Name: Ralf Schoengart
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Male
Born: 1959
 FIDE ID: 4637267 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2084
ELO Rapid: 2111
Years: 1995 - 2007
Total Games: 97
Wins: 32 (32.99 %)
Draws: 23 (23.71 %)
Losses: 42 (43.3 %)
Score: 44.85 %

Ralf Schoengart

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Harburg-chB 5th 07/06/2007 2044  Germany
Dresden ZMD op 08/05/2006 1905  Germany
Hamburg Junge op 10/01/2005 2086  Germany
Rostock op 04th 08/25/2005 1871  Germany

Ralf Schoengart Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D02 Queen's pawn game 8 games
A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence 5 games
E20 Nimzo-Indian defence 3 games
A83 Dutch, Staunton gambit, Staunton's line 3 games

Ralf Schoengart Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A52 Budapest defence 10 games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 7 games
B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation 5 games
B12 Caro-Kann defence 4 games

Games played by Ralf Schoengart

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Schoengart, R 2128 Schiele, L 1958 1-0 42 A48 2007 Harburg-chB 5th
Nixdorf, A 2030 Schoengart, R 2128 1-0 32 B16 2007 Harburg-chB 5th
Schoengart, R 2128 Borgmeyer, M 1999 1-0 30 A50 2007 Harburg-chB 5th
Sternberg, L 2057 Schoengart, R 2128 1-0 27 B10 2007 Harburg-chB 5th
Schoengart, R 2128 Schmidt Brauns, R 2087 1-0 24 D10 2007 Harburg-chB 5th
Turikov, V 2345 Schoengart, R 2107 1-0 23 D30 2006 Dresden ZMD op
Heika, M 2398 Schoengart, R 2107 1-0 48 B16 2006 Dresden ZMD op
Schoengart, R 2107 Andrzejewska, A 2018 0-1 37 A85 2006 Dresden ZMD op
Teske, H 2510 Schoengart, R 2107 1-0 40 A35 2006 Dresden ZMD op
Schoengart, R 2100 Schwerdtfeger, W 1888 * 0 A00 2005 Hamburg Junge op
Bracker, A 1924 Schoengart, R 2100 1-0 46 D45 2005 Hamburg Junge op
Schoengart, R 2100 Drost, P 2190 ½-½ 45 D02 2005 Hamburg Junge op
Dunne, P 1852 Schoengart, R 2100 1-0 46 B15 2005 Hamburg Junge op
Schoengart, R 2100 Wendt, J 2331 0-1 26 A41 2005 Hamburg Junge op
Ma, B 1863 Schoengart, R 2100 0-1 34 B16 2005 Hamburg Junge op
Schoengart, R 2100 Adloff, R 1954 1-0 28 D02 2005 Hamburg Junge op
Bodnar, A 2408 Schoengart, R 2100 1-0 35 B16 2005 Hamburg Junge op
Schoengart, R 2100 Mammadov, O ½-½ 45 D02 2005 Hamburg Junge op
Schoengart, R 2112 Hammel, R 2188 0-1 67 E38 2005 Rostock op 04th
Gottschalk, J 2219 Schoengart, R 2112 1-0 48 A52 2005 Rostock op 04th
Hoffmann, H 2284 Schoengart, R 2112 1-0 33 D42 2005 Rostock op 04th
Schoengart, R 2112 Fischer, J 1673 1-0 18 E32 2005 Rostock op 04th
Schoengart, R 2112 Porsch, H 2258 ½-½ 76 E10 2005 Rostock op 04th
Hinkelmann, D 1537 Schoengart, R 2112 0-1 31 B15 2005 Rostock op 04th
Schoengart, R 2100 Porth, H 2120 ½-½ 49 D02 2005 Harburg-ch 3rd B
Juergens, B 2120 Schoengart, R 2100 ½-½ 12 B10 2005 Harburg-ch 3rd B
Dimke, M 2112 Schoengart, R 2100 ½-½ 76 B12 2005 Harburg-ch 3rd B
Schoengart, R 2100 Tonndorf, M 2242 0-1 62 E20 2005 Harburg-ch 3rd B
Schoengart, R 2100 Gottuk, S 2270 0-1 19 A83 2005 Harburg-ch 3rd B
Schoengart, R 2100 Juergens, B 1981 0-1 69 A83 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd B
Sechting, M 2108 Schoengart, R 2100 1-0 53 D13 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd B
Schmidt Brauns, R 2150 Schoengart, R 2100 1-0 59 A52 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd B
Schoengart, R 2100 Kaye, F 2040 1-0 42 E61 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd B
Schoengart, R 2100 Ramme, C 2108 ½-½ 1 A00 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd B
Markgraf, A 2268 Schoengart, R 2000 ½-½ 33 B12 2003 Niedersachsen-ch
Schoengart, R 2000 Koenig, S 1793 1-0 32 E61 2003 Niedersachsen-ch
Rick, U 2055 Schoengart, R 200 ½-½ 46 A52 2003 Niedersachsen-ch
Schoengart, R 2000 Roehrkasten, R 1828 1-0 25 D40 2003 Niedersachsen-ch
Schoengart, R 2000 Mielke, N 1872 0-1 41 A81 2003 Niedersachsen-ch
Gutman, L 2470 Schoengart, R 2000 1-0 82 E62 2003 Niedersachsen-ch
Reddmann, H 2358 Schoengart, R 2080 1-0 25 D45 2003 Harburg-ch 1st Master Class
Schoengart, R 2080 Hawellek, J 2211 ½-½ 44 A47 2003 Harburg-ch 1st Master Class
Schoengart, R 2061 Hebbinghaus, H 2218 0-1 27 D13 2003 Harburg-ch 1st Master Class
Bach, M 2280 Schoengart, R 2061 ½-½ 63 A52 2003 Harburg-ch 1st Master Class
Menk, R 2130 Schoengart, R 2061 1-0 37 D03 2003 Harburg-ch 1st Master Class
Turner, T 2166 Schoengart, R 2103 ½-½ 16 B01 2000 BEM-ch M
Gaede, D 2029 Schoengart, R 2103 1-0 53 D45 2000 BEM-ch M
Schoengart, R 2103 Sobottka, F ½-½ 70 A90 2000 BEM-ch M
Schoengart, R 2103 Hallekamp, G 0-1 32 B14 2000 BEM-ch M
Hertel, P 2265 Schoengart, R 2103 1-0 19 B12 2000 BEM-ch M
1,