Name: Ulrich Baeuml
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Male
Born: 1963
 FIDE ID: 4635051 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2087
Years: 1994 - 2019
Total Games: 171
Wins: 45 (26.32 %)
Draws: 54 (31.58 %)
Losses: 72 (42.11 %)
Score: 42.11 %

Ulrich Baeuml

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
GRENKE Chess Open 2019 04/18/2019 2284  Germany
12th OIBM 11/01/2008 2206  Germany
Regionalliga SW 0607 10/15/2006 1991  Germany
Nuremberg LGA Cup 4th 09/06/2007 2215  Germany

Ulrich Baeuml Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 6 games
A47 Queen's Indian defence 5 games
C45 Scotch game 4 games
A25 English, Sicilian reversed 3 games

Ulrich Baeuml Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 4 games
C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line 4 games
B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3 4 games
A04 Reti opening 3 games

Games played by Ulrich Baeuml

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Baeuml, U 2096 Parvanyan, A 2409 0-1 0 2019 GRENKE Chess Open 2019
Salvermoser, B 2304 Baeuml, U 2117 1-0 36 D36 2008 12th OIBM
Weber, U 2411 Baeuml, U 2117 1-0 56 A07 2008 12th OIBM
Schroeppel, S 1910 Baeuml, U 2073 1-0 70 B20 2007 Regionalliga SW 0607
Gruenke, P 1994 Baeuml, U 2072 1-0 38 B42 2007 Regionalliga SW 0607
Baeuml, U 2072 Altmann, C 2078 ½-½ 23 A25 2007 Regionalliga SW 0607
Lapinskaite, S 2044 Baeuml, U 2072 0-1 60 B41 2007 Regionalliga SW 0607
Baeuml, U 2072 Berghaus, A 2125 ½-½ 45 A23 2007 Regionalliga SW 0607
Meier, G 2546 Baeuml, U 2111 1-0 43 B42 2007 Nuremberg LGA Cup 4th
Rau, H 2412 Baeuml, U 2111 1-0 28 E32 2007 Nuremberg LGA Cup 4th
Kosic, D 2518 Baeuml, U 2068 1-0 35 E14 2006 Bayern-chI Bank Hofmann 10th
Rahls, P 2321 Baeuml, U 2068 0-1 39 B22 2006 Bayern-chI Bank Hofmann 10th
Baeuml, U 2068 Deglmann, L 2334 0-1 41 B06 2006 Bayern-chI Bank Hofmann 10th
Beckers, T 2033 Baeuml, U 2030 0-1 37 D45 2006 Regionalliga SW 0607
Baeuml, U 1981 Lang, Z 2246 ½-½ 37 A34 2006 Regionalliga SW 0506
Schamberger, A 2160 Baeuml, U 1976 ½-½ 37 A04 2006 Regionalliga SW 0506
Baeuml, U 2030 Schmidt, G 2139 1-0 42 E09 2006 Regionalliga SW 0607
Ankerst, M 2055 Baeuml, U 1976 ½-½ 70 B40 2006 Regionalliga SW 0506
Baeuml, U 2015 Koch, E 2035 1-0 31 A11 2006 Regionalliga SW 0506
Baeuml, U 2080 Walter, M 1698 1-0 33 A29 2006 Nuremberg LGA Cup 3rd
Safyanovsky, M 2347 Baeuml, U 2080 ½-½ 11 C06 2006 Nuremberg LGA Cup 3rd
Efinowicz, M 2057 Baeuml, U 2095 1-0 37 A36 2006 Marianske Lazne op
Baeuml, U 2095 Valenta, V 2174 0-1 60 A24 2006 Marianske Lazne op
Baeuml, U 2095 Schierwater, B 1-0 21 A20 2006 Marianske Lazne op
Sulc, J 2010 Baeuml, U 2095 1-0 29 D38 2006 Marianske Lazne op
Braun, E Baeuml, U 2095 ½-½ 18 B41 2006 Marianske Lazne op
Schweier, L 2030 Baeuml, U 1982 0-1 39 B42 2005 Regionalliga SW 0506
Urankar, H 2162 Baeuml, U 1990 0-1 37 A04 2005 Regionalliga SW 0506
Baeuml, U 1984 Jorczik, J 2073 0-1 24 B22 2005 Regionalliga SW 0506
Baeuml, U 1982 Hoy, R 2078 ½-½ 51 A21 2005 Regionalliga SW 0506
Baeuml, U 2095 Shchekachev, A 2564 0-1 32 A11 2005 Schwarzach op
Pochinkov, A 2181 Baeuml, U 2090 1-0 26 B42 2005 Marianske Lazne op
Schweickhardt, P 2142 Baeuml, U 2090 1-0 26 B43 2005 Marianske Lazne op
Baeuml, U 2090 Popchev, M 2442 0-1 20 A25 2005 Marianske Lazne op
Baeuml, U 2140 Tratar, M 2449 0-1 27 E61 2004 Schwarzach op-A 19th
Baeuml, U 2130 Zemerov, V 2323 0-1 37 A25 2004 Marianske Lazne op
Baeuml, U 2130 Babula, M 2334 1-0 33 A36 2004 Marianske Lazne op
Baeuml, U 2130 Prussakov, K 2192 1-0 36 A12 2004 Marianske Lazne op
Baeuml, U 2130 Skytte, R 2401 0-1 21 D04 2004 Marianske Lazne op
Holzapfel, D 2305 Baeuml, U 2132 ½-½ 16 A43 2003 Bayern-chI Bank Hofmann 7th
Holzapfel, D 2305 Baeuml, U 2132 ½-½ 16 A43 2003 Bayern-ch Bank Hofmann 7th
Stockmann, R 2220 Baeuml, U 2132 1-0 33 B11 2003 Schwarzach op-A 18th
Armbrust, F 2234 Baeuml, U 2132 1-0 27 B24 2003 Schwarzach op-A 18th
Baeuml, U 2132 Laqua, C 2196 0-1 40 E14 2003 Schwarzach op-A 18th
Krivoshey, S 2507 Baeuml, U 2132 ½-½ 48 A30 2003 Schwarzach op-A 18th
Perman, T 2083 Baeuml, U 2176 0-1 25 B14 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Baeuml, U 2176 Hoennekes, K 2089 ½-½ 20 A21 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Burkhardt, W 2062 Baeuml, U 2176 ½-½ 55 D12 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Baeuml, U 2176 Steiger, W 1960 1-0 42 A30 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Sanna, G 1647 Baeuml, U 2176 0-1 29 D04 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
1, , ,