`
Name: Nana Alexandria
Federation:  Georgia
Born: 1949
 FIDE ID: 13600230 FIDE Profile
Title: Woman Grandmaster
ELO Classic: 2342
Years: 1964 - 2005
Total Games: 566
Wins: 255 (45.05 %)
Draws: 145 (25.62 %)
Losses: 166 (29.33 %)
Score: 57.86 %

Nana Alexandria

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Cheliabinsk Seniors (Women) 12/16/2005 2238  Russian Federation
Jababeka (Women) 10/21/2005 1969  Indonesia
Wch Seniors (Women) 14th 10/24/2004 1516  Germany
EU-chT Seniors 7th 02/18/2005 2119  Germany

Nana Alexandria Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E12 Queen's Indian defence 12 games
E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation 9 games
E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation) 8 games
E11 Bogo-Indian defence 7 games

Nana Alexandria Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A30 English, symmetrical variation 19 games
E12 Queen's Indian defence 14 games
E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3 12 games
B27 Sicilian defence 8 games

Games played by Nana Alexandria

Download all the games of Nana Alexandria
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Alexandria, N 2323 Fatalibekova, E 2302 ½-½ 74 E11 2005 Cheliabinsk Seniors (Women)
Lazarevic, M 2160 Alexandria, N 2323 0-1 59 B23 2005 Cheliabinsk Seniors (Women)
Alexandria, N 2323 Saunina, L 2279 1-0 32 A53 2005 Cheliabinsk Seniors (Women)
Zatulovskaya, T 2097 Alexandria, N 2323 ½-½ 41 B50 2005 Cheliabinsk Seniors (Women)
Gaprindashvili, N 2326 Alexandria, N 2323 ½-½ 40 A50 2005 Cheliabinsk Seniors (Women)
Alexandria, N 2323 Kozlovskaya, V 2262 1-0 61 D00 2005 Cheliabinsk Seniors (Women)
Bilunova, R 2155 Alexandria, N 2323 0-1 36 E43 2005 Cheliabinsk Seniors (Women)
Alexandria, N 2323 Roslina, M 2016 1-0 57 D36 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Lumongdong, L 2163 Alexandria, N 2323 0-1 72 B44 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Alexandria, N 2323 Krivec, J 2279 0-1 44 A28 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Tamin, U 2219 Alexandria, N 2323 ½-½ 16 B48 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Alexandria, N 2323 Lindiawati, E 2091 1-0 47 E12 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Zakharova, A 2071 Alexandria, N 2323 0-1 33 E12 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Sukandar, I 2092 Alexandria, N 2323 ½-½ 46 B48 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Alexandria, N 2323 Cheri, S 1-0 67 A11 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Alexandria, N 2323 Khegai, A 2243 1-0 68 E67 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Hui, S 2005 Alexandria, N 2323 0-1 36 B84 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Vidawati, S 2122 Alexandria, N 2323 0-1 31 A10 2005 Jababeka (Women)
Litinskaya, M 2344 Alexandria, N 2336 ½-½ 31 A30 2004 Wch Seniors (Women) 14th
Alieva, E 2211 Alexandria, N 2336 0-1 60 E12 2004 Wch Seniors (Women) 14th
Alexandria, N 2336 Fatalibekova, E 2296 ½-½ 37 D11 2004 Wch Seniors (Women) 14th
Alexandria, N 2336 Abdikasova, P 2037 1-0 35 E90 2004 Wch Seniors (Women) 14th
Khmiadashvili, T 2236 Alexandria, N 2336 1-0 64 A45 2004 Wch Seniors (Women) 14th
Alexandria, N 2336 Gumilevskaja, G 2039 1-0 43 A28 2004 Wch Seniors (Women) 14th
Blagonadezhnaya, I 2056 Alexandria, N 2336 0-1 37 B20 2004 Wch Seniors (Women) 14th
Alexandria, N 2336 Belyaikina, L 1-0 40 D30 2004 Wch Seniors (Women) 14th
Alexandria, N 2336 Lein, M 2007 1-0 1 A40 2004 Wch Seniors (Women) 14th
Vucenovic, D 2277 Alexandria, N 2336 ½-½ 54 A50 2004 EU-chT Seniors 7th
Stuerzenbaum, A 2202 Alexandria, N 2336 ½-½ 46 B53 2004 EU-chT Seniors 7th
Alexandria, N 2336 Schenk, M 2177 1-0 19 D30 2004 EU-chT Seniors 7th
Wade, R 2164 Alexandria, N 2336 ½-½ 66 D01 2004 EU-chT Seniors 7th
Alexandria, N 2336 Hecht, H 2381 0-1 37 E11 2004 EU-chT Seniors 7th
Alexandria, N 2336 Meier, W 2159 ½-½ 47 D90 2004 EU-chT Seniors 7th
Lenk, W 2193 Alexandria, N 2336 1-0 37 B80 2004 EU-chT Seniors 7th
Alexandria, N 2336 Hampel, J 2188 1-0 44 D55 2004 EU-chT Seniors 7th
Alexandria, N 2336 Xu Yuhua, 2501 1-0 76 E12 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Wang Lei, 2498 Alexandria, N 2336 0-1 35 A50 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Xu Yuhua, 2501 Alexandria, N 2336 1-0 50 B48 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Qin Kanying, 2489 Alexandria, N 2336 0-1 40 B80 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Alexandria, N 2336 Wang Lei, 2498 0-1 35 A12 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Xie Jun, 2557 Alexandria, N 2336 1-0 72 B42 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Zhu Chen, 2538 Alexandria, N 2336 1-0 26 E15 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Alexandria, N 2336 Zhu Chen, 2538 1-0 62 A28 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Alexandria, N 2336 Wang Pin, 2504 ½-½ 51 E92 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Wang Pin, 2504 Alexandria, N 2336 1-0 37 B54 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Alexandria, N 2336 Xie Jun, 2557 1-0 51 E92 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Alexandria, N 2336 Qin Kanying, 2489 0-1 43 D90 2001 SUFE Cup 2nd
Alexandria, N 2320 Kovalevskaya, E 2451 0-1 81 E94 2000 EU-ch (Women)
Kovalevskaya, E 2451 Alexandria, N 2320 1-0 36 B30 2000 EU-ch (Women)
Gaponenko, I 2377 Alexandria, N 2320 0-1 53 B48 2000 EU-ch (Women)
1, , ... , ,