Login 365Chess
Sign in with Google
OR
Forgot your password?
Not registered?
Sign up
365Chess.com
Opening Explorer
Courses
Search
Game Position
Chess Games
Chess Tournaments
Endgames
Training
Openings Trainer
Play vs Computer
Puzzles
Endgames
ECO Codes
Resources
Analysis Board
Board Editor
Blog
Help
F.A.Q.
Contact Us
Login
Register
Welcome!
LOGIN
|
REGISTER
Main
Home
Opening Explorer
Chess Courses
ECO Codes
Search
Position
Games
Tournaments
Endgames
Training
Openings Trainer
Play vs Computer
Puzzles
Endgames
Resources
Analysis Board
Board Editor
Blog
Help
F.A.Q.
Contact Us
Walter S Browne
Games played by Walter S Browne
Download games
White
ELO W
Black
ELO B
Result
Moves
ECO
Date
Tournament
View
Browne, W
Westerinen, H
0-1
40
C75
1970
Siegen ol (Men) fin-B
Andersson, U
Browne, W
0-1
47
A37
1970
Siegen ol (Men) fin-B
Browne, W
Garcia Martinez, S
1-0
39
B80
1970
Siegen ol (Men) fin-B
Scholl, E
Browne, W
½-½
40
B99
1970
Siegen ol (Men) fin-B
Holaszek, H
Browne, W
0-1
68
B91
1970
Siegen ol (Men) fin-B
Browne, W
Myagmarsuren, L
1-0
30
C81
1970
Siegen ol (Men) fin-B
Ardiansyah, H
Browne, W
0-1
60
B76
1970
Siegen ol (Men) fin-B
Browne, W
Rodriguez, J
1-0
50
C16
1970
Siegen ol (Men) fin-B
Browne, W
Pomar Salamanca, A
½-½
27
B19
1970
Siegen ol (Men) qual-A
Bouaziz, S
Browne, W
0-1
39
B02
1970
Siegen ol (Men) qual-A
Browne, W
Malagon, A
½-½
34
B68
1970
Siegen ol (Men) qual-A
Rodriguez Vargas, O
Browne, W
½-½
108
B60
1970
Siegen ol (Men) qual-A
Browne, W
Vizantiadis, L
1-0
31
B36
1970
Siegen ol (Men) qual-A
Kostro, J
Browne, W
½-½
37
B99
1970
Siegen ol (Men) qual-A
Browne, W
Olsen, H
1-0
36
C81
1970
Siegen ol (Men) qual-A
Lorinczi, P
Browne, W
0-1
33
A58
1970
Siegen ol (Men) qual-A
Browne, W
Spassky, B
½-½
42
B83
1970
Siegen ol (Men) qual-A
Browne, W
Taimanov, M
½-½
19
B44
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Janosevic, D
Browne, W
1-0
27
B93
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Browne, W
Barczay, L
1-0
43
C89
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Gligoric, S
Browne, W
½-½
65
A59
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Browne, W
Matanovic, A
½-½
28
C93
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Matulovic, M
Browne, W
1-0
75
B99
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Browne, W
Marovic, D
½-½
36
C07
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Vasiukov, E
Browne, W
1-0
65
B53
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Browne, W
Gheorghiu, F
½-½
30
B47
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Forintos, G
Browne, W
1-0
39
A58
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Browne, W
Nicevski, R
1-0
39
B03
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Reshevsky, S
Browne, W
0-1
89
A57
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Sofrevski, J
Browne, W
½-½
65
A36
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Browne, W
Balashov, Y
½-½
62
B96
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Panov, V
Browne, W
0-1
42
A36
1970
Skopje Solidarnost 4th
Hort, V
Browne, W
1-0
43
A39
1970
Rovinj/Zagreb
Browne, W
Kurajica, B
½-½
29
B47
1970
Rovinj/Zagreb
Smyslov, V
Browne, W
1-0
64
E60
1970
Rovinj/Zagreb
Browne, W
Ghitescu, T
½-½
73
B87
1970
Rovinj/Zagreb
Ivkov, B
Browne, W
1-0
34
A58
1970
Rovinj/Zagreb
Browne, W
Minic, D
½-½
21
B92
1970
Rovinj/Zagreb
Parma, B
Browne, W
½-½
41
B99
1970
Rovinj/Zagreb
Browne, W
Korchnoi, V
0-1
54
B44
1970
Rovinj/Zagreb
«
1
2
3
...
41
42
43
44
»