Name: Natalija Andreeva
Federation:  
Years: 1994 - 2006
Total Games: 168
Wins: 73 (43.45 %)
Draws: 55 (32.74 %)
Losses: 40 (23.81 %)
Score: 59.82 %

Natalija Andreeva

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
St Petersburg Rudenko mem 08/26/2006 2037  Russian Federation
RUS-Cup 300 years 10/18/2003 2328  Russian Federation
Reykjavik Edda rapid 03/03/2003 1784  Iceland
RUS-chT1 (Women) ??/??/2002 1566  Russian Federation

Natalija Andreeva Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system 9 games
E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line 7 games
A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system 5 games
A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system) 4 games

Natalija Andreeva Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6) 8 games
B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4 6 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 6 games
B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation 5 games

Games played by Natalija Andreeva

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Eidelson, R 2183 Andreeva, N 2237 1-0 48 D00 2006 St Petersburg Rudenko mem
Andreeva, N 2237 Shushpanova, N 2069 1-0 31 A41 2006 St Petersburg Rudenko mem
Gorozhankina, J 1964 Andreeva, N 2237 1-0 65 B22 2006 St Petersburg Rudenko mem
Andreeva, N 2237 Zdebskaja, N 2344 ½-½ 77 A30 2006 St Petersburg Rudenko mem
Borisova, E 2158 Andreeva, N 2237 ½-½ 107 B35 2006 St Petersburg Rudenko mem
Andreeva, N 2237 Sitdikova, L 2021 1-0 36 A38 2006 St Petersburg Rudenko mem
Andreeva, N 2237 Bragina, A 2007 ½-½ 35 A12 2006 St Petersburg Rudenko mem
Chernova, A 2153 Andreeva, N 2237 0-1 41 D90 2006 St Petersburg Rudenko mem
Andreeva, N 2237 Dushinok, A 2190 ½-½ 63 A39 2006 St Petersburg Rudenko mem
Andreeva, N 2285 Nasobin, A 2152 1-0 35 E69 2003 RUS-Cup 300 years
Reshetov, V 2113 Andreeva, N 2285 ½-½ 18 B30 2003 RUS-Cup 300 years
Andreeva, N 2285 Kulakov, V 2146 0-1 35 A11 2003 RUS-Cup 300 years
Chepukaitis, G 2428 Andreeva, N 2285 1-0 40 A45 2003 RUS-Cup 300 years
Andreeva, N 2285 Anisimov, P 2445 0-1 33 A46 2003 RUS-Cup 300 years
Vorobiov, E 2556 Andreeva, N 2285 1-0 45 D85 2003 RUS-Cup 300 years
Andreeva, N 2285 Ziatdinov, R 2448 1-0 45 E06 2003 RUS-Cup 300 years
Loginov, V 2524 Andreeva, N 2285 ½-½ 54 D76 2003 RUS-Cup 300 years
Andreeva, N 2285 Vokarev, S 2521 ½-½ 80 D71 2003 RUS-Cup 300 years
Andreeva, N 2285 Kitchlew, A 2098 1-0 35 A46 2003 Reykjavik Edda rapid
Kutukova, V 2135 Andreeva, N 2285 0-1 53 B22 2002 RUS-chT1 (Women)
Peshkova, T 2124 Andreeva, N 2285 0-1 41 B31 2002 RUS-chT1 (Women)
Lelekova, O 2057 Andreeva, N 2285 0-1 36 B35 2002 RUS-chT1 (Women)
Trotsenko, E 2093 Andreeva, N 2285 ½-½ 42 A36 2002 RUS-chT1 (Women)
Andreeva, N 2285 Molchanova, T 2261 1-0 33 E08 2002 RUS-chT1 (Women)
Andreeva, N 2285 Gyokbulut, J 2111 0-1 57 E65 2002 RUS-chT1 (Women)
Andreeva, N 2285 Sidorova, E 2132 1-0 54 B22 2002 RUS-chT1 (Women)
Andreeva, N 2285 Shaydullina, S 2281 ½-½ 38 D11 2002 RUS-chT1 (Women)
Druzhinina, O Andreeva, N 2285 1-0 38 A15 2002 RUS-chT1 (Women)
Ovod, E 2379 Andreeva, N 2289 ½-½ 25 E90 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Andreeva, N 2289 Ionica, I 2228 1-0 33 E66 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Kosintseva, T 2373 Andreeva, N 2289 1-0 48 B35 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Andreeva, N 2289 Mkrtchian, L 2391 ½-½ 20 D20 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Altunbas, F Andreeva, N 2289 0-1 36 B23 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Hunt, H 2415 Andreeva, N 2289 1-0 71 B31 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Andreeva, N 2289 Mira, H 2127 1-0 27 A30 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Hlgatian, G 2239 Andreeva, N 2289 ½-½ 60 B34 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Andreeva, N 2289 Aleksieva, S 2334 0-1 51 A40 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Gasparian, N 2204 Andreeva, N 2289 0-1 31 D98 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Andreeva, N 2289 Gaprindashvili, N 2336 0-1 26 D77 2002 EU-ch 3rd (Women)
Chernov, M Andreeva, N 2300 0-1 57 D77 2001 RUS-ch schools
Andreeva, N 2300 Sufiyarov, A 2256 ½-½ 46 E69 2001 RUS-ch schools
Batsanin, D 2415 Andreeva, N 2300 0-1 45 B31 2001 RUS-ch schools
Zarezenko, I 2241 Andreeva, N 2300 ½-½ 22 B36 2001 RUS-ch schools
Gulik, V Andreeva, N 2300 0-1 35 B34 2001 RUS-ch schools
Andreeva, N 2300 Sitnikov, D 2378 0-1 35 A12 2001 RUS-ch schools
Andreeva, N 2300 Zubov, D 2047 1-0 30 E04 2001 RUS-ch schools
Andreeva, N 2300 Odinokov, N 2254 1-0 27 A89 2001 RUS-ch schools
Andreeva, N 2300 Grachev, J 2380 0-1 36 D02 2001 RUS-ch schools
Andreeva, N 2300 Konev, A 1-0 63 D34 2001 RUS-Cup06
Andreeva, N 2300 Glushakov, V 2209 1-0 42 D02 2001 RUS-Cup06
1, , ,