Name: Natia Apkhaidze
Federation:  Georgia
Born: 1978
 FIDE ID: 13600753 FIDE Profile
Title: Woman FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2184
Years: 1992 - 2007
Total Games: 103
Wins: 42 (40.78 %)
Draws: 22 (21.36 %)
Losses: 39 (37.86 %)
Score: 51.46 %

Natia Apkhaidze

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
NRW Class2 0607 09/17/2006 1964  Germany
Oberliga NRW 0506 09/25/2005 2207  Germany
Verbandsliga Muensterland 0506 08/27/2005 1959  Germany
Oberliga NRW 0405 10/10/2004 2192  Germany

Natia Apkhaidze Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4 3 games
D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3 2 games
A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6 2 games
D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system 2 games

Natia Apkhaidze Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6) 6 games
B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3 4 games
B30 Sicilian defence 3 games
A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence 3 games

Games played by Natia Apkhaidze

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Dahm, J 2294 Apkhaidze, N 2159 1-0 38 B80 2007 NRW Class2 0607
Apkhaidze, N 2159 Van Oosterom, C 2343 1-0 29 A37 2007 NRW Class2 0607
Van Beers, E 2354 Apkhaidze, N 2159 ½-½ 39 B22 2007 NRW Class2 0607
Apkhaidze, N 2159 Gruen, P 2378 0-1 44 A46 2007 NRW Class2 0607
Stark, L 2419 Apkhaidze, N 2159 1-0 48 A36 2006 NRW Class2 0607
Jha, S Apkhaidze, N 2159 0-1 63 E81 2006 NRW Class2 0607
Krieg, N 2184 Apkhaidze, N 2166 1-0 43 E67 2006 Oberliga NRW 0506
Haselhorst, H 2152 Apkhaidze, N 2166 ½-½ 63 D02 2006 Verbandsliga Muensterland 0506
Apkhaidze, N 2166 Bloemker, D 2034 0-1 55 D10 2006 Verbandsliga Muensterland 0506
Beyer, D 2018 Apkhaidze, N 2166 ½-½ 93 B21 2006 Verbandsliga Muensterland 0506
Apkhaidze, N 2166 Ommen, T 1971 ½-½ 37 E00 2006 Verbandsliga Muensterland 0506
Bruemmer, F 2237 Apkhaidze, N 2172 1-0 29 A48 2005 Oberliga NRW 0405
Kocur, A 2285 Apkhaidze, N 2172 1-0 33 B01 2005 Oberliga NRW 0405
Rublack, R 1987 Apkhaidze, N 2166 ½-½ 19 D95 2005 Verbandsliga Muensterland 0506
Hunold, R 2116 Apkhaidze, N 2166 ½-½ 65 B31 2005 Verbandsliga Muensterland 0506
Neumann, C 2232 Apkhaidze, N 2172 ½-½ 61 B08 2004 Oberliga NRW 0405
Schroeder, W 2241 Apkhaidze, N 2172 1-0 1 A15 2004 Oberliga NRW 0405
Apkhaidze, N 2172 Goossens, E 2283 1-0 32 A46 2004 Oberliga NRW 0405
Ottens, S 2271 Apkhaidze, N 2160 1-0 33 B30 2004 Muensterland Verbandsliga 0304
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Doennebrink, E 2160 ½-½ 60 A34 2004 Muensterland Verbandsliga 0304
Hollermann, T 2291 Apkhaidze, N 2160 1-0 41 E92 2004 Muensterland Verbandsliga 0304
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Fuest, M 2230 1-0 53 D15 2004 Muensterland Verbandsliga 0304
Hegemann, E 1996 Apkhaidze, N 2160 0-1 74 B30 2004 Muensterland Verbandsliga 0304
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Zaitsev, M 2440 0-1 44 B14 2003 NRW-Liga II
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Zaitsev, M 2440 0-1 44 B14 2003 Oberliga NRW 0203 II
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Fleck, J 2422 1-0 36 A87 2003 Oberliga NRW 0203 II
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Fleck, J 2422 1-0 36 A87 2003 NRW-Liga II
Wessendorf, T 2332 Apkhaidze, N 2160 0-1 36 B31 2003 Oberliga NRW 0203 II
Wessendorf, T 2332 Apkhaidze, N 2160 0-1 36 B31 2003 NRW-Liga II
Coenen, N 2425 Apkhaidze, N 2160 1-0 36 B38 2003 NRW-Liga II
Coenen, N 2425 Apkhaidze, N 2160 1-0 36 B38 2003 Oberliga NRW 0203 II
Van Wissen, M 2288 Apkhaidze, N 2160 1-0 39 B38 2003 Oberliga NRW 0203 II
Van Wissen, M 2288 Apkhaidze, N 2160 1-0 39 B38 2003 NRW-Liga II
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Haub, T 2381 0-1 61 A88 2003 NRW-Liga II
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Haub, T 2381 0-1 61 A88 2003 Oberliga NRW 0203 II
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Gronde, I 2185 0-1 49 A68 2003 Muensterland Verbandsliga 0304
Muessig, G 2212 Apkhaidze, N 2160 0-1 50 A65 2003 Muensterland Verbandsliga 0304
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Rosing, H 2003 ½-½ 38 A38 2003 Muensterland Verbandsliga 0304
Apkhaidze, N 2160 Feygin, M 2475 0-1 31 E06 2002 NRW-Liga II
Wehmeier, S 2362 Apkhaidze, N 2160 ½-½ 69 B35 2002 NRW-Liga II
Schneider, B 2424 Apkhaidze, N 2160 1-0 0 2002 NRW-Liga II
Apkhaidze, N 2130 Ottens, S 2260 ½-½ 62 E68 2000 Muensterland op 14th
Pohl, D Apkhaidze, N 2130 0-1 29 A48 2000 Muensterland op 14th
Apkhaidze, N 2135 Thesing, M 2440 0-1 51 D45 2000 Muensterland op 14th
Apkhaidze, N 2130 Lehmann, H 2227 ½-½ 46 D45 2000 Sportland NRW-Cup
Apkhaidze, N 2130 Matnadze, A 2210 0-1 35 D77 1998 GEO-ch U20 Girls
Kveliashvili, T 2120 Apkhaidze, N 2130 0-1 34 A05 1998 GEO-ch U20 Girls
Apkhaidze, N 2130 Dzagnidze, N 1-0 26 D02 1998 GEO-ch U20 Girls
Apkhaidze, N 2130 Tsurtsumia, N 2130 ½-½ 50 D58 1998 GEO-ch U20 Girls
Apkhaidze, N 2130 Gvetadze, S 2105 0-1 45 A33 1998 GEO-ch U20 Girls
1, ,