Name: Tomislav Stojadinovic
Federation:  Serbia
Born: 1942
 FIDE ID: 933325 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 1824
Years: 1987 - 2007
Total Games: 208
Wins: 68 (32.69 %)
Draws: 45 (21.63 %)
Losses: 95 (45.67 %)
Score: 43.51 %

Tomislav Stojadinovic

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Rhein Main op 10th 06/06/2007 1852  Germany
Bad Zwesten op 10th 01/02/2006 1428  Germany
Bad Zwesten op 9th 01/02/2005 1878  Germany
Karl Mala mem op 07/22/2004 1787  Germany

Tomislav Stojadinovic Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 7 games
A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening 5 games
B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7 4 games
A04 Reti opening 4 games

Tomislav Stojadinovic Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D06 Queen's Gambit 11 games
D02 Queen's pawn game 4 games
A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening 4 games
C55 Two knights defence 4 games

Games played by Tomislav Stojadinovic

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Stojadinovic, T 1950 Ruell, M 1611 0-1 26 B23 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Schutzmann, H 1535 Stojadinovic, T 1950 1-0 25 C55 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Stojadinovic, T 1950 Guenzler, R 1774 ½-½ 33 B40 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Van der Stap, H 1490 Stojadinovic, T 1950 0-1 25 C89 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Minor, S 2137 Stojadinovic, T 1950 1-0 65 B75 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Stojadinovic, T 1950 Feldtmann, T 2227 0-1 32 B22 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Stojadinovic, T 1950 Roser, P 1-0 26 D07 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Bennemann, I 2096 Stojadinovic, T 1967 1-0 33 D00 2006 Bad Zwesten op 10th
Stojadinovic, T 1967 Schweisgut, J 1794 1-0 39 B24 2006 Bad Zwesten op 10th
Elstner, E 2105 Stojadinovic, T 1967 1-0 45 D93 2006 Bad Zwesten op 10th
Schnabel, M 2130 Stojadinovic, T 1967 1-0 60 C33 2006 Bad Zwesten op 10th
Stojadinovic, T 1967 Bremer, D 1-0 47 A00 2006 Bad Zwesten op 10th
Stojadinovic, T 1967 Werner, M 1-0 56 B31 2006 Bad Zwesten op 10th
Baeumler, N Stojadinovic, T 1967 0-1 60 D00 2006 Bad Zwesten op 10th
Stojadinovic, T 1967 Kearns, C 0-1 32 B55 2006 Bad Zwesten op 10th
Gutman, L 2455 Stojadinovic, T 1967 1-0 45 D02 2006 Bad Zwesten op 10th
Stojadinovic, T 1971 Borrink, J 1648 ½-½ 80 C46 2005 Bad Zwesten op 9th
Krom, E 1597 Stojadinovic, T 1971 ½-½ 19 A38 2005 Bad Zwesten op 9th
Stojadinovic, T 1971 Naujocks, C 1530 1-0 33 B99 2005 Bad Zwesten op 9th
Stojadinovic, T 1971 Pfeifer, F 1484 1-0 40 B03 2005 Bad Zwesten op 9th
Ma, B 1550 Stojadinovic, T 1971 1-0 48 C12 2005 Bad Zwesten op 9th
Brahn, H 1575 Stojadinovic, T 1971 1-0 55 C20 2005 Bad Zwesten op 9th
Trimpe, F 1559 Stojadinovic, T 1971 0-1 40 A46 2005 Bad Zwesten op 9th
Stojadinovic, T 1971 Genova, L 2216 0-1 50 A04 2005 Bad Zwesten op 9th
Stojadinovic, T 1971 Bischoff, K 2555 0-1 31 A46 2005 Bad Zwesten op 9th
Stojadinovic, T 1766 Nodorp, D 1996 ½-½ 43 B22 2004 Karl Mala mem op
Koester, R 1976 Stojadinovic, T 1766 ½-½ 41 A00 2004 Karl Mala mem op
Schell, W 2016 Stojadinovic, T 1766 ½-½ 60 D15 2004 Karl Mala mem op
Stojadinovic, T 1766 Zoeller, T 1919 1-0 33 C78 2004 Karl Mala mem op
Stojadinovic, T 1766 Elstner, E 1892 ½-½ 49 C50 2004 Karl Mala mem op
Pruefert, F 1015 Stojadinovic, T 1766 0-1 26 A20 2004 Karl Mala mem op
Stojadinovic, T 1766 Specht, T 1378 ½-½ 22 B50 2004 Karl Mala mem op
Orwatsch, G 2028 Stojadinovic, T 1773 1-0 88 D02 2004 Rhein Main op 7th
Boeckler, E 1410 Stojadinovic, T 1773 0-1 20 D00 2004 Rhein Main op 7th
Stojadinovic, T 1773 Czech, L 2012 0-1 38 C18 2004 Rhein Main op 7th
Stojadinovic, T 1773 Schramm, B 2014 0-1 38 C18 2004 Rhein Main op 7th
Stojadinovic, T 1773 Rapoport, V 2116 0-1 44 B30 2004 Rhein Main op 7th
Schreck, M 1627 Stojadinovic, T 1773 0-1 31 A20 2004 Rhein Main op 7th
Plietz, B 1304 Stojadinovic, T 1773 0-1 10 A03 2004 Rhein Main op 7th
Henzelmann, K Stojadinovic, T 1960 1-0 28 C01 2003 Hessen op
Ruecker, B 2175 Stojadinovic, T 1960 1-0 21 B28 2003 Hessen op
Lotz, K Stojadinovic, T 1960 0-1 16 D06 2003 Hessen op
Stojadinovic, T 1960 Robles Sanchez, A 1-0 43 A01 2003 Hessen op
Stojadinovic, T 1960 Penaloza, A ½-½ 59 D30 2003 Hessen op
Stojadinovic, T 1960 Brenner, B 1-0 25 C40 2003 Hessen op
Wiegand, H Stojadinovic, T 1960 ½-½ 37 B80 2003 Hessen op
Schnitzspan, L 2326 Stojadinovic, T 1990 1-0 29 A01 2003 Muehlhausen op 10th
Mahrla, H Stojadinovic, T 1990 0-1 21 C45 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Stojadinovic, T 1780 Ries, B 2087 0-1 37 B52 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Taufratshofer, M 2074 Stojadinovic, T 1780 ½-½ 38 A13 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
1, , , ,