Name: Sarka Valesova
Federation:  Czech Republic
Sex:  Female
Born: 1992
 FIDE ID: 326909 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 1792
Years: 2004 - 2007
Total Games: 37
Wins: 17 (45.95 %)
Draws: 6 (16.22 %)
Losses: 14 (37.84 %)
Score: 54.05 %

Sarka Valesova

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Stare Mesto op 08/10/2007 1952  Czech Republic
Brno op-A 07/01/2007 1725  Czech Republic
Usti nad Labem op U13/15 Girls 06/21/2007 1188  Czech Republic
CZE-ch U16 Girls 03/10/2007 1556  Czech Republic

Sarka Valesova Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C28 Vienna game 4 games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 3 games
C30 King's gambit 2 games
B00 King's pawn opening 1 games

Sarka Valesova Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation 4 games
E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation 3 games
E87 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5 1 games
B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O 1 games

Games played by Sarka Valesova

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Valesova, S 1917 Kubis, I 2026 1-0 24 C28 2007 Stare Mesto op
Sudrich, R 2147 Valesova, S 1917 1-0 59 E85 2007 Stare Mesto op
Vrana, F 2304 Valesova, S 1917 1-0 30 E94 2007 Stare Mesto op
Krejci, D Valesova, S 1917 0-1 41 E94 2007 Brno op-A
Valesova, S 1917 Uhmann, J 0-1 51 C25 2007 Brno op-A
Valesova, S 1917 Benes, M 2004 ½-½ 45 B04 2007 Brno op-A
Horyna, J 1893 Valesova, S 1917 0-1 29 E94 2007 Brno op-A
Petruska, M 1953 Valesova, S 1917 ½-½ 55 A00 2007 Brno op-A
Valesova, S 1917 Kolomaznikova, B 1831 0-1 20 C10 2007 Brno op-A
Rychtecky, M 2103 Valesova, S 1917 1-0 29 E87 2007 Brno op-A
Valesova, S 1917 Olsovsky, J 1-0 38 B00 2007 Brno op-A
Markovic, I 2190 Valesova, S 1917 1-0 29 B73 2007 Brno op-A
Valesova, S 1892 Sevcikova, M 1635 1-0 19 C07 2007 Usti nad Labem op U13/15 Girls
Janouchova, M 1332 Valesova, S 1892 0-1 26 E61 2007 Usti nad Labem op U13/15 Girls
Valesova, S 1892 Pavelkova, M 1790 ½-½ 23 B01 2007 Usti nad Labem op U13/15 Girls
Petrova, K 1991 Valesova, S 1892 1-0 33 B78 2007 Usti nad Labem op U13/15 Girls
Valesova, S 1892 Sabolova, G 1621 1-0 18 C28 2007 Usti nad Labem op U13/15 Girls
Grussova, H 1737 Valesova, S 1892 0-1 20 B72 2007 Usti nad Labem op U13/15 Girls
Valesova, S 1892 Glaserova, L 1410 1-0 30 B13 2007 Usti nad Labem op U13/15 Girls
Prokopova, J 1744 Valesova, S 1897 0-1 43 B21 2007 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Petrova, K 1825 Valesova, S 1897 1-0 19 B34 2007 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Valesova, S 1897 Rodshtein, T 1995 ½-½ 35 C28 2007 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Valesova, S 1897 Sochorova, J 1945 1-0 55 B01 2007 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Pavelkova, M 1888 Valesova, S 1897 0-1 35 B34 2007 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Valesova, S 1897 Nytrova, A 1802 ½-½ 23 C28 2007 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Sevcikova, M 1479 Valesova, S 1897 0-1 48 B34 2007 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Valesova, S 1897 Janouchova, M 1251 1-0 24 B19 2007 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Soltysova, A 1328 Valesova, S 1897 1-0 25 A48 2007 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Dudys, J 2032 Valesova, S 1885 1-0 30 B34 2006 Pobeskydy Radegast 17th
Valesova, S 1885 Snorek, M 2129 1-0 45 C27 2006 Pobeskydy Radegast 17th
Krzyzanowski, M 2123 Valesova, S 1885 1-0 42 B36 2006 Pobeskydy Radegast 17th
Valesova, S Medunova, V 2212 ½-½ 27 B28 2005 Stare Mesto op
Valesova, S Petrova, K 0-1 39 B35 2004 CZE-ch U10/12 Girls
Valesova, S Grussova, H 1-0 26 C30 2004 CZE-ch U10/12 Girls
Valesova, S Sochorova, G 1-0 31 C30 2004 CZE-ch U10/12 Girls
Valesova, S Nemcova, K 0-1 50 B01 2004 CZE-ch U10/12 Girls
Kashlinskaya, A 2009 Valesova, S 1-0 28 D61 2004 Wch U12 Girls