Name: Roland Berzinsh
Federation:  Latvia
Sex:  Male
Born: 1975
 FIDE ID: 11600357 FIDE Profile
Title: International Master
ELO Classic: 2393
ELO Rapid: 2377
ELO Blitz: 2420
Years: 1991 - 2019
Total Games: 798
Wins: 323 (40.48 %)
Draws: 284 (35.59 %)
Losses: 191 (23.93 %)
Score: 58.27 %

Roland Berzinsh

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 03/18/2019 2401  Macedonia
Northwest Cup Final A 12/03/2018 2449  Russian Federation
Panchenko Mem A 2018 10/06/2018 2447  Russian Federation
Riga Tech Open A 2018 08/06/2018 2334  Latvia

Roland Berzinsh Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B23 Sicilian, closed 20 games
B50 Sicilian 17 games
B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation 14 games
B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O 14 games

Roland Berzinsh Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3 21 games
C88 Ruy Lopez, closed 17 games
E12 Queen's Indian defence 17 games
E05 Catalan, open, classical line 15 games

Games played by Roland Berzinsh

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Kelires, A 2529 Berzinsh, R 2397 ½-½ 25 D26 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Berzinsh, R 2397 Emanuel, Y 2245 1-0 29 C55 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Potapov, P 2517 Berzinsh, R 2397 1-0 36 C88 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Berzinsh, R 2397 Martic, Z 2261 1-0 53 D02 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Basso, P 2521 Berzinsh, R 2397 1-0 38 D31 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Berzinsh, R 2397 Milikow, Y 2200 1-0 35 C17 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Ivanova, K 2114 Berzinsh, R 2397 0-1 22 A07 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Berzinsh, R 2397 Tadic, S 2223 0-1 42 D34 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Hovhannisyan, R 2634 Berzinsh, R 2397 1-0 66 C77 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Berzinsh, R 2397 Sekelja, M 2120 1-0 29 B12 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Lagarde, M 2631 Berzinsh, R 2397 1-0 35 A30 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019
Berzinsh, R 2409 Palachev, P 2402 ½-½ 47 A45 2018 Northwest Cup Final A
Gogolev, A 2377 Berzinsh, R 2409 1-0 58 A30 2018 Northwest Cup Final A
Berzinsh, R 2409 Teterev, V 2486 ½-½ 9 B92 2018 Northwest Cup Final A
Kazakovskiy, V 2434 Berzinsh, R 2409 1-0 33 E15 2018 Northwest Cup Final A
Berzinsh, R 2409 Sitnikov, A 2410 0-1 31 C41 2018 Northwest Cup Final A
Sokolov, A 2532 Berzinsh, R 2409 ½-½ 39 A04 2018 Northwest Cup Final A
Berzinsh, R 2409 Lintchevski, D 2516 0-1 39 B40 2018 Northwest Cup Final A
Duzhakov, I 2404 Berzinsh, R 2409 0-1 31 D20 2018 Northwest Cup Final A
Berzinsh, R 2409 Levin, E 2516 ½-½ 6 C01 2018 Northwest Cup Final A
Berzinsh, R 2402 Meister, J 2435 1-0 37 D35 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Simantsev, M 2424 Berzinsh, R 2402 1-0 0 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Berzinsh, R 2402 1-0 55 D20 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Berzinsh, R 2402 Drygalov, A 2477 0-1 79 B90 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Bezgodov, A 2452 Berzinsh, R 2402 ½-½ 55 A45 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Meister, J 2435 Berzinsh, R 2402 ½-½ 80 D22 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Berzinsh, R 2402 Simantsev, M 2424 1-0 48 E32 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Berzinsh, R 2402 Gleizerov, E 2487 ½-½ 11 C01 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Drygalov, A 2477 Berzinsh, R 2402 1-0 57 C70 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Berzinsh, R 2402 Bezgodov, A 2452 1-0 34 B03 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Kretainis, K 2235 Berzinsh, R 2408 0-1 45 A07 2018 Riga Tech Open A 2018
Berzinsh, R 2408 Lobanov, S 2531 0-1 46 A45 2018 Riga Tech Open A 2018
Oboladze, L 2349 Berzinsh, R 2408 0-1 32 A05 2018 Riga Tech Open A 2018
Meessen, R 2281 Berzinsh, R 2408 0-1 29 B27 2018 Riga Tech Open A 2018
Berzinsh, R 2408 Gorodetzky, M 2231 ½-½ 49 A40 2018 Riga Tech Open A 2018
Manafov, V 2215 Berzinsh, R 2408 1-0 47 A07 2018 Riga Tech Open A 2018
Zhukov, A 2129 Berzinsh, R 2408 ½-½ 59 D20 2018 Riga Tech Open A 2018
Sirosh, I 2339 Berzinsh, R 2410 1-0 38 A30 2018 Baltic zt III Stage 2018
Berzinsh, R 2410 Laurusas, T 2465 0-1 91 A45 2018 Baltic zt III Stage 2018
Berzinsh, R 2410 Vicas, M 2183 1-0 33 A45 2018 Baltic zt III Stage 2018
Kanep, M 2440 Berzinsh, R 2410 ½-½ 14 A09 2018 Baltic zt III Stage 2018
Malisauskas, V 2432 Berzinsh, R 2410 ½-½ 10 D20 2018 Baltic zt III Stage 2018
Berzinsh, R 2410 Chukavin, K 2303 1-0 40 D04 2018 Baltic zt III Stage 2018
Haavamae, H 2185 Berzinsh, R 2410 0-1 43 C60 2018 Baltic zt III Stage 2018
Berzinsh, R 2410 Pedoson, G 2176 0-1 22 C24 2018 Baltic zt III Stage 2018
Kulaots, K 2555 Berzinsh, R 2410 1-0 35 C55 2018 Baltic zt III Stage 2018
Yumakhuzhin, V 2221 Berzinsh, R 2410 0-1 51 D00 2018 Kibizov Memorial B 2018
Berzinsh, R 2410 Frolov, A 2396 1-0 46 D00 2018 Kibizov Memorial B 2018
Berzinsh, R 2410 Smorchkov, D 2216 0-1 45 A45 2018 Kibizov Memorial B 2018
Remizov, Y 2308 Berzinsh, R 2410 0-1 32 B06 2018 Kibizov Memorial B 2018
1, , ... , ,