Name: Szymon Walter
Federation:  Poland
Sex:  Male
Born: 2000
 FIDE ID: 1172590 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2303
ELO Rapid: 2174
ELO Blitz: 2278
Years: 2017 - 2019
Total Games: 54
Wins: 15 (27.78 %)
Draws: 21 (38.89 %)
Losses: 18 (33.33 %)
Score: 47.22 %

Szymon Walter

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
TCh-POL 1st League 2019 09/07/2019 2240  Poland
3rd Irena Warakomska Mem 08/05/2019 2300  Poland
ch-POL Blitz 2019 04/12/2019 2262  Poland
TCh-SVK 2018-19 11/10/2018 2332  Slovakia

Szymon Walter Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B23 Sicilian, closed 6 games
C44 King's pawn game 2 games
C91 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.d4 2 games
C41 Philidor's defence 1 games

Szymon Walter Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O 3 games
B20 Sicilian defence 3 games
B90 Sicilian, Najdorf 2 games
B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack 2 games

Games played by Szymon Walter

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Jaroch, K 2236 Walter, S 2311 ½-½ 59 E12 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Walter, S 2311 Ciesla, A 2273 ½-½ 45 C42 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Walter, S 2311 Kowalski, M 2095 1-0 20 B01 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Sabuk, P 2397 Walter, S 2311 0-1 34 E12 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Walter, S 2311 Redlich, B 1600 1-0 33 B23 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Kokoszczynski, J 2289 Walter, S 2311 1-0 31 E20 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Walter, S 2311 Reza, W 2293 ½-½ 19 C91 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Nowak, M 2262 Walter, S 2311 1-0 46 A50 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Walter, S 2311 Bartel, M 2291 ½-½ 54 C19 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Walter, S 2314 Bachor, T 2027 1-0 50 D01 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sharankov, G 2225 Walter, S 2314 ½-½ 39 E20 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Hoffmann, Y 2101 Walter, S 2314 ½-½ 27 E11 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Walter, S 2314 Warakomski, T 2497 ½-½ 15 C41 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Walter, S 2314 Galperin, P 2459 0-1 41 B23 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Oborski, A 2039 Walter, S 2314 0-1 35 E11 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Cyborowski, L 2517 Walter, S 2312 1-0 56 A15 2019 ch-POL Blitz 2019
Bartel, M 2593 Walter, S 2312 1-0 45 A00 2019 ch-POL Blitz 2019
Banas, K 2255 Walter, S 2322 1-0 18 B76 2018 TCh-SVK 2018-19
Jozefek, M 2207 Walter, S 2322 0-1 54 E33 2018 TCh-SVK 2018-19
Walter, S 2296 Rakesh Kumar, J 2385 0-1 28 B06 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Zaleski, L 2029 Walter, S 2296 0-1 36 B51 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Dwilewicz, K 2009 Walter, S 2296 ½-½ 23 E00 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Walter, S 2296 Klekowski, M 2511 ½-½ 59 C91 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Walter, S 2296 Fus, J 2195 1-0 35 C16 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Wieczorek, O 2470 Walter, S 2296 1-0 40 B90 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Romanishin, O 2440 Walter, S 2296 ½-½ 34 A04 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Walter, S 2296 Bernadskiy, V 2586 ½-½ 39 B32 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Czerwonski, A 2386 Walter, S 2246 ½-½ 79 E33 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Cukrowski, F 2410 Walter, S 2246 ½-½ 20 B20 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Walter, S 2246 Teclaf, P 2393 1-0 42 B90 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Walter, S 2246 Berzinsh, R 2421 ½-½ 25 C44 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Walter, S 2246 Kowalczyk, P 2387 1-0 38 B23 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Walter, S 2246 Drozdowski, K 2132 1-0 61 B23 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Nasuta, G 2463 Walter, S 2246 ½-½ 49 B20 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Bobras, P 2513 Walter, S 2246 1-0 36 B70 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Kanarek, M 2505 Walter, S 2246 1-0 28 B76 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Smolka, M 2133 Walter, S 2194 ½-½ 8 B90 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Walter, S 2194 Goluch, P 2360 ½-½ 63 B17 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Kaczmarek, A 2368 Walter, S 2194 1-0 32 B20 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Lewtak, D 2344 Walter, S 2194 ½-½ 33 B40 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Walter, S 2194 Gleizerov, E 2519 0-1 43 C14 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Walter, S 2194 Zawadzka, J 2420 1-0 35 B23 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Czarnota, P 2577 Walter, S 2194 1-0 49 B40 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Cukrowski, F 2413 Walter, S 2194 0-1 47 B22 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Walter, S 2194 Bilguun, S 2443 ½-½ 47 B23 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Baltic, F 2210 Walter, S 2220 ½-½ 15 B76 2017 Najdorf Mem Open A 2017
Walter, S 2220 Othman, A 2277 ½-½ 23 B18 2017 Najdorf Mem Open A 2017
Siekanski, J 2287 Walter, S 2220 1-0 33 D85 2017 Najdorf Mem Open A 2017
Walter, S 2220 Michalczak, T 2239 1-0 27 C44 2017 Najdorf Mem Open A 2017
Nowicki, B 2262 Walter, S 2220 1-0 34 B72 2017 Najdorf Mem Open A 2017
1,