Y 2531 0-1 33 C90 2009 TCh-UKR Teams
Ajrapetjan, Y 2531 Vovk, Y 2575 1-0 113 E92 2009 TCh-UKR Teams
Romanchuk, V 2305 Ajrapetjan, Y 2531 0-1 40 E37 2009 TCh-UKR Teams
Ajrapetjan, Y 2531 Ponomariov, R 2726 0-1 53 A84 2009 TCh-UKR Teams
Fier, A 2590 Ajrapetjan, Y 2490 0-1 84 E63 2009 10th Dos Hermanas Internet
Fier, A 2590 Ajrapetjan, Y 2490 0-1 54 E63 2009 10th Dos Hermanas Internet
Ajrapetjan, Y 2490 Fier, A 2590 1-0 62 D91 2009 10th Dos Hermanas Internet
Ajrapetjan, Y 2490 Andriasian, Z 2564 ½-½ 74 D19 2009 10th Dos Hermanas Internet
Andriasian, Z 2564 Ajrapetjan, Y 2490 1-0 66 C67 2009 10th Dos Hermanas Internet
Ajrapetjan, Y 2490 Andriasian, Z 2564 0-1 39 A42 2009 10th Dos Hermanas Internet
Andriasian, Z 2564 Ajrapetjan, Y 2490 ½-½ 76 E63 2009 10th Dos Hermanas Internet
Ajrapetjan, Y 2490 Andriasian, Z 2564 ½-½ 104 D46 2009 10th Dos Hermanas Internet
1, , , , ,