`
Name: Tetyana Melamed
Federation:  Germany
Born: 1974
 FIDE ID: 14102145 FIDE Profile
Title: Woman Grandmaster
ELO Classic: 2368
Years: 1994 - 2018
Total Games: 352
Wins: 118 (33.52 %)
Draws: 161 (45.74 %)
Losses: 73 (20.74 %)
Score: 56.39 %

Tetyana Melamed

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18 10/21/2017 2328  Germany
German Chess Cup 2015 05/09/2015 2381  Germany
1st German Masters Frauen 11/17/2014 2333  Germany
3rd Erfurt WGM 2014 08/25/2014 2439  Germany

Tetyana Melamed Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 16 games
C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation 10 games
B30 Sicilian defence 8 games
B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6) 8 games

Tetyana Melamed Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A57 Benko gambit 15 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 12 games
B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation 10 games
E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation 9 games

Games played by Tetyana Melamed

Download all the games of Tetyana Melamed
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Melamed, T 2326 Heidrich, M 2362 ½-½ 69 C05 2018 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Miller, E 2342 Melamed, T 2326 ½-½ 28 A05 2018 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2326 Meijers, V 2472 ½-½ 14 C42 2018 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Neuman, P 2440 Melamed, T 2326 ½-½ 52 E08 2018 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2326 Haba, P 2441 0-1 27 C81 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Bredl, H 2324 Melamed, T 2326 0-1 60 A49 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2326 Wagner, F 2209 1-0 33 B30 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Lochte, T 2139 Melamed, T 2326 0-1 29 B21 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2326 Arnaudov, G 2441 ½-½ 37 B18 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2295 Lehmann, K 2336 ½-½ 21 C41 2015 German Chess Cup 2015
Melamed, T 2323 Paehtz, E 2480 ½-½ 26 B10 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Klek, H 2219 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 41 B28 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Hoolt, S 2334 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 41 B03 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Melamed, T 2323 Schleining, Z 2351 ½-½ 24 B49 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Kachiani Gersinska, K 2342 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 52 E71 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Melamed, T 2323 Fuchs, J 2289 ½-½ 46 B15 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Osmanodja, F 2322 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 56 B47 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Melamed, T 2323 Michna, M 2343 0-1 30 C05 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Lubbe, M 2322 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 45 B48 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Melamed, T 2364 Khotenashvili, B 2494 ½-½ 43 C81 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Mkrtchian, L 2453 Melamed, T 2364 1-0 45 E62 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Kachiani Gersinska, K 2361 Melamed, T 2364 ½-½ 21 A16 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Melamed, T 2364 Arakhamia Grant, K 2394 0-1 40 B22 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Melamed, T 2364 Socko, M 2470 0-1 30 B10 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Paehtz, E 2464 Melamed, T 2364 1-0 41 B47 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Bodnaruk, A 2434 Melamed, T 2364 ½-½ 28 B47 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Melamed, T 2364 Javakhishvili, L 2478 ½-½ 28 B40 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Shen, Y 2470 Melamed, T 2364 0-1 50 E94 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Van Wely, L 2656 Melamed, T 2388 1-0 44 A15 2014 German Pokal Cup 2014
Socko, M 2481 Melamed, T 2341 ½-½ 29 B49 2012 GER-POL w Match 2012
Kulon, K 2236 Melamed, T 2341 ½-½ 57 B93 2012 GER-POL w Match 2012
Melamed, T 2341 Toma, K 2303 1-0 36 B31 2012 GER-POL w Match 2012
Worek, J 2319 Melamed, T 2341 ½-½ 17 A31 2012 GER-POL w Match 2012
Melamed, T 2341 Szczepkowska Horowska, K 2376 1-0 49 C84 2012 GER-POL w Match 2012
Helbig, M 2333 Melamed, T 2342 0-1 45 A57 2011 28th Travemuender Open
Melamed, T 2353 Rustemov, A 2541 ½-½ 45 C42 2011 Schachbundesliga 2010-11
Pruijssers, R 2483 Melamed, T 2353 1-0 44 B48 2011 Schachbundesliga 2010-11
Melamed, T 2353 Gonda, L 2550 0-1 56 C92 2011 Schachbundesliga 2010-11
Bulski, K 2459 Melamed, T 2353 ½-½ 69 B47 2011 Schachbundesliga 2010-11
Degraeve, J 2561 Melamed, T 2353 1-0 56 B40 2011 Schachbundesliga 2010-11
Melamed, T 2353 Jussupow, A 2589 ½-½ 35 C09 2011 Schachbundesliga 2010-11
Melamed, T 2353 Postny, E 2595 0-1 68 C95 2011 Schachbundesliga 2010-11
Bacrot, E 2716 Melamed, T 2353 1-0 54 B47 2011 Schachbundesliga 2010-11
Melamed, T 2353 Schneider, I 2519 ½-½ 59 C92 2010 Schachbundesliga 2010-11
Brueggemann, J 2350 Melamed, T 2355 ½-½ 15 B48 2007 BL2-Ost 0607
Melamed, T 2363 Klipper, R 2069 ½-½ 36 B27 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Danielian, E 2458 Melamed, T 2363 1-0 30 E67 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Yildiz, B 2220 Melamed, T 2363 ½-½ 26 B04 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Melamed, T 2363 Khudaya, A 2088 0-1 42 B31 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Cmilyte, V 2464 Melamed, T 2363 1-0 34 E68 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
1, , , , , , ,