Name: Viktorija Beinoraite
Federation:  Lithuania
Born: 20
 FIDE ID: 12803642 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic:
Years: 2003 - 2010
Total Games: 50
Wins: 21 (42 %)
Draws: 7 (14 %)
Losses: 22 (44 %)
Score: 49 %

Viktorija Beinoraite

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
39th Olympiad Women 09/21/2010 1716  Russian Federation
8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid 12/20/2008 2210  Poland
1st WMSG Rapid Team w 10/14/2008 2043  China
1st WMSG Blitz Team w 10/13/2008 2096  China

Viktorija Beinoraite Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D16 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav accepted, Alapin variation 2 games
A57 Benko gambit 2 games
D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3 1 games
E66 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno 1 games

Viktorija Beinoraite Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C01 French, exchange variation 3 games
C14 French, classical variation 2 games
C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line 2 games
C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed 2 games

Games played by Viktorija Beinoraite

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Beinoraite, V 2053 Umudova, N 2251 0-1 33 A57 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Beinoraite, V 2053 Avalos, L 1633 1-0 34 E18 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Beinoraite, V 2053 Orozco, L 2154 ½-½ 57 A57 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Fransson, A 1910 Beinoraite, V 2053 0-1 38 C00 2010 39th Olympiad Women
De la Parra Hurtado, D 1887 Beinoraite, V 2053 1-0 33 D00 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Beinoraite, V 2051 Malisauskas, V 2479 ½-½ 55 D85 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Olszewski, M 2498 Beinoraite, V 2051 1-0 31 D46 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Kryger, O 2142 Beinoraite, V 2051 0-1 41 D45 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Beinoraite, V 2051 Zenyuk, I 2237 0-1 39 E66 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Hallaeva, B 2119 Beinoraite, V 2051 0-1 33 C01 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Azarova, N 2308 Beinoraite, V 2051 1-0 39 C08 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Beinoraite, V 2051 Cibickova, Z 2234 0-1 46 D09 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Gara, T 2312 Beinoraite, V 2051 1-0 27 C09 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Beinoraite, V 2051 Matoussi, A 1761 1-0 15 D11 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Beinoraite, V 2051 Schuurman, P 2324 0-1 57 A50 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Rogule, L 2260 Beinoraite, V 2051 1-0 43 A22 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Beinoraite, V 2051 Pourkashiyan, A 2241 1-0 48 D45 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Otgonjargal, S 2142 Beinoraite, V 2051 0-1 54 C08 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Beinoraite, V 2051 Andersson, C 2132 0-1 40 D16 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Fomina, T 2214 Beinoraite, V 2051 0-1 56 C10 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Topel, Z 2214 Beinoraite, V 2051 1-0 44 D46 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Beinoraite, V 2051 Machalova, M 2187 1-0 29 E12 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Cunanan, K 2000 Beinoraite, V 2051 1-0 57 A12 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Estrada Gaspar, N 2086 Beinoraite, V 2051 0-1 32 C14 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Beinoraite, V 2009 Zebelys, R 2012 1-0 36 E62 2007 Panevezys op 20th
Adomavicius, A Beinoraite, V 2009 0-1 37 C01 2007 Panevezys op 20th
Petrovs, A 1789 Beinoraite, V 2009 0-1 59 C09 2007 Panevezys op 20th
Beinoraite, V 2009 Kisielius, R 0-1 49 D20 2007 Panevezys op 20th
Beinoraite, V 2009 Chocenko, D 2298 0-1 33 D07 2007 Panevezys op 20th
Gabrilavicius, A Beinoraite, V 2009 ½-½ 36 C14 2007 Panevezys op 20th
Beinoraite, V 2009 Blinstrubis, M 1-0 14 D16 2007 Panevezys op 20th
Labuckas, A 2291 Beinoraite, V 2009 1-0 50 D00 2007 Panevezys op 20th
Beinoraite, V 2009 Surzikova, V 1-0 50 D51 2007 Panevezys op 20th
Beinoraite, V 1929 Upite, A 1-0 18 A83 2005 LAT-LTU m
Labunec, D Beinoraite, V 0-1 23 C02 2003 Klaipeda Boksto op
Beinoraite, V Popov, D 0-1 42 E76 2003 Sea festival
Beinoraite, V Ruikys, M 1-0 30 D02 2003 Sea festival
Beinoraite, V Teterev, V 2497 0-1 25 A45 2003 Sea festival
Beinoraite, V Pronckus, T 1-0 38 A82 2003 Klaipeda Boksto op
Beinoraite, V Lavritov, A ½-½ 0 A00 2003 Klaipeda Boksto op
Beinoraite, V Murasov, V 1-0 45 D35 2003 Klaipeda Boksto op
Beinoraite, V Puidokaite, K 1-0 35 A03 2003 Sea festival
Beinoraite, V Katalov, A 0-1 33 E00 2003 Klaipeda Boksto op
Mickus, A Beinoraite, V 1-0 47 C06 2003 Sea festival
Tikhonov, V Beinoraite, V ½-½ 48 C00 2003 Sea festival
Ditmonaite, V Beinoraite, V ½-½ 0 A00 2003 Klaipeda Boksto op
Dzikia, A Beinoraite, V 1-0 63 D04 2003 Klaipeda Boksto op
Mikajelian, G Beinoraite, V 1-0 41 C18 2003 Klaipeda Boksto op
Smotavicius, G Beinoraite, V ½-½ 0 A00 2003 Klaipeda Boksto op
Sakalauskaite, A Beinoraite, V 1-0 79 C01 2003 Sea festival