Name: Sumiya Chinguun
Federation:  Mongolia
Sex:  Male
Born: 2005
 FIDE ID: 4902572 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2269
ELO Rapid: 2022
ELO Blitz: 2162
Years: 2017 - 2020
Total Games: 36
Wins: 10 (27.78 %)
Draws: 8 (22.22 %)
Losses: 18 (50 %)
Score: 38.89 %

Sumiya Chinguun

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Aeroflot Open B 2020 02/19/2020 2349  Russian Federation
15th Governor's Cup Rapid 11/26/2019 2335  Russian Federation
15th Ugra Governor's Cup 11/19/2019 2366  Russian Federation
Gibraltar Masters 2019 01/22/2019 2375  United Kingdom

Sumiya Chinguun Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B10 Caro-Kann defence 2 games
C18 French, Winawer, advance variation 1 games
B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation 1 games
B40 Sicilian defence 1 games

Sumiya Chinguun Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B40 Sicilian defence 2 games
E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4 2 games
B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3 2 games
E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation 1 games

Games played by Sumiya Chinguun

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Vaishali R, 2383 Chinguun, S 2304 1-0 80 B27 2020 Aeroflot Open B 2020
Chinguun, S 2304 Pogorelskikh, S 2156 1-0 28 B90 2020 Aeroflot Open B 2020
Adocchio, G 2190 Chinguun, S 2304 ½-½ 35 A49 2020 Aeroflot Open B 2020
Chinguun, S 2304 Kirchei, V 2201 1-0 33 B35 2020 Aeroflot Open B 2020
Yaksin, O 2381 Chinguun, S 2304 1-0 73 E62 2020 Aeroflot Open B 2020
Chinguun, S 2304 Lugovskoy, M 2432 0-1 50 C19 2020 Aeroflot Open B 2020
Maltsevskaya, A 2318 Chinguun, S 2304 1-0 42 B38 2019 15th Governor's Cup Rapid
Shafigullina, Z 2295 Chinguun, S 2307 0-1 43 E68 2019 15th Ugra Governor's Cup
Chinguun, S 2307 Safin, R 2182 ½-½ 55 B40 2019 15th Ugra Governor's Cup
Mochalin, F 2188 Chinguun, S 2307 1-0 60 E94 2019 15th Ugra Governor's Cup
Khanin, S 2503 Chinguun, S 2307 ½-½ 78 B38 2019 15th Ugra Governor's Cup
Chinguun, S 2307 Zakaryan, D 2338 0-1 45 C18 2019 15th Ugra Governor's Cup
Chinguun, S 2307 Bocharov, D 2519 0-1 34 B92 2019 15th Ugra Governor's Cup
Chinguun, S 2307 Dorofeeva, N 1848 1-0 32 B10 2019 15th Ugra Governor's Cup
Belyakov, B 2495 Chinguun, S 2307 0-1 51 B22 2019 15th Ugra Governor's Cup
Bocharov, I 2571 Chinguun, S 2307 1-0 40 B36 2019 15th Ugra Governor's Cup
Chinguun, S 2286 Crespo, E 2169 1-0 59 C53 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Gunina, V 2501 Chinguun, S 2286 1-0 33 B41 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Chinguun, S 2286 Pakosta, M 2166 1-0 28 B07 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Burrows, M 2156 Chinguun, S 2286 ½-½ 34 B40 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Chinguun, S 2286 Ramasindraibe, G 2129 ½-½ 44 C24 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Hanley, C 2452 Chinguun, S 2286 1-0 38 B43 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Chinguun, S 2286 Sadhwani, R 2451 0-1 64 B08 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Cramling Bellon, A 2025 Chinguun, S 2286 0-1 45 A57 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Chinguun, S 2286 Bianco, V 2018 ½-½ 37 C11 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Yuffa, D 2578 Chinguun, S 2286 1-0 59 E68 2019 Gibraltar Masters 2019
Erigaisi Arjun, 2499 Chinguun, S 2162 1-0 65 A58 2018 51st Biel Master Open
Chinguun, S 2120 Jakubiec, E 2212 0-1 40 C50 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Kumala, A 2189 Chinguun, S 2120 ½-½ 54 B40 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Chinguun, S 2120 Polok, K 2249 ½-½ 48 C12 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Chinguun, S 2120 Suliborski, J 2122 1-0 57 B54 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Wisniewski, M 2180 Chinguun, S 2120 1-0 60 A48 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Chinguun, S 2120 Zakrzewski, M 2237 0-1 60 B47 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Mulet, P 2295 Chinguun, S 2120 1-0 60 A16 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Chinguun, S 2120 Dzhuguryan, T 2230 1-0 42 B10 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Stoma, P 2348 Chinguun, S 2120 1-0 55 B21 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem