Name: Nestor Daniel Robledo
Federation:  Argentina
Sex:  Male
Born: 1976
 FIDE ID: 104426 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2320
Years: 1992 - 2001
Total Games: 144
Wins: 58 (40.28 %)
Draws: 43 (29.86 %)
Losses: 43 (29.86 %)
Score: 55.21 %

Nestor Daniel Robledo

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Buenos Aires mT ??/??/2001 2195  Argentina
Club Argentino Torre Blanca 45b 12/27/2001 1761  Argentina
Copa de Campeones Torre Blanca 11/05/2001 1896  Argentina
Raul Castelli mem 10/12/2001 2330  Argentina

Nestor Daniel Robledo Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O 4 games
A52 Budapest defence 3 games
A57 Benko gambit 3 games
E12 Queen's Indian defence 2 games

Nestor Daniel Robledo Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C01 French, exchange variation 7 games
C00 French defence 5 games
B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3 3 games
C17 French, Winawer, advance variation 2 games

Games played by Nestor Daniel Robledo

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Caputo, J 2321 Robledo, N 2321 1-0 21 B07 2001 Buenos Aires mT
Capaccioli, J 2262 Robledo, N 2321 ½-½ 40 E61 2001 Club Argentino Torre Blanca 45b
Robledo, N 2321 Bertaccini, D 2221 1-0 0 2001 Copa de Campeones Torre Blanca
Alvarez Castillo, H 2215 Robledo, N 2321 ½-½ 28 B26 2001 Copa de Campeones Torre Blanca
Robledo, N 2321 Jolodovsky, A 2066 1-0 27 E73 2001 Copa de Campeones Torre Blanca
Pedro, F 2128 Robledo, N 2321 ½-½ 29 C03 2001 Copa de Campeones Torre Blanca
Robledo, N 2321 Lida Garcia, F 2128 ½-½ 42 E11 2001 Copa de Campeones Torre Blanca
Vinardi, E 2130 Robledo, N 2321 0-1 20 C00 2001 Copa de Campeones Torre Blanca
Robledo, N 2321 Montero, W 2073 1-0 56 E65 2001 Copa de Campeones Torre Blanca
Robledo, N 2321 Vazquez, M 2131 1-0 47 C00 2001 Raul Castelli mem
Fiorito, F 2389 Robledo, N 2321 0-1 39 C00 2001 Raul Castelli mem
Michel Yunis, C 2373 Robledo, N 2321 1-0 63 A70 2001 Raul Castelli mem
Robledo, N 2321 De Dovitiis, A 2329 ½-½ 22 E01 2001 Raul Castelli mem
Mela, B 2298 Robledo, N 2321 ½-½ 56 C00 2001 Raul Castelli mem
Robledo, N 2321 Marques, V 2305 ½-½ 59 D34 2001 Raul Castelli mem
Robledo, N 2321 Lafuente, P 2360 0-1 43 A62 2001 Raul Castelli mem
Roselli Mailhe, B 2426 Robledo, N 2321 1-0 37 C19 2001 Raul Castelli mem
Diaz, N 2365 Robledo, N 2321 ½-½ 13 A37 2001 Raul Castelli mem
Robledo, N 2321 Felgaer, R 2375 0-1 47 E67 2000 ARG-chT
Filgueira, H 2395 Robledo, N 2321 1-0 50 E90 2000 ARG-chT
Garcia, R 2368 Robledo, N 2321 ½-½ 37 A75 2000 ARG-chT
Velazquez, G Robledo, N 2321 1-0 36 B07 2000 ARG-chT
Robledo, N 2321 Morgado, J 1-0 40 E07 2000 ARG-chT
Alonso, S 2369 Robledo, N 2321 1-0 23 B73 2000 ARG-chT
Robledo, N 2321 Benko, F 2144 1-0 59 D41 2000 Buenos Aires Clas Abierto op
Robledo, N 2321 Molchanov, E 1-0 37 A34 2000 Jacobo Bolbochan op
Acha, J 2225 Robledo, N 2321 0-1 33 A04 2000 Jacobo Bolbochan op
Robledo, N 2321 Bruno, E 2255 0-1 33 A46 2000 Jacobo Bolbochan op
Podesta, D 2200 Robledo, N 2321 ½-½ 44 B47 2000 Jacobo Bolbochan op
Robledo, N 2321 Romero, P 1-0 30 A51 2000 Jacobo Bolbochan op
Robledo, N 2321 Della Morte, P 2147 1-0 43 B47 2000 Jacobo Bolbochan op
Albarran, G 2211 Robledo, N 2321 0-1 45 B06 2000 Jacobo Bolbochan op
Robledo, N 2301 Hoffman, A 2547 0-1 52 B38 1999 Buenos Aires op
Zarnicki, P 2497 Robledo, N 2301 1-0 22 B31 1999 Buenos Aires op
Robledo, N 2325 Rajman, M 2180 ½-½ 26 E12 1998 Najdorf Festival op
Giardelli, S 2450 Robledo, N 2325 1-0 36 B36 1998 Najdorf Festival op
Julia, E 2350 Robledo, N 2325 ½-½ 40 B21 1998 Najdorf Festival op
Robledo, N 2325 Benko, F 2160 1-0 41 D36 1998 Najdorf Festival op
Robledo, N 2325 Molina, D 1-0 14 D28 1998 Najdorf Festival op
Robledo, N 2325 Ojeda, H 2265 1-0 35 E60 1998 Intercoop tt 14th
Robledo, N 2325 Liascovich, L 1-0 44 A22 1998 Najdorf Festival op
Mendez Ataria, E 2390 Robledo, N 2280 1-0 39 E91 1997 Itapiruba masters
Scarella, E 2375 Robledo, N 2280 1-0 47 E94 1997 ARG-ch U26
Hobaica, J 2270 Robledo, N 2280 ½-½ 45 B36 1997 ARG-ch U26
Sorin, A 2460 Robledo, N 2280 1-0 33 E14 1997 Buenos Aires op
De Haro, M 2165 Robledo, N 2280 0-1 23 C18 1997 Itapiruba masters
Minzer, C 2430 Robledo, N 2280 0-1 50 A41 1997 Itapiruba masters
Bertorello, J Robledo, N 2280 1-0 35 C17 1997 ARG-ch U26
Robledo, N 2280 Roselli Mailhe, B 2425 ½-½ 28 A53 1997 Itapiruba masters
Robledo, N 2280 Ripari, M 1-0 37 B33 1997 ARG-ch U26
1, ,