`
Name: Veronika Exler
Federation:  Austria
Born: 1990
 FIDE ID: 1620550 FIDE Profile
Title: Woman International Master
ELO Classic: 2277
ELO Rapid: 2135
ELO Blitz: 2138
Years: 2003 - 2018
Total Games: 154
Wins: 59 (38.31 %)
Draws: 42 (27.27 %)
Losses: 53 (34.42 %)
Score: 51.95 %

Veronika Exler

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Olympiad Women 2018 09/24/2018 1727  Georgia
21st European Teams Women 10/28/2017 2235  Greece
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2017-18 10/21/2017 2273  Austria
Olympiad Women 2016 09/02/2016 1792  Azerbaijan

Veronika Exler Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 9 games
C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation 6 games
C56 Two knights defence 5 games
B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack 5 games

Veronika Exler Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation 8 games
B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation 6 games
B12 Caro-Kann defence 5 games
B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation 4 games

Games played by Veronika Exler

Download all the games of Veronika Exler
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Exler, V 2267 Narva, M 2320 ½-½ 23 E11 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Socko, M 2446 Exler, V 2267 1-0 78 E06 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Sebag, M 2480 Exler, V 2267 ½-½ 53 B12 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Exler, V 2267 Zsiltzova Lisenko, L 2214 1-0 47 A43 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Mkrtchian, L 2384 Exler, V 2267 ½-½ 54 D35 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Exler, V 2267 Repkova, E 2288 1-0 50 E06 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Sihite, C 2244 Exler, V 2267 1-0 55 B15 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Exler, V 2267 Nasriddinzoda, M 2090 1-0 32 E91 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Khomeriki, N 2313 Exler, V 2267 1-0 26 D40 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Exler, V 2118 Koljevic, N 1837 1-0 39 D34 2017 21st European Teams Women
Badelka, O 2353 Exler, V 2118 1-0 30 D31 2017 21st European Teams Women
Cosma, E 2333 Exler, V 2118 ½-½ 34 D38 2017 21st European Teams Women
Exler, V 2118 Strodl, J 2170 ½-½ 33 E60 2017 TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2017-18
Matnadze, A 2368 Exler, V 2118 1-0 73 A07 2017 21st European Teams Women
Exler, V 2118 Maroroa, S 2077 1-0 43 E97 2017 21st European Teams Women
Franciskovic, B 2242 Exler, V 2118 ½-½ 64 A14 2017 21st European Teams Women
Barbier, W 2013 Exler, V 2118 ½-½ 29 B10 2017 21st European Teams Women
Bejatovic, B 2035 Exler, V 2118 1-0 60 A43 2017 21st European Teams Women
Batsiashvili, N 2474 Exler, V 2220 1-0 55 D31 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Exler, V 2220 Berzina, I 2241 ½-½ 68 D11 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Romero Echeverria, A 2106 Exler, V 2220 ½-½ 47 C47 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Exler, V 2220 Khan, N 1965 1-0 37 D30 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Bakri, A 1923 Exler, V 2220 1-0 39 E52 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Atabayeva, G 2021 Exler, V 2220 ½-½ 39 C45 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Kurbonboeva, S 2223 Exler, V 2220 ½-½ 59 E48 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Exler, V 2220 Myronenko, N 1922 1-0 59 E10 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Exler, V 2220 Stetsko, L 2170 ½-½ 16 E10 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Mbo, M 1531 Exler, V 2220 0-1 37 C48 2016 Olympiad Women 2016
Dragnev, V 2345 Exler, V 2209 1-0 66 A07 2015 Graz Open A 2015
Exler, V 2209 Ragger, M 2652 ½-½ 45 E60 2015 Graz Open A 2015
Schachinger, M 2391 Exler, V 2123 ½-½ 60 A07 2012 TCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2012
Exler, V 2123 Radnetter, G 2269 0-1 32 C11 2012 TCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2012
Exler, V 2130 Smokina, K 2170 ½-½ 59 B22 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Exler, V 2130 Makropoulou, M 2230 0-1 36 C69 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Majdan, J 2333 Exler, V 2130 1-0 33 B12 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Nur, N 1829 Exler, V 2130 ½-½ 42 D31 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Umudova, N 2251 Exler, V 2130 1-0 30 B17 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Dengler, D 2088 Exler, V 2130 1-0 68 D03 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Exler, V 2130 Fridthjofsdottir, S 1812 1-0 41 D26 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Exler, V 2024 Bhatia, K 2065 1-0 36 C68 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Jiretorn, E 2150 Exler, V 2024 ½-½ 57 A75 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Exler, V 2024 Jwan, J 1-0 38 C62 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Exler, V 2024 Estrada Gaspar, N 2086 1-0 21 C43 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Exler, V 2024 Caoili, A 2170 1-0 37 B22 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Bashkite, V 2129 Exler, V 2024 1-0 38 B13 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Exler, V 2024 Domarkaite, L 2165 ½-½ 31 B22 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Yanjindulam, D 2286 Exler, V 2024 0-1 59 B17 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Exler, V 2024 Le Kieu Thien, K 2291 1-0 41 B03 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Exler, V 2024 Grigoryan, M 2076 0-1 61 B12 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Exler, V 2024 Mohammed Qane, J 1913 1-0 40 C69 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
1, , ,