Name: Norbert Lukas
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Male
Born: 1970
 FIDE ID: 4622855 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2049
ELO Blitz: 2053
Years: 1992 - 2007
Total Games: 81
Wins: 34 (41.98 %)
Draws: 32 (39.51 %)
Losses: 15 (18.52 %)
Score: 61.73 %

Norbert Lukas

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Regionalliga NW 0607 10/15/2006 1969  Germany
Schweinfurt op 05/17/2007 1670  Germany
Landesliga Nord 0506 10/23/2005 2077  Germany
Ruhrgebiet VK3 0304 09/28/2003 1809  Germany

Norbert Lukas Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C02 French, advance variation 5 games
B90 Sicilian, Najdorf 3 games
B07 Pirc defence 3 games
C47 Four knights, Scotch variation 2 games

Norbert Lukas Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C01 French, exchange variation 8 games
C02 French, advance variation 3 games
C18 French, Winawer, advance variation 3 games
D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation) 2 games

Games played by Norbert Lukas

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Lodes, H 2076 Lukas, N 1993 1-0 60 A29 2007 Regionalliga NW 0607
Lukas, N 1993 Spiegel, M 1851 ½-½ 15 C02 2007 Regionalliga NW 0607
Plakidine, A 1987 Lukas, N 1993 0-1 27 D03 2007 Regionalliga NW 0607
Hasenstab, A 1986 Lukas, N 1993 1-0 44 A52 2007 Regionalliga NW 0607
Lukas, N 1993 Eckert, L 1882 ½-½ 18 C46 2007 Regionalliga NW 0607
Lukas, N 2089 Markwardt, S 1771 1-0 32 B07 2007 Schweinfurt op
Bebersdorf, C 1851 Lukas, N 2089 ½-½ 9 C01 2007 Schweinfurt op
Lukas, N 2089 Golda, H 2330 0-1 33 B59 2007 Schweinfurt op
Steinhauser, T 2071 Lukas, N 2089 0-1 27 C00 2007 Schweinfurt op
Lukas, N 2089 Drewes, T 2008 ½-½ 8 B22 2007 Schweinfurt op
Schmid, M 1493 Lukas, N 2089 0-1 39 D37 2007 Schweinfurt op
Kraich, K 2055 Lukas, N 1972 ½-½ 29 A22 2006 Regionalliga NW 0607
Schultes, D 1892 Lukas, N 1972 ½-½ 13 D78 2006 Regionalliga NW 0607
Voelker, S 2002 Lukas, N 1970 ½-½ 26 C02 2006 Landesliga Nord 0506
Lukas, N 1907 Lehmann, L 1895 ½-½ 15 C02 2004 Ruhrgebiet VK3 0304
Lukas, N 1936 Patzer, J 2000 0-1 64 B07 2004 Ruhrgebiet VL2 0405
Lukas, N 2140 Holtkamp, M 1925 ½-½ 28 C11 2003 Gelsenkirchen-ch
Buschmann, A 2090 Lukas, N 2140 ½-½ 26 B28 2003 Gelsenkirchen-ch
Goeldenboog, J 2030 Lukas, N 2140 1-0 31 E10 2003 Gelsenkirchen-ch
Kneip, K 2075 Lukas, N 2140 1-0 43 C02 2003 Gelsenkirchen-ch
Lukas, N 2140 Konietzka, L 2100 ½-½ 16 B34 2003 Gelsenkirchen-ch
Lukas, N 2140 Funda, D 1-0 30 B20 2003 Gelsenkirchen-ch
Oberste, N Lukas, N 2140 0-1 34 D00 2003 Gelsenkirchen-ch
Bense, D 1923 Lukas, N 1907 0-1 18 C18 2003 Ruhrgebiet VK3 0304
Lukas, N 1907 Goschin, A 2098 ½-½ 33 B01 2003 Ruhrgebiet VK3 0304
Lukas, N 1907 Liedtke, A 1840 1-0 21 C50 2003 Ruhrgebiet VK3 0304
Lukas, N 2182 Souleidis, G 2390 ½-½ 48 B33 2001 Gelsenkirchen op
Duhn, M Lukas, N 2202 ½-½ 11 D05 2001 Ahrensburg
Konietzka, M Lukas, N 2202 0-1 48 C01 2001 Ahrensburg
Lukas, N 2202 Hibbeln, C 1-0 96 C01 2001 Ahrensburg
Lukas, N 2202 Rathje, C ½-½ 16 B40 2001 Ahrensburg
Lukas, N 2202 Brzuska, C 1-0 28 B02 2001 Ahrensburg
Storbeck, D Lukas, N 2202 ½-½ 21 C02 2001 Ahrensburg
Lukas, N 2169 Fichte, W 1-0 54 C06 2000 Baunatal op 6th
Kraft, M 2185 Lukas, N 2169 1-0 29 A65 2000 Baunatal op 6th
Jansen, D Lukas, N 2169 ½-½ 49 C01 2000 Baunatal op 6th
Lukas, N 2169 Zoch, W 2076 ½-½ 24 B90 2000 Baunatal op 6th
Lukas, N 2169 Giel, O ½-½ 38 C01 2000 Baunatal op 6th
Pfaff, V 2001 Lukas, N 2169 0-1 67 D46 2000 Baunatal op 6th
Lukas, N 2169 Strippel, R 1-0 19 C02 2000 Baunatal op 6th
Kobus, R Lukas, N 2169 0-1 55 C21 2000 Gremm mem
Buschmann, A Lukas, N 2169 ½-½ 38 A52 2000 Gremm mem
Lukas, N 2169 Goeldenboog, J 2026 1-0 60 B12 2000 Gremm mem
Hibbeln, C Lukas, N 2169 0-1 38 C01 2000 Gremm mem
Lukas, N 2169 Graf, L 1-0 19 B01 2000 Gremm mem
Lukas, N 2169 Dewald, C ½-½ 50 B90 2000 Gremm mem
Niebius, N 2007 Lukas, N 2169 1-0 64 B25 2000 Gremm mem
Lopez, M Lukas, N 2169 0-1 32 C01 2000 Gremm mem
Lukas, N 2169 Brockmann, M 0-1 38 B80 2000 Sparkassen op-B
Lukas, N 2169 Smikalla, R 1-0 36 B90 2000 Sparkassen op-B
1,